X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
81
1001
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE
Maddie TOWNSEND-HYDE #1001
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:49:32.44
01:49:32.44
3
(8)
Junior Female (U18)
3
00:06:00.93
Female
8
5:58 min/km
00:17:02.46
24:20 min/km
126
6
33
00:01:13.00
108
1
25
00:41:45.77
6:44 min/km
36
2
2
00:00:50.97
88
2
23
00:48:40.21
13.6 km/h
169
3
16
51
1069
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #1069
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:46:00.76
01:46:00.76
2
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
00:01:48.99
Female
5
5:46 min/km
00:13:32.12
19:20 min/km
10
1
2
00:00:52.23
66
1
11
00:47:50.63
7:43 min/km
125
4
12
00:00:48.37
79
4
18
00:42:57.40
15.4 km/h
70
3
3
56
1118
Mark CHALWELL
Mark CHALWELL #1118
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:46:24.71
01:46:24.71
13
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
00:25:19.46
Male
39
5:47 min/km
00:18:03.20
25:47 min/km
172
28
94
00:00:41.62
18
1
4
00:42:44.95
6:53 min/km
44
14
36
00:01:11.40
164
17
63
00:43:43.53
15.1 km/h
90
17
63
52
1137
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1137
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:46:02.34
01:46:02.34
2
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
00:02:02.94
Female
6
5:46 min/km
00:15:33.10
22:13 min/km
68
3
14
00:00:44.52
41
1
6
00:43:54.04
7:04 min/km
59
2
5
00:00:31.45
4
1
1
00:45:19.22
14.6 km/h
122
2
6
23
1205
Michael MCDONNELL
Michael MCDONNELL #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:46.36
01:40:46.36
6
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
00:08:41.92
Male
19
5:29 min/km
00:16:18.35
23:17 min/km
89
17
49
00:01:09.99
101
1
24
00:40:36.67
6:33 min/km
26
4
20
00:01:12.05
167
18
66
00:41:29.29
15.9 km/h
46
8
32
226
1212
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1212
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:11:55.91
02:11:55.91
2
(38)
Vintage Female (50-59)
2
00:11:52.46
Female
38
7:11 min/km
00:16:44.37
23:54 min/km
109
2
27
00:00:56.87
81
1
16
00:58:12.53
9:23 min/km
240
2
47
00:01:57.13
257
3
76
00:54:04.99
12.2 km/h
230
2
39
29
1221
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1221
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:39.03
01:41:39.03
1
(24)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
24
5:32 min/km
00:13:34.71
19:23 min/km
12
1
5
00:01:10.65
104
1
27
00:42:46.16
6:53 min/km
45
3
37
00:01:09.40
162
3
62
00:42:58.10
15.4 km/h
71
3
48
1248
Reece MARGACH
Reece MARGACH #1248
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
00:12:53.20
18:24 min/km
7
2
3
00:00:34.57
2
1
1
00:52:37.76
8:29 min/km
199
33
136
149
1517
Vuvuzela
Vuvuzela #1517
Female Female Team
01:58:36.19
01:58:36.19
1
(14)
Female Team
1
Female
14
Tyler Hurst
Brooke Hurst
Tyler Hurst
6:27 min/km
00:18:43.86
26:45 min/km
198
9
50
00:00:39.04
9
1
1
00:47:29.22
7:39 min/km
119
2
11
00:00:32.63
7
1
2
00:51:11.42
12.9 km/h
200
6
26
72
1535
Bad-Ass
Bad-Ass #1535
Male Male Team
01:47:48.30
01:47:48.30
6
(51)
Male Team
6
00:17:20.69
Male
51
Paul Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
5:52 min/km
00:12:15.45
17:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:34.78
3
1
2
00:49:04.01
7:54 min/km
