X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
144
2224
Max FRANCIS
Max FRANCIS #2224
Male Male Under 13
00:58:28.28
00:58:28.28
42
(79)
Male Under 13
42
00:18:48.20
Male
79
Max Francis
Max Francis
Max Francis
7:02 min/km
00:08:07.72
40:38 min/km
226
54
120
00:01:47.30
197
49
98
00:17:55.51
6:53 min/km
97
29
59
00:00:41.10
56
16
28
00:29:56.63
10.0 km/h
150
45
88
33
2219
Ziggy HWIGHT
Ziggy HWIGHT #2219
Male Male Under 13
00:47:19.73
00:47:19.73
12
(19)
Male Under 13
12
00:07:39.66
Male
19
5:42 min/km
00:05:24.53
27:02 min/km
23
7
11
00:01:47.43
198
50
99
00:18:40.16
7:10 min/km
124
36
76
00:00:48.56
114
21
49
00:20:39.04
14.5 km/h
18
6
11
218
2031
Kendra LITCHFIELD
Kendra LITCHFIELD #2031
Female Female Under 11
01:07:06.21
01:07:06.21
20
(49)
Female Under 11
20
00:13:12.70
Female
49
8:05 min/km
00:06:21.04
31:45 min/km
94
9
31
00:01:48.24
199
21
51
00:20:36.56
7:55 min/km
179
13
35
00:00:40.28
52
2
11
00:37:40.08
8.0 km/h
233
22
52
127
2504
Demolishing Dingoes
Demolishing Dingoes #2504
Mixed Team Under 11
00:56:20.58
00:56:20.58
11
(32)
Team Under 11
11
00:16:03.34
Mixed
32
Lewis Malcolm
6:47 min/km
00:07:43.76
38:38 min/km
208
18
45
00:01:49.19
200
24
50
00:16:26.39
6:19 min/km
31
6
12
00:00:36.91
29
4
11
00:29:44.32
10.1 km/h
146
14
37
92
2220
Marley HWIGHT
Marley HWIGHT #2220
Male Male Under 11
00:54:06.82
00:54:06.82
10
(54)
Male Under 11
10
00:07:16.00
Male
54
6:31 min/km
00:06:10.00
30:50 min/km
72
10
34
00:01:49.67
201
29
100
00:18:18.08
7:02 min/km
108
21
65
00:00:54.81
148
20
71
00:26:54.25
11.2 km/h
95
11
54
200
2163
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #2163
Male Male Under 15
01:04:55.67
01:04:55.67
13
(107)
Male Under 15
13
00:21:49.60
Male
107
7:49 min/km
00:08:27.53
42:17 min/km
232
13
124
00:01:49.68
202
12
101
00:23:16.77
8:57 min/km
222
13
120
00:00:58.48
158
12
77
00:30:23.19
9.9 km/h
158
12
91
125
2209
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #2209
Male Male Under 13
00:56:12.94
00:56:12.94
38
(73)
Male Under 13
38
00:16:32.86
Male
73
6:46 min/km
00:06:39.29
33:16 min/km
126
33
64
00:01:51.46
203
51
102
00:17:36.80
6:46 min/km
81
25
48
00:02:21.07
255
59
139
00:27:44.31
10.8 km/h
107
39
65
47
2083
Lee STONE
Lee STONE #2083
Male Male Under 11
00:49:04.75
00:49:04.75
3
(31)
Male Under 11
3
00:02:13.92
Male
31
5:54 min/km
00:06:10.44
30:52 min/km
74
11
36
00:01:51.54
204
30
103
00:16:18.37
6:16 min/km
27
4
14
00:01:54.78
249
50
133
00:22:49.60
13.1 km/h
38
1
26
222
2206
Amber FREESTONE
Amber FREESTONE #2206
Female Female Under 11
01:09:04.49
01:09:04.49
21
(50)
Female Under 11
21
00:15:10.98
Female
50
8:19 min/km
00:07:32.04
37:40 min/km
191
26
55
00:01:52.25
205
22
52
00:23:22.75
8:59 min/km
225
23
53
00:01:02.30
179
20
42
00:35:15.14
8.5 km/h
224
20
49
157
2226
Zander BASILE
Zander BASILE #2226
Male Male Under 11
00:59:14.75
00:59:14.75
28
(86)
Male Under 11
28
00:12:23.92
Male
86
Zander Basile
7:08 min/km
00:07:24.70
37:03 min/km
184
32
95
00:01:52.48
206
31
104
00:17:43.89
