X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
86
11
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #11
Female Female 20-24
03:32:22.00
03:32:22.00
1
(9)
Female 20-24
1
Female
9
6:06 min/km
00:37:33.59
25:02 min/km
117
2
15
00:01:28.47
76
2
12
01:35:35.74
7:24 min/km
114
2
12
00:01:17.47
82
2
14
01:16:26.72
15.7 km/h
72
1
7
89
12
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #12
Female Female 20-24
03:33:03.22
03:33:03.22
2
(10)
Female 20-24
2
00:00:41.21
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:30:12.17
20:08 min/km
35
1
5
00:00:52.49
35
1
4
01:32:01.18
7:07 min/km
90
1
10
00:00:51.30
43
1
5
01:29:06.07
13.5 km/h
130
2
13
32
13
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #13
Female Female 25-29
03:04:11.24
03:04:11.24
1
(4)
Female 25-29
1
Female
4
5:17 min/km
00:30:23.33
20:15 min/km
37
1
6
00:01:10.18
56
1
7
01:16:28.72
5:55 min/km
19
1
3
00:01:13.44
77
1
13
01:14:55.55
16.0 km/h
67
1
6
108
14
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #14
Female Female 25-29
03:38:21.23
03:38:21.23
2
(11)
Female 25-29
2
00:34:09.99
Female
11
6:16 min/km
00:42:42.11
28:28 min/km
147
3
19
00:01:47.66
92
2
16
01:29:04.78
6:54 min/km
77
2
8
00:01:54.63
123
2
19
01:22:52.04
14.5 km/h
109
2
10
147
148
Elizabeth WOOLLARD
Elizabeth WOOLLARD #148
Female Female 25-29
04:11:45.17
04:11:45.17
3
(16)
Female 25-29
3
01:07:33.93
Female
16
7:14 min/km
00:39:08.35
26:05 min/km
130
2
16
00:01:51.70
96
3
18
01:50:14.66
8:32 min/km
151
3
17
00:02:31.45
145
3
22
01:37:59.00
12.2 km/h
149
3
19
72
151
Emma MOON
Emma MOON #151
Female Female 30-34
03:26:04.20
03:26:04.20
1
(8)
Female 30-34
1
Female
8
5:55 min/km
00:27:14.75
18:09 min/km
9
1
1
00:01:39.01
82
1
14
01:27:28.82
6:46 min/km
69
1
7
00:01:08.57
67
2
12
01:28:33.04
13.6 km/h
128
1
12
153
15
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #15
Female Female 30-34
04:17:15.78
04:17:15.78
2
(19)
Female 30-34
2
00:51:11.57
Female
19
7:23 min/km
00:36:59.72
24:39 min/km
113
2
14
00:02:10.61
107
2
19
01:57:06.27
9:04 min/km
154
2
18
00:01:03.39
58
1
8
01:39:55.78
12.0 km/h
152
2
20
16
Bonnie LEARMONTH
Bonnie LEARMONTH #16
Female Female 30-34
Query
Query
Female 30-34
Female
00:44:46.28
29:50 min/km
00:04:03.46
02:32:17.45
11:48 min/km
03:21:27.99
6.0 km/h
22
8
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #8
Female Female 35-39
02:59:35.49
02:59:35.49
1
(3)
Female 35-39
1
Female
3
5:09 min/km
00:27:49.47
18:32 min/km
18
1
4
00:01:16.63
60
1
8
01:21:24.39
6:18 min/km
39
1
4
00:01:03.48
59
2
9
01:08:01.50
17.6 km/h
25
1
4
34
18
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #18
Female Female 35-39
03:06:04.43
03:06:04.43
2
(5)
Female 35-39
2
00:06:28.94
Female
5
5:20 min/km
00:32:49.82
21:53 min/km
72
3
12
00:01:30.21
77
3
13
01:22:12.48
6:22 min/km
44
2
5
00:01:27.47
94
3
15
01:08:04.43
17.6 km/h
26
2
5
119
17
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #17
Female Female 35-39
03:41:38.66
03:41:38.66
3
(12)
Female 35-39
3
00:42:03.17
Female
12
6:22 min/km
00:31:22.93
20:55 min/km
45
2
7
00:01:23.92
69
2
10
01:39:01.37
7:40 min/km
131
3
13
00:01:30.30
98
5
17
01:28:20.12
13.6 km/h
126
3
11
150
20
Samantha RAMPANT
Samantha RAMPANT #20
Female Female 35-39
04:14:33.19
04:14:33.19
4
(18)
Female 35-39
4
01:14:57.70
