Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
539
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #539
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
540
Stephen DUERDEN
Stephen DUERDEN #540
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
SA
537
Luke CONEY
Luke CONEY #537
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
471
Jody GILCHRIST
Jody GILCHRIST #471
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
PTG
AUS
VIC
468
Jane ELTON
Jane ELTON #468
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
480
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #480
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
481
Sarah LONGHORN
Sarah LONGHORN #481
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
482
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #482
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
453
Rebekah TAYLOR
Rebekah TAYLOR #453
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
443
Paula PIPPIN
Paula PIPPIN #443
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
450
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #450
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:45.60
5:35 min/km
00:02:52.70
00:43:33.31
30.9 km/h
00:51:57.11
26.1 km/h
00:44:44.72
30.1 km/h
03:13:45.31
27.9 km/h
00:03:03.43
464
Judi CLEMIE
Judi CLEMIE #464
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
461
Taryna BOTEK
Taryna BOTEK #461
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
462
Susan BRADLEY
Susan BRADLEY #462
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:24:20.50
8:06 min/km
00:03:31.40
00:43:52.14
30.7 km/h
00:49:59.29
27.1 km/h
02:54:47.05
507
Lisa EVANS
Lisa EVANS #507
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
504
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #504
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
502
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #502
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Female
Perth Tri Club
AUS
WA
00:16:56.80
5:38 min/km
00:03:50.20
00:41:31.46
32.4 km/h
00:48:03.40
28.2 km/h
00:41:32.33
32.4 km/h
03:04:12.66
29.3 km/h
511
Margo O'NEILL
Margo O'NEILL #511
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Female
AUS
WA
00:26:08.80
8:42 min/km
00:04:48.10
00:54:34.81
24.7 km/h
01:10:01.75
19.4 km/h
02:05:40.71
43.0 km/h
512
Maggie PALTRIDGE
Maggie PALTRIDGE #512
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
50-54
Female
City Tri Club (Inc)
AUS
WA
496
Kerin THOMSON
Kerin THOMSON #496
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
497
Kerrie VAN DER WAL
Kerrie VAN DER WAL #497
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
494
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #494
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
GBR
WA
487
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #487
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:16:38.27
5:32 min/km
00:10:49.83
489
Kim RIBBINK
Kim RIBBINK #489
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1113
Harley BOX
Harley BOX #1113
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
Geraldton Tri Club
AUS
WA
1108
Joshua BARKER
Joshua BARKER #1108
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
00:12:44.00
4:14 min/km
00:01:54.70
00:37:47.19
35.6 km/h
00:45:38.11
29.7 km/h
00:42:56.61
31.4 km/h
03:00:01.26
30.0 km/h
00:04:53.33
00:19:15.00
5:30 min/km
00:18:33.20
5:18 min/km
1096
Andrea TURKOVIC
Andrea TURKOVIC #1096
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
GBR
1097
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #1097
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1098
Hannah WATERS
Hannah WATERS #1098
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1089
Emily ROWBOTHAM
Emily ROWBOTHAM #1089
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Tri Alliance
NZL
VIC
1091
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #1091
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Balanced Performance
GBR
WA
1142
Angus DONALDSON
Angus DONALDSON #1142
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
1146
Kris FOGDEN
Kris FOGDEN #1146
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1150
Matthew GATZOUBAROS
Matthew GATZOUBAROS #1150
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1138
Tom DAVEY
Tom DAVEY #1138
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
NZL
WA
1126
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1126
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:14:55.24
4:58 min/km
00:02:51.96
00:38:58.38
34.6 km/h
00:54:52.23
24.7 km/h
00:42:52.96
31.4 km/h
03:07:25.43
28.8 km/h
1131
Robert CRAWFORD
Robert CRAWFORD #1131
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1132
Cullum CREEVEY
Cullum CREEVEY #1132
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:42.79
5:34 min/km
00:02:38.40
00:34:50.16
38.7 km/h
00:40:59.76
33.1 km/h
00:37:45.48
35.7 km/h
02:39:17.55
33.9 km/h
00:03:51.24
1058
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS #1058
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Female
Perth Triathlon Club (Aus)
AUS
WA
00:34:00.69
11:20 min/km
1081
Jennifer MACCARONE
Jennifer MACCARONE #1081
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
1076
Aoife HORGAN
Aoife HORGAN #1076
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
IRL
WA
00:18:26.09
6:08 min/km
00:02:22.71
1077
Davina JEFFREYS
Davina JEFFREYS #1077
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:18.30
5:26 min/km
00:02:25.10
00:42:33.51
31.7 km/h
00:53:32.78
25.3 km/h
01:51:02.25
48.7 km/h
1048
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #1048
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1044
Troy WARD
Troy WARD #1044
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
1040
Stephen TUCKER
Stephen TUCKER #1040
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
QLD
1041
Gareth WALKER
Gareth WALKER #1041
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
1033
Harvey SMITH
Harvey SMITH #1033
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
GBR
WA
1036
Linsey TAN
Linsey TAN #1036
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
SIN
1031
Kevin SELESNEW
Kevin SELESNEW #1031
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
00:12:53.10
4:17 min/km
00:02:37.50
00:34:09.12
39.4 km/h
00:39:15.77
34.5 km/h
00:35:07.49
38.3 km/h
02:31:00.31
35.8 km/h
00:02:43.31
00:16:07.57
4:36 min/km
00:18:53.97
5:23 min/km
1019
David PLAYMORE
David PLAYMORE #1019
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
Australian Defence Triathlon Club
AUS
NT
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)