6:49 min/km
85
16
52
00:00:53.97
146
19
70
00:31:19.70
9.6 km/h
171
32
97
139
2006
Bella ANDREW
Bella ANDREW #2006
Female Female Under 11
00:58:23.12
00:58:23.12
7
(26)
Female Under 11
7
00:04:29.61
Female
26
7:02 min/km
00:05:42.04
28:30 min/km
32
5
13
00:01:54.65
207
23
53
00:18:42.89
7:11 min/km
126
7
21
00:01:13.52
209
24
53
00:30:50.00
9.7 km/h
161
9
30
215
2081
Mac BARBETTI
Mac BARBETTI #2081
Male Male Under 9
01:06:53.33
01:06:53.33
11
(118)
Male Under 9
11
00:13:27.64
Male
118
8:03 min/km
00:11:24.61
57:03 min/km
252
13
136
00:01:56.99
208
11
105
00:20:14.68
7:47 min/km
170
8
101
00:00:51.92
131
8
59
00:32:25.11
9.3 km/h
192
9
108
78
2164
David WARING
David WARING #2164
Male Male Under 15
00:52:56.76
00:52:56.76
10
(48)
Male Under 15
10
00:09:50.69
Male
48
6:22 min/km
00:06:22.81
31:54 min/km
95
7
48
00:01:57.38
209
13
106
00:18:04.88
6:57 min/km
101
9
61
00:00:52.31
136
11
63
00:25:39.37
11.7 km/h
74
10
46
198
2043
Sana BUGDEN
Sana BUGDEN #2043
Female Female Under 13
01:04:46.08
01:04:46.08
19
(43)
Female Under 13
19
00:20:43.44
Female
43
7:48 min/km
00:07:26.89
37:14 min/km
186
20
54
00:01:58.37
210
20
54
00:22:23.78
8:36 min/km
215
19
49
00:01:09.34
202
18
51
00:31:47.69
9.4 km/h
181
17
38
137
2129
Alexander CLEMENTS
Alexander CLEMENTS #2129
Male Male Under 13
00:58:03.95
00:58:03.95
41
(77)
Male Under 13
41
00:18:23.87
Male
77
6:59 min/km
00:05:41.27
28:26 min/km
31
9
14
00:01:59.50
211
52
107
00:17:22.56
6:40 min/km
69
22
41
00:02:00.02
250
57
134
00:31:00.58
9.7 km/h
163
46
93
236
2062
Leila FRASER
Leila FRASER #2062
Female Female Under 9
01:12:35.86
01:12:35.86
4
(53)
Female Under 9
4
00:18:34.29
Female
53
8:44 min/km
00:08:04.14
40:20 min/km
223
4
60
00:02:00.06
212
5
55
00:21:55.40
8:25 min/km
205
3
45
00:01:03.53
183
3
45
00:39:32.72
7.6 km/h
238
4
55
233
2090
George JAMES-MARTIN
George JAMES-MARTIN #2090
Male Male Under 11
01:11:56.14
01:11:56.14
48
(133)
Male Under 11
48
00:25:05.32
Male
133
8:40 min/km
00:08:25.80
42:08 min/km
229
47
123
00:02:00.63
213
32
108
00:20:15.16
7:47 min/km
171
33
102
00:01:19.72
222
39
112
00:39:54.82
7.5 km/h
240
49
136
84
2208
Tom BROOK
Tom BROOK #2208
Male Male Under 13
00:53:48.67
00:53:48.67
33
(52)
Male Under 13
33
00:14:08.59
Male
52
6:28 min/km
00:07:01.53
35:07 min/km
152
42
79
00:02:02.24
214
53
109
00:17:55.94
6:53 min/km
98
30
60
00:00:39.12
42
11
20
00:26:09.83
11.5 km/h
83
31
49
205
2180
Tom PRESTON
Tom PRESTON #2180
Male Male Under 9
01:05:50.52
01:05:50.52
10
(112)
Male Under 9
10
00:12:24.83
Male
112
7:55 min/km
00:07:56.67
39:43 min/km
220
9
115
00:02:02.61
215
12
110
00:20:47.28
7:59 min/km
188
11
107
00:01:07.54
196
14
97
00:33:56.40
8.8 km/h
211
13
122
248
2503
We Run For Doughnuts
We Run For Doughnuts #2503
Mixed Team Under 11
01:18:51.47
01:18:51.47
24
(51)
Team Under 11
24
00:38:34.23
Mixed
51
Jasmine Warren
Jasmine Warren
Kai Warren
9:30 min/km
00:07:22.00
36:50 min/km
179
12
34
00:02:04.60
216
25
51
00:22:38.74
8:42 min/km
219
25
51
00:00:47.99
