X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
175
2151
Jacob AUSTEN
Jacob AUSTEN #2151
Male Male Under 13
01:00:51.21
01:00:51.21
47
(96)
Male Under 13
47
00:21:11.14
Male
96
7:19 min/km
00:06:00.65
30:03 min/km
52
12
23
00:02:24.59
234
57
125
00:19:54.84
7:39 min/km
160
47
96
00:00:59.99
166
34
83
00:31:31.13
9.5 km/h
174
48
99
176
2152
Wil ROSS
Wil ROSS #2152
Male Male Under 13
01:00:53.57
01:00:53.57
48
(97)
Male Under 13
48
00:21:13.49
Male
97
7:20 min/km
00:07:01.10
35:05 min/km
151
41
78
00:02:04.66
217
54
111
00:18:30.56
7:07 min/km
117
34
72
00:03:43.26
259
60
141
00:29:33.97
10.1 km/h
137
43
82
159
2153
Sam OWEN
Sam OWEN #2153
Male Male Under 13
00:59:22.65
00:59:22.65
44
(88)
Male Under 13
44
00:19:42.58
Male
88
7:09 min/km
00:06:14.03
31:10 min/km
79
21
39
00:01:10.23
110
19
42
00:19:00.55
7:18 min/km
137
42
83
00:01:06.60
193
42
96
00:31:51.22
9.4 km/h
182
49
102
19
2155
Hayden ROPER
Hayden ROPER #2155
Male Male Under 13
00:44:42.49
00:44:42.49
6
(11)
Male Under 13
6
00:05:02.41
Male
11
5:23 min/km
00:06:12.39
31:01 min/km
77
20
38
00:00:36.82
48
5
8
00:16:28.97
6:20 min/km
33
8
17
00:00:43.79
80
18
37
00:20:40.51
14.5 km/h
19
7
12
133
2232
Aidan MAPSTONE
Aidan MAPSTONE #2232
Male Male Under 13
00:57:30.02
00:57:30.02
39
(75)
Male Under 13
39
00:17:49.94
Male
75
6:55 min/km
00:06:57.10
34:45 min/km
148
39
75
00:01:19.92
136
28
60
00:18:19.04
7:02 min/km
109
32
66
00:01:18.46
219
46
110
00:29:35.48
10.1 km/h
138
44
83
10
2157
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #2157
Male Male Under 15
00:43:07.88
00:43:07.88
3
(5)
Male Under 15
3
00:00:01.81
Male
5
5:11 min/km
00:06:02.09
30:10 min/km
55
4
26
00:01:02.68
99
7
33
00:16:45.17
6:26 min/km
41
4
23
00:00:32.17
8
2
3
00:18:45.76
16.0 km/h
10
3
7
158
2158
Matthew WILLISON
Matthew WILLISON #2158
Male Male Under 15
00:59:22.25
00:59:22.25
12
(87)
Male Under 15
12
00:16:16.18
Male
87
7:09 min/km
00:06:06.77
30:33 min/km
66
5
30
00:00:48.49
69
4
15
00:20:05.07
7:43 min/km
167
11
99
00:00:43.47
77
8
36
00:31:38.44
9.5 km/h
178
13
100
11
2159
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #2159
Male Male Under 15
00:43:09.53
00:43:09.53
4
(6)
Male Under 15
4
00:00:03.46
Male
6
5:11 min/km
00:06:14.25
31:11 min/km
80
6
40
00:01:17.44
126
10
52
00:16:16.13
6:15 min/km
25
3
12
00:00:51.96
132
10
60
00:18:29.74
16.2 km/h
5
1
3
13
2160
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #2160
Male Male Under 15
00:43:47.69
00:43:47.69
5
(8)
Male Under 15
5
00:00:41.62
Male
8
5:16 min/km
00:05:22.53
26:52 min/km
21
2
10
00:00:56.12
87
6
25
00:17:24.92
6:41 min/km
71
7
43
00:00:41.23
58
7
30
00:19:22.88
15.5 km/h
