X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
286
1002
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #1002
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:27:57.99
02:27:57.99
9
(71)
Junior Female (U18)
9
00:44:26.48
Female
71
8:03 min/km
00:12:41.70
18:08 min/km
4
1
1
00:02:27.28
237
8
64
00:56:46.74
9:09 min/km
229
7
41
00:00:59.60
122
4
35
01:15:02.66
8.8 km/h
307
10
84
45
1042
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #1042
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:44:44.85
01:44:44.85
8
(32)
Junior Male (U18)
8
00:08:41.02
Male
32
5:42 min/km
00:12:48.38
18:17 min/km
5
1
2
00:01:43.35
160
11
62
00:49:00.79
7:54 min/km
142
27
107
00:02:01.27
265
28
129
00:39:11.04
16.8 km/h
20
3
18
51
1069
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #1069
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:46:00.76
01:46:00.76
2
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
00:01:48.99
Female
5
5:46 min/km
00:13:32.12
19:20 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:52.23
66
1
11
00:47:50.63
7:43 min/km
125
4
12
00:00:48.37
79
4
18
00:42:57.40
15.4 km/h
70
3
3
1
1097
Hilton POWER
Hilton POWER #1097
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:21:05.25
01:21:05.25
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
4:25 min/km
00:13:59.63
19:59 min/km
17
1
8
00:01:25.19
126
12
40
00:31:36.11
5:05 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:52.27
94
5
27
00:33:12.04
19.9 km/h
1
1
1
39
1132
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:43:59.39
01:43:59.39
1
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
5:40 min/km
00:14:02.05
20:02 min/km
18
1
5
00:01:25.65
128
5
30
00:43:06.79
6:57 min/km
47
1
3
00:01:06.62
144
8
43
00:44:18.27
14.9 km/h
101
1
5
74
1204
Jarred MOON
Jarred MOON #1204
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:51.03
01:47:51.03
16
(53)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
00:15:46.59
Male
53
5:52 min/km
00:13:55.36
19:53 min/km
16
1
7
00:02:27.83
240
39
115
00:43:40.73
7:02 min/km
51
11
40
00:01:58.94
261
39
126
00:45:48.16
14.4 km/h
128
27
87
29
1221
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1221
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:39.03
01:41:39.03
1
(24)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
24
5:32 min/km
00:13:34.71
19:23 min/km
12
1
5
00:01:10.65
104
1
27
00:42:46.16
6:53 min/km
45
3
37
00:01:09.40
162
3
62
00:42:58.10
15.4 km/h
71
3
48
159
1228
Lesley MCAULIFFE
Lesley MCAULIFFE #1228
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:03.45
02:00:03.45
1
(16)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
16
6:32 min/km
00:16:42.01
23:51 min/km
108
1
26
00:01:35.12
152
2
38
00:53:24.36
8:36 min/km
203
1
32
00:01:02.28
131
1
38
00:47:19.67
13.9 km/h
149
1
10
27
1514
Wolfpack
Wolfpack #1514
Mixed Junior Team
01:41:10.84
01:41:10.84
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
00:06:58.32
Mixed
5
Eden McDonald
Lucy Mansfield
Naomi Hill
5:30 min/km
00:12:40.61
18:06 min/km
3
1
2
00:00:39.46
11
5
8
00:44:13.08
7:07 min/km
63
4
9
00:00:42.47
40
10
24
00:42:55.20
15.4 km/h
69
5
20
253
1523
Rfm
Rfm #1523
Female Female Team
02:18:00.13
02:18:00.13
10
(53)
Female Team
10
00:19:23.94
Female
53
Fiona Florance
Rachel Brogan
Michelle Waddingham
7:31 min/km
00:15:38.20
22:20 min/km
71
1
15
00:01:26.59
132
16
31
01:03:09.73
10:11 min/km
288
13
70
00:00:44.68
58
9
13
00:57:00.92
11.6 km/h
255
12
52
72
1535
Bad-Ass
Bad-Ass #1535
Male Male Team
01:47:48.30
01:47:48.30
6
(51)
Male Team
6
00:17:20.69
Male
51
Paul Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
5:52 min/km
00:12:15.45
17:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:34.78
3
1
2
00:49:04.01
7:54 min/km
143
8
108
00:01:35.10
221
15
98
00:44:18.95
14.9 km/h
103
9
73
266
1573
Mand & Mad Macs
Mand & Mad Macs #1573
Mixed Mixed Team
02:23:09.36
02:23:09.36
42
(59)
Mixed Team
42
00:46:11.15
Mixed
59
Christopher MacQuillan
Amanda Crabb
Sarah Macquillan
7:48 min/km
00:12:37.51
18:02 min/km
2
1
1
00:00:42.15