111
16
37
00:45:58.13
6.5 km/h
253
24
51
176
2152
Wil ROSS
Wil ROSS #2152
Male Male Under 13
01:00:53.57
01:00:53.57
48
(97)
Male Under 13
48
00:21:13.49
Male
97
7:20 min/km
00:07:01.10
35:05 min/km
151
41
78
00:02:04.66
217
54
111
00:18:30.56
7:07 min/km
117
34
72
00:03:43.26
259
60
141
00:29:33.97
10.1 km/h
137
43
82
190
2087
Thomas JAMES
Thomas JAMES #2087
Male Male Under 11
01:04:06.57
01:04:06.57
35
(103)
Male Under 11
35
00:17:15.75
Male
103
7:43 min/km
00:07:20.96
36:44 min/km
178
31
93
00:02:04.83
218
33
112
00:21:55.14
8:25 min/km
204
37
113
00:00:51.35
127
16
55
00:31:54.28
9.4 km/h
183
33
103
211
2089
Cooper REYNOLDS
Cooper REYNOLDS #2089
Male Male Under 11
01:06:17.82
01:06:17.82
39
(115)
Male Under 11
39
00:19:27.00
Male
115
7:59 min/km
00:06:53.54
34:27 min/km
146
22
74
00:02:06.02
219
34
113
00:23:29.77
9:02 min/km
227
43
123
00:00:47.39
104
12
47
00:33:01.10
9.1 km/h
206
40
120
98
2092
Tige WILLIAMS
Tige WILLIAMS #2092
Male Male Under 11
00:54:37.32
00:54:37.32
14
(59)
Male Under 11
14
00:07:46.50
Male
59
6:34 min/km
00:07:34.18
37:50 min/km
194
34
99
00:02:06.32
220
35
114
00:16:55.79
6:30 min/km
50
8
30
00:01:25.34
233
44
120
00:26:35.68
11.3 km/h
90
10
53
217
2169
William PHILLIPS
William PHILLIPS #2169
Male Male Under 9
01:06:57.48
01:06:57.48
12
(120)
Male Under 9
12
00:13:31.79
Male
120
8:04 min/km
00:05:58.29
29:51 min/km
48
2
21
00:02:06.49
221
13
115
00:23:46.87
9:08 min/km
236
13
129
00:00:53.86
144
10
68
00:34:11.96
8.8 km/h
217
14
125
227
2112
Noah ANNING
Noah ANNING #2112
Male Male Under 11
01:10:41.25
01:10:41.25
44
(127)
Male Under 11
44
00:23:50.43
Male
127
8:30 min/km
00:08:50.24
44:11 min/km
244
50
132
00:02:10.04
222
36
116
00:22:16.82
8:34 min/km
211
39
115
00:01:10.08
204
34
103
00:36:14.06
8.3 km/h
231
47
132
114
2101
Lachlan ANGELATOS
Lachlan ANGELATOS #2101
Male Male Under 11
00:55:31.56
00:55:31.56
17
(66)
Male Under 11
17
00:08:40.74
Male
66
6:41 min/km
00:07:34.68
37:53 min/km
196
35
101
00:02:10.59
223
37
117
00:16:34.93
6:22 min/km
37
6
20
00:00:58.81
161
23
80
00:28:12.54
10.6 km/h
116
21
74
256
2005
Tahlia CROOME
Tahlia CROOME #2005
Female Female Under 11
01:37:10.58
01:37:10.58
31
(64)
Female Under 11
31
00:43:17.07
Female
64
11:42 min/km
00:07:02.98
35:14 min/km
154
21
47
00:02:12.55
224
24
56
00:26:09.11
10:03 min/km
246
26
58
00:01:37.77
244
29
62
01:00:08.16
5.0 km/h
257
31
65
115
2107
Finn SUGARS
Finn SUGARS #2107
Male Male Under 11
00:55:33.19
00:55:33.19
18
(67)
Male Under 11
18
00:08:42.37
Male
67
6:41 min/km
00:07:03.80
35:19 min/km
158
24
82
00:02:13.19
225
38
118
00:17:52.24
6:52 min/km
91
17
56
00:00:48.24
112
13
48
00:27:35.71
10.9 km/h
103
13
62
235
2030
Olivia CARLISLE
Olivia CARLISLE #2030
Female Female Under 11
01:12:24.08
01:12:24.08
22
(52)
Female Under 11
22
00:18:30.57
Female
52
8:43 min/km
00:07:25.67
37:08 min/km
185
25
53
00:02:14.22
226
25
57
00:26:16.66
10:06 min/km
247
27
59
00:02:45.13
257
31
64
00:33:42.37
8.9 km/h
209
18
44
204
2195