12
4
8
2161
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #2161
Male Male Under 15
Not started
Not started
Male Under 15
Male
45
2162
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #2162
Male Male Under 15
00:48:39.68
00:48:39.68
8
(29)
Male Under 15
8
00:05:33.61
Male
29
5:51 min/km
00:05:13.03
26:05 min/km
15
1
8
00:01:04.74
104
8
38
00:18:11.05
6:59 min/km
103
10
62
00:00:35.50
21
4
8
00:23:35.34
12.7 km/h
48
9
31
200
2163
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #2163
Male Male Under 15
01:04:55.67
01:04:55.67
13
(107)
Male Under 15
13
00:21:49.60
Male
107
7:49 min/km
00:08:27.53
42:17 min/km
232
13
124
00:01:49.68
202
12
101
00:23:16.77
8:57 min/km
222
13
120
00:00:58.48
158
12
77
00:30:23.19
9.9 km/h
158
12
91
78
2164
David WARING
David WARING #2164
Male Male Under 15
00:52:56.76
00:52:56.76
10
(48)
Male Under 15
10
00:09:50.69
Male
48
6:22 min/km
00:06:22.81
31:54 min/km
95
7
48
00:01:57.38
209
13
106
00:18:04.88
6:57 min/km
101
9
61
00:00:52.31
136
11
63
00:25:39.37
11.7 km/h
74
10
46
24
2165
Harry PERTWEE
Harry PERTWEE #2165
Male Male Under 15
00:45:26.32
00:45:26.32
6
(14)
Male Under 15
6
00:02:20.25
Male
14
5:28 min/km
00:07:24.29
37:01 min/km
183
11
94
00:00:32.06
31
3
4
00:16:48.47
6:27 min/km
44
5
25
00:00:36.58
24
5
11
00:20:04.91
14.9 km/h
16
5
9
7
2166
Lucas WALKER
Lucas WALKER #2166
Male Male Under 15
00:43:06.07
00:43:06.07
1
(3)
Male Under 15
1
Male
3
5:11 min/km
00:05:26.64
27:13 min/km
25
3
12
00:00:30.12
23
2
3
00:15:36.01
6:00 min/km
12
1
5
00:00:32.22
10
3
4
00:21:01.06
14.3 km/h
23
7
16
44
2167
Aidan NORTH
Aidan NORTH #2167
Male Male Under 15
00:48:35.52
00:48:35.52
7
(28)
Male Under 15
7
00:05:29.45
Male
28
5:51 min/km
00:08:24.93
42:04 min/km
228
12
122
00:01:43.49
192
11
95
00:16:10.11
6:13 min/km
22
2
10
00:01:17.65
217
13
109
00:20:59.33
14.3 km/h
21
6
14
230
2168
Mitchell GEORGESON
Mitchell GEORGESON #2168
Male Male Under 9
01:10:47.93
01:10:47.93
14
(130)
Male Under 9
14
00:17:22.24
Male
130
8:31 min/km
00:07:03.20
35:16 min/km
156
6
81
00:03:37.09
254
15
138
00:26:35.32
10:13 min/km
250
16
138
00:00:56.90
152
12
73
00:32:35.41
9.2 km/h
196
10
112
217
2169
William PHILLIPS
William PHILLIPS #2169
Male Male Under 9
01:06:57.48
01:06:57.48
12
(120)
Male Under 9
12
00:13:31.79
Male
120
8:04 min/km
00:05:58.29
29:51 min/km
48
2
21
00:02:06.49
221
13
115
00:23:46.87
9:08 min/km
236
13
129
00:00:53.86
144
10
68
00:34:11.96
8.8 km/h
217
14
125
197
2170
Alex EAGAR
Alex EAGAR #2170
Male Male Under 9
01:04:43.82
01:04:43.82
8
(106)
Male Under 9
8
00:11:18.13
Male
106
7:47 min/km
00:07:32.45
37:42 min/km
192
7
98
00:01:25.25
147
6
67
