Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2018
28 Apr 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Open
Veteran
Masters
Female 2 Person 50km
Male 2 Person 50km
Mixed 2 Person 50km
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
101
107
Ian PAVEY
Ian PAVEY #107
Male Masters
03:11:00.63
03:11:00.63
23
(79)
Masters
23
01:05:40.99
Male
79
15.2 km/h
01:34:24.81
107
25
84
01:36:35.81
95
20
73
102
159
Wayne ALLEN
Wayne ALLEN #159
Male Male 2 Person 50km
03:11:08.44
03:11:08.44
4
(80)
Male 2 Person 50km
4
00:20:39.96
Male
80
15.2 km/h
01:27:50.03
82
4
68
01:43:18.41
110
4
87
103
238
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #238
Male Veteran
03:11:45.84
03:11:45.84
36
(81)
Veteran
36
00:59:39.29
Male
81
15.1 km/h
01:25:04.73
70
23
58
01:46:41.11
114
41
90
104
255
Michael MADLENER
Michael MADLENER #255
Male Veteran
03:12:41.19
03:12:41.19
37
(82)
Veteran
37
01:00:34.65
Male
82
15.1 km/h
01:34:59.39
109
38
86
01:37:41.80
99
37
77
105
261
Paul MADLENER
Paul MADLENER #261
Male Masters
03:12:42.09
03:12:42.09
24
(83)
Masters
24
01:07:22.45
Male
83
15.1 km/h
01:35:01.31
111
27
88
01:37:40.78
98
22
76
106
167
Deon BRINK
Deon BRINK #167
Male Veteran
03:13:22.67
03:13:22.67
38
(84)
Veteran
38
01:01:16.13
Male
84
15.0 km/h
01:35:15.16
113
39
89
01:38:07.51
101
38
79
107
235
Neil DONALDSON
Neil DONALDSON #235
Male Veteran
03:13:58.83
03:13:58.83
39
(85)
Veteran
39
01:01:52.28
Male
85
15.0 km/h
01:41:10.69
126
44
99
01:32:48.14
82
33
65
108
245
Mark WRIGHT
Mark WRIGHT #245
Male Veteran
03:14:39.14
03:14:39.14
40
(86)
Veteran
40
01:02:32.60
Male
86
14.9 km/h
01:41:35.73
128
45
100
01:33:03.40
83
34
66
109
155
Rick WARD
Rick WARD #155
Male Masters
03:17:10.38
03:17:10.38
25
(87)
Masters
25
01:11:50.74
Male
87
14.7 km/h
01:28:30.76
85
18
70
01:48:39.61
119
28
92
110
283
George TATE
George TATE #283
Male Masters
03:18:18.64
03:18:18.64
26
(88)
Masters
26
01:12:59.00
Male
88
14.6 km/h
01:38:51.17
125
31
98
01:39:27.46
103
24
81
111
318
Walter OKEEFFE
Walter OKEEFFE #318
Male Masters
03:18:50.97
03:18:50.97
27
(89)
Masters
27
01:13:31.34
Male
89
14.6 km/h
01:34:59.65
110
26
87
01:43:51.32
111
27
88
112
335
Amelia LUMLEY
Amelia LUMLEY #335
Female Open
03:18:52.16
03:18:52.16
5
(23)
Open
5
00:55:15.83
Female
23
14.6 km/h
01:37:14.51
119
6
27
01:41:37.65
106
5
23
113
295
Teresa OCONNELL
Teresa OCONNELL #295
Female Masters
03:19:33.87
03:19:33.87
6
(24)
Masters
6
01:01:08.61
Female
24
14.6 km/h
01:34:05.62
106
7
23
01:45:28.24
112
6
24
114
336
Hayley JONES
Hayley JONES #336
Female Open
03:21:20.73
03:21:20.73
6
(25)
Open
6
00:57:44.40
Female
25
14.4 km/h
01:33:01.95
103
5
21
01:48:18.78
118
7
27
115
299
David CALEY
David CALEY #299
Male Masters
03:23:12.61
03:23:12.61
28
(90)
Masters
28
01:17:52.97
Male
90
14.3 km/h
01:31:02.46
98
22
80
01:52:10.14
121
29
94
116
319
Asher CALEY
Asher CALEY #319
Male Open
03:23:13.51
03:23:13.51
12
(91)
Open
12
01:15:16.42
Male
91
14.3 km/h
01:31:04.25
99
12
81
01:52:09.26
120
12
93
117
9
Benn CADD
Benn CADD #9
Male Veteran
03:23:23.35
03:23:23.35
41
(92)
Veteran
41
01:11:16.81
Male
92
14.3 km/h
01:36:51.44
117
40
92
01:46:31.91
113
40
89
118
171
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #171
Female Masters
03:23:33.20
03:23:33.20
7
(26)
Masters
7
01:05:07.95
Female
26
14.3 km/h
01:28:14.79
84
3
15
01:55:18.41
125
7
28
119
323
Catherine Anne WARD
Catherine Anne WARD #323
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:24:51.62
03:24:51.62
2
(27)
Female 2 Person 50km
2
00:18:20.74
Female
27
14.2 km/h
01:37:02.35
118
2
26
01:47:49.27
115
2
25
120
322
Craig GOOCH
Craig GOOCH #322
Male Mixed 2 Person 50km
03:25:07.28
03:25:07.28
1
(93)
Mixed 2 Person 50km
1
Male
93
14.2 km/h
01:37:17.03
120
1
93
01:47:50.24
116
1
91
121
349
Mark MANTON
Mark MANTON #349
Male Masters
03:26:52.40
03:26:52.40
29
(94)
Masters
29
01:21:32.76
Male
94
14.0 km/h
01:30:32.43
93
21
78
01:56:19.96
126
32
98
122
101