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #2195
Male Male Under 11
01:05:46.57
01:05:46.57
38
(111)
Male Under 11
38
00:18:55.75
Male
111
7:55 min/km
00:08:04.54
40:22 min/km
224
45
118
00:02:15.53
227
39
119
00:21:37.91
8:19 min/km
197
35
110
00:01:19.58
220
38
111
00:32:28.99
9.2 km/h
193
37
109
254
2130
Lucas TOTTEN
Lucas TOTTEN #2130
Male Male Under 13
01:24:09.61
01:24:09.61
60
(141)
Male Under 13
60
00:44:29.53
Male
141
10:08 min/km
00:06:48.82
34:04 min/km
141
37
72
00:02:17.85
228
55
120
00:33:03.67
12:42 min/km
259
60
141
00:02:10.14
251
58
135
00:39:49.11
7.5 km/h
239
59
135
106
2074
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #2074
Male Male Under 11
00:55:07.10
00:55:07.10
15
(62)
Male Under 11
15
00:08:16.27
Male
62
6:38 min/km
00:06:39.29
33:16 min/km
125
17
63
00:02:19.06
229
40
121
00:17:19.20
6:39 min/km
64
10
38
00:00:49.08
117
15
52
00:28:00.45
10.7 km/h
112
17
70
213
2244
Owen PATMORE
Owen PATMORE #2244
Male Male Under 13
01:06:34.31
01:06:34.31
55
(117)
Male Under 13
55
00:26:54.23
Male
117
8:01 min/km
00:08:07.78
40:38 min/km
227
55
121
00:02:19.84
230
56
122
00:22:17.71
8:34 min/km
212
53
116
00:01:16.31
216
45
108
00:32:32.66
9.2 km/h
194
51
110
223
2095
Luke UNSWORTH
Luke UNSWORTH #2095
Male Male Under 11
01:09:22.74
01:09:22.74
42
(124)
Male Under 11
42
00:22:31.92
Male
124
8:21 min/km
00:07:30.04
37:30 min/km
188
33
96
00:02:21.74
231
41
123
00:25:51.32
9:56 min/km
244
49
135
00:01:05.46
189
28
94
00:32:34.17
9.2 km/h
195
38
111
2094
Xavier BRAJEVIC
Xavier BRAJEVIC #2094
Male Male Under 11
DNF
DNF
Male Under 11
Male
00:08:38.43
43:12 min/km
00:02:23.60
00:27:06.77
10:25 min/km
00:01:25.81
252
2179
Cameron HUGHES
Cameron HUGHES #2179
Male Male Under 9
01:23:07.57
01:23:07.57
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
00:29:41.88
Male
140
10:00 min/km
00:07:47.06
38:55 min/km
212
8
108
00:02:23.65
232
14
124
00:21:25.55
8:14 min/km
195
12
109
00:00:46.07
98
5
45
00:50:45.22
5.9 km/h
255
16
141
214
2185
Ryley STRANGER
Ryley STRANGER #2185
Female Female Under 11
01:06:51.99
01:06:51.99
19
(48)
Female Under 11
19
00:12:58.49
Female
48
8:03 min/km
00:06:47.67
33:58 min/km
136
18
43
00:02:24.41
233
26
58
00:22:33.26
8:40 min/km
216
21
50
00:01:06.38
192
21
48
00:34:00.26
8.8 km/h
212
19
45
175
2151
Jacob AUSTEN
Jacob AUSTEN #2151
Male Male Under 13
01:00:51.21
01:00:51.21
47
(96)
Male Under 13
47
00:21:11.14
Male
96
7:19 min/km
00:06:00.65
30:03 min/km
52
12
23
00:02:24.59
234
57
125
00:19:54.84
7:39 min/km
160
47
96
00:00:59.99
166
34
83
00:31:31.13
9.5 km/h
174
48
99
187
2500
Madddz
Madddz #2500
Mixed Team Under 11
01:02:19.82
01:02:19.82
19
(45)
Team Under 11
19
00:22:02.58
Mixed
45
Maddison Walters
Maddison Walters
Madison Every
7:30 min/km
00:07:29.74
37:28 min/km
187
14
38
00:02:24.65
235
26
52
00:18:06.11
6:57 min/km
102
14
24
00:00:58.02
156
23
47
00:33:21.27
9.0 km/h
207
20
45
155
2073
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #2073
Male Male Under 11
00:58:59.51