143
8
108
00:01:35.10
221
15
98
00:44:18.95
14.9 km/h
103
9
73
41
1544
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1544
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:12.63
01:44:12.63
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
00:07:14.42
Mixed
10
Taryn Shepherd
Liam Shepherd
Liam Shepherd
5:40 min/km
00:17:31.70
25:02 min/km
143
17
30
00:00:36.14
5
1
3
00:42:04.84
6:47 min/km
37
3
6
00:01:16.17
180
39
53
00:42:43.76
15.4 km/h
68
15
19
34
1587
2teens
2teens #1587
Mixed Junior Team
01:42:54.38
01:42:54.38
4
(8)
Junior Team
4
00:08:41.86
Mixed
8
Rya Hwight
Asher Hwight
Asher Hwight
5:36 min/km
00:14:37.46
20:53 min/km
31
6
11
00:00:33.03
1
1
1
00:34:25.51
5:33 min/km
4
1
1
00:01:16.54
183
15
54
00:52:01.83
12.7 km/h
210
15
52
263
1604
Angelasuzette
Angelasuzette #1604
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:22:11.74
02:22:11.74
12
(57)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
12
00:38:12.34
Female
57
Suzette Pritchard
Angela Snowball
Angela Snowball
7:44 min/km
00:16:54.61
24:09 min/km
117
8
29
00:00:53.10
69
2
13
01:00:36.25
9:46 min/km
266
14
60
00:01:43.90
240
18
71
01:02:03.87
10.6 km/h
280
15
66
118
1545
Philthy Benson
Philthy Benson #1545
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:52.38
01:53:52.38
14
(24)
Mixed Team
14
00:16:54.17
Mixed
24
Phil Vaughan
Sue Benson
Phil Vaughan
6:12 min/km
00:15:44.46
22:29 min/km
75
10
18
00:00:37.30
6
2
4
00:52:06.52
8:24 min/km
189
20
31
00:00:56.46
111
33
46
00:44:27.62
14.8 km/h
107
20
28
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
231
1526
Pally Pretenders
Pally Pretenders #1526
Female Female Team
02:13:30.87
02:13:30.87
7
(40)
Female Team
7
00:14:54.68
Female
40
Joanna Camilleri
Georga McMullen
Jackie Hoogerwaard
7:16 min/km
00:18:53.70
26:59 min/km
207
10
52
00:00:40.78
16
2
2
01:02:26.23
10:04 min/km
281
12
67
00:00:39.51
27
3
5
00:50:50.64
13.0 km/h
195
5
24
139
1507
Lighting Strikes
Lighting Strikes #1507
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:02.64
01:57:02.64
13
(29)
Junior Team
13
00:22:50.12
Mixed
29
Piper Williams
Damon Baldock
Jay Hough
6:22 min/km
00:14:35.89
20:51 min/km
29
5
10
00:00:35.22
4
2
2
00:57:54.18
9:20 min/km
236
13
43
00:00:39.22
25
4
16
00:43:18.12
15.2 km/h
79
6
21
57
1216
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1216
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:29.96
01:46:29.96
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
00:04:50.92
Male
40
5:48 min/km
00:16:26.00
23:28 min/km
98
4
53
00:01:13.25
110
2
29
00:44:22.51
7:09 min/km
65
5
51
00:01:16.46
182
4
76
00:43:11.72
15.3 km/h
77
4
54
159
1228
Lesley MCAULIFFE
Lesley MCAULIFFE #1228
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:00:03.45
02:00:03.45
1
(16)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
16
6:32 min/km
00:16:42.01
23:51 min/km
108
1
26
00:01:35.12
152
2
38
00:53:24.36
8:36 min/km
203
1
32
00:01:02.28
131
1
38
00:47:19.67
13.9 km/h
149
1
10
9
1231
David WARE
David WARE #1231
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:34:47.95
01:34:47.95
5
(8)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
00:13:42.70
Male
8
5:09 min/km
00:15:08.18
21:37 min/km
51
9
30
00:00:51.31
63
2
12
00:39:40.52
6:23 min/km
17
7
13
00:00:46.88
74
3
20
00:38:21.05