Peter MCCREGHAN
Peter MCCREGHAN #101
Male Masters
03:27:56.55
03:27:56.55
30
(95)
Masters
30
01:22:36.92
Male
95
14.0 km/h
01:44:42.29
130
33
102
01:43:14.26
109
26
86
123
16
Kristin WEST
Kristin WEST #16
Female Open
03:29:36.63
03:29:36.63
7
(28)
Open
7
01:06:00.30
Female
28
13.9 km/h
01:41:20.34
127
7
28
01:48:16.28
117
6
26
124
89
Tony MCLELLAN
Tony MCLELLAN #89
Male Veteran
03:29:41.76
03:29:41.76
42
(96)
Veteran
42
01:17:35.22
Male
96
13.8 km/h
01:34:36.88
108
37
85
01:55:04.87
124
42
97
125
172
Craig JOHNSTON
Craig JOHNSTON #172
Male Veteran
03:35:38.16
03:35:38.16
43
(97)
Veteran
43
01:23:31.62
Male
97
13.5 km/h
01:38:26.20
124
43
97
01:57:11.96
127
43
99
126
197
Alan GALLATLY
Alan GALLATLY #197
Male Masters
03:36:42.69
03:36:42.69
31
(98)
Masters
31
01:31:23.06
Male
98
13.4 km/h
01:42:53.97
129
32
101
01:53:48.72
122
30
95
127
298
Dugald RODGERS
Dugald RODGERS #298
Male Masters
03:48:08.06
03:48:08.06
32
(99)
Masters
32
01:42:48.42
Male
99
12.7 km/h
01:54:02.41
132
35
104
01:54:05.65
123
31
96
128
375
Tony HAMPTON
Tony HAMPTON #375
Male Masters
03:49:07.29
03:49:07.29
33
(100)
Masters
33
01:43:47.66
Male
100
12.7 km/h
01:51:52.26
131
34
103
01:57:15.03
128
33
100
129
17
Wesley PEAKER
Wesley PEAKER #17
Male Masters
03:50:36.38
03:50:36.38
34
(101)
Masters
34
01:45:16.74
Male
101
12.6 km/h
01:36:44.48
116
29
91
02:13:51.90
137
35
105
130
348
Phil DIKIH
Phil DIKIH #348
Male Veteran
03:51:17.43
03:51:17.43
44
(102)
Veteran
44
01:39:10.89
Male
102
12.6 km/h
01:29:01.55
86
32
71
02:22:15.88
140
48
108
131
3
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #3
Male Masters
03:56:15.63
03:56:15.63
35
(103)
Masters
35
01:50:55.99
Male
103
12.3 km/h
01:38:15.96
122
30
95
02:17:59.67
138
36
106
132
2
Chris LUCEY
Chris LUCEY #2
Male Veteran
03:56:17.97
03:56:17.97
45
(104)
Veteran
45
01:44:11.42
Male
104
12.3 km/h
01:38:16.38
123
42
96
02:18:01.58
139
47
107
133
242
Earl BEECH
Earl BEECH #242
Male Veteran
03:59:49.38
03:59:49.38
46
(105)
Veteran
46
01:47:42.84
Male
105
12.1 km/h
01:57:54.71
134
47
106
02:01:54.67
129
44
101
134
244
Clinton SCHROEDER
Clinton SCHROEDER #244
Male Veteran
04:14:13.39
04:14:13.39
47
(106)
Veteran
47
02:02:06.84
Male
106
11.4 km/h
02:07:06.51
135
48
107
02:07:06.88
133
46
104
135
228
Russell BLACKALL
Russell BLACKALL #228
Male Veteran
04:14:16.88
04:14:16.88
48
(107)
Veteran
48
02:02:10.33
Male
107
11.4 km/h
02:07:24.81
136
49
108
02:06:52.06
132
45
103
136
227
Beatriz BLACKALL
Beatriz BLACKALL #227
Female Veteran
04:17:07.82
04:17:07.82
12
(29)
Veteran
12
01:42:36.94
Female
29
11.3 km/h
02:08:55.30
137
12
29
02:08:12.52
134
12
30
137
243
Bridget SCHROEDER
Bridget SCHROEDER #243
Female Veteran
04:18:52.74
04:18:52.74
13
(30)
Veteran
13
01:44:21.86
Female
30
11.2 km/h
02:10:34.76
138
13
30
02:08:17.97
135
13
31
138
232
Janet GETHIN
Janet GETHIN #232
Female Veteran
04:23:44.05
04:23:44.05
14
(31)
Veteran
14
01:49:13.17
Female
31
11.0 km/h
02:12:01.83
139
14
31
02:11:42.21
136
14
32
139
5
Garry GILES
Garry GILES #5
Male Masters
04:34:32.94
04:34:32.94
36
(108)
Masters
36
02:29:13.30
Male
108
10.6 km/h
02:29:42.31
140
36
109
02:04:50.63
131
34
102
140
4
Sheryl GILES
Sheryl GILES #4
Female Masters
04:34:35.76
04:34:35.76
8
(32)
Masters
8
02:16:10.50
Female
32
10.6 km/h
02:29:47.09
141
8
32
02:04:48.66
130
8
29
152
Rui FRANCO
Rui FRANCO #152
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
01:57:23.28
133
46
105
143
Alan BUNCE
Alan BUNCE #143
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
01:50:24.28
75
Matthew MATTEN
Matthew MATTEN #75
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
308
Nigel SCHRODER
Nigel SCHRODER #308
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
83
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #83
Male Veteran
DNS
DNS
Veteran
Male
164
Joseph CUTHBERTSON
Joseph CUTHBERTSON #164
Male Veteran
DNS
DNS
Veteran
Male
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (146 items)