Karri Cup MTB Challenge 2018
28 Apr 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
49
Kian MERRITT
Kian MERRITT #49
Male Open
02:07:57.09
02:07:57.09
1
(3)
Open
1
Male
3
22.7 km/h
01:02:52.17
5
1
5
01:05:04.91
3
1
3
4
52
Gavin KEEGAN
Gavin KEEGAN #52
Male Veteran
02:12:06.54
02:12:06.54
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Male
4
22.0 km/h
01:02:46.01
3
1
3
01:09:20.53
8
2
8
2
209
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #209
Male Masters
02:05:19.63
02:05:19.63
1
(2)
Masters
1
Male
2
23.2 km/h
01:02:42.14
2
1
2
01:02:37.49
1
1
1
26
229
Susan PETTERSON
Susan PETTERSON #229
Female Veteran
02:34:30.88
02:34:30.88
1
(4)
Veteran
1
Female
4
18.8 km/h
01:16:22.19
32
1
5
01:18:08.68
27
2
5
14
321
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN #321
Female Open
02:23:36.33
02:23:36.33
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
20.2 km/h
01:10:44.57
15
1
2
01:12:51.76
13
1
2
10
357
Anna HEITZ
Anna HEITZ #357
Female Masters
02:18:25.25
02:18:25.25
1
(1)
Masters
1
Female
1
21.0 km/h
01:07:35.10
10
1
1
01:10:50.15
9
1
1
29
358
Jessie ALEXANDER
Jessie ALEXANDER #358
Female Junior
02:35:23.28
02:35:23.28
1
(6)
Junior
1
Female
6
18.7 km/h
01:11:21.19
20
1
3
01:24:02.08
42
1
9
1
373
Mitchell JARMAN
Mitchell JARMAN #373
Male Junior
02:02:34.02
02:02:34.02
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
23.7 km/h
00:59:42.29
1
1
1
01:02:51.73
2
1
2
90
63
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #63
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:06:30.88
03:06:30.88
1
(18)
Female 2 Person 50km
1
Female
18
15.6 km/h
01:35:07.39
112
1
24
01:31:23.49
75
1
16
56
73
Gary MATTEN
Gary MATTEN #73
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:50:28.48
02:50:28.48
1
(45)
Male 2 Person 50km
1
Male
45
17.0 km/h
01:18:14.28
42
1
36
01:32:14.20
78
1
62
120
322
Craig GOOCH
Craig GOOCH #322
Male Mixed 2 Person 50km
03:25:07.28
03:25:07.28
1
(93)
Mixed 2 Person 50km
1
Male
93
14.2 km/h
01:37:17.03
120
1
93
01:47:50.24
116
1
91
35
346
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #346
Female Veteran
02:38:20.53
02:38:20.53
3
(7)
Veteran
3
00:03:49.65
Female
7
18.3 km/h
01:17:32.46
40
2
6
01:20:48.07
35
3
6
22
173
Riordan JOHNSTON
Riordan JOHNSTON #173
Male Junior
02:29:16.33
02:29:16.33
3
(19)
Junior
3
00:26:42.31
Male
19
19.5 km/h
01:08:50.08
13
2
12
01:20:26.24
33
3
28
12
365
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #365
Male Open
02:20:08.47
02:20:08.47
4
(11)
Open
4
00:12:11.38
Male
11
20.7 km/h
01:07:14.76
8
2
8
01:12:53.70
14
4
12
11
149
Jeroen BRANTJES
Jeroen BRANTJES #149
Male Veteran
02:19:12.60
02:19:12.60
4
(10)
Veteran
4
00:07:06.06
Male
10
20.9 km/h
01:02:48.38
4
2
4
01:16:24.22
24
10
20
7
211
Paul LANDER
Paul LANDER #211
Male Masters
02:16:41.11
02:16:41.11
2
(7)
Masters
2
00:11:21.48
Male
7
21.2 km/h
01:07:32.95
9
2
9
01:09:08.16
7
2
7
21
103
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #103
