X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
210
2204
Talen MATTHEWS
Talen MATTHEWS #2204
Male Male Under 13
01:06:07.70
01:06:07.70
53
(114)
Male Under 13
53
00:26:27.63
Male
114
7:58 min/km
00:07:54.53
39:32 min/km
217
51
112
00:01:38.04
178
42
83
00:21:52.69
8:24 min/km
203
52
112
00:00:53.25
140
28
64
00:33:49.17
8.9 km/h
210
56
121
151
2203
Cody MATTHEWS
Cody MATTHEWS #2203
Male Male Under 11
00:58:41.47
00:58:41.47
24
(82)
Male Under 11
24
00:11:50.65
Male
82
7:04 min/km
00:07:53.67
39:28 min/km
215
42
111
00:01:37.14
177
24
82
00:17:09.73
6:36 min/km
56
9
34
00:00:44.93
90
10
41
00:31:15.98
9.6 km/h
170
31
96
185
2233
Jack HOOGERWAARD
Jack HOOGERWAARD #2233
Male Male Under 11
01:01:45.93
01:01:45.93
33
(100)
Male Under 11
33
00:14:55.10
Male
100
7:26 min/km
00:07:11.77
35:58 min/km
170
27
89
00:00:51.66
79
5
22
00:22:40.06
8:43 min/km
220
40
118
00:01:25.56
235
45
122
00:29:36.86
10.1 km/h
140
27
85
101
2205
Jorja HORSFALL
Jorja HORSFALL #2205
Female Female Under 11
00:54:45.57
00:54:45.57
2
(16)
Female Under 11
2
00:00:52.06
Female
16
6:35 min/km
00:05:17.89
26:29 min/km
18
2
8
00:00:51.24
77
4
14
00:17:54.95
6:53 min/km
95
5
15
00:00:42.57
69
4
13
00:29:58.91
10.0 km/h
152
5
26
222
2206
Amber FREESTONE
Amber FREESTONE #2206
Female Female Under 11
01:09:04.49
01:09:04.49
21
(50)
Female Under 11
21
00:15:10.98
Female
50
8:19 min/km
00:07:32.04
37:40 min/km
191
26
55
00:01:52.25
205
22
52
00:23:22.75
8:59 min/km
225
23
53
00:01:02.30
179
20
42
00:35:15.14
8.5 km/h
224
20
49
48
2207
Hunter FREESTONE
Hunter FREESTONE #2207
Male Male Under 13
00:49:05.43
00:49:05.43
21
(32)
Male Under 13
21
00:09:25.35
Male
32
5:54 min/km
00:06:02.57
30:12 min/km
56
14
27
00:01:18.41
130
25
55
00:18:13.34
7:00 min/km
104
31
63
00:00:57.12
153
31
74
00:22:33.98
13.3 km/h
36
16
24
84
2208
Tom BROOK
Tom BROOK #2208
Male Male Under 13
00:53:48.67
00:53:48.67
33
(52)
Male Under 13
33
00:14:08.59
Male
52
6:28 min/km
00:07:01.53
35:07 min/km
152
42
79
00:02:02.24
214
53
109
00:17:55.94
6:53 min/km
98
30
60
00:00:39.12
42
11
20
00:26:09.83
11.5 km/h
83
31
49
125
2209
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #2209
Male Male Under 13
00:56:12.94
00:56:12.94
38
(73)
Male Under 13
38
00:16:32.86
Male
73
6:46 min/km
00:06:39.29
33:16 min/km
126
33
64
00:01:51.46
203
51
102
00:17:36.80
6:46 min/km
81
25
48
00:02:21.07
255
59
139
00:27:44.31
10.8 km/h
107
39
65
122
2210
Noah PIAVANINI
Noah PIAVANINI #2210
Male Male Under 9
00:55:46.33
00:55:46.33
3
(71)
Male Under 9
3
00:02:20.64
Male
71
6:43 min/km
00:06:17.60
31:28 min/km
88
3
43
00:00:59.43
91
4
28
00:18:20.59
7:03 min/km
112
4
68
00:00:49.97
121
7
53
00:29:18.72
10.2 km/h
131
3
81
51
2211
Shannon PAULSEN
Shannon PAULSEN #2211
Male Male Under 15
00:49:12.07
00:49:12.07
9
(35)
Male Under 15
9
00:06:06.00
Male
35
5:55 min/km
00:06:35.47
32:57 min/km
116
