Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
25
573
Team For the pint and the pinot
Team For the pint and the pinot #573
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:46:48.46
08:46:48.46
6
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
6
01:19:07.78
10
Glenn SPINKS
James LYNCH
Richard TREVITHICK
Melinda BURMAS
Mark LAVENDER
6:35 min/km
01:12:38.31
6:27 min/km
84
16
01:34:26.25
5:14 min/km
15
2
02:24:32.63
7:36 min/km
66
25
01:34:06.81
6:43 min/km
46
17
00:00:12.61
6:43 min/km
35
17
41
305
Team McDonald/King
Team McDonald/King #305
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:13:45.83
09:13:45.83
6
(18)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
6
01:14:31.58
18
Rob KING
Rob KING
Rob KING
Catherine MCDONALD
Catherine MCDONALD
6:55 min/km
01:03:44.69
5:41 min/km
21
5
01:38:47.17
5:29 min/km
27
4
02:32:19.33
8:01 min/km
76
12
01:26:12.79
6:09 min/km
29
3
00:00:09.81
8:28 min/km
105
12
70
559
Team Kal Crew
Team Kal Crew #559
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:42:54.72
09:42:54.72
22
(34)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
22
02:15:14.04
34
Terese HOOPER
Lauren MICHELINI
Robert COLEMAN
Beverley BARRATT
James THOMSON
7:17 min/km
01:28:29.05
7:56 min/km
245
38
01:51:45.58
6:12 min/km
88
18
01:20:17.43
4:13 min/km
10
6
03:43:03.17
15:55 min/km
289
47
00:01:08.66
4:24 min/km
1
1
133
515
Team Run4Coffee 1
Team Run4Coffee 1 #515
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:38:29.37
10:38:29.37
43
(59)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
43
03:10:48.69
59
Catherine HALKON
Emily PRICHARD
Robyn LIDDLE
Robyn LIDDLE
Duncan RANCE
7:58 min/km
01:32:51.90
8:26 min/km
270
43
02:10:56.02
7:16 min/km
213
39
02:39:06.60
8:22 min/km
86
31
02:02:44.38
8:46 min/km
139
37
00:00:09.97
7:22 min/km
60
26
102
503
Team The Valley Girls
Team The Valley Girls #503
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:16:04.80
10:16:04.80
10
(15)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10
02:03:48.70
15
Megan WILSON
Jessica Gill
Roslyn Wright
Tina Eason
7:42 min/km
01:15:37.03
6:43 min/km
115
9
01:57:20.57
6:31 min/km
128
6
03:14:00.18
10:12 min/km
183
18
01:54:27.12
8:10 min/km
110
17
00:00:07.43
6:22 min/km
23
2
54
575
Team Team Friends
Team Team Friends #575
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:30:12.87
09:30:12.87
16
(22)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
16
02:02:32.19
22
Bridget RIPPER
Nicholas GILBERT
Samuel KRAMER
Mitchell Scom
Caroline WARR
7:07 min/km
01:30:42.43
8:05 min/km
262
40
01:43:03.29
5:43 min/km
42
10
02:20:12.00
7:22 min/km
55
19
01:50:35.61
7:53 min/km
97
30
00:00:07.48
6:58 min/km
42
20
139
576
Team Your Pace Or Mine
Team Your Pace Or Mine #576
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:47:46.01
10:47:46.01
45
(61)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
45
03:20:05.33
61
Christine WILLIAMSON
Alexander WILLIAMSON
Sandra WILLIAMSON
Connie COONEY
Alvin COONEY
8:05 min/km
01:38:45.72
8:51 min/km
277
46
01:57:52.93
6:32 min/km
132
26
03:27:34.08
10:55 min/km
221
49
02:00:25.63
8:36 min/km
131
36
00:00:07.64
5:43 min/km
8
4
92
519
Team The Incredible Little Engines
Team The Incredible Little Engines #519
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:06:25.02
10:06:25.02
32
(47)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
32
02:38:44.34
47
Md DOMAN
Md DOMAN
Sanet DOMAN
Marnel BENADE
Peter GROVE
7:34 min/km
01:15:34.13
6:44 min/km
114
19
02:02:08.25
6:47 min/km
164
31
02:39:55.36
8:25 min/km
89
33
02:00:10.11
8:35 min/km
128
35
00:00:04.95
7:08 min/km
45
22
74
562
Team Life Ready Physio CBD
Team Life Ready Physio CBD #562
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:44:55.55
