Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
82
570
Team Miss Potts All Stars
Team Miss Potts All Stars #570
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:51:42.54
09:51:42.54
28
(42)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
28
02:24:01.86
42
Bec LORRAINE
Julia ROUTLEY
Paul HOPWOOD
Paula MEWS
Michael SALEEBA
7:23 min/km
01:25:42.76
7:38 min/km
224
33
02:12:08.26
7:20 min/km
218
40
02:46:14.43
8:44 min/km
109
36
01:30:32.29
6:28 min/km
35
12
00:00:07.34
6:30 min/km
26
11
110
537
Team BRG Quick
Team BRG Quick #537
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:24:45.21
10:24:45.21
13
(20)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
13
02:12:29.11
20
Katrina CHALLOT
Sandra MATHEWS
Andrea WEBSTER
Penny BEERE
Jan O'BRIEN
7:48 min/km
01:27:01.76
7:47 min/km
233
13
01:57:35.98
6:31 min/km
131
7
02:50:53.02
8:59 min/km
122
13
01:45:47.35
7:33 min/km
80
13
00:00:08.83
7:58 min/km
86
10
3
539
Team The Sole Mates
Team The Sole Mates #539
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:24:15.39
07:24:15.39
2
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
2
00:20:42.09
3
Renny CARROLL
Craig MANSFIELD
Brenden LOAG
Peter BALDWIN
Aaron BUTTERS
5:33 min/km
00:56:55.34
5:04 min/km
4
2
01:24:23.97
4:41 min/km
2
1
02:02:29.56
6:26 min/km
24
6
01:14:39.73
5:19 min/km
14
5
00:00:05.80
5:52 min/km
11
5
16
592
Team Run Riot
Team Run Riot #592
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:20:22.08
08:20:22.08
8
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
8
01:16:48.78
11
Gregory ERASMUS
Leycester CORY
Alistair LAURIE
Peter SPENCER
Jay LAURIE
6:15 min/km
01:07:41.51
6:05 min/km
44
6
01:43:03.95
5:43 min/km
43
9
01:54:30.91
6:01 min/km
19
3
01:53:05.31
8:04 min/km
106
16
00:00:07.29
5:40 min/km
7
3
78
517
Team FANTASTIC FOUR
Team FANTASTIC FOUR #517
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:50:18.90
09:50:18.90
26
(40)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
26
02:22:38.22
40
Guy HOLMES
Guy HOLMES
Mike PURVES
Philipp SCHAPER
Kylie BREUER
7:22 min/km
01:18:48.37
7:02 min/km
158
22
01:58:44.26
6:35 min/km
140
28
02:24:35.54
7:36 min/km
67
26
01:46:47.36
7:37 min/km
86
26
00:00:10.09
7:51 min/km
78
33
51
585
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY #585
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:23:22.60
09:23:22.60
14
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
14
02:19:49.29
23
Seyer CIUTINA
Julian STRUDWICK
Dan BARNES
Quentin GREEN
Chris SMITH
7:02 min/km
01:17:21.68
6:54 min/km
136
12
01:46:08.42
5:53 min/km
57
10
02:15:45.85
7:08 min/km
45
10
01:49:21.94
7:48 min/km
92
15
00:00:09.01
7:29 min/km
64
13
116
526
Team Mad Mums
Team Mad Mums #526
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:27:04.19
10:27:04.19
14
(21)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
14
02:14:48.09
21
Samantha CRAIG
Jess BEVEN
Eleisha NEILL
Rachel MORRIS
Kelly MITCHELL
7:50 min/km
01:29:26.33
7:59 min/km
252
15
02:18:14.10
7:40 min/km
237
20
02:36:45.59
8:15 min/km
81
10
01:18:54.48
5:38 min/km
19
4
00:00:09.74
9:05 min/km
139
17
34
314
Team Team Bull
Team Team Bull #314
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:59:45.53
08:59:45.53
5
(14)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
5
01:00:31.27
14
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE
Renee BIRCHALL
Renee BIRCHALL
6:44 min/km
00:58:16.48
5:13 min/km
6
1
01:27:16.76
4:50 min/km
3
1
02:19:27.67
7:20 min/km
52
