X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
155
430
Madalas
Madalas #430
Mixed Mixed Team
04:19:38.28
04:19:38.28
14
(14)
Mixed Team
14
01:27:41.05
Mixed
14
Louise Watson
7:27 min/km
00:34:27.32
22:58 min/km
89
6
6
00:00:44.70
20
6
6
02:04:08.28
9:37 min/km
159
14
14
00:00:44.60
34
7
7
01:39:33.37
12.1 km/h
151
13
13
153
15
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #15
Female Female 30-34
04:17:15.78
04:17:15.78
2
(19)
Female 30-34
2
00:51:11.57
Female
19
7:23 min/km
00:36:59.72
24:39 min/km
113
2
14
00:02:10.61
107
2
19
01:57:06.27
9:04 min/km
154
2
18
00:01:03.39
58
1
8
01:39:55.78
12.0 km/h
152
2
20
144
36
Morgan JOHNSON
Morgan JOHNSON #36
Male Male 25-39
04:04:32.88
04:04:32.88
6
(118)
Male 25-39
6
01:37:30.85
Male
118
7:01 min/km
00:43:18.11
28:52 min/km
151
6
119
00:02:38.39
126
5
91
01:37:18.09
7:32 min/km
119
6
99
00:01:16.76
80
5
50
01:40:01.51
12.0 km/h
153
6
120
120
406
Marauders
Marauders #406
Male Male Team
03:42:11.76
03:42:11.76
20
(100)
Male Team
20
00:59:47.62
Male
100
Mark Weller
Mark Weller
6:23 min/km
00:36:42.04
24:28 min/km
111
16
89
00:00:44.78
21
13
14
01:23:59.84
6:30 min/km
54
8
46
00:00:40.98
23
15
16
01:40:04.10
12.0 km/h
154
23
121
158
126
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #126
Male Male 50-54
04:21:10.16
04:21:10.16
10
(125)
Male 50-54
10
01:18:22.83
Male
125
7:30 min/km
00:42:01.02
28:00 min/km
144
9
114
00:03:05.01
143
9
106
01:50:48.56
8:35 min/km
152
10
124
00:04:38.01
167
10
128
01:40:37.54
11.9 km/h
155
9
122
125
133
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #133
Male Male 50-54
03:44:00.72
03:44:00.72
7
(103)
Male 50-54
7
00:41:13.39
Male
103
6:26 min/km
00:27:29.05
18:19 min/km
11
1
9
00:02:09.08
104
6
71
01:30:38.14
7:01 min/km
86
5
72
00:02:18.87
142
7
105
01:41:25.58
11.8 km/h
156
10
123
154
426
Team Levi
Team Levi #426
Mixed Mixed Team
04:18:56.02
04:18:56.02
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
01:26:58.79
Mixed
13
Sophie Levitzke
Sophie Levitzke
Allen Levitzke
7:26 min/km
00:34:36.83
23:04 min/km
91
8
8
00:03:20.91
153
17
17
01:58:13.82
9:09 min/km
156
13
13
00:01:03.79
60
16
16
01:41:40.66
11.8 km/h
157
14
14
152
99
Ryan INOCCO
Ryan INOCCO #99
Male Male 40-44
04:15:47.28
04:15:47.28
21
(122)
Male 40-44
21
01:33:23.39
Male
122
7:21 min/km
00:44:44.25
29:49 min/km
156
22
123
00:02:50.04
131
15
96
01:42:02.19
7:54 min/km
142
20
117
00:03:51.89
165
23
126
01:42:18.89
11.7 km/h
158
22
124
159
101
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #101
Male Male 40-44
04:21:52.77
04:21:52.77
23
(126)
Male 40-44
23
01:39:28.89
Male
126
7:31 min/km
00:45:03.14
30:02 min/km
158
23
124
00:03:20.10
151
19
114
01:46:08.85
8:13 min/km
145
21
120
00:01:47.05
115
12
80
01:45:33.62
11.4 km/h
159
23
125
128
433
Mighty Mighty Warriors
Mighty Mighty Warriors #433
Mixed Mixed Team
03:46:24.99
03:46:24.99
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
00:54:27.76
Mixed
10
Heather Wallace
Libby Feutrill
Jeff Hinnrichsen
6:30 min/km
00:32:45.08
21:50 min/km
70
5
5
00:00:51.69
33
9
9
01:25:40.24
6:38 min/km
59
4
4
00:00:51.40
45
12
12
01:46:16.58
11.3 km/h
160
15
15
162
144
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #144
Male Male 60-64
04:35:58.15
04:35:58.15
4
(128)
Male 60-64
4
01:03:01.65
Male
128
7:55 min/km
00:36:25.09
24:16 min/km
109
3
88
00:03:40.49
160
4
122
02:06:17.53
9:47 min/km
160
4
126
00:02:11.88
136
3
99
01:47:23.14
11.2 km/h
161
4
126
160
121
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #121
Male Male 45-49
04:26:16.01
04:26:16.01
21
(127)
Male 45-49
21
01:38:59.22
Male
127
7:39 min/km
00:40:48.84
27:12 min/km
137
20
109
00:03:04.24
142
19
105
01:51:54.26
8:40 min/km
153
21
125
00:01:50.05
118
17
83
01:48:38.61
11.0 km/h
162
22
127
146
441
Just Tryin To Beat Greg
Just Tryin To Beat Greg #441
Mixed Mixed Team
04:09:18.85
04:09:18.85
12
(12)
Mixed Team
12
01:17:21.62
Mixed
12
Christine Taylor