00:20:38.89
7:56 min/km
181
9
104
00:00:43.17
74
3
34
00:34:24.04
8.7 km/h
218
15
126
103
2171
Romain GOUDARD
Romain GOUDARD #2171
Male Male Under 9
00:54:51.14
00:54:51.14
2
(61)
Male Under 9
2
00:01:25.45
Male
61
6:36 min/km
00:08:42.50
43:32 min/km
242
11
131
00:01:02.67
98
5
32
00:16:27.88
6:19 min/km
32
1
16
00:00:46.04
97
4
44
00:27:52.04
10.8 km/h
109
2
67
173
2172
Zachary POUSTIE
Zachary POUSTIE #2172
Male Male Under 9
01:00:45.70
01:00:45.70
6
(95)
Male Under 9
6
00:07:20.01
Male
95
7:19 min/km
00:09:56.72
49:43 min/km
250
12
135
00:01:41.01
187
10
90
00:17:11.59
6:36 min/km
58
2
35
00:00:53.93
145
11
69
00:31:02.44
9.7 km/h
164
7
94
221
2173
Joel WELLER
Joel WELLER #2173
Male Male Under 9
01:08:38.67
01:08:38.67
13
(123)
Male Under 9
13
00:15:12.98
Male
123
8:16 min/km
00:12:19.55
1:37 min/km
256
16
140
00:01:40.40
182
8
86
00:23:57.41
9:12 min/km
238
14
131
00:00:46.44
100
6
46
00:29:54.86
10.0 km/h
149
4
87
166
2174
Etienne DU TOIT
Etienne DU TOIT #2174
Male Male Under 9
00:59:57.83
00:59:57.83
5
(93)
Male Under 9
5
00:06:32.14
Male
93
7:13 min/km
00:07:00.54
35:02 min/km
150
5
77
00:00:55.99
85
2
24
00:18:28.73
7:06 min/km
116
5
71
00:00:37.26
34
2
16
00:32:55.29
9.1 km/h
203
12
117
2175
Trent MILLS
Trent MILLS #2175
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
231
2176
Cohen NEWHILL
Cohen NEWHILL #2176
Male Male Under 9
01:10:53.71
01:10:53.71
15
(131)
Male Under 9
15
00:17:28.02
Male
131
8:32 min/km
00:05:48.61
29:03 min/km
36
1
15
00:03:53.91
257
16
140
00:26:16.82
10:06 min/km
248
15
137
00:02:17.00
254
16
138
00:32:37.35
9.2 km/h
197
11
113
2177
Matt VAN WYK
Matt VAN WYK #2177
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
2178
Rohan VAN WYK
Rohan VAN WYK #2178
Male Male Under 9
DNS
DNS
Male Under 9
Male
252
2179
Cameron HUGHES
Cameron HUGHES #2179
Male Male Under 9
01:23:07.57
01:23:07.57
16
(140)
Male Under 9
16
00:29:41.88
Male
140
10:00 min/km
00:07:47.06
38:55 min/km
212
8
108
00:02:23.65
232
14
124
00:21:25.55
8:14 min/km
195
12
109
00:00:46.07
98
5
45
00:50:45.22
5.9 km/h
255
16
141
205
2180
Tom PRESTON
Tom PRESTON #2180
Male Male Under 9
01:05:50.52
01:05:50.52
10
(112)
Male Under 9
10
00:12:24.83
Male
112
7:55 min/km
00:07:56.67
39:43 min/km
220
9
115
00:02:02.61
215
12
110
00:20:47.28
7:59 min/km
188
11
107
00:01:07.54
196
14
97
00:33:56.40
8.8 km/h
211
13
122
215
2081
Mac BARBETTI
Mac BARBETTI #2081
Male Male Under 9
01:06:53.33
01:06:53.33
11
(118)
Male Under 9
11
00:13:27.64
Male
118
8:03 min/km
00:11:24.61
57:03 min/km
252
13
136
00:01:56.99
208
11
105
00:20:14.68
7:47 min/km
170
8
101
00:00:51.92
131
8
59
00:32:25.11
9.3 km/h
192
9
108
2182