09:44:55.55
23
(37)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
23
02:17:14.87
37
James KNIGHT
Jonathan WARNE
Scott GARVEY
Needra BROOM
Ceri PRITCHARD
7:18 min/km
01:18:37.18
7:02 min/km
156
21
01:54:54.08
6:23 min/km
111
23
02:06:27.64
6:39 min/km
28
11
02:03:41.16
8:50 min/km
141
38
00:00:10.39
7:50 min/km
77
32
162
332
Team Night Runners
Team Night Runners #332
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:23:56.08
11:23:56.08
18
(66)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
18
03:24:41.83
66
Simone LEWIS
Nicky YATES
Shane LEWIS
8:32 min/km
01:24:19.55
7:30 min/km
218
18
02:14:06.80
7:27 min/km
224
18
03:06:01.32
9:47 min/km
162
17
01:46:03.43
7:34 min/km
83
13
00:00:12.44
9:38 min/km
159
17
79
568
Team CFSW 6281
Team CFSW 6281 #568
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:50:21.90
09:50:21.90
27
(41)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
27
02:22:41.22
41
Kellie LEWANDOWSKI
Emily FLEAY
Shawn FERNANDO
Jules CAMPBELL
Brett MILLS
7:22 min/km
01:28:09.12
7:52 min/km
243
37
02:00:13.78
6:40 min/km
148
29
02:28:18.57
7:48 min/km
74
29
01:54:13.63
8:09 min/km
109
32
00:00:10.66
6:38 min/km
30
13
234
538
Team Grin & Beer it too!
Team Grin & Beer it too! #538
Team of 4 or 5 Female
13:06:05.78
13:06:05.78
20
(63)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
20
04:53:49.68
63
Zora HARVIE
Zora HARVIE
Shoshana DYSON
Nishani JACOB
Kathleen MCLEAN
9:49 min/km
01:41:35.57
9:04 min/km
285
20
02:05:47.61
6:59 min/km
187
14
03:39:18.91
11:32 min/km
245
20
02:12:00.84
9:25 min/km
170
18
00:00:11.29
11:31 min/km
238
20
48
550
Team Better than housework
Team Better than housework #550
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:18:17.43
09:18:17.43
13
(22)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
13
02:14:44.13
22
Liam SMITH
Bob BUCAT
Simon LENTJES
Mark MESSENGER
Adam BANCROFT
6:58 min/km
01:23:21.05
7:26 min/km
208
16
01:49:06.30
6:03 min/km
73
13
01:11:13.10
3:44 min/km
7
1
03:05:05.35
13:13 min/km
282
17
00:00:07.30
6:05 min/km
15
6
32
533
Team Girlfriends and Good health
Team Girlfriends and Good health #533
Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:56:55.75
08:56:55.75
3
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
3
00:44:39.65
4
Jessica TAYLOR
Zara CORNISH
Sonia CHURCHER
Mauretta DICKIE
Catherine BEESON
6:42 min/km
01:12:11.27
6:27 min/km
76
3
02:01:43.58
6:45 min/km
160
10
02:05:50.60
6:37 min/km
26
3
01:38:10.32
7:00 min/km
58
9
00:00:08.74
6:36 min/km
28
3
77
563
Team The dead cat society
Team The dead cat society #563
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:50:09.33
09:50:09.33
25
(39)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
25
02:22:28.65
39
Bec FABER
Emily CHETWIN
Sophie DUNN
Brian WEINBERG
Justin COE
7:22 min/km
01:45:15.73
9:24 min/km
290
48
01:52:32.26
6:15 min/km
94
20
02:41:59.72
8:31 min/km
96
34
01:29:17.27
6:22 min/km
32
11
00:00:09.70
6:43 min/km
34
16
37
514
Team Run and Refresh
Team Run and Refresh #514
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:05:11.54
09:05:11.54
11
(16)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11
01:37:30.86
16
Mark WEBSTER
Mark WEBSTER
Susan AUDET
Danielle CLARK
Mark AUDET
6:48 min/km
01:08:40.98
6:07 min/km
53
14
01:58:10.45
6:33 min/km
134
27
00:57:30.63
3:01 min/km
6
5
03:10:08.03
13:34 min/km
283
46
00:00:09.20
6:08 min/km
17
8
10
325
Team VFuel Australia 1
Team VFuel Australia 1 #325
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:59:14.25
07:59:14.25
1
(2)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
1
2
Dan ROBERTSON
Dan ROBERTSON
Tegyn ANGEL
Tegyn ANGEL
Kellie EMMERSON
5:59 min/km
00:59:22.10
5:20 min/km