00:58:59.51
26
(84)
Male Under 11
26
00:12:08.69
Male
84
7:06 min/km
00:07:47.54
38:57 min/km
213
40
109
00:02:26.19
236
42
126
00:19:47.09
7:36 min/km
158
32
94
00:00:59.82
165
25
82
00:27:58.85
10.7 km/h
111
16
69
95
2085
Taashi DINGEY
Taashi DINGEY #2085
Male Male Under 11
00:54:33.82
00:54:33.82
11
(56)
Male Under 11
11
00:07:43.00
Male
56
6:34 min/km
00:06:37.79
33:08 min/km
122
16
61
00:02:26.36
237
43
127
00:18:40.65
7:11 min/km
125
26
77
00:00:52.04
133
17
61
00:25:56.97
11.6 km/h
78
7
48
172
2525
Young Guns
Young Guns #2525
Mixed Team Under 15
01:00:45.06
01:00:45.06
24
(41)
Team Under 15
24
00:18:25.04
Mixed
41
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Fran Lapausa
7:19 min/km
00:06:49.53
34:07 min/km
142
16
25
00:02:26.73
238
27
53
00:19:10.18
7:22 min/km
143
16
32
00:01:06.83
194
26
50
00:31:11.78
9.6 km/h
168
25
40
246
2041
Tilly RILEY
Tilly RILEY #2041
Female Female Under 13
01:18:23.07
01:18:23.07
21
(59)
Female Under 13
21
00:34:20.44
Female
59
9:26 min/km
00:08:58.13
44:50 min/km
246
22
61
00:02:34.15
239
21
59
00:25:36.76
9:51 min/km
242
21
56
00:01:18.01
218
21
58
00:39:56.02
7.5 km/h
241
21
56
118
2104
Max GRAY
Max GRAY #2104
Male Male Under 11
00:55:35.07
00:55:35.07
19
(69)
Male Under 11
19
00:08:44.25
Male
69
6:41 min/km
00:06:07.81
30:39 min/km
69
9
32
00:02:35.68
240
44
128
00:20:15.75
7:47 min/km
172
34
103
00:01:20.21
223
40
113
00:25:15.61
11.9 km/h
72
6
45
244
2066
Stephanus OOSTHULZEY
Stephanus OOSTHULZEY #2066
Male Male Under 11
01:18:12.33
01:18:12.33
50
(137)
Male Under 11
50
00:31:21.50
Male
137
9:25 min/km
00:11:41.79
58:28 min/km
255
52
139
00:02:36.20
241
45
129
00:23:36.36
9:04 min/km
232
45
127
00:02:29.49
256
52
140
00:37:48.47
7.9 km/h
234
48
133
238
2024
Lia TAYLOR
Lia TAYLOR #2024
Female Female Under 11
01:13:45.71
01:13:45.71
24
(55)
Female Under 11
24
00:19:52.20
Female
55
8:53 min/km
00:07:05.01
35:25 min/km
161
23
51
00:02:37.10
242
27
60
00:22:13.48
8:32 min/km
210
20
48
00:01:00.29
169
17
37
00:40:49.82
7.3 km/h
246
28
60
249
2028
Bianca WELLER
Bianca WELLER #2028
Female Female Under 11
01:20:32.31
01:20:32.31
29
(61)
Female Under 11
29
00:26:38.80
Female
61
9:42 min/km
00:08:59.02
44:55 min/km
247
29
62
00:02:38.90
243
28
61
00:27:25.48
10:32 min/km
253
30
62
00:01:11.60
206
23
52
00:40:17.30
7.4 km/h
244
26
58
226
2183
Sebastian FISHER
Sebastian FISHER #2183
Male Male Under 11
01:10:36.99
01:10:36.99
43
(126)
Male Under 11
43
00:23:46.16
Male
126
8:30 min/km
00:06:33.04
32:45 min/km
109
14
55
00:02:43.12
244
46
130
00:23:56.90
9:12 min/km
237
47
130
00:01:13.09
208
37
106
00:36:10.83
8.3 km/h
230
46
131
241
2194
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #2194
Male Male Under 13
01:14:44.18
01:14:44.18
59
(135)
Male Under 13
59
00:35:04.10
Male
135
9:00 min/km
00:09:32.04
47:40 min/km
248
59
134
00:02:45.12
245
58
131
00:23:32.68
9:03 min/km
228
56
124
00:00:51.84
129
25
57
00:38:02.48
7.9 km/h
236
58
134
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)