Felix PEARN
Felix PEARN #2182
Male Male Under 9
Not started
Not started
Male Under 9
Male
226
2183
Sebastian FISHER
Sebastian FISHER #2183
Male Male Under 11
01:10:36.99
01:10:36.99
43
(126)
Male Under 11
43
00:23:46.16
Male
126
8:30 min/km
00:06:33.04
32:45 min/km
109
14
55
00:02:43.12
244
46
130
00:23:56.90
9:12 min/km
237
47
130
00:01:13.09
208
37
106
00:36:10.83
8.3 km/h
230
46
131
79
2184
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #2184
Female Female Under 13
00:52:59.63
00:52:59.63
6
(11)
Female Under 13
6
00:08:57.00
Female
11
6:23 min/km
00:06:34.40
32:52 min/km
114
17
38
00:00:54.63
82
7
16
00:18:54.22
7:16 min/km
130
8
23
00:00:42.62
70
6
14
00:25:53.75
11.6 km/h
77
5
11
214
2185
Ryley STRANGER
Ryley STRANGER #2185
Female Female Under 11
01:06:51.99
01:06:51.99
19
(48)
Female Under 11
19
00:12:58.49
Female
48
8:03 min/km
00:06:47.67
33:58 min/km
136
18
43
00:02:24.41
233
26
58
00:22:33.26
8:40 min/km
216
21
50
00:01:06.38
192
21
48
00:34:00.26
8.8 km/h
212
19
45
105
2186
Penny MORIN
Penny MORIN #2186
Female Female Under 13
00:55:01.09
00:55:01.09
9
(18)
Female Under 13
9
00:10:58.46
Female
18
6:37 min/km
00:05:46.79
28:53 min/km
35
4
16
00:00:50.31
75
6
13
00:18:17.64
7:02 min/km
107
7
19
00:00:43.61
79
8
17
00:29:22.72
10.2 km/h
135
11
21
2187
Charlotte DUNN
Charlotte DUNN #2187
Female Female Under 9
DNF
DNF
Female Under 9
Female
00:14:20.76
11:43 min/km
00:03:07.61
232
2188
Riley BELL
Riley BELL #2188
Male Male Under 11
01:11:09.26
01:11:09.26
47
(132)
Male Under 11
47
00:24:18.44
Male
132
8:34 min/km
00:07:40.79
38:23 min/km
204
38
105
00:02:58.09
248
48
134
00:23:28.64
9:01 min/km
226
42
122
00:01:29.04
239
47
126
00:35:32.68
8.4 km/h
227
45
129
161
2189
Charlie JOHNSON
Charlie JOHNSON #2189
Male Male Under 13
00:59:26.12
00:59:26.12
45
(90)
Male Under 13
45
00:19:46.04
Male
90
7:09 min/km
00:06:12.08
31:00 min/km
76
19
37
00:01:41.67
188
46
91
00:18:54.81
7:16 min/km
131
38
79
00:01:14.38
212
44
107
00:31:23.17
9.6 km/h
172
47
98
82
2190
Jonathan WADDINGHAM
Jonathan WADDINGHAM #2190
Male Male Under 13
00:53:39.72
00:53:39.72
32
(50)
Male Under 13
32
00:13:59.65
Male
50
6:27 min/km
00:06:32.04
32:40 min/km
108
28
54
00:01:42.89
190
47
93
00:16:45.32
6:26 min/km
42
12
24
00:00:40.90
55
15
27
00:27:58.57
10.7 km/h
110
40
68
41
2191
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #2191
Male Male Under 13
00:48:33.77
00:48:33.77
18
(26)
Male Under 13
18
00:08:53.69
Male
26
5:51 min/km
00:06:01.39
30:06 min/km
54
13
25
00:01:22.63
142
31
64
00:16:57.26
6:31 min/km
52
17
31
00:00:49.04
116
22
51
00:23:23.43
12.8 km/h
46
18
30
2192
Roy MCEWAN
Roy MCEWAN #2192