Female Open
02:28:18.28
02:28:18.28
2
(3)
Open
2
00:04:41.95
Female
3
19.6 km/h
01:12:38.56
24
2
4
01:15:39.72
21
2
3
43
389
Dianne JAMES
Dianne JAMES #389
Female Masters
02:44:03.59
02:44:03.59
2
(8)
Masters
2
00:25:38.33
Female
8
17.7 km/h
01:21:35.23
53
2
9
01:22:28.35
38
2
7
62
74
Gavin MATTEN
Gavin MATTEN #74
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:51:54.90
02:51:54.90
2
(50)
Male 2 Person 50km
2
00:01:26.41
Male
50
16.9 km/h
01:18:35.59
45
2
39
01:33:19.30
84
2
67
119
323
Catherine Anne WARD
Catherine Anne WARD #323
Female Female 2 Person 50km
03:24:51.62
03:24:51.62
2
(27)
Female 2 Person 50km
2
00:18:20.74
Female
27
14.2 km/h
01:37:02.35
118
2
26
01:47:49.27
115
2
25
13
28
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #28
Male Junior
02:22:06.65
02:22:06.65
2
(12)
Junior
2
00:19:32.63
Male
12
20.4 km/h
01:10:51.27
17
3
15
01:11:15.38
10
2
9
8
284
Wade JARVIS
Wade JARVIS #284
Male Veteran
02:16:46.73
02:16:46.73
3
(8)
Veteran
3
00:04:40.18
Male
8
21.2 km/h
01:05:04.42
6
3
6
01:11:42.31
11
3
10
9
345
Graham GADSBY
Graham GADSBY #345
Male Open
02:16:54.79
02:16:54.79
3
(9)
Open
3
00:08:57.70
Male
9
21.2 km/h
01:07:46.83
11
3
10
01:09:07.96
6
3
6
118
171
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #171
Female Masters
03:23:33.20
03:23:33.20
7
(26)
Masters
7
01:05:07.95
Female
26
14.3 km/h
01:28:14.79
84
3
15
01:55:18.41
125
7
28
50
306
Megan WATSON
Megan WATSON #306
Female Open
02:48:46.76
02:48:46.76
3
(10)
Open
3
00:25:10.43
Female
10
17.2 km/h
01:21:54.11
54
3
10
01:26:52.65
57
3
11
27
265
Sarah NORMAN
Sarah NORMAN #265
Female Veteran
02:34:59.29
02:34:59.29
2
(5)
Veteran
2
00:00:28.41
Female
5
18.7 km/h
01:19:11.16
46
3
7
01:15:48.13
23
1
4
81
158
Graham CAPSTICK
Graham CAPSTICK #158
Male Male 2 Person 50km
02:59:54.15
02:59:54.15
3
(67)
Male 2 Person 50km
3
00:09:25.67
Male
67
16.1 km/h
01:24:55.88
68
3
56
01:34:58.27
90
3
70
19
341
Russell HORLIN
Russell HORLIN #341
Male Masters
02:26:26.99
02:26:26.99
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:21:07.35
Male
17
19.8 km/h
01:11:09.80
18
3
16
01:15:17.18
19
3
17
44
379
Pene NEWITT
Pene NEWITT #379
Female Veteran
02:44:16.10
02:44:16.10
4
(9)
Veteran
4
00:09:45.22
Female
9
17.7 km/h
01:21:14.66
51
4
8
01:23:01.44
40
4
8
92
326
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #326
Female Masters
03:06:48.42
03:06:48.42
4
(19)
Masters
4
00:48:23.16
Female
19
15.5 km/h
01:30:53.21
96
4
18
01:35:55.20
92
5
21
54
234
William GETHIN
William GETHIN #234
Male Junior
02:48:57.54
02:48:57.54
6
(43)
Junior
6
00:46:23.52
Male
43
17.2 km/h
01:14:47.40
28
4
24
01:34:10.14
87
6
69
61
210
Toni LANDER
Toni LANDER #210
Female Open
02:51:42.13
02:51:42.13
4
(12)
Open
4
00:28:05.80
Female
12
16.9 km/h
01:22:20.63
56
4
11
01:29:21.50
67
4
13
6
312
Will INMAN
Will INMAN #312
Male Open
02:16:19.39
02:16:19.39
2
(6)
Open
2
00:08:22.30
Male
6
21.3 km/h
01:07:55.75
12
4
11