10
58
00:00:54.77
84
5
23
00:17:49.02
6:51 min/km
88
8
54
00:00:36.67
26
6
12
00:23:16.12
12.9 km/h
44
8
29
32
2212
Fletcher BROWN
Fletcher BROWN #2212
Male Male Under 11
00:46:50.82
00:46:50.82
1
(18)
Male Under 11
1
Male
18
5:38 min/km
00:06:01.04
30:05 min/km
53
7
24
00:00:48.84
71
2
17
00:16:25.20
6:18 min/km
30
5
15
00:00:37.28
35
1
17
00:22:58.45
13.1 km/h
39
2
27
2213
Oscar RICHARDSON
Oscar RICHARDSON #2213
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
75
2214
Charlie TOYN
Charlie TOYN #2214
Male Male Under 13
00:52:46.39
00:52:46.39
29
(45)
Male Under 13
29
00:13:06.31
Male
45
6:21 min/km
00:07:37.47
38:07 min/km
199
49
103
00:01:24.30
146
33
66
00:17:44.05
6:49 min/km
86
27
53
00:00:52.08
134
27
62
00:25:08.48
11.9 km/h
70
29
44
2215
Nicholas COHEN
Nicholas COHEN #2215
Male Male Under 15
Not started
Not started
Male Under 15
Male
18
2216
Euan MCKAY
Euan MCKAY #2216
Male Male Under 13
00:44:41.47
00:44:41.47
5
(10)
Male Under 13
5
00:05:01.39
Male
10
5:23 min/km
00:05:14.07
26:10 min/km
16
6
9
00:00:59.45
92
13
29
00:16:48.80
6:27 min/km
45
13
26
00:00:39.04
41
10
19
00:21:00.10
14.3 km/h
22
9
15
2217
Finley WHITE
Finley WHITE #2217
Female Female Under 11
DNS
DNS
Female Under 11
Female
2218
Saffi Grace WHITE
Saffi Grace WHITE #2218
Female Female Under 9
DNF
DNF
Female Under 9
Female
00:11:30.50
57:32 min/km
00:01:27.13
33
2219
Ziggy HWIGHT
Ziggy HWIGHT #2219
Male Male Under 13
00:47:19.73
00:47:19.73
12
(19)
Male Under 13
12
00:07:39.66
Male
19
5:42 min/km
00:05:24.53
27:02 min/km
23
7
11
00:01:47.43
198
50
99
00:18:40.16
7:10 min/km
124
36
76
00:00:48.56
114
21
49
00:20:39.04
14.5 km/h
18
6
11
92
2220
Marley HWIGHT
Marley HWIGHT #2220
Male Male Under 11
00:54:06.82
00:54:06.82
10
(54)
Male Under 11
10
00:07:16.00
Male
54
6:31 min/km
00:06:10.00
30:50 min/km
72
10
34
00:01:49.67
201
29
100
00:18:18.08
7:02 min/km
108
21
65
00:00:54.81
148
20
71
00:26:54.25
11.2 km/h
95
11
54
127
2504
Demolishing Dingoes
Demolishing Dingoes #2504
Mixed Team Under 11
00:56:20.58
00:56:20.58
11
(32)
Team Under 11
11
00:16:03.34
Mixed
32
Lewis Malcolm
6:47 min/km
00:07:43.76
38:38 min/km
208
18
45
00:01:49.19
200
24
50
00:16:26.39
6:19 min/km
31
6
12
00:00:36.91
29
4
11
00:29:44.32
10.1 km/h
146
14
37
183
2537
Rso
Rso #2537
Mixed Team Under 15
01:01:44.03
01:01:44.03
26
(43)
Team Under 15
26
00:19:24.01
Mixed
43
Rosie Donaldson
7:26 min/km
00:06:35.78
32:58 min/km
117
13
21
00:00:27.98
15
9
11
00:27:08.07
10:26 min/km
252
27
53
00:00:47.86
109
21
36
00:26:44.32
11.2 km/h
93
19
26
28
2544
Money N Dukes
Money N Dukes #2544
Mixed Team Under 15
00:46:25.16
00:46:25.16
8
(10)
Team Under 15
8
00:04:05.13
Mixed
10
Michael Money
5:35 min/km
00:06:40.53
33:22 min/km
131
15
23
00:00:52.81
80
23
44
00:19:02.48
7:19 min/km
140
15
31
00:00:45.60
94
17
31
00:19:03.72
15.7 km/h
11
2
3
194
2546
Man's Not Hot
