X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
248
1129
Lisa EASTMAN
Lisa EASTMAN #1129
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:18.88
02:16:18.88
8
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
00:32:19.49
Female
50
7:25 min/km
00:19:44.72
28:12 min/km
248
17
69
00:02:24.57
232
15
61
00:59:58.01
9:40 min/km
259
13
56
00:01:08.10
151
9
46
00:53:03.46
12.4 km/h
219
6
35
13
1014
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1014
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:03.82
01:36:03.82
1
(12)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
12
5:14 min/km
00:17:13.62
24:36 min/km
132
14
70
00:01:15.52
114
6
33
00:35:57.08
5:47 min/km
7
2
6
00:00:52.69
98
8
30
00:40:44.90
16.2 km/h
35
6
26
294
1516
Muddcakes
Muddcakes #1516
Female Female Team
02:37:07.76
02:37:07.76
18
(77)
Female Team
18
00:38:31.57
Female
77
Sophie Mudd
Caroline Mudd
Caroline Mudd
8:33 min/km
00:19:48.39
28:17 min/km
250
15
70
00:03:44.52
306
19
85
01:16:27.27
12:19 min/km
316
19
86
00:01:31.29
218
18
65
00:55:36.28
11.9 km/h
242
11
47
217
1044
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1044
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:09:49.26
02:09:49.26
16
(35)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
16
00:25:37.49
Female
35
7:04 min/km
00:19:49.22
28:18 min/km
251
25
71
00:02:46.04
269
25
75
00:54:33.78
8:48 min/km
212
19
37
00:01:06.83
145
14
44
00:51:33.38
12.8 km/h
206
14
30
26
1540
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #1540
Male Male Team
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(22)
Male Team
3
00:10:39.80
Male
22
Jordan Maseyk
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:30 min/km
00:17:14.84
24:38 min/km
133
9
71
00:00:42.12
21
3
5
00:45:17.56
7:18 min/km
83
4
67
00:00:32.27
6
1
2
00:37:20.61
17.7 km/h
7
2
7
60
1040
Ted YOUNG
Ted YOUNG #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:46:36.47
01:46:36.47
10
(43)
Junior Male (U18)
10
00:10:32.64
Male
43
5:48 min/km
00:17:15.87
24:39 min/km
134
15
72
00:01:19.28
119
7
36
00:41:29.62
6:41 min/km
33
8
27
00:01:03.59
135
12
44
00:45:28.10
14.5 km/h
124
19
83
260
1131
Vanessa TYSOE
Vanessa TYSOE #1131
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:21:37.63
02:21:37.63
11
(55)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
11
00:37:38.23
Female
55
7:43 min/km
00:20:00.03
28:34 min/km
258
18
72
00:02:29.71
246
17
66
01:01:34.32
9:55 min/km
273
15
64
00:01:51.44
251
19
75
00:55:42.12
11.8 km/h
245
8
48
267
1122
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #1122
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:23:12.00
02:23:12.00
13
(58)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
13
00:39:12.61
Female
58
7:48 min/km
00:20:01.47
28:36 min/km
260
19
73
00:01:52.53
176
9
48
00:56:48.44
9:09 min/km
230
8
42
00:01:43.77
239
17
70
01:02:45.78
10.5 km/h
283
18
69
37
1085
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY #1085
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:43:19.03
01:43:19.03
11
(28)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
00:22:13.78
Male
28
5:37 min/km
00:17:17.72
24:42 min/km
135
18
73
00:00:57.05
83
4
18
00:42:35.51
6:52 min/km
43
13
35
00:00:58.07
118
9
36
00:41:30.67
15.9 km/h
47
11
33
174
1104
Travis JONES
Travis JONES #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:01:52.77
02:01:52.77
38
(121)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
00:40:47.52
Male
121
6:38 min/km
00:17:18.15
24:43 min/km
136
19
74
00:02:06.59
207
28
91
00:47:51.36
7:43 min/km
127
31
97
00:02:04.44
268
38
131
00:52:32.23
12.6 km/h
214
40
129
269
1126
Toni ASHBURNE
Toni ASHBURNE #1126
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:23:31.75
02:23:31.75
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
15
00:39:32.36
Female
60
7:49 min/km
00:20:03.31
28:39 min/km
261
20
74
00:02:36.19
254
19
68
00:59:55.06
9:39 min/km
258
12
55
00:01:27.63
206
11
58
00:59:29.56
11.1 km/h
271
12
61
272
1525
Team Pineapple
Team Pineapple #1525
Female Female Team
02:24:18.75
02:24:18.75
11
(63)
Female Team
11
00:25:42.56
Female
63
Katie Dunn
Carly Fry
Sarah Bright
7:51 min/km
00:21:07.77
30:11 min/km
274
16
75
00:00:42.77
29
4
4
01:00:33.12
9:45 min/km
265
10
59
00:01:01.55
129
16
37
01:00:53.52
10.8 km/h
276
15
64
160
1144
Nigel CALVER
Nigel CALVER #1144
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:00:06.49
02:00:06.49
31
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
00:28:02.05
Male
111
6:32 min/km