9
01:39:24.30
7:06 min/km
62
11
00:00:09.95
8:37 min/km
115
14
12
309
Team Reytho
Team Reytho #309
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:01:03.42
08:01:03.42
2
(3)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
2
00:01:49.16
3
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS
6:00 min/km
01:06:53.64
5:58 min/km
38
6
01:43:25.86
5:44 min/km
46
8
01:52:12.28
5:54 min/km
18
4
01:17:52.91
5:33 min/km
17
1
00:00:12.42
6:42 min/km
33
3
56
300
Team Batman & Drizz
Team Batman & Drizz #300
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:33:49.62
09:33:49.62
7
(24)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
7
01:34:35.36
24
Barbara FIEBERG
Barbara FIEBERG
Barbara FIEBERG
Rob MCFARLANE
Rob MCFARLANE
7:10 min/km
01:10:48.51
6:19 min/km
69
9
01:46:49.70
5:56 min/km
59
11
02:50:15.76
8:57 min/km
121
16
01:31:38.07
6:32 min/km
39
6
00:00:09.35
7:27 min/km
63
6
99
304
Team Harwoods
Team Harwoods #304
Team of 2 or 3 Male
10:13:39.94
10:13:39.94
4
(36)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
4
02:51:06.56
36
Craig KINGSTON
Craig KINGSTON
Craig KINGSTON
Rob OWEN
Rob OWEN
7:40 min/km
01:06:15.89
5:54 min/km
36
4
02:15:38.24
7:32 min/km
229
6
02:25:27.31
7:39 min/km
68
3
02:17:37.03
9:49 min/km
188
7
00:00:09.47
7:08 min/km
46
3
133
515
Team Run4Coffee 1
Team Run4Coffee 1 #515
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:38:29.37
10:38:29.37
43
(59)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
43
03:10:48.69
59
Catherine HALKON
Emily PRICHARD
Robyn LIDDLE
Robyn LIDDLE
Duncan RANCE
7:58 min/km
01:32:51.90
8:26 min/km
270
43
02:10:56.02
7:16 min/km
213
39
02:39:06.60
8:22 min/km
86
31
02:02:44.38
8:46 min/km
139
37
00:00:09.97
7:22 min/km
60
26
124
525
Team Southern Belles
Team Southern Belles #525
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:32:20.98
10:32:20.98
15
(25)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
15
02:20:04.88
25
Diana PIEKUSIS
Caroline BRUNT
Hannah DOUBLE
Sally DOUBLE
Bianca PARIDAEN
7:54 min/km
01:21:02.78
7:15 min/km
178
11
02:09:11.87
7:10 min/km
203
16
02:22:23.52
7:29 min/km
61
8
01:43:16.15
7:22 min/km
72
12
00:00:09.83
9:48 min/km
168
19
142
334
Team Because We Can
Team Because We Can #334
Team of 2 or 3 Female
10:50:31.25
10:50:31.25
2
(32)
Team of 2 or 3 Female
2
00:03:52.74
32
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
8:07 min/km
01:12:23.52
6:29 min/km
78
1
01:56:16.34
6:27 min/km
122
2
03:26:39.34
10:52 min/km
217
3
01:44:02.19
7:25 min/km
75
2
00:00:12.36
8:23 min/km
101
1
33
532
Team Margaret River Running Girls
Team Margaret River Running Girls #532
Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:59:35.99
08:59:35.99
4
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
4
00:47:19.88
5
Marnie SIMPSON
Georgine Wilson
Sara Caspani
Sara Caspani
6:44 min/km
01:12:40.95
6:31 min/km
85
6
01:55:40.22
6:25 min/km
117
5
02:13:50.04
7:02 min/km
40
7
00:56:52.22
4:03 min/km
3
1
00:00:07.63
8:55 min/km
130
16
17
587
Team Fijamomashsi
Team Fijamomashsi #587
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:30:07.85
08:30:07.85
3
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
3
01:02:27.17
5
Jamie MURCHISON
Moz QUINN
Matt WATSON
Sharon HEALY
Simon WINDSOR
6:22 min/km
01:07:00.09
6:05 min/km
40
10
01:41:02.52
5:36 min/km
35
9
02:08:17.06
6:45 min/km
30
12
01:53:07.64
8:04 min/km
107
31
00:00:06.02
5:35 min/km
5
3
68
574
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobbly!