22
9
14
01:01:58.88
9:59 min/km
274
35
53
00:00:36.34
16
8
10
01:07:14.46
9.8 km/h
295
44
61
66
1558
Full Of Beans
Full Of Beans #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:36.54
01:47:36.54
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
00:10:38.33
Mixed
13
Wendy Thornhill
Wendy Thornhill
Adam O'connell
5:51 min/km
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
9
2
4
00:01:15.55
115
38
56
00:51:50.30
8:21 min/km
184
19
30
00:00:45.94
64
22
34
00:40:12.81
16.4 km/h
27
5
5
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
180
1520
Riverdog Gals
Riverdog Gals #1520
Female Female Team
02:03:30.01
02:03:30.01
3
(21)
Female Team
3
00:04:53.82
Female
21
Michelle Colthart
Meredith Dixon
6:43 min/km
00:16:49.92
24:02 min/km
113
2
28
00:00:44.07
38
5
5
00:59:49.52
9:38 min/km
256
8
54
00:00:42.14
38
5
7
00:45:24.35
14.5 km/h
123
1
7
8
1511
Tajaja
Tajaja #1511
Mixed Junior Team
01:34:12.52
01:34:12.52
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Tani Davey
Jacob Sangster
Jamie O'Connor
5:08 min/km
00:12:52.03
18:22 min/km
6
2
3
00:00:42.19
24
6
16
00:36:39.78
5:54 min/km
9
2
2
00:24:54.98
318
18
63
00:43:22.52
15.2 km/h
82
7
22
226
1212
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1212
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:11:55.91
02:11:55.91
2
(38)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
00:11:52.46
Female
38
7:11 min/km
00:16:44.37
23:54 min/km
109
2
27
00:00:56.87
81
1
16
00:58:12.53
9:23 min/km
240
2
47
00:01:57.13
257
3
76
00:54:04.99
12.2 km/h
230
2
39
63
1240
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:47:09.73
01:47:09.73
5
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
00:05:30.70
Male
45
5:50 min/km
00:14:56.79
21:21 min/km
46
2
26
00:02:07.39
208
6
92
00:47:22.78
7:38 min/km
117
8
91
00:01:18.60
187
5
77
00:41:24.16
15.9 km/h
44
1
31
1248
Reece MARGACH
Reece MARGACH #1248
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
00:12:53.20
18:24 min/km
7
2
3
00:00:34.57
2
1
1
00:52:37.76
8:29 min/km
199
33
136
200
1193
John RALPH
John RALPH #1193
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:06:13.39
02:06:13.39
40
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
40
00:34:08.95
Male
127
6:52 min/km
00:14:23.72
20:33 min/km
24
2
11
00:02:04.42
202
26
88
00:52:57.75
8:32 min/km
200
42
137
00:01:04.66
141
12
49
00:55:42.83
11.8 km/h
246
44
142
191
1140
Jane CHAMBERS
Jane CHAMBERS #1140
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:05:17.59
02:05:17.59
5
(26)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
00:21:18.20
Female
26
6:49 min/km
00:14:47.71
21:08 min/km
42
2
9
00:02:39.77
256
20
70
00:51:54.55
8:22 min/km
185
5
26
00:01:10.60
163
10
49
00:54:44.95
12.1 km/h
236
7
43
28
1095
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:30.53
01:41:30.53
9
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
00:20:25.28
Male
23
5:31 min/km
00:14:07.37
20:10 min/km
20
2
9
00:01:26.41
129
13
42
00:44:59.65
7:15 min/km
78
20
62
00:00:58.94
120
10
37
00:39:58.14
16.5 km/h
25
9
22
40
1060
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:11.77
01:44:11.77
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
5:40 min/km
00:13:33.21
19:21 min/km
11
2
3
00:00:54.77
75
2
14
00:45:54.45
7:24 min/km
93
2
9
00:01:09.13
161
15
48
00:42:40.20
15.5 km/h
66
2
2
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
213
1009
Indi MCCLEMENTS
Indi MCCLEMENTS #1009
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:09:45.43
02:09:45.43
6
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
6
00:26:13.92
Female
32
7:04 min/km
00:14:10.72
20:15 min/km
21
3
6
00:02:25.00
233
7
62
00:55:43.81
8:59 min/km
219
6
39
00:02:07.50
273
11
81
00:55:18.39
11.9 km/h
237
5
44
205
1053
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1053
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:06:52.76
02:06:52.76
13
(30)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
00:22:40.98
Female
30
6:54 min/km
00:14:39.14
20:55 min/km
34
3
8
00:01:51.10
169
14
46
01:01:01.81