Male Male Under 11
DNF
DNF
Male Under 11
Male
00:07:12.39
36:01 min/km
00:00:48.37
00:42:39.30
16:24 min/km
00:26:01.87
37
2193
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #2193
Male Male Under 13
00:48:27.48
00:48:27.48
15
(22)
Male Under 13
15
00:08:47.40
Male
22
5:50 min/km
00:06:34.03
32:50 min/km
112
29
56
00:01:31.75
167
39
77
00:18:37.65
7:09 min/km
123
35
75
00:01:03.49
182
39
89
00:20:40.54
14.5 km/h
20
8
13
241
2194
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #2194
Male Male Under 13
01:14:44.18
01:14:44.18
59
(135)
Male Under 13
59
00:35:04.10
Male
135
9:00 min/km
00:09:32.04
47:40 min/km
248
59
134
00:02:45.12
245
58
131
00:23:32.68
9:03 min/km
228
56
124
00:00:51.84
129
25
57
00:38:02.48
7.9 km/h
236
58
134
204
2195
Ethan JONGELING
Ethan JONGELING #2195
Male Male Under 11
01:05:46.57
01:05:46.57
38
(111)
Male Under 11
38
00:18:55.75
Male
111
7:55 min/km
00:08:04.54
40:22 min/km
224
45
118
00:02:15.53
227
39
119
00:21:37.91
8:19 min/km
197
35
110
00:01:19.58
220
38
111
00:32:28.99
9.2 km/h
193
37
109
85
2196
Kinley PATERSON
Kinley PATERSON #2196
Female Female Under 13
00:53:50.05
00:53:50.05
7
(13)
Female Under 13
7
00:09:47.41
Female
13
6:29 min/km
00:05:49.23
29:06 min/km
38
5
18
00:01:33.07
168
17
43
00:16:23.74
6:18 min/km
29
3
4
00:00:44.37
86
9
18
00:29:19.63
10.2 km/h
132
9
19
113
2197
Grier PATERSON
Grier PATERSON #2197
Female Female Under 13
00:55:27.08
00:55:27.08
11
(20)
Female Under 13
11
00:11:24.44
Female
20
6:40 min/km
00:05:53.56
29:27 min/km
43
7
20
00:01:38.45
180
18
48
00:17:26.35
6:42 min/km
74
5
11
00:00:37.10
32
3
7
00:29:51.61
10.0 km/h
147
13
24
81
2198
Balfour PATERSON
Balfour PATERSON #2198
Male Male Under 9
00:53:25.69
00:53:25.69
1
(49)
Male Under 9
1
Male
49
6:26 min/km
00:08:36.99
43:04 min/km
236
10
127
00:00:48.54
70
1
16
00:19:41.05
7:34 min/km
156
7
93
00:02:15.18
253
15
137
00:22:03.91
13.6 km/h
31
1
22
2199
Lucy TAYLOR
Lucy TAYLOR #2199
Female Female Under 15
Not started
Not started
Female Under 15
Female
145
2200
Daniel DU TOIT
Daniel DU TOIT #2200
Male Male Under 9
00:58:28.47
00:58:28.47
4
(80)
Male Under 9
4
00:05:02.78
Male
80
7:02 min/km
00:06:20.76
31:43 min/km
92
4
46
00:01:40.51
184
9
88
00:19:21.13
7:26 min/km
148
6
87
00:00:53.37
141
9
65
00:30:12.69
9.9 km/h
155
5
89
234
2201
Wil VAUGHAN
Wil VAUGHAN #2201
Male Male Under 13
01:12:15.01
01:12:15.01
58
(134)
Male Under 13
58
00:32:34.93
Male
134
8:42 min/km
00:07:07.90
35:39 min/km
165
45
86
00:01:18.62
131
26
56
00:22:21.05
8:35 min/km
213
54
117
00:01:25.52
234
50
121
00:40:01.91
7.5 km/h
242
60
137
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (297 items)