Greg Fleay
Craig Fleay
7:09 min/km
00:43:16.60
28:51 min/km
150
13
13
00:00:55.42
38
11
11
01:33:09.13
7:13 min/km
99
7
7
00:00:37.58
19
5
5
01:51:20.11
10.8 km/h
163
16
16
149
25
Colette DU TOIT
Colette DU TOIT #25
Female Female 40-44
04:13:56.46
04:13:56.46
4
(17)
Female 40-44
4
01:19:58.87
Female
17
7:17 min/km
00:40:42.98
27:08 min/km
136
4
17
00:01:25.62
72
3
11
01:32:16.95
7:09 min/km
92
3
11
00:01:02.74
56
1
7
01:58:28.16
10.1 km/h
164
4
21
151
421
Coldrey
Coldrey #421
Male Male Team
04:15:00.20
04:15:00.20
24
(121)
Male Team
24
01:32:36.07
Male
121
Brett Coldrey
Luke Coldrey
Mark Coldrey
7:19 min/km
00:37:51.09
25:14 min/km
119
18
95
00:01:02.74
47
22
29
01:34:16.75
7:18 min/km
106
19
88
00:00:45.37
36
20
25
02:01:04.24
9.9 km/h
165
24
128
167
19
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #19
Female Female 35-39
05:11:36.28
05:11:36.28
5
(22)
Female 35-39
5
02:12:00.79
Female
22
8:57 min/km
00:45:25.70
30:17 min/km
160
5
21
00:01:50.89
94
5
17
02:21:32.75
10:58 min/km
167
5
21
00:01:29.01
97
4
16
02:01:17.92
9.9 km/h
166
5
22
156
61
Jarrad SIZER
Jarrad SIZER #61
Male Male 35-39
04:19:51.62
04:19:51.62
23
(123)
Male 35-39
23
01:29:51.45
Male
123
7:28 min/km
00:32:10.58
21:27 min/km
59
8
45
00:03:38.00
159
22
121
01:38:14.17
7:36 min/km
123
20
103
00:03:30.77
163
22
124
02:02:18.08
9.8 km/h
167
23
129
168
64
Peter DUFFY
Peter DUFFY #64
Male Male 35-39
05:14:19.20
05:14:19.20
24
(130)
Male 35-39
24
02:24:19.03
Male
130
9:01 min/km
00:43:05.20
28:43 min/km
148
21
117
00:03:44.46
162
23
123
02:13:51.52
10:22 min/km
163
24
129
00:01:24.62
89
5
58
02:12:13.38
9.1 km/h
168
24
130
169
442
The Good; The Bad; And The Smart Ugly
The Good; The Bad; And The Smart Ug.. #442
Mixed Mixed Team
05:16:31.95
05:16:31.95
17
(17)
Mixed Team
17
02:24:34.72
Mixed
17
Keith Hogan
Riza Abregana
Matthew Fenn
9:05 min/km
00:39:47.56
26:31 min/km
132
11
11
00:00:40.87
9
4
4
02:20:12.13
10:52 min/km
166
17
17
00:00:59.14
51
14
14
02:14:52.23
8.9 km/h
169
17
17
412
North Beach Pups
North Beach Pups #412
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Greg Pires
66
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #66
Male Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
Male 35-39
Male
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
16
Bonnie LEARMONTH
Bonnie LEARMONTH #16
Female Female 30-34
Query
Query
Female 30-34
Female
00:44:46.28
29:50 min/km
00:04:03.46
02:32:17.45
11:48 min/km
03:21:27.99
6.0 km/h
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
32
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #32
Male Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
Male 20-24
Male
00:24:06.81
16:04 min/km
00:00:39.09
01:07:46.81
5:15 min/km
00:00:32.62
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
112
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #112
Male Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
Male 45-49
Male
95
Fred YOUNG
Fred YOUNG #95
Male Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
Male 40-44
Male
00:26:52.80
17:55 min/km
00:02:18.21
143
Michael LE PAGE
Michael LE PAGE #143
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
409
Dog Trumpet
Dog Trumpet #409
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
134
Leon WHAANGA
Leon WHAANGA #134
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
00:54:05.32
Male
00:34:39.98
23:06 min/km
00:02:39.09
01:55:18.50
8:56 min/km
00:02:01.71
01:36:10.27
12.5 km/h
140
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #140
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
137
John GOW
John GOW #137
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
Male
00:36:24.27
24:16 min/km
00:02:33.47
02:06:03.07
9:46 min/km
00:02:33.83
130
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #130
Male Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
Male 50-54
Male
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)