9
3
01:32:32.46
5:08 min/km
13
3
02:10:57.86
6:53 min/km
36
6
01:39:04.83
7:04 min/km
61
10
00:00:07.23
5:24 min/km
4
1
91
579
Team Forced to Run
Team Forced to Run #579
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:05:06.62
10:05:06.62
31
(46)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
31
02:37:25.94
46
Warwick HARRY
Larz HARRY
Tess (Theresa) HARRY
Chez DE BARTOLO
Simon KETJEN
7:33 min/km
01:35:10.06
8:39 min/km
271
44
01:55:08.51
6:23 min/km
113
24
02:28:05.16
7:47 min/km
73
28
01:47:21.81
7:40 min/km
87
27
00:00:14.24
7:44 min/km
72
30
15
546
Team Team 249
Team Team 249 #546
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:19:22.08
08:19:22.08
2
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
2
00:51:41.40
4
Lisa Miller
Aidan PERSE
Tim HALL
John HEYWARD
Kate BANCROFT
6:14 min/km
01:01:36.48
5:32 min/km
16
5
01:34:13.00
5:14 min/km
14
1
02:23:32.35
7:33 min/km
63
23
01:22:32.99
5:53 min/km
20
7
00:00:09.93
6:31 min/km
27
12
68
574
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobbly!
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobb.. #574
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:58.88
09:40:58.88
21
(33)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
21
02:13:18.20
33
Clare NYBERG
Victoria ROBINSON
Tim HAMILTON
Shirley REYNOLDS
Rob GOODALL
7:15 min/km
01:00:38.85
5:27 min/km
14
3
01:45:20.46
5:51 min/km
54
11
02:19:20.71
7:20 min/km
51
17
01:40:09.38
7:09 min/km
65
22
00:00:09.78
9:44 min/km
164
48
67
312
Team Scrambled Legs
Team Scrambled Legs #312
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:40:30.28
09:40:30.28
12
(32)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12
01:41:16.03
32
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY
7:15 min/km
00:58:31.18
5:13 min/km
8
2
01:43:01.06
5:43 min/km
41
6
01:38:53.43
5:12 min/km
15
2
03:27:16.67
14:48 min/km
285
19
00:00:10.21
6:15 min/km
20
2
104
586
Team The Taper Only Team
Team The Taper Only Team #586
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:17:24.81
10:17:24.81
36
(51)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
36
02:49:44.13
51
Jillian TERRY
Kate SMITH
Tom SHILLSON
Clare WOOD
Sujin YU
7:43 min/km
01:43:59.34
9:17 min/km
288
47
02:07:32.35
7:05 min/km
196
37
02:38:30.48
8:20 min/km
84
30
01:39:40.18
7:07 min/km
64
21
00:00:08.15
7:05 min/km
44
21
55
580
Team Moort Boodja
Team Moort Boodja #580
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:33:04.31
09:33:04.31
17
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
17
02:05:23.63
23
Lauren TOCKER
Shelby BAILEY
Travis MCGUIRE
Corey MCGUIRE
Hayley LANGE
7:09 min/km
01:04:08.23
5:49 min/km
23
6
02:17:12.63
7:37 min/km
234
44
02:20:08.31
7:22 min/km
54
18
01:13:04.68
5:13 min/km
11
5
00:00:07.76
8:48 min/km
124
42
1
540
Team Old Timers
Team Old Timers #540
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:03:33.30
07:03:33.30
1
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
1
Steve MCKEAN
Jon PENDSE
Will WITHERS
Paul GENOVESE
Evan KOLBE
5:17 min/km
00:58:29.19
5:11 min/km
7
3
01:54:03.79
6:20 min/km
102
14
01:26:37.85
4:33 min/km
12
2
00:49:47.48
3:33 min/km
2
2
00:00:08.29
6:21 min/km
22
8
100
513
Team Proudly supporting low-fart beer!
Team Proudly supporting low-fart be.. #513
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:14:16.95
10:14:16.95
35
(50)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
35
02:46:36.27
50
Catriona COE
Catriona COE
Zoe THIELE
Troy SANTEN
Damon SUNDERLAND
7:40 min/km
01:29:16.06
7:57 min/km
249
39
02:15:43.54
7:32 min/km
230
43
02:48:28.43
8:52 min/km
115
39
01:50:23.22
7:53 min/km
96
29
00:00:09.08
6:08 min/km
16
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)