Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Cyclist
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
92
2087
Busso Ballers
Busso Ballers #2087
Mixed Mixed Team
05:47:55.91
05:47:55.91
37
(37)
Mixed Team
37
02:04:19.88
Mixed
37
AUS
Ella Mcneill
3:04 min/km
00:15:21.50
8:05 min/km
52
22
00:02:18.60
92
36
00:43:13.07
31.2 km/h
84
33
00:53:31.69
25.3 km/h
94
33
00:48:06.57
28.0 km/h
97
35
03:20:55.85
26.9 km/h
94
35
00:01:29.73
52
18
00:18:37.71
5:19 min/km
71
26
00:18:54.10
5:24 min/km
69
26
00:20:51.90
5:57 min/km
75
26
00:21:07.80
6:02 min/km
85
31
00:24:13.60
6:55 min/km
93
35
00:23:26.80
6:41 min/km
93
36
02:07:50.23
6:03 min/km
88
31
105
2065
T Three V2.0
T Three V2.0 #2065
Male Male Team
06:03:26.13
06:03:26.13
41
(41)
Male Team
41
02:33:28.76
Male
41
AUS
Brett Teakle
3:12 min/km
00:15:53.67
8:21 min/km
68
27
00:02:46.02
106
36
00:44:12.64
30.5 km/h
91
38
00:53:58.10
25.1 km/h
95
40
00:50:35.56
26.6 km/h
105
40
03:31:26.35
25.6 km/h
105
41
00:01:33.69
65
24
00:20:19.55
5:48 min/km
92
37
00:19:57.60
5:42 min/km
81
34
00:21:37.60
6:10 min/km
87
33
00:20:54.60
5:58 min/km
82
36
00:23:02.10
6:34 min/km
87
33
00:25:04.47
7:09 min/km
99
35
02:11:46.39
6:14 min/km
94
37
33
2033
Albany Whalers
Albany Whalers #2033
Male Male Team
04:51:16.28
04:51:16.28
16
(16)
Male Team
16
01:21:18.91
Male
16
AUS
Jamie Wilkinson
2:34 min/km
00:13:58.10
7:21 min/km
31
15
00:03:01.90
107
37
00:36:48.32
36.6 km/h
29
15
00:41:45.66
32.5 km/h
28
15
00:38:27.14
35.0 km/h
31
16
02:45:44.23
32.6 km/h
41
21
00:01:46.87
92
34
00:16:51.39
4:48 min/km
38
20
00:17:16.10
4:56 min/km
41
19
00:17:38.40
5:02 min/km
34
16
00:17:32.80
5:00 min/km
36
17
00:18:25.60
5:15 min/km
32
16
00:18:18.10
5:13 min/km
34
19
01:46:45.18
5:03 min/km
36
19
54
2137
Winging It
Winging It #2137
Mixed Mixed Team
05:10:17.61
05:10:17.61
18
(18)
Mixed Team
18
01:26:41.58
Mixed
18
AUS
Stephanie Way
2:44 min/km
00:16:34.00
8:43 min/km
80
31
00:02:21.60
94
37
00:38:40.76
34.8 km/h
45
18
00:47:49.44
28.4 km/h
63
24
00:41:18.04
32.6 km/h
54
20
02:55:29.47
30.8 km/h
56
20
00:01:59.07
101
37
00:17:42.85
5:03 min/km
54
18
00:17:44.60
5:04 min/km
51
18
00:19:40.10
5:37 min/km
63
23
00:18:56.60
5:24 min/km
62
22
00:20:32.70
5:52 min/km
63
24
00:18:36.30
5:18 min/km
