Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
147
527
Team Pacemakers
Team Pacemakers #527
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:56:38.03
10:56:38.03
17
(34)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
17
02:44:21.92
34
Rebecca SCHMIDT
Alice LYDIATE
Emma GRIMES
Larissa OLIVER
Sophie DINNES
8:12 min/km
01:30:41.41
8:05 min/km
261
17
01:58:11.75
6:33 min/km
135
8
03:04:58.85
9:44 min/km
157
16
01:51:48.44
7:59 min/km
99
15
00:00:06.05
8:23 min/km
100
11
72
301
Team Bec and Boots
Team Bec and Boots #301
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:44:04.39
09:44:04.39
14
(36)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
14
01:44:50.13
36
Rebecca THOMAS
Rebecca THOMAS
Rebecca THOMAS
Aaron THOMAS
Aaron THOMAS
7:18 min/km
01:12:25.28
6:26 min/km
79
10
02:02:26.82
6:48 min/km
167
15
01:16:33.79
4:01 min/km
8
1
02:51:38.28
12:15 min/km
274
18
00:00:09.66
7:50 min/km
76
7
3
539
Team The Sole Mates
Team The Sole Mates #539
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:24:15.39
07:24:15.39
2
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
2
00:20:42.09
3
Renny CARROLL
Craig MANSFIELD
Brenden LOAG
Peter BALDWIN
Aaron BUTTERS
5:33 min/km
00:56:55.34
5:04 min/km
4
2
01:24:23.97
4:41 min/km
2
1
02:02:29.56
6:26 min/km
24
6
01:14:39.73
5:19 min/km
14
5
00:00:05.80
5:52 min/km
11
5
6
547
Team And Then There Were 5
Team And Then There Were 5 #547
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:44:30.25
07:44:30.25
4
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
4
00:40:56.95
5
Rhys TURPIN
Matt COUTTS
Jayden EDWARDS
5:48 min/km
01:05:14.26
5:50 min/km
33
4
01:30:49.39
5:02 min/km
8
4
02:10:26.52
6:51 min/km
35
9
01:14:26.52
5:19 min/km
13
4
00:00:09.13
5:45 min/km
9
4
511
Team Harmony's Heros
Team Harmony's Heros #511
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Richard PEARCE
Richard PEARCE
Mitchell CLARKE
41
305
Team McDonald/King
Team McDonald/King #305
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:13:45.83
09:13:45.83
6
(18)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
6
01:14:31.58
18
Rob KING
Rob KING
Rob KING
Catherine MCDONALD
Catherine MCDONALD
6:55 min/km
01:03:44.69
5:41 min/km
21
5
01:38:47.17
5:29 min/km
27
4
02:32:19.33
8:01 min/km
76
12
01:26:12.79
6:09 min/km
29
3
00:00:09.81
8:28 min/km
105
12
61
542
Team Team Stan
Team Team Stan #542
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:36:38.37
09:36:38.37
15
(26)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
15
02:33:05.07
26
Rohan TAYLOR
Dan MAHONY
Jarrad SIZER
Alex DA SILVA
Jonathan GRAY
7:12 min/km
01:07:47.76
6:02 min/km
47
7
01:54:44.09
6:22 min/km
110
15
02:45:25.20
8:42 min/km
105
16
01:33:48.65
6:42 min/km
45
11
00:00:07.83
7:29 min/km
65
14
142
334
Team Because We Can
Team Because We Can #334
Team of 2 or 3 Female
10:50:31.25
10:50:31.25
2
(32)
Team of 2 or 3 Female
2
00:03:52.74
32
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
8:07 min/km
01:12:23.52
6:29 min/km
78
1
01:56:16.34
6:27 min/km
122
2
03:26:39.34
10:52 min/km
217
3
01:44:02.19
7:25 min/km
75
2
00:00:12.36
8:23 min/km
101
1
116
526
Team Mad Mums
Team Mad Mums #526
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:27:04.19
10:27:04.19
14
(21)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
14
02:14:48.09
21
Samantha CRAIG
Jess BEVEN
Eleisha NEILL
Rachel MORRIS
Kelly MITCHELL
7:50 min/km
01:29:26.33
7:59 min/km
252
15
02:18:14.10
7:40 min/km
237
20
02:36:45.59
8:15 min/km
81
10
01:18:54.48
5:38 min/km
19
4
00:00:09.74
9:05 min/km