17.2 km/h
12
5
10
68
1203
Jacques DU TOIT
Jacques DU TOIT #1203
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:40.59
01:47:40.59
14
(48)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
14
00:15:36.15
Male
48
5:52 min/km
00:16:50.33
24:03 min/km
116
25
64
00:01:10.65
103
2
26
00:41:39.75
6:43 min/km
34
6
28
00:00:50.13
83
3
25
00:47:09.71
14.0 km/h
147
30
100
195
1005
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #1005
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:30.76
02:05:30.76
5
(28)
Junior Female (U18)
5
00:21:59.25
Female
28
6:50 min/km
00:17:06.21
24:26 min/km
129
7
34
00:01:21.41
121
2
28
00:49:47.89
8:01 min/km
157
5
19
00:01:07.28
148
6
45
00:56:07.97
11.8 km/h
250
6
50
19
1024
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #1024
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:37:29.68
01:37:29.68
3
(17)
Junior Male (U18)
3
00:01:25.86
Male
17
5:18 min/km
00:17:56.20
25:37 min/km
163
21
88
00:00:55.34
78
2
16
00:41:03.98
6:37 min/km
29
7
23
00:01:27.11
205
19
90
00:36:07.04
18.3 km/h
6
1
6
40
1060
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:11.77
01:44:11.77
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
5:40 min/km
00:13:33.21
19:21 min/km
11
2
3
00:00:54.77
75
2
14
00:45:54.45
7:24 min/km
93
2
9
00:01:09.13
161
15
48
00:42:40.20
15.5 km/h
66
2
2
67
1017
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #1017
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:38.03
01:47:38.03
11
(47)
Junior Male (U18)
11
00:11:34.20
Male
47
5:51 min/km
00:14:36.72
20:52 min/km
30
5
13
00:00:57.27
84
3
19
00:45:22.00
7:19 min/km
87
20
70
00:00:29.82
2
1
1
00:46:12.20
14.3 km/h
133
21
89
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
100
1072
Kasia LEWANDOWSKA
Kasia LEWANDOWSKA #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:27.77
01:52:27.77
4
(9)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
00:08:16.00
Female
9
6:07 min/km
00:15:30.66
22:09 min/km
65
6
12
00:01:05.68
96
3
21
00:43:27.95
7:00 min/km
50
1
4
00:00:45.23
61
3
15
00:51:38.24
12.8 km/h
207
15
31
3
1076
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:15.83
01:30:15.83
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
00:09:10.58
Male
3
4:55 min/km
00:14:40.46
20:57 min/km
36
5
17
00:00:54.78
76
3
15
00:35:18.12
5:41 min/km
6
3
5
00:00:52.68
97
6
29
00:38:29.77
17.1 km/h
17
8
15
301
1210
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #1210
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:39:30.17
02:39:30.17
3
(80)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
00:39:26.72
Female
80
8:41 min/km
00:21:54.97
31:18 min/km
287
4
79
00:01:57.60
187
3
50
01:10:13.95
11:19 min/km
303
3
77
00:01:18.47
186
2
55
01:04:05.16
10.3 km/h
288
3
74
71
1143
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #1143
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:46.03
01:47:46.03
15
(50)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
00:15:41.59
Male
50
5:52 min/km
00:15:20.49
21:54 min/km
60
9
36
00:01:11.50
106
3
28
00:44:27.28
7:10 min/km
66
14
52
00:01:44.57
242
34
112
00:45:02.17
14.7 km/h
117
26
80
55
1215
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1215
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:16.98
01:46:16.98
3