Female
18
7:18 min/km
00:40:54.58
27:16 min/km
139
4
18
00:01:42.03
86
4
15
02:00:14.36
9:19 min/km
157
4
19
00:01:00.26
52
1
6
01:30:41.95
13.2 km/h
139
4
15
167
19
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #19
Female Female 35-39
05:11:36.28
05:11:36.28
5
(22)
Female 35-39
5
02:12:00.79
Female
22
8:57 min/km
00:45:25.70
30:17 min/km
160
5
21
00:01:50.89
94
5
17
02:21:32.75
10:58 min/km
167
5
21
00:01:29.01
97
4
16
02:01:17.92
9.9 km/h
166
5
22
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
15
7
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #7
Female Female 40-44
02:53:57.59
02:53:57.59
1
(1)
Female 40-44
1
Female
1
4:59 min/km
00:27:31.58
18:21 min/km
12
1
3
00:01:08.53
51
1
6
01:16:18.58
5:54 min/km
18
2
2
00:01:06.56
63
2
10
01:07:52.33
17.7 km/h
21
2
3
20
23
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #23
Female Female 40-44
02:58:49.47
02:58:49.47
2
(2)
+00:05:00
Female 40-44
2
00:04:51.88
Female
2
5:08 min/km
00:31:40.43
21:06 min/km
50
2
9
00:01:22.42
66
2
9
01:15:42.14
5:52 min/km
17
1
1
00:01:06.97
64
3
11
01:03:57.50
18.8 km/h
12
1
1
136
24
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #24
Female Female 40-44
03:52:34.91
03:52:34.91
3
(14)
Female 40-44
3
00:58:37.32
Female
14
6:41 min/km
00:36:29.25
24:19 min/km
110
3
13
00:03:41.80
161
4
22
01:41:23.82
7:51 min/km
139
4
14
00:01:38.22
110
4
18
01:29:21.81
13.4 km/h
133
3
14
149
25
Colette DU TOIT
Colette DU TOIT #25
Female Female 40-44
04:13:56.46
04:13:56.46
4
(17)
Female 40-44
4
01:19:58.87
Female
17
7:17 min/km
00:40:42.98
27:08 min/km
136
4
17
00:01:25.62
72
3
11
01:32:16.95
7:09 min/km
92
3
11
00:01:02.74
56
1
7
01:58:28.16
10.1 km/h
164
4
21
142
31
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #31
Female Female 50-54
04:00:16.77
04:00:16.77
1
(15)
Female 50-54
1
Female
15
6:54 min/km
00:31:57.33
21:18 min/km
56
1
10
00:03:01.26
139
2
21
01:48:49.48
8:26 min/km
147
1
15
00:02:24.39
143
2
21
01:34:04.30
12.8 km/h
144
2
18
164
29
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #29
Female Female 50-54
04:44:21.04
04:44:21.04
2
(20)
Female 50-54
2
00:44:04.27
Female
20
8:10 min/km
00:44:57.45
29:58 min/km
157
2
20
00:02:13.00
110
1
20
02:21:34.01
10:58 min/km
168
2
22
00:01:58.68
127
1
20
01:33:37.89
12.8 km/h
142
1
16
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
36
403
Avalanchex3
Avalanchex3 #403
Female Female Team
03:06:43.99
03:06:43.99
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Charlotte O'Beirne
Treena Maccarthy
Paula Ferguson
5:21 min/km
00:27:21.85
18:14 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:40.95
10
1
1
01:30:36.71
7:01 min/km
85
2
9
00:00:44.36
33
4
4
01:07:20.10
17.8 km/h
19
1
2
58
401
Secret Women's Business
Secret Women's Business #401
Female Female Team
03:19:24.20
03:19:24.20
2
(7)
Female Team
2
00:12:40.21
Female
7
Catherine Hill
Alana Langworthy
Kym Carr
5:43 min/km
00:31:37.33
21:04 min/km
49
2
8
00:00:46.77
26
3
3
01:27:01.25
6:44 min/km
67
1
6
00:00:33.22
6
1
1
01:19:25.62
15.1 km/h
87
2
8
121
444
Bitchin Bulldogs
Bitchin Bulldogs #444
Female Female Team
03:42:14.38
03:42:14.38
3
(13)
Female Team
3
00:35:30.39
Female
13
Belinda Wood
Claire Schwier
Jessie Ovenden
6:23 min/km
00:32:12.86
21:28 min/km
61
3
11
00:00:45.70