42
14
01:53:53.47
5:23 min/km
56
21
111
2096
Forward Motion
Forward Motion #2096
Mixed Mixed Team
06:19:02.93
06:19:02.93
43
(43)
Mixed Team
43
02:35:26.90
Mixed
43
AUS
Nicole Fornelosa
3:21 min/km
00:18:15.56
9:36 min/km
101
39
00:02:21.64
95
38
00:44:46.03
30.1 km/h
99
38
00:55:59.76
24.2 km/h
104
38
00:48:31.12
27.8 km/h
99
36
03:28:30.49
25.9 km/h
104
37
00:01:34.85
68
23
00:22:14.45
6:21 min/km
107
41
00:22:49.50
6:31 min/km
102
38
00:23:14.70
6:38 min/km
100
38
00:24:02.40
6:52 min/km
103
37
00:25:55.30
7:24 min/km
101
38
00:29:06.50
8:19 min/km
107
42
02:28:20.38
7:01 min/km
109
42
91
2038
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #2038
Male Male Team
05:47:26.62
05:47:26.62
37
(37)
Male Team
37
02:17:29.24
Male
37
AUS
Bruce Leach
3:04 min/km
00:18:02.10
9:29 min/km
97
36
00:05:13.30
113
38
00:41:42.53
32.3 km/h
73
31
00:50:28.41
26.9 km/h
77
34
00:44:14.36
30.4 km/h
73
35
03:09:34.33
28.5 km/h
77
34
00:01:21.39
32
13
00:19:14.06
5:29 min/km
77
36
00:21:51.40
6:14 min/km
100
38
00:22:45.10
6:30 min/km
97
34
00:21:45.80
6:13 min/km
89
37
00:24:20.00
6:57 min/km
94
35
00:22:35.60
6:27 min/km
83
32
02:13:15.48
6:18 min/km
99
38
64
2032
3 Busselton Legends
3 Busselton Legends #2032
Male Male Team
05:22:49.38
05:22:49.38
33
(33)
Male Team
33
01:52:52.01
Male
33
AUS
Paul Baxendale
2:51 min/km
00:17:53.70
9:25 min/km
96
35
00:08:47.60
114
39
00:41:42.60
32.3 km/h
74
32
00:49:06.69
27.6 km/h
70
32
00:43:35.46
30.9 km/h
69
33
03:09:23.99
28.5 km/h
76
33
00:01:42.94
89
33
00:16:52.26
4:49 min/km
39
21
00:17:05.90
4:53 min/km
37
17
00:52:17.10
14:56 min/km
112
39
00:18:11.80
5:11 min/km
47
23
01:45:01.15
4:58 min/km
30
16
89
2127
The Smiling Assassins
The Smiling Assassins #2127
Mixed Mixed Team
05:45:29.73
05:45:29.73
35
(35)
Mixed Team
35
02:01:53.70
Mixed
35
AUS
Craig Mcculloch
3:03 min/km
00:16:10.70
8:30 min/km
75
29
00:02:23.70
97
39
00:41:27.83
32.5 km/h
72
30
00:47:02.20
28.8 km/h
55
20
00:41:21.81
32.6 km/h
55
21
02:58:31.01
30.3 km/h
64
25
00:01:34.95
69
24
00:19:23.03
5:32 min/km
79
29
00:20:07.40
5:44 min/km
84
32
00:21:05.20
6:01 min/km
79
30
00:20:18.40
5:48 min/km
75
27
00:28:11.20
8:03 min/km
107
41
00:36:29.50
10:25 min/km
111
43
02:26:49.36
6:57 min/km
106
40
77
2088
Butchered It!