(38)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
00:04:37.94
Male
38
5:47 min/km
00:15:14.92
21:47 min/km
56
3
34
00:01:22.24
122
3
38
00:44:49.54
7:13 min/km
73
6
58
00:01:08.11
152
1
54
00:43:42.15
15.1 km/h
89
5
62
170
1235
Jenny BATES
Jenny BATES #1235
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:01:10.77
02:01:10.77
4
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
00:17:11.37
Female
19
6:36 min/km
00:19:10.55
27:23 min/km
231
16
62
00:01:17.64
117
3
27
00:51:29.96
8:18 min/km
180
4
25
00:00:51.31
89
3
24
00:48:21.30
13.6 km/h
164
3
15
136
1506
Honey Badgers
Honey Badgers #1506
Mixed Junior Team
01:56:53.92
01:56:53.92
12
(28)
Junior Team
12
00:22:41.40
Mixed
28
Ella Croft
Sophie Pradera
Kolby Hough
6:22 min/km
00:16:19.53
23:19 min/km
92
10
21
00:00:37.71
7
3
5
00:58:22.18
9:24 min/km
243
15
45
00:00:32.84
9
2
5
00:41:01.65
16.1 km/h
39
2
12
277
1528
Bad Moms
Bad Moms #1528
Female Female Team
02:25:25.94
02:25:25.94
13
(66)
Female Team
13
00:26:49.75
Female
66
Joanna Bowden
Jakinta Pritchard
Kathryn Pitts
7:55 min/km
00:17:34.22
25:06 min/km
145
3
37
00:00:42.02
20
3
3
00:51:06.97
8:14 min/km
173
5
22
00:00:39.82
28
4
6
01:15:22.90
8.8 km/h
308
18
85
26
1540
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #1540
Male Male Team
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(22)
Male Team
3
00:10:39.80
Male
22
Jordan Maseyk
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:30 min/km
00:17:14.84
24:38 min/km
133
9
71
00:00:42.12
21
3
5
00:45:17.56
7:18 min/km
83
4
67
00:00:32.27
6
1
2
00:37:20.61
17.7 km/h
7
2
7
20
1595
Hamishnatshane
Hamishnatshane #1595
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:14.28
01:38:14.28
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
00:01:16.07
Mixed
3
Natalie Martin
Shane Wode
Hamish Field
5:21 min/km
00:19:52.68
28:23 min/km
253
36
53
00:00:39.30
10
3
7
00:37:31.05
6:03 min/km
11
1
3
00:00:50.29
84
27
39
00:39:20.95
16.8 km/h
21
3
3
85
1602
Stephanusstefan
Stephanusstefan #1602
Male Male Team
01:50:23.98
01:50:23.98
7
(61)
Male Team
7
00:19:56.36
Male
61
Stefan Aspeling
Stephanus Oosthunizen
Stephanus Oosthunizen
6:00 min/km
00:14:45.07
21:04 min/km
39
4
20
00:00:43.16
30
4
6
00:50:21.05
8:07 min/km
161
12
119
00:01:29.03
213
14
94
00:43:05.66
15.3 km/h
75
7
52
31
1560
The Lucky Three
The Lucky Three #1560
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:59.79
01:41:59.79
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
00:05:01.58
Mixed
6
Debby Westell
Laura Bowler
Nathan Bowler
5:33 min/km
00:18:02.92
25:47 min/km
170
23
36
00:00:39.57
12
4
9
00:44:50.48
7:13 min/km
74
7
11
00:00:32.86
10
4
6
00:37:53.94
17.4 km/h
11
2
2
272
1525
Team Pineapple
Team Pineapple #1525
Female Female Team
02:24:18.75
02:24:18.75
11
(63)
Female Team
11
00:25:42.56
Female
63
Katie Dunn
Carly Fry
Sarah Bright
7:51 min/km
00:21:07.77
30:11 min/km
274
16
75
00:00:42.77
29
4
4
01:00:33.12
9:45 min/km
265
10
59
00:01:01.55
129
16
37
01:00:53.52
10.8 km/h
276
15
64
156
1510
3 Emojis
3 Emojis #1510
Mixed Junior Team
01:59:25.52
01:59:25.52
14
(32)
Junior Team
14
00:25:13.00
Mixed
32
Tao Tassone
Jhett Tompkin
Wilson Clarke
6:30 min/km
00:17:27.10
24:55 min/km
140
13
29
00:00:38.89
8
4
6
00:58:50.05
9:29 min/km
248
16
47
00:00:52.43
95
13
43
00:41:37.03
15.9 km/h
52