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobb.. #574
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:58.88
09:40:58.88
21
(33)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
21
02:13:18.20
33
Clare NYBERG
Victoria ROBINSON
Tim HAMILTON
Shirley REYNOLDS
Rob GOODALL
7:15 min/km
01:00:38.85
5:27 min/km
14
3
01:45:20.46
5:51 min/km
54
11
02:19:20.71
7:20 min/km
51
17
01:40:09.38
7:09 min/km
65
22
00:00:09.78
9:44 min/km
164
48
26
549
Team Frothy Chops
Team Frothy Chops #549
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:47:08.97
08:47:08.97
9
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
9
01:43:35.67
13
Simon HERBERT
John SCOTT
Justin BARTON
Simon BOXSHALL
David Sutton
6:35 min/km
01:09:24.76
6:12 min/km
54
9
01:40:59.40
5:36 min/km
34
7
02:37:57.67
8:18 min/km
82
14
01:23:12.18
5:56 min/km
23
7
00:00:06.24
6:25 min/km
25
9
65
578
Team Celtic Warriors
Team Celtic Warriors #578
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:12.12
09:40:12.12
19
(30)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
19
02:12:31.44
30
Susan HOSKING
Simon MARTIN
Leana BARNETT MARTIN
Steve FARRELL
Steve HOSKING
7:15 min/km
01:22:29.11
7:24 min/km
199
30
01:47:39.59
5:58 min/km
68
15
02:21:35.27
7:27 min/km
58
20
01:35:03.56
6:47 min/km
49
19
00:00:08.80
8:31 min/km
108
39
44
581
Team FANTASTIC FIVE
Team FANTASTIC FIVE #581
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:16:51.58
09:16:51.58
13
(19)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
13
01:49:10.90
19
Kyra NIMMO
Justin MCAULIFFE
Abdul-Raouf MOHAMED-ISA
Susan THOMAS
James MAYCOCK
6:57 min/km
01:37:36.54
8:42 min/km
273
45
01:35:57.18
5:19 min/km
17
3
02:22:55.59
7:31 min/km
62
22
01:07:45.45
4:50 min/km
7
3
00:00:10.59
8:28 min/km
104
36
30
577
Team The Famous Five Try Trail Running
Team The Famous Five Try Trail Runn.. #577
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:55:02.04
08:55:02.04
9
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
9
01:27:21.36
13
Julie GIBSON
Sarah THOMPSON
Julie GIBSON
Tamsyn BLACK
Super MAN
6:41 min/km
01:06:17.30
5:54 min/km
37
9
01:57:04.32
6:30 min/km
126
25
02:15:10.33
7:06 min/km
43
15
01:45:00.00
7:30 min/km
78
24
00:00:08.23
6:11 min/km
18
9
10
325
Team VFuel Australia 1
Team VFuel Australia 1 #325
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:59:14.25
07:59:14.25
1
(2)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
1
2
Dan ROBERTSON
Dan ROBERTSON
Tegyn ANGEL
Tegyn ANGEL
Kellie EMMERSON
5:59 min/km
00:59:22.10
5:20 min/km
9
3
01:32:32.46
5:08 min/km
13
3
02:10:57.86
6:53 min/km
36
6
01:39:04.83
7:04 min/km
61
10
00:00:07.23
5:24 min/km
4
1
102
503
Team The Valley Girls
Team The Valley Girls #503
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:16:04.80
10:16:04.80
10
(15)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10
02:03:48.70
15
Megan WILSON
Jessica Gill
Roslyn Wright
Tina Eason
7:42 min/km
01:15:37.03
6:43 min/km
115
9
01:57:20.57
6:31 min/km
128
6
03:14:00.18
10:12 min/km
183
18
01:54:27.12
8:10 min/km
110
17
00:00:07.43
6:22 min/km
23
2
67
312
Team Scrambled Legs
Team Scrambled Legs #312
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:40:30.28
09:40:30.28
12
(32)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12
01:41:16.03
32
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY
7:15 min/km
00:58:31.18
5:13 min/km
8
2
01:43:01.06
5:43 min/km
41
6
01:38:53.43
5:12 min/km
15
2
03:27:16.67
14:48 min/km
285
19
00:00:10.21
6:15 min/km
20
2
100
513
Team Proudly supporting low-fart beer!
Team Proudly supporting low-fart be.. #513
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:14:16.95
10:14:16.95
35
(50)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
35
02:46:36.27
50
Catriona COE
Catriona COE
Zoe THIELE
Troy SANTEN
Damon SUNDERLAND
7:40 min/km
01:29:16.06
7:57 min/km
249
39
02:15:43.54
7:32 min/km
230
43
02:48:28.43
8:52 min/km
115
39
01:50:23.22
7:53 min/km
96
29
00:00:09.08
6:08 min/km
16
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)