Butchered It! #2088
Mixed Mixed Team
05:32:10.48
05:32:10.48
30
(30)
Mixed Team
30
01:48:34.45
Mixed
30
AUS
Rex Butcher
2:56 min/km
00:15:23.90
8:06 min/km
54
23
00:02:23.80
98
40
00:41:51.52
32.2 km/h
76
31
00:50:25.77
26.9 km/h
76
29
00:44:32.44
30.2 km/h
74
27
03:11:00.99
28.3 km/h
79
30
00:01:59.04
100
36
00:19:11.07
5:28 min/km
76
28
00:18:45.56
5:21 min/km
66
24
00:20:54.63
5:58 min/km
77
28
00:19:36.00
5:36 min/km
68
25
00:21:30.30
6:08 min/km
75
28
00:20:40.90
5:54 min/km
65
24
02:01:22.75
5:45 min/km
71
26
87
2058
Kr Enterpises (Wa) Pty Ltd
Kr Enterpises (Wa) Pty Ltd #2058
Male Male Team
05:41:34.58
05:41:34.58
36
(36)
Male Team
36
02:11:37.20
Male
36
AUS
Edmund Kerr
3:01 min/km
00:20:40.40
10:52 min/km
111
41
00:11:04.70
115
40
00:43:39.57
30.9 km/h
88
37
00:50:42.08
26.7 km/h
78
35
00:42:57.98
31.4 km/h
66
30
03:10:19.25
28.4 km/h
78
35
00:01:22.44
36
16
00:16:49.30
4:48 min/km
37
19
00:17:27.60
4:59 min/km
45
20
00:19:37.50
5:36 min/km
60
28
00:19:25.00
5:32 min/km
67
31
00:22:12.20
6:20 min/km
82
30
00:21:50.40
6:14 min/km
78
30
01:58:07.78
5:35 min/km
66
31
35
2056
I Think I Can
I Think I Can #2056
Male Male Team
04:52:29.67
04:52:29.67
18
(18)
Male Team
18
01:22:32.29
Male
18
AUS
Jeremy Deane
2:35 min/km
00:17:02.40
8:58 min/km
86
32
00:15:43.80
116
41
00:44:27.15
30.3 km/h
96
41
00:55:45.35
24.3 km/h
103
41
01:40:51.12
53.6 km/h
1
1
00:34:48.04
110
40
03:27:48.72
59:22 min/km
04:09:00.66
11:08 min/km
04:51:45.06
23:21 min/km
02:04:04.31
5:52 min/km
77
35
60
2122
Team Milloy
Team Milloy #2122
Mixed Mixed Team
05:17:45.07
05:17:45.07
20
(20)
Mixed Team
20
01:34:09.04
Mixed
20
AUS
Richard Milloy
2:48 min/km
00:15:03.00
7:55 min/km
48
20
00:02:38.99
102
41
00:37:10.57
36.2 km/h
31
12
00:44:30.99
30.5 km/h
41
16
00:40:46.66
33.0 km/h
48
18
02:49:39.05
31.9 km/h
47
16
00:02:11.70
105
40
00:20:49.04
5:56 min/km
100
38
00:20:55.20
5:58 min/km
92
36
00:22:24.10
6:24 min/km
95
36
00:21:02.40
6:00 min/km
84
30
00:21:42.50
6:12 min/km
76
29
00:20:29.50
5:51 min/km
64
23
02:08:12.31
6:04 min/km
91
34
86
2111
No Quokkas
No Quokkas #2111
Mixed Mixed Team
05:40:40.10
05:40:40.10
34
(34)
Mixed Team
34
01:57:04.07
Mixed
34
AUS
Alexandra Lanyon
3:00 min/km
00:13:58.44
7:21 min/km
32
14
00:02:42.15
105
42
00:46:07.15
29.2 km/h
108
41
00:54:02.28
25.1 km/h
96
34
00:50:41.16
26.6 km/h
106
39
01:52:10.24
48.2 km/h
3
1
01:39:50.31
114
43
00:17:48.64
5:05 min/km
56
20
00:17:36.50
5:01 min/km
47
17
00:18:28.70
5:16 min/km
43
16
00:18:06.10
5:10 min/km
45
15
00:19:48.60
5:39 min/km
52
18
00:19:30.30
5:34 min/km
52
19
01:51:58.94
5:18 min/km
51
18
36
2043
El Clavicle
El Clavicle #2043
Mixed Mixed Team
04:52:45.53
04:52:45.53
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
01:09:09.50
Mixed
13
AUS
Tim Russell
2:35 min/km
00:16:00.50
8:25 min/km
70
27
00:03:18.80
109
43
00:37:36.12
35.8 km/h
37
15
00:42:39.88
31.8 km/h
33
12
00:38:58.47
34.6 km/h
34
12
02:45:12.61
32.7 km/h
40
13
00:01:32.17
58
20
00:17:41.01
5:03 min/km
53
17
00:17:21.90
4:57 min/km
42
14
00:18:20.80
5:14 min/km
40
14
00:17:39.20
5:02 min/km
38
13
00:17:54.80
5:07 min/km
24
9
00:17:07.30
4:53 min/km
22
8
01:46:41.44
5:03 min/km
35
12
67
2079
#2079
Mixed Mixed Team
05:25:53.01
05:25:53.01
23
(23)
Mixed Team
23
01:42:16.98
Mixed
23
AUS
Matt Schmidt
2:52 min/km
00:21:04.10
11:05 min/km
112
43
00:03:24.60
110
44
00:41:17.90
32.6 km/h
71
29
00:55:22.60
24.5 km/h
100
36
00:45:10.62
29.8 km/h
78