3
14
80
1219
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #1219
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:49:31.21
01:49:31.21
6
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
00:07:52.18
Male
58
5:58 min/km
00:16:55.81
24:11 min/km
118
5
65
00:01:28.08
138
4
47
00:41:15.00
6:39 min/km
32
2
26
00:01:08.43
154
2
56
00:48:43.86
13.5 km/h
170
8
109
65
1168
Laurence WALKER
Laurence WALKER #1168
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:28.61
01:47:28.61
13
(46)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
13
00:15:24.18
Male
46
5:51 min/km
00:16:46.22
23:57 min/km
111
22
60
00:01:19.27
118
4
35
00:46:51.13
7:33 min/km
108
22
84
00:01:08.87
159
16
60
00:41:23.12
15.9 km/h
43
7
30
309
1213
Jacqui WARNOCK
Jacqui WARNOCK #1213
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:48:39.58
02:48:39.58
4
(83)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
00:48:36.13
Female
83
9:11 min/km
00:19:04.72
27:15 min/km
222
3
57
00:03:33.78
300
4
83
01:10:17.21
11:20 min/km
304
4
78
00:02:21.30
286
4
85
01:13:22.56
9.0 km/h
306
4
83
37
1085
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY #1085
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:43:19.03
01:43:19.03
11
(28)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
00:22:13.78
Male
28
5:37 min/km
00:17:17.72
24:42 min/km
135
18
73
00:00:57.05
83
4
18
00:42:35.51
6:52 min/km
43
13
35
00:00:58.07
118
9
36
00:41:30.67
15.9 km/h
47
11
33
162
1134
Yael GARDNER
Yael GARDNER #1134
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:00:40.49
02:00:40.49
3
(17)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
00:16:41.10
Female
17
6:34 min/km
00:16:19.03
23:18 min/km
91
5
22
00:01:23.23
123
4
29
00:50:28.52
8:08 min/km
162
3
20
00:01:04.58
140
7
40
00:51:25.12
12.8 km/h
202
4
28
38
1006
Lauren MELLETT
Lauren MELLETT #1006
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:31.51
01:43:31.51
1
(1)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
1
5:38 min/km
00:17:36.91
25:09 min/km
148
8
38
00:01:30.33
145
4
35
00:37:42.75
6:04 min/km
12
1
1
00:00:46.14
67
1
17
00:45:55.36
14.4 km/h
132
2
8
147
1052
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN #1052
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:58:13.48
01:58:13.48
7
(13)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
00:14:01.70
Female
13
6:26 min/km
00:16:01.81
22:54 min/km
84
10
20
00:01:09.93
100
4
22
00:51:14.04
8:15 min/km
175
11
24
00:01:00.71
124
12
36
00:48:46.98
13.5 km/h
171
8
17
220
1041
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1041
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:56.26
02:10:56.26
32
(134)
Junior Male (U18)
32
00:34:52.44
Male
134
7:08 min/km
00:17:40.00
25:14 min/km
151
19
83
00:01:13.60
111
4
30
00:45:04.84
7:16 min/km
79
18
63
00:01:31.44
219
22
96
01:05:26.37
10.1 km/h
292
33
155
238
1064
Terron KELLY
Terron KELLY #1064
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:28.76
02:15:28.76
23
(45)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
23
00:31:16.99
Female
45
7:22 min/km
00:19:30.43
27:52 min/km
244
24
68
00:01:11.21
105
5
23
00:58:48.80
9:29 min/km
247
24
50
00:00:39.01
23
1
4
00:55:19.31
11.9 km/h
238
21
45
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (359 items)