00:17:21.05
24:47 min/km
137
27
75
00:01:32.11
149
13
53
00:51:47.63
8:21 min/km
182
40
129
00:02:01.72
266
41
130
00:47:23.96
13.9 km/h
150
31
102
122
1113
Jake WAIN
Jake WAIN #1113
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:25.02
01:54:25.02
24
(88)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
24
00:33:19.77
Male
88
6:14 min/km
00:17:21.60
24:48 min/km
138
20
76
00:01:08.86
99
7
23
00:47:44.06
7:41 min/km
122
29
93
00:02:29.02
290
41
146
00:45:41.47
14.4 km/h
126
24
85
225
1070
Sara MARSHALL
Sara MARSHALL #1070
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:11:51.25
02:11:51.25
18
(37)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
18
00:27:39.47
Female
37
7:11 min/km
00:21:25.08
30:35 min/km
277
26
76
00:02:37.41
255
22
69
00:56:21.82
9:05 min/km
224
20
40
00:02:09.75
274
28
82
00:49:17.16
13.4 km/h
175
9
18
252
1067
Kate TREVENEN
Kate TREVENEN #1067
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:58.72
02:16:58.72
26
(52)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
26
00:32:46.94
Female
52
7:27 min/km
00:21:35.65
30:50 min/km
279
27
77
00:03:03.31
282
28
78
00:52:08.58
8:24 min/km
191
12
27
00:01:44.37
241
26
72
00:58:26.80
11.3 km/h
266
25
56
76
1164
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #1164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:32.03
01:48:32.03
18
(55)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
00:16:27.60
Male
55
5:54 min/km
00:17:31.35
25:01 min/km
142
28
77
00:01:32.89
150
14
54
00:44:11.20
7:07 min/km
62
13
49
00:02:12.39
278
45
138
00:43:04.19
15.3 km/h
73
15
50
131
1108
Michael DALY
Michael DALY #1108
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:55:47.96
01:55:47.96
28
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
28
00:34:42.70
Male
95
6:18 min/km
00:17:31.96
25:02 min/km
144
21
78
00:02:18.56
219
30
100
00:47:45.16
7:42 min/km
123
30
94
00:01:03.39
134
11
43
00:47:08.87
14.0 km/h
146
28
99
296
1120
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1120
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:37:40.02
02:37:40.02
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
20
00:53:40.63
Female
78
8:35 min/km
00:21:36.86
30:52 min/km
280
21
78
00:02:01.64
195
10
53
01:11:32.18
11:32 min/km
306
19
80
00:01:35.43
222
14
66
01:00:53.90
10.8 km/h
277
14
65
154
1021
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #1021
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:58:45.73
01:58:45.73
26
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
26
00:22:41.91
Male
109
6:28 min/km
00:17:35.25
25:07 min/km
146
16
79
00:02:47.90
273
28
134
00:43:24.30
7:00 min/km
49
10
39
00:01:39.12
229
25
105
00:53:19.15
12.4 km/h
220
31
131
301
1210
Susan STOTT
Susan STOTT #1210
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:39:30.17
02:39:30.17
3
(80)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
00:39:26.72
Female
80
8:41 min/km
00:21:54.97
31:18 min/km
287
4
79
00:01:57.60
187
3
50
01:10:13.95
11:19 min/km
303
3
77
00:01:18.47
186
2
55
01:04:05.16
10.3 km/h
288
3
74
242
1061
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #1061
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:54.15
02:15:54.15
24
(47)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
24
00:31:42.38
Female
47
7:24 min/km
00:22:40.97
32:24 min/km
292
28
80
00:02:16.35
216
20
58
00:49:12.19
7:56 min/km
148
8
16
00:01:28.74
212
24
61
01:00:15.90
11.0 km/h
275
27
63
143
1099
Pieter NEL
Pieter NEL #1099
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:57:36.68
01:57:36.68
31
(102)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
00:36:31.42
Male
102
6:24 min/km
00:17:35.88
25:08 min/km
147
22
80
00:01:42.61
159
16
61
00:52:30.10
8:28 min/km
195
42
134
00:01:51.66
252
35
119
00:43:56.41
15.0 km/h
94
20
67
310
1125
Ingrid EASTWOOD
Ingrid EASTWOOD #1125
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:51:18.02
02:51:18.02
21
(84)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
21
01:07:18.63
Female
84
9:20 min/km
00:22:51.22
32:38 min/km
293
22
81
00:02:30.08
248
18
67
01:14:18.02
11:59 min/km
314
21
84
00:01:27.95
209
12
60
01:10:10.74
9.4 km/h
304
22
81
73
1039
Cameron DERRY
Cameron DERRY #1039
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:48.71
01:47:48.71
13
(52)
Junior Male (U18)
13
00:11:44.89
Male
52
5:52 min/km
00:17:37.64
25:10 min/km
149
17
81
00:02:09.18
211
19
94
00:43:51.96
7:04 min/km
58
12
46
00:02:38.54
294
32
149
00:41:31.38
15.9 km/h
48
9
34
288
1521
Just Try'n To ...