29
03:12:43.44
28.1 km/h
81
31
00:01:26.17
48
16
00:15:52.88
4:32 min/km
21
9
00:16:10.60
4:37 min/km
24
10
00:17:17.40
4:56 min/km
29
11
00:17:31.30
5:00 min/km
35
12
00:19:03.70
5:26 min/km
39
14
00:20:45.20
5:55 min/km
66
25
01:47:14.69
5:04 min/km
37
13
62
2142
Ultracrepidarian
Ultracrepidarian #2142
Mixed Mixed Team
05:20:01.28
05:20:01.28
21
(21)
Mixed Team
21
01:36:25.25
Mixed
21
AUS
Sarah Mason
2:49 min/km
00:20:05.50
10:34 min/km
110
42
00:03:40.10
111
45
03:08:44.34
02:11:16.94
6:13 min/km
93
35
2014
Mumsthattri
Mumsthattri #2014
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
AUS
Hayley Mcnamara
2031
You Just Got Chicked
You Just Got Chicked #2031
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
AUS
Ann-Louise Woon
00:16:29.80
8:40 min/km
00:01:21.70
00:38:15.23
35.2 km/h
00:44:12.46
30.7 km/h
00:38:58.64
34.6 km/h
02:46:21.94
32.5 km/h
-00:50:25.39
01:14:30.05
21:17 min/km
00:24:04.40
6:52 min/km
00:26:00.80
7:25 min/km
2017
Ptc Girl Power
Ptc Girl Power #2017
Female Female Team
Query
Query
Female Team
Female
AUS
Debra Rho
03:43:05.84
00:18:14.05
5:12 min/km
00:17:21.80
4:57 min/km
00:18:24.70
5:15 min/km
00:18:06.10
5:10 min/km
00:19:13.50
5:29 min/km
00:19:12.40
5:29 min/km
01:51:14.32
5:16 min/km
2045
Eo F7 - Part 2
Eo F7 - Part 2 #2045
Male Male Team
Query
Query
Male Team
Male
AUS
Rob Giles
04:26:57.70
01:59:08.52
5:38 min/km
2034
Alt F7
Alt F7 #2034
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
AUS
Darren Wright
2052
Gassed Out
Gassed Out #2052
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
AUS
Samuel Howat
2063
Ryan
Ryan #2063
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
AUS
Ryan Alach
2077
Undies Undies Bathers
Undies Undies Bathers #2077
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
AUS
Clay Yarwood
00:15:24.30
8:06 min/km
00:01:35.60
00:36:22.83
37.0 km/h
00:40:58.27
33.1 km/h
00:37:14.24
36.2 km/h
02:40:00.82
33.8 km/h
2082
A Tri-Ing Experience
A Tri-Ing Experience #2082
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Richard Cram
2089
Champagne Alliance
Champagne Alliance #2089
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Ryan Misztal
06:28:39.75
2094
Father Daughter Duo
Father Daughter Duo #2094
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
2110
Nice Tri
Nice Tri #2110
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Lucy Goodall
2101
Happy Grinners
Happy Grinners #2101
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Kristina Murray
2099
Giving It A Tri
Giving It A Tri #2099
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Craig O'Dowd
2113
One And The Sames
One And The Sames #2113
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Mark Schneider
00:13:58.40
7:21 min/km
2115
Running Karratha Koalas
Running Karratha Koalas #2115
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Kelly Davy
2128
The Vaughans
The Vaughans #2128
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Trevor Vaughan
2131
Tripleccc
Tripleccc #2131
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Martin Cope
2132
Uwa Splash Pedal Trot
Uwa Splash Pedal Trot #2132
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Brenden Koh
00:14:15.20
7:30 min/km
00:01:23.10
00:38:07.65
35.3 km/h
00:50:56.11
26.6 km/h
2136
White Caviar
White Caviar #2136
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Ronald Arthur Criddle
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)