9:50 min/km
270
28
63
00:01:14.33
176
17
51
00:48:06.37
13.7 km/h
158
7
13
11
1081
Paul CHAPMAN
Paul CHAPMAN #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:39.79
01:35:39.79
7
(10)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
00:14:34.53
Male
10
5:12 min/km
00:14:21.40
20:30 min/km
23
3
10
00:01:10.34
102
8
25
00:41:09.91
6:38 min/km
31
11
25
00:01:12.15
168
18
67
00:37:45.97
17.5 km/h
10
4
9
52
1137
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1137
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:46:02.34
01:46:02.34
2
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
00:02:02.94
Female
6
5:46 min/km
00:15:33.10
22:13 min/km
68
3
14
00:00:44.52
41
1
6
00:43:54.04
7:04 min/km
59
2
5
00:00:31.45
4
1
1
00:45:19.22
14.6 km/h
122
2
6
55
1215
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1215
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:16.98
01:46:16.98
3
(38)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
00:04:37.94
Male
38
5:47 min/km
00:15:14.92
21:47 min/km
56
3
34
00:01:22.24
122
3
38
00:44:49.54
7:13 min/km
73
6
58
00:01:08.11
152
1
54
00:43:42.15
15.1 km/h
89
5
62
58
1171
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #1171
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:46:32.01
01:46:32.01
11
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
00:14:27.58
Male
41
5:48 min/km
00:14:37.91
20:54 min/km
32
3
14
00:01:53.48
181
20
73
00:46:30.24
7:30 min/km
100
21
78
00:01:22.64
192
22
80
00:42:07.74
15.7 km/h
60
14
43
25
1245
Daniel COLEMAN
Daniel COLEMAN #1245
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:06.63
01:41:06.63
5
(21)
Junior Male (U18)
5
00:05:02.81
Male
21
5:30 min/km
00:13:17.96
18:59 min/km
8
3
4
00:02:24.28
231
22
110
00:39:09.52
6:18 min/km
15
3
11
00:00:43.64
46
5
12
00:45:31.22
14.5 km/h
125
20
84
309
1213
Jacqui WARNOCK
Jacqui WARNOCK #1213
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:48:39.58
02:48:39.58
4
(83)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
00:48:36.13
Female
83
9:11 min/km
00:19:04.72
27:15 min/km
222
3
57
00:03:33.78
300
4
83
01:10:17.21
11:20 min/km
304
4
78
00:02:21.30
286
4
85
01:13:22.56
9.0 km/h
306
4
83
53
1537
The Inbetweeners
The Inbetweeners #1537
Male Male Team
01:46:03.16
01:46:03.16
4
(37)
Male Team
4
00:15:35.55
Male
37
William Powers
Dean Cochrane
Lee Height
5:46 min/km
00:14:41.40
20:59 min/km
37
3
18
00:00:47.83
51
8
10
00:49:19.67
7:57 min/km
152
10
113
00:00:47.67
77
12
23
00:40:26.58
16.3 km/h
32
5
25
277
1528
Bad Moms
Bad Moms #1528
Female Female Team
02:25:25.94
02:25:25.94
13
(66)
Female Team
13
00:26:49.75
Female
66
Joanna Bowden
Jakinta Pritchard
Kathryn Pitts
7:55 min/km
00:17:34.22
25:06 min/km
145
3
37
00:00:42.02
20
3
3
00:51:06.97
8:14 min/km
173
5
22
00:00:39.82
28
4
6
01:15:22.90
8.8 km/h
308
18
85
16
1546
April Swell
April Swell #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:36:58.21
01:36:58.21
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Novak Van Herwaarde
Julie Aylward
Novak Van Herwaarde
5:17 min/km
00:14:03.70
20:05 min/km
19
3
6
00:00:42.49
26
11
18
00:43:50.76
7:04 min/km
57
5
8
00:00:36.42
17
9
11
00:37:44.82
17.5 km/h
9
1
1
69
1582
Team Titans
Team Titans #1582
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:41.00
01:47:41.00
6
(14)
Junior Team
6
00:13:28.48
Mixed
14
Georgia Hales
Indi Brown
5:52 min/km
00:13:38.28
19:28 min/km
13
3
5
00:00:44.20
39
9
25
00:50:50.85
8:12 min/km
170
10
26
00:00:40.48
30
6
18
00:41:47.18
15.8 km/h
56
4
15
177
1584
Lylah Farrell
Lylah Farrell #1584
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:21.01
02:03:21.01
22
(36)
Mixed Team
22
00:26:22.80
Mixed
36
Lochlan Jones
Lylah Farrell
Lylah Farrell
6:43 min/km
00:14:15.46
20:22 min/km
22
4
7
00:00:40.57
15
6
11
00:49:29.30
7:58 min/km
153
14
23
00:01:21.83
190
41
56
00:57:33.84
11.5 km/h
260
42
59
10
1257
Greg MANNING
Greg MANNING #1257
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:31.78
01:35:31.78
6
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
00:14:26.53
Male