139
17
51
585
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY #585
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:23:22.60
09:23:22.60
14
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
14
02:19:49.29
23
Seyer CIUTINA
Julian STRUDWICK
Dan BARNES
Quentin GREEN
Chris SMITH
7:02 min/km
01:17:21.68
6:54 min/km
136
12
01:46:08.42
5:53 min/km
57
10
02:15:45.85
7:08 min/km
45
10
01:49:21.94
7:48 min/km
92
15
00:00:09.01
7:29 min/km
64
13
26
549
Team Frothy Chops
Team Frothy Chops #549
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:47:08.97
08:47:08.97
9
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
9
01:43:35.67
13
Simon HERBERT
John SCOTT
Justin BARTON
Simon BOXSHALL
David Sutton
6:35 min/km
01:09:24.76
6:12 min/km
54
9
01:40:59.40
5:36 min/km
34
7
02:37:57.67
8:18 min/km
82
14
01:23:12.18
5:56 min/km
23
7
00:00:06.24
6:25 min/km
25
9
162
332
Team Night Runners
Team Night Runners #332
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:23:56.08
11:23:56.08
18
(66)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
18
03:24:41.83
66
Simone LEWIS
Nicky YATES
Shane LEWIS
8:32 min/km
01:24:19.55
7:30 min/km
218
18
02:14:06.80
7:27 min/km
224
18
03:06:01.32
9:47 min/km
162
17
01:46:03.43
7:34 min/km
83
13
00:00:12.44
9:38 min/km
159
17
85
565
Team Desert Dreamers
Team Desert Dreamers #565
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:55:40.91
09:55:40.91
30
(44)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
30
02:28:00.23
44
Sonia MUNROE
Dale MUNROE
Louise MILLER
Ingrid MANSON
Lisa ELLERY
7:26 min/km
01:22:13.79
7:20 min/km
196
29
01:40:36.97
5:35 min/km
32
8
01:31:30.72
4:48 min/km
13
8
03:03:33.59
13:06 min/km
280
45
00:00:06.46
7:39 min/km
68
27
45
530
Team Team Eltringham
Team Team Eltringham #530
Team of 4 or 5 Female
09:17:18.36
09:17:18.36
6
(7)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
6
01:05:02.26
7
Sose TAVAE
Sharlene SMITH
Georgia GATENBY
Lara KNIGHT
Jessie ELTRINGHAM
6:57 min/km
01:18:41.04
7:02 min/km
157
10
02:04:13.18
6:54 min/km
176
11
02:39:29.60
8:23 min/km
87
11
01:03:52.46
4:33 min/km
6
2
00:00:07.21
7:16 min/km
55
7
1
540
Team Old Timers
Team Old Timers #540
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:03:33.30
07:03:33.30
1
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
1
Steve MCKEAN
Jon PENDSE
Will WITHERS
Paul GENOVESE
Evan KOLBE
5:17 min/km
00:58:29.19
5:11 min/km
7
3
01:54:03.79
6:20 min/km
102
14
01:26:37.85
4:33 min/km
12
2
00:49:47.48
3:33 min/km
2
2
00:00:08.29
6:21 min/km
22
8
76
591
Team The Cop Outs
Team The Cop Outs #591
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:50:08.40
09:50:08.40
24
(38)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
24
02:22:27.72
38
Sue FINLAYSON
Michelle MORGAN
Dave FILLMAN
Brad WALFORD
Jenny BATES
7:22 min/km
01:22:12.66
7:20 min/km
195
28
02:09:42.91
7:12 min/km
206
38
02:28:00.42
7:47 min/km
72
27
01:50:13.11
7:52 min/km
95
28
00:00:09.81
6:39 min/km
32
15
65
578
Team Celtic Warriors
Team Celtic Warriors #578
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:12.12
09:40:12.12
19
(30)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
19
02:12:31.44
30
Susan HOSKING
Simon MARTIN
Leana BARNETT MARTIN
Steve FARRELL
Steve HOSKING
7:15 min/km
01:22:29.11
7:24 min/km
199
30
01:47:39.59
5:58 min/km
68
15
02:21:35.27
7:27 min/km
58
20
01:35:03.56
6:47 min/km
49
19
00:00:08.80
8:31 min/km
108
39
148
567
Team Tougher Snails
Team Tougher Snails #567
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:58:15.38
10:58:15.38