Just Try'n To ... #1521
Female Female Team
02:28:45.29
02:28:45.29
16
(73)
Female Team
16
00:30:09.10
Female
73
Rachael McDonald
Sharyn Vanderbeek
Leanne Hough
8:06 min/km
00:22:56.70
32:46 min/km
294
17
82
00:00:59.75
86
12
17
01:00:11.06
9:42 min/km
261
9
57
00:00:54.66
104
14
28
01:03:43.11
10.4 km/h
285
16
71
184
1246
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #1246
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:04:08.76
02:04:08.76
29
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
29
00:28:04.94
Male
122
6:45 min/km
00:17:37.71
25:11 min/km
150
18
82
00:02:01.67
196
14
82
00:50:51.82
8:12 min/km
171
30
124
00:01:30.78
216
21
95
00:52:06.77
12.7 km/h
212
30
128
189
1532
And Then There Were 3
And Then There Were 3 #1532
Female Female Team
02:05:07.44
02:05:07.44
5
(25)
Female Team
5
00:06:31.25
Female
25
Christine Hofmann
Sara Caspani
Kerry Fraser
6:49 min/km
00:23:43.90
33:54 min/km
299
18
83
00:01:02.61
93
13
18
00:45:34.52
7:21 min/km
89
1
7
00:01:08.63
157
17
47
00:53:37.77
12.3 km/h
224
8
36
220
1041
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1041
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:56.26
02:10:56.26
32
(134)
Junior Male (U18)
32
00:34:52.44
Male
134
7:08 min/km
00:17:40.00
25:14 min/km
151
19
83
00:01:13.60
111
4
30
00:45:04.84
7:16 min/km
79
18
63
00:01:31.44
219
22
96
01:05:26.37
10.1 km/h
292
33
155
317
1124
Joanne LAIRD
Joanne LAIRD #1124
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:26:19.57
03:26:19.57
23
(88)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
23
01:42:20.17
Female
88
11:14 min/km
00:26:30.22
37:51 min/km
309
23
84
00:03:05.06
284
22
79
01:16:17.29
12:18 min/km
315
22
85
00:01:41.49
235
16
68
01:38:45.49
6.7 km/h
315
23
87
137
1180
Andrew WAIT
Andrew WAIT #1180
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:56:55.42
01:56:55.42
28
(98)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
00:24:50.99
Male
98
6:22 min/km
00:17:48.28
25:26 min/km
158
29
84
00:02:04.99
205
27
90
00:51:16.53
8:16 min/km
176
38
125
00:00:55.22
106
5
34
00:44:50.39
14.7 km/h
109
24
75
287
1068
Laura-Arianna BRUNING
Laura-Arianna BRUNING #1068
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:28:41.25
02:28:41.25
28
(72)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
28
00:44:29.47
Female
72
8:06 min/km
00:27:48.52
39:43 min/km
311
29
85
00:03:42.49
305
30
84
01:00:22.14
9:44 min/km
264
26
58
00:01:17.22
184
20
54
00:55:30.86
11.9 km/h
240
22
46
105
1030
Tane HASLER
Tane HASLER #1030
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:59.53
01:52:59.53
18
(76)
Junior Male (U18)
18
00:16:55.71
Male
76
6:09 min/km
00:17:48.44
25:26 min/km
159
20
85
00:01:15.31
113
5
32
00:39:43.27
6:24 min/km
18
4
14
00:00:42.74
41
4
10
00:53:29.76
12.3 km/h
222
32
133
279
1194
Jamie GREEN
Jamie GREEN #1194
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:26:08.18
02:26:08.18
50
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
50
00:54:03.74
Male
153
7:57 min/km
00:17:48.64
25:26 min/km
160
30
86
00:04:00.60
309
55
160
01:01:05.74
9:51 min/km
271
54
157
00:05:11.17
314
56
164
00:58:02.01
11.4 km/h
264
50
150
299
1238
Megan CONNOP
Megan CONNOP #1238
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:38:54.88
02:38:54.88
30
(79)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
30
00:54:43.11
Female
79
8:39 min/km
00:28:03.88
40:05 min/km
314
30
86
00:01:53.35
179
16
49
00:59:25.81
9:35 min/km
254
25
52
00:01:16.09
179
19
53
01:08:15.74
9.7 km/h
300
31
80
312
1046
Janelle HARTNETT
Janelle HARTNETT #1046
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:59:46