01:08:23.64
4
2
4
31
206
John THOMSON
John THOMSON #206
Male Masters
02:35:56.03
02:35:56.03
7
(25)
Masters
7
00:30:36.39
Male
25
18.6 km/h
01:11:19.62
19
4
17
01:24:36.41
45
11
35
5
62
Marten HOWES
Marten HOWES #62
Male Veteran
02:14:05.45
02:14:05.45
2
(5)
Veteran
2
00:01:58.90
Male
5
21.7 km/h
01:05:29.35
7
4
7
01:08:36.10
5
1
5
102
159
Wayne ALLEN
Wayne ALLEN #159
Male Male 2 Person 50km
03:11:08.44
03:11:08.44
4
(80)
Male 2 Person 50km
4
00:20:39.96
Male
80
15.2 km/h
01:27:50.03
82
4
68
01:43:18.41
110
4
87
88
48
Annie MALONE
Annie MALONE #48
Female Masters
03:06:11.39
03:06:11.39
3
(17)
Masters
3
00:47:46.13
Female
17
15.6 km/h
01:32:34.25
101
5
19
01:33:37.13
85
3
18
39
96
Jeremy LAWLER
Jeremy LAWLER #96
Male Open
02:40:30.06
02:40:30.06
5
(32)
Open
5
00:32:32.97
Male
32
18.1 km/h
01:18:25.78
43
5
37
01:22:04.28
36
5
30
52
288
Tracy EBSARY
Tracy EBSARY #288
Female Veteran
02:48:51.39
02:48:51.39
5
(11)
Veteran
5
00:14:20.51
Female
11
17.2 km/h
01:24:43.72
67
5
12
01:24:07.66
43
5
10
114
336
Hayley JONES
Hayley JONES #336
Female Open
03:21:20.73
03:21:20.73
6
(25)
Open
6
00:57:44.40
Female
25
14.4 km/h
01:33:01.95
103
5
21
01:48:18.78
118
7
27
23
364
Peter HATTON
Peter HATTON #364
Male Masters
02:29:37.74
02:29:37.74
4
(20)
Masters
4
00:24:18.11
Male
20
19.4 km/h
01:14:03.82
26
5
22
01:15:33.92
20
4
18
75
202
Joshua HENNINGHEIM
Joshua HENNINGHEIM #202
Male Junior
02:56:59.27
02:56:59.27
7
(61)
Junior
7
00:54:25.24
Male
61
16.4 km/h
01:16:39.37
33
5
28
01:40:19.89
105
7
83
16
129
Stuart MCFERRAN
Stuart MCFERRAN #129
Male Veteran
02:24:18.60
02:24:18.60
6
(14)
Veteran
6
00:12:12.05
Male
14
20.1 km/h
01:10:34.74
14
5
13
01:13:43.85
17
7
15
47
356
Rhys OATES
Rhys OATES #356
Male Open
02:47:41.22
02:47:41.22
6
(38)
Open
6
00:39:44.13
Male
38
17.3 km/h
01:21:06.80
50
6
43
01:26:34.41
53
7
43
112
335
Amelia LUMLEY
Amelia LUMLEY #335
Female Open
03:18:52.16
03:18:52.16
5
(23)
Open
5
00:55:15.83
Female
23
14.6 km/h
01:37:14.51
119
6
27
01:41:37.65
106
5
23
71
240
Narelle ALSTAD
Narelle ALSTAD #240
Female Veteran
02:55:16.19
02:55:16.19
7
(14)
Veteran
7
00:20:45.31
Female
14
16.6 km/h
01:25:09.36
71
6
13
01:30:06.82
70
7
14
94
196
Janette GALLATLY
Janette GALLATLY #196
Female Masters
03:08:01.07
03:08:01.07
5
(20)
Masters
5
00:49:35.81
Female
20
15.4 km/h
01:33:12.41
105
6
22
01:34:48.66
89
4
20
48
214
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #214
Male Junior
02:48:24.25
02:48:24.25
4
(39)
Junior
4
00:45:50.23
Male
39
17.2 km/h
01:17:24.73
39
6
34
01:30:59.52
72
5
58
15
198
Warren MCCLINTOCK
Warren MCCLINTOCK #198
Male Veteran
02:24:14.80
02:24:14.80
5
(13)
Veteran
5
00:12:08.25
Male
13
20.1 km/h
01:10:50.02
16
6
14
01:13:24.78
16
6
14
28
50
Brian MERRITT
Brian MERRITT #50
Male Masters
02:35:01.17
02:35:01.17
5
(23)
Masters
5
00:29:41.54
Male
23
18.7 km/h
01:15:21.86
29
6
25
01:19:39.31
31
6
26
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (146 items)