24
2
2
01:48:51.01
8:26 min/km
148
3
16
00:00:43.23
28
3
3
01:19:41.58
15.1 km/h
92
3
9
165
402
Splash Flash & Dash
Splash Flash & Dash #402
Female Female Team
04:47:34.64
04:47:34.64
4
(21)
Female Team
4
01:40:50.65
Female
21
Jo Brookes
Kelly Mitchell
Jacqui Sharp
8:15 min/km
01:10:47.15
47:11 min/km
168
4
22
00:00:56.61
40
4
5
02:01:36.52
9:25 min/km
158
4
20
00:00:36.09
15
2
2
01:33:38.26
12.8 km/h
143
4
17
32
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #32
Male Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
Male 20-24
Male
00:24:06.81
16:04 min/km
00:00:39.09
01:07:46.81
5:15 min/km
00:00:32.62
1
157
Michael LORI
Michael LORI #157
Male Male 25-39
02:27:02.02
02:27:02.02
1
(1)
Male 25-39
1
Male
1
4:13 min/km
00:24:07.32
16:04 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:39.06
3
1
2
00:55:33.10
4:18 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:44.70
35
1
24
01:05:57.83
18.2 km/h
17
2
15
6
39
Josh CHAPMAN
Josh CHAPMAN #39
Male Male 25-39
02:47:19.97
02:47:19.97
2
(6)
+00:02:00
Male 25-39
2
00:20:17.95
Male
6
4:48 min/km
00:31:51.74
21:14 min/km
53
3
40
00:01:02.35
44
2
27
01:05:19.88
5:03 min/km
2
2
2
00:01:09.57
69
4
40
01:05:56.42
18.2 km/h
16
1
14
27
37
Brad ROBSON
Brad ROBSON #37
Male Male 25-39
03:02:53.73
03:02:53.73
3
(23)
Male 25-39
3
00:35:51.71
Male
23
5:15 min/km
00:28:29.67
18:59 min/km
24
2
19
00:01:51.95
97
3
64
01:20:19.37
6:13 min/km
33
3
28
00:01:25.21
90
6
59
01:10:47.51
17.0 km/h
39
3
32
77
35
Niall RYAN
Niall RYAN #35
Male Male 25-39
03:27:04.26
03:27:04.26
4
(65)
Male 25-39
4
01:00:02.23
Male
65
5:57 min/km
00:35:17.26
23:31 min/km
100
4
79
00:02:31.81
119
4
84
01:24:38.45
6:33 min/km
56
4
48
00:01:02.82
57
3
35
01:23:33.91
14.4 km/h
113
4
95
110
34
Matthew WALKER
Matthew WALKER #34
Male Male 25-39
03:38:40.37
03:38:40.37
5
(91)
Male 25-39
5
01:11:38.34
Male
91
6:17 min/km
00:37:43.45
25:08 min/km
118
5
94
00:02:41.09
127
6
92
01:30:39.14
7:01 min/km
87
5
73
00:01:01.05
54
2
34
01:26:35.63
13.9 km/h
121
5
103
144
36
Morgan JOHNSON
Morgan JOHNSON #36
Male Male 25-39
04:04:32.88
04:04:32.88
6
(118)
Male 25-39
6
01:37:30.85
Male
118
7:01 min/km
00:43:18.11
28:52 min/km
151
6
119
00:02:38.39
126
5
91
01:37:18.09
7:32 min/km
119
6
99
00:01:16.76
80
5
50
01:40:01.51
12.0 km/h
153
6
120
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
7
44
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #44
Male Male 30-34
02:47:38.31
02:47:38.31
1
(7)
Male 30-34
1
Male
7
4:49 min/km
00:32:22.27
21:34 min/km
65
4
50
00:01:53.27
101
5
68
01:08:29.84
5:18 min/km
3
1
3
00:01:00.37
53
2
33
01:03:52.56
18.8 km/h
11
1
10
29
42
Chris WALKER
Chris WALKER #42
Male Male 30-34
03:03:10.23
03:03:10.23
2
(25)
Male 30-34
2
00:15:31.92
Male
25
5:15 min/km
00:30:32.71
20:21 min/km
39
3
30
00:01:48.90
93
4
62
01:17:41.64
6:01 min/km
25
3
21
00:01:10.20
72
3
43
01:11:56.77
16.7 km/h
48
3
39
38
47
Retief JOUBERT
Retief JOUBERT #47
Male Male 30-34
03:07:11.80
03:07:11.80
3
(31)
Male 30-34
3
00:19:33.48
Male
31
5:22 min/km
00:33:56.80
22:37 min/km
80
6
63
00:01:32.47
78
2
50
01:22:29.40
6:23 min/km
46
6
38
00:01:17.62
83
4
52
01:07:55.49
17.7 km/h
23
2
19
40
46
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #46
Male Male 30-34
03:08:34.40
03:08:34.40
4
(33)
Male 30-34
4