9
5:12 min/km
00:14:39.14
20:55 min/km
35
4
16
00:01:16.34
116
10
34
00:40:22.28
6:30 min/km
25
9
19
00:00:46.62
71
2
19
00:38:27.38
17.2 km/h
16
7
14
85
1602
Stephanusstefan
Stephanusstefan #1602
Male Male Team
01:50:23.98
01:50:23.98
7
(61)
Male Team
7
00:19:56.36
Male
61
Stefan Aspeling
Stephanus Oosthunizen
Stephanus Oosthunizen
6:00 min/km
00:14:45.07
21:04 min/km
39
4
20
00:00:43.16
30
4
6
00:50:21.05
8:07 min/km
161
12
119
00:01:29.03
213
14
94
00:43:05.66
15.3 km/h
75
7
52
185
1531
Princess And The Peas
Princess And The Peas #1531
Female Female Team
02:04:40.01
02:04:40.01
4
(23)
Female Team
4
00:06:03.82
Female
23
Rebecca Owen
Rhonda Leyland
6:47 min/km
00:17:40.40
25:14 min/km
152
4
39
00:00:50.69
60
8
9
00:54:54.91
8:51 min/km
214
6
38
00:00:43.85
51
8
11
00:50:30.15
13.1 km/h
192
4
23
33
1512
Young Guns
Young Guns #1512
Mixed Junior Team
01:42:32.86
01:42:32.86
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
00:08:20.34
Mixed
7
William Darlow
Charlie Johnston
Mac de Ruwe
5:35 min/km
00:14:30.47
20:43 min/km
27
4
9
00:00:49.24
58
16
40
00:40:03.76
6:27 min/km
22
3
4
00:00:39.14
24
3
15
00:46:30.25
14.2 km/h
141
12
37
57
1216
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1216
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:29.96
01:46:29.96
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
00:04:50.92
Male
40
5:48 min/km
00:16:26.00
23:28 min/km
98
4
53
00:01:13.25
110
2
29
00:44:22.51
7:09 min/km
65
5
51
00:01:16.46
182
4
76
00:43:11.72
15.3 km/h
77
4
54
301
1210
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #1210
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:39:30.17
02:39:30.17
3
(80)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
00:39:26.72
Female
80
8:41 min/km
00:21:54.97
31:18 min/km
287
4
79
00:01:57.60
187
3
50
01:10:13.95
11:19 min/km
303
3
77
00:01:18.47
186
2
55
01:04:05.16
10.3 km/h
288
3
74
49
1202
Clinton CHAMBERS
Clinton CHAMBERS #1202
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:45:22.49
01:45:22.49
10
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
00:13:18.05
Male
35
5:44 min/km
00:14:48.71
21:09 min/km
43
4
23
00:01:55.53
183
21
75
00:45:07.29
7:16 min/km
80
18
64
00:01:57.31
258
37
124
00:41:33.65
15.9 km/h
51
9
37
243
1121
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1121
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:15:58.21
02:15:58.21
7
(48)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
00:31:58.81
Female
48
7:24 min/km
00:15:56.20
22:46 min/km
83
4
19
00:02:26.54
235
16
63
00:54:01.55
8:42 min/km
208
6
34
00:00:54.40
103
4
27
01:02:39.51
10.5 km/h
281
16
67
168
1051
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:01:07.18
02:01:07.18
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
00:16:55.40
Female
18
6:36 min/km
00:15:03.87
21:31 min/km
48
4
10
00:01:44.76
161
10
40
00:48:45.85
7:51 min/km
139
7
15
00:01:27.73
207
23
59
00:54:04.95
12.2 km/h
229
18
38
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
124
1031
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1031
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:28.03
01:54:28.03
24
(89)
Junior Male (U18)
24
00:18:24.20
Male
89
6:14 min/km
00:14:33.11
20:47 min/km
28
4
12
00:02:53.59
278
29
139
00:51:59.18
8:23 min/km
186
32
130
00:00:54.21
102
9
33
00:44:07.92
15.0 km/h
97
15
69
67
1017
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #1017
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:38.03
01:47:38.03
11
(47)
Junior Male (U18)
11
00:11:34.20
Male
47
5:51 min/km
00:14:36.72
20:52 min/km
30
5
13
00:00:57.27
84
3
19
00:45:22.00
7:19 min/km
87
20
70
00:00:29.82
2
1
1
00:46:12.20
14.3 km/h
133
21
89
262
1003
Mia SHAW
Mia SHAW #1003
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:21:45.98
02:21:45.98
7
(56)
Junior Female (U18)
7
00:38:14.47
Female
56
7:43 min/km
00:15:55.71
22:45 min/km
82
5
18
00:01:49.28
166
6
43
00:58:01.05
9:21 min/km
238
8
46
00:01:50.92
249
8
74
01:04:09.01
10.3 km/h
289
8
75
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)