Man's Not Hot #2546
Mixed Team Under 11
01:04:26.31
01:04:26.31
21
(48)
Team Under 11
21
00:24:09.07
Mixed
48
Jack Johnson
Evan Berson
7:45 min/km
00:07:44.84
38:44 min/km
210
19
46
00:00:38.72
56
19
39
00:23:46.81
9:08 min/km
235
26
52
00:00:41.34
60
9
18
00:31:34.58
9.5 km/h
176
17
42
8
2552
Maxned
Maxned #2552
Male Male Under 15
00:43:07.40
00:43:07.40
2
(4)
Male Under 15
2
00:00:01.33
Male
4
5:11 min/km
00:06:26.10
32:10 min/km
103
9
53
00:00:26.67
8
1
2
00:17:11.80
6:36 min/km
59
6
36
00:00:24.89
1
1
1
00:18:37.93
16.1 km/h
7
2
5
86
2223
Tyler JOHNS
Tyler JOHNS #2223
Male Male Under 11
00:53:50.82
00:53:50.82
9
(53)
Male Under 11
9
00:07:00.00
Male
53
6:29 min/km
00:04:46.54
23:52 min/km
2
1
2
00:01:21.64
138
18
62
00:18:25.80
7:05 min/km
115
23
70
00:01:09.18
201
32
101
00:28:07.65
10.7 km/h
115
20
73
201
2231
Zachary DEBENHAM
Zachary DEBENHAM #2231
Male Male Under 11
01:05:00.58
01:05:00.58
37
(108)
Male Under 11
37
00:18:09.75
Male
108
7:49 min/km
00:07:36.73
38:03 min/km
198
36
102
00:01:15.05
122
15
50
00:22:10.04
8:31 min/km
209
38
114
00:01:05.29
186
26
91
00:32:53.46
9.1 km/h
202
39
116
180
2229
Jetaya HAMMOND
Jetaya HAMMOND #2229
Male Male Under 11
01:01:10.44
01:01:10.44
32
(99)
Male Under 11
32
00:14:19.62
Male
99
7:22 min/km
00:06:36.28
33:01 min/km
118
15
59
00:04:49.31
259
52
141
00:19:25.48
7:28 min/km
151
30
89
00:00:42.07
65
6
31
00:29:37.28
10.1 km/h
141
28
86
52
2230
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #2230
Male Male Under 13
00:49:12.73
00:49:12.73
23
(36)
Male Under 13
23
00:09:32.66
Male
36
5:55 min/km
00:06:03.82
30:19 min/km
59
15
28
00:01:30.95
163
37
73
00:16:34.27
6:22 min/km
36
10
19
00:00:37.15
33
8
15
00:24:26.53
12.3 km/h
59
25
39
132
2228
Ryder MCMULLEY
Ryder MCMULLEY #2228
Male Male Under 11
00:57:14.32
00:57:14.32
22
(74)
Male Under 11
22
00:10:23.50
Male
74
6:53 min/km
00:07:42.04
38:30 min/km
206
39
106
00:01:13.10
119
14
49
00:17:41.36
6:48 min/km
82
14
49
00:01:35.73
241
48
127
00:29:02.08
10.3 km/h
125
23
78
60
2227
Holly FRASER
Holly FRASER #2227
Female Female Under 15
00:50:04.13
00:50:04.13
5
(8)
Female Under 15
5
00:12:42.81
Female
8
6:01 min/km
00:05:23.99
26:59 min/km
22
6
10
00:01:29.71
158
7
39
00:17:16.38
6:38 min/km
62
2
7
00:01:03.12
181
7
44
00:24:50.93
12.1 km/h
64
4
7
110
2222
Nicolas GRANT
Nicolas GRANT #2222
Male Male Under 11
00:55:18.79
00:55:18.79
16
(64)
Male Under 11
16
00:08:27.97
Male
64
6:39 min/km
00:07:06.04
35:30 min/km
162
25
83
00:01:31.12
164
20
74
00:17:31.63
6:44 min/km
77
13
46
00:01:21.83
229
42
116
00:27:48.17
10.8 km/h
108
15
66
112
2245
Lachlan PATMORE
Lachlan PATMORE #2245
Male Male Under 15
00:55:26.57
00:55:26.57
11
(65)
Male Under 15
11
00:12:20.50
Male
65
6:40 min/km
00:06:24.78
32:03 min/km
101
8
51
00:01:12.17
115
9
45
00:20:09.13
7:45 min/km
169
12
100
00:00:45.74
96
9
43
00:26:54.74
11.1 km/h
96