00:20:56.08
Male
33
5:25 min/km
00:27:58.32
18:38 min/km
19
1
14
00:00:59.31
41
1
25
01:19:00.30
6:07 min/km
28
4
24
00:00:58.29
49
1
32
01:19:38.15
15.1 km/h
91
9
76
44
43
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #43
Male Male 30-34
03:10:37.41
03:10:37.41
5
(37)
Male 30-34
5
00:22:59.10
Male
37
5:28 min/km
00:30:31.36
20:20 min/km
38
2
29
00:04:44.59
169
13
130
01:20:32.48
6:14 min/km
36
5
31
00:02:51.83
153
11
114
01:11:57.14
16.7 km/h
49
4
40
64
50
Christopher ALLDAY
Christopher ALLDAY #50
Male Male 30-34
03:22:47.50
03:22:47.50
6
(54)
Male 30-34
6
00:35:09.18
Male
54
5:49 min/km
00:34:23.21
22:55 min/km
86
8
69
00:02:11.57
109
6
75
01:25:10.84
6:36 min/km
57
7
49
00:01:25.99
91
5
60
01:19:35.86
15.1 km/h
90
8
75
69
41
Dave ALLAN
Dave ALLAN #41
Male Male 30-34
03:24:15.03
03:24:15.03
7
(59)
Male 30-34
7
00:36:36.71
Male
59
5:52 min/km
00:32:48.27
21:52 min/km
71
5
55
00:03:45.48
163
12
124
01:26:25.77
6:41 min/km
63
8
54
00:02:44.67
151
10
112
01:18:30.83
15.3 km/h
81
6
67
83
52
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #52
Male Male 30-34
03:30:53.75
03:30:53.75
8
(71)
Male 30-34
8
00:43:15.43
Male
71
6:03 min/km
00:40:03.35
26:42 min/km
134
12
107
00:01:44.69
89
3
59
01:34:11.76
7:18 min/km
105
10
87
00:02:33.72
146
9
107
01:12:20.22
16.6 km/h
52
5
43
92
53
Morgan STEVENS
Morgan STEVENS #53
Male Male 30-34
03:33:59.44
03:33:59.44
9
(78)
Male 30-34
9
00:46:21.13
Male
78
6:08 min/km
00:42:40.91
28:27 min/km
146
13
116
00:02:16.82
112
7
77
01:26:49.23
6:43 min/km
65
9
56
00:03:11.83
157
12
118
01:19:00.64
15.2 km/h
84
7
70
95
48
Ryan ROBSON
Ryan ROBSON #48
Male Male 30-34
03:34:37.39
03:34:37.39
10
(80)
Male 30-34
10
00:46:59.07
Male
80
6:10 min/km
00:35:34.77
23:43 min/km
103
9
82
00:03:21.29
154
11
116
01:17:03.70
5:58 min/km
23
2
19
00:01:56.91
125
7
89
01:36:40.70
12.4 km/h
147
13
118
126
51
Dino KORICA
Dino KORICA #51
Male Male 30-34
03:44:02.74
03:44:02.74
11
(104)
Male 30-34
11
00:56:24.42
Male
104
6:26 min/km
00:34:10.08
22:46 min/km
84
7
67
00:02:28.74
116
9
81
01:35:11.84
7:22 min/km
112
11
94
00:01:38.14
109
6
75
01:30:33.92
13.3 km/h
138
12
114
127
45
Justin PYKE
Justin PYKE #45
Male Male 30-34
03:45:27.16
03:45:27.16
12
(105)
Male 30-34
12
00:57:48.84
Male
105
6:28 min/km
00:39:19.10
26:12 min/km
131
11
105
00:02:56.69
134
10
99
01:37:38.64
7:34 min/km
122
12
102
00:02:11.59
135
8
98
01:23:21.14
14.4 km/h
112
11
94
131
40
Chris MARSHALL
Chris MARSHALL #40
Male Male 30-34
03:47:49.41
03:47:49.41
13
(108)
Male 30-34
13
01:00:11.09
Male
108
6:32 min/km
00:36:06.07
24:04 min/km
107
10
86
00:02:26.52
115
8
80
01:44:20.04
8:05 min/km
144
13
119
00:04:38.63
168
13
129
01:20:18.13
14.9 km/h
96
10
80
10
65
Tim BOWDEN
Tim BOWDEN #65
Male Male 35-39
02:50:00.16
02:50:00.16
1
(10)
Male 35-39
1
Male
10
4:53 min/km
00:25:35.73
17:03 min/km
5
1
5
00:01:11.53
58
2
36
01:14:58.42
5:48 min/km
15
3
15
00:01:08.61
68
3
39
01:07:05.86
17.9 km/h
18
2
16
14
72
Dan JEFFREYS
Dan JEFFREYS #72
Male Male 35-39
02:53:46.75
02:53:46.75
2
(13)
Male 35-39
2
00:03:46.59
Male
13
4:59 min/km
00:32:14.09
21:29 min/km
62
10
47
00:02:58.01
137
16
101
01:13:52.52
5:43 min/km
14
2
14
00:01:37.36
108
9
74
01:03:04.77
19.0 km/h
6
1
6
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (186 items)