46
(62)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
46
03:30:34.70
62
Suzanne HUNT
Troy GOWLAND
Michelle BOVILL
Matthew PEIRCE
Maija GOWLAND
8:13 min/km
01:57:13.88
10:31 min/km
292
49
02:05:11.76
6:57 min/km
183
35
03:06:12.18
9:48 min/km
163
45
01:31:50.72
6:33 min/km
41
15
00:00:08.28
7:39 min/km
69
28
70
559
Team Kal Crew
Team Kal Crew #559
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:42:54.72
09:42:54.72
22
(34)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
22
02:15:14.04
34
Terese HOOPER
Lauren MICHELINI
Robert COLEMAN
Beverley BARRATT
James THOMSON
7:17 min/km
01:28:29.05
7:56 min/km
245
38
01:51:45.58
6:12 min/km
88
18
01:20:17.43
4:13 min/km
10
6
03:43:03.17
15:55 min/km
289
47
00:01:08.66
4:24 min/km
1
1
58
327
Team Run Like Crazy
Team Run Like Crazy #327
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:34:15.89
09:34:15.89
9
(26)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
9
01:35:01.63
26
Tim HENRY
Tim HENRY
Katrin MOLDRE
Paul WOOLARD
Paul WOOLARD
7:10 min/km
01:15:32.07
6:45 min/km
112
12
01:57:21.44
6:31 min/km
129
14
02:17:43.16
7:14 min/km
47
8
01:28:39.75
6:19 min/km
31
4
00:00:12.28
8:36 min/km
113
13
208
333
Team Two Olds
Team Two Olds #333
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12:30:48.77
12:30:48.77
19
(68)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
19
04:31:34.52
68
Tony REED
Tony REED
Jo REES
David RAMPTON
David RAMPTON
9:23 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:05 min/km
260
19
02:40:52.03
8:56 min/km
282
19
03:14:22.86
10:13 min/km
184
18
02:09:09.18
9:13 min/km
160
16
00:00:08.87
9:45 min/km
167
19
29
566
Team Margaret river bakery
Team Margaret river bakery #566
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:54:12.76
08:54:12.76
8
(12)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
8
01:26:32.08
12
Treena MACCARTHY
Hamish WORSLEY
Amy SMITH
Marcelle EGBERTS
Cameron MURPHY
6:40 min/km
01:08:38.97
6:09 min/km
52
13
01:38:56.29
5:29 min/km
28
6
00:44:59.84
2:22 min/km
2
2
02:31:39.78
10:49 min/km
234
42
00:00:08.86
9:26 min/km
153
47
91
579
Team Forced to Run
Team Forced to Run #579
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:05:06.62
10:05:06.62
31
(46)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
31
02:37:25.94
46
Warwick HARRY
Larz HARRY
Tess (Theresa) HARRY
Chez DE BARTOLO
Simon KETJEN
7:33 min/km
01:35:10.06
8:39 min/km
271
44
01:55:08.51
6:23 min/km
113
24
02:28:05.16
7:47 min/km
73
28
01:47:21.81
7:40 min/km
87
27
00:00:14.24
7:44 min/km
72
30
105
584
Team Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts
Team Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts #584
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:19:26.68
10:19:26.68
37
(52)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
37
02:51:46.00
52
Yuki PAULL
Ralph NUNIS
Chad PAULL
Maria HAGBRO-TEDESCHI
Kelvin MANSFIELD
7:44 min/km
01:23:35.10
7:30 min/km
210
32
01:50:42.69
6:09 min/km
81
17
02:22:20.13
7:29 min/km
60
21
02:09:47.41
9:16 min/km
164
41
00:00:10.30
8:30 min/km
106
37
234
538
Team Grin & Beer it too!
Team Grin & Beer it too! #538
Team of 4 or 5 Female
13:06:05.78
13:06:05.78
20
(63)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
20
04:53:49.68
63
Zora HARVIE
Zora HARVIE
Shoshana DYSON
Nishani JACOB
Kathleen MCLEAN
9:49 min/km
01:41:35.57
9:04 min/km
285
20
02:05:47.61
6:59 min/km
187
14
03:39:18.91
11:32 min/km
245
20
02:12:00.84
9:25 min/km
170
18
00:00:11.29
11:31 min/km
238
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)