11
55
213
2244
Owen PATMORE
Owen PATMORE #2244
Male Male Under 13
01:06:34.31
01:06:34.31
55
(117)
Male Under 13
55
00:26:54.23
Male
117
8:01 min/km
00:08:07.78
40:38 min/km
227
55
121
00:02:19.84
230
56
122
00:22:17.71
8:34 min/km
212
53
116
00:01:16.31
216
45
108
00:32:32.66
9.2 km/h
194
51
110
203
2242
Devereaux STOWE
Devereaux STOWE #2242
Male Male Under 9
01:05:17.58
01:05:17.58
9
(110)
Male Under 9
9
00:11:51.89
Male
110
7:51 min/km
00:11:32.78
57:43 min/km
254
15
138
00:01:25.91
148
7
68
00:20:40.64
7:57 min/km
182
10
105
00:01:01.06
172
13
85
00:30:37.17
9.8 km/h
160
6
92
142
2234
Jake ARENA
Jake ARENA #2234
Male Male Under 11
00:58:25.03
00:58:25.03
23
(78)
Male Under 11
23
00:11:34.21
Male
78
7:02 min/km
00:05:50.00
29:10 min/km
40
3
17
00:01:12.53
116
13
46
00:18:19.05
7:02 min/km
110
22
67
00:01:08.09
197
30
98
00:31:55.35
9.4 km/h
184
34
104
2
2235
Kale ARENA
Kale ARENA #2235
Male Male Under 13
00:39:40.07
00:39:40.07
1
(1)
Male Under 13
1
Male
1
4:46 min/km
00:04:42.15
23:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:36.86
49
6
9
00:15:01.86
5:46 min/km
5
2
2
00:00:36.28
22
5
9
00:18:42.91
16.0 km/h
9
4
6
186
2221
Jesiah BRESANELLO
Jesiah BRESANELLO #2221
Male Male Under 9
01:02:02.31
01:02:02.31
7
(101)
Male Under 9
7
00:08:36.62
Male
101
7:28 min/km
00:11:27.64
57:18 min/km
253
14
137
00:00:56.45
88
3
26
00:17:21.48
6:40 min/km
65
3
39
00:00:36.98
30
1
14
00:31:39.74
9.5 km/h
179
8
101
3
2511
Afa
Afa #2511
Mixed Team Under 11
00:40:17.24
00:40:17.24
1
(1)
Team Under 11
1
Mixed
1
Alexander Poustie
Floyd Donnan
Angus Nichols
4:51 min/km
00:05:18.92
26:34 min/km
19
1
2
00:00:34.36
39
14
29
00:15:10.50
5:50 min/km
6
3
4
00:00:31.89
7
1
4
00:18:41.55
16.0 km/h
8
1
2
124
2512
Jas
Jas #2512
Mixed Team Under 11
00:55:52.82
00:55:52.82
9
(30)
Team Under 11
9
00:15:35.58
Mixed
30
Allira Giglia
Saffi Jennings
Jye Edmonds
6:43 min/km
00:08:26.29
42:11 min/km
230
20
47
00:00:27.99
16
3
12
00:20:17.56
7:48 min/km
173
18
38
00:00:43.91
81
13
27
00:25:57.05
11.6 km/h
79
6
20
128
2505
Hopestars
Hopestars #2505
Mixed Team Under 11
00:56:34.26
00:56:34.26
12
(33)
Team Under 11
12
00:16:17.02
Mixed
33
Angus Hope
Mex Brown
William Francis
6:48 min/km
00:07:08.72
35:43 min/km
168
10
29
00:01:09.68
109
22
46
00:17:15.93
6:38 min/km
61
12
18
00:01:21.34
228
26
53
00:29:38.58
10.1 km/h
142
13
35
6
2533
Space Jam
Space Jam #2533
Mixed Team Under 15
00:43:03.03
00:43:03.03
2
(3)
Team Under 15
2
00:00:43.00
Mixed
3
Bailey Plumb
Albie Barnden
Millar Newport
5:11 min/km
00:06:27.12
32:15 min/km
106
11
18
00:00:48.13
68
22
42
00:15:36.48
6:00 min/km
13
4
7
00:00:31.38
6
3
3
00:19:39.89
15.3 km/h
15
4
5
38
2246
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #2246
Male Male Under 13
00:48:28.02
00:48:28.02
16
(23)
Male Under 13
16
00:08:47.94
Male
23
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
5:50 min/km
00:05:37.78
28:08 min/km
26
8
13
00:00:45.73
62
8
11
00:16:49.98
6:28 min/km
47
14
27
00:00:51.87
130
26
58
00:24:22.65
12.3 km/h
57
24
38
64
2530
The Pinapple Delights
The Pinapple Delights #2530
Mixed Team Under 15
00:51:14.28
00:51:14.28
10
(15)
Team Under 15
10
00:08:54.25
Mixed
15
Bobbie-Rothwell Hines
Julie Martins Oliveira
Hope Thom
6:10 min/km
00:06:39.35
33:16 min/km
127
14
22
00:00:28.33
17
10
13
00:18:24.65
7:04 min/km
113
12
26
00:00:33.50
11
5
6
00:25:08.44
11.9 km/h
69
14
18
150
2501
Bt's
Bt's #2501
Mixed Team Under 11
00:58:35.79
00:58:35.79
16
(39)
Team Under 11
16
00:18:18.55
Mixed
39
Brody Giglia
Brody Giglia
Taj Edmonds
7:03 min/km
00:07:31.38
37:36 min/km
190
15
39
00:01:29.90
159
23
48
00:19:00.81
7:18 min/km
138
16
30
00:00:36.89
28
3
10
00:29:56.81
10.0 km/h
151
15
38
136
2562
Splash-Flash-crash
Splash-Flash-crash #2562
Mixed Team Under 15
00:57:33.57
00:57:33.57
23
(36)
Team Under 15
23
00:15:13.55
Mixed
36
Charlie Hasler
Lucy Lankford
Jack Lankford
6:56 min/km
00:07:09.53
35:47 min/km
169
20
30
00:00:25.66
5
1
3
00:19:58.88
7:41 min/km
163
20
36
00:00:32.19
9
4
5
00:29:27.30
10.2 km/h
136
22
34
90
2529
X Groms
X Groms #2529
Mixed Team Under 11
00:53:59.42
00:53:59.42
8
(23)
Team Under 11
8
00:13:42.18
Mixed
23
Charlie Hopkins
Wylie Hill
Charlie Hopkins
6:30 min/km
00:07:23.52
36:57 min/km
181
13
36
00:00:24.95
3
2
2
00:16:44.69
6:26 min/km
40
8
14
00:00:42.92
72
12
26
00:28:43.33
10.4 km/h
122
11
30
172
2525
Young Guns
Young Guns #2525
Mixed Team Under 15
01:00:45.06
01:00:45.06
24
(41)
Team Under 15
24
00:18:25.04
Mixed
41
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Fran Lapausa
7:19 min/km
00:06:49.53
34:07 min/km
142
16
25
00:02:26.73
238
27
53
00:19:10.18
7:22 min/km
143
16
32
00:01:06.83
194
26
50
00:31:11.78
9.6 km/h
168
25
40
135
2563
Jonesy'S
Jonesy'S #2563
Mixed Team Under 15
00:57:32.65
00:57:32.65
22
(35)
Team Under 15
22
00:15:12.62
Mixed
35
Claudia Jones
Claudia Jones
Jackson Jones
6:55 min/km
00:06:00.20
30:01 min/km
51
6
9
00:01:13.19
120
25
47
00:19:28.23
7:29 min/km
153
19
35
00:00:47.81
107
20
35
00:30:03.21
10.0 km/h
154
24
39
111
2538
Mazda Zoom Zoom
Mazda Zoom Zoom #2538
Mixed Team Under 15
00:55:25.82
00:55:25.82
20
(28)
Team Under 15
20
00:13:05.80
Mixed
28
Cooper McIntyre
Silvan Bennett
Cooper McIntyre
6:40 min/km
00:07:22.78
36:53 min/km
180
23
35
00:01:09.41
107
24
45
00:19:21.05
7:26 min/km
147
18
34
00:01:21.09
225
27
52
00:26:11.48
11.5 km/h
84
17
24
130
2506
Diluha
Diluha #2506
Mixed Team Under 11
00:57:06.51
00:57:06.51
13
(34)
Team Under 11
13
00:16:49.27
Mixed
34
Digby Clements
Hamish Clark
Luka Good
6:52 min/km
00:06:15.04
31:15 min/km
82
5
14
00:00:38.23
53
18
36
00:20:52.96
8:01 min/km
190
20
45
00:00:49.39
120
17
38
00:28:30.88
10.5 km/h
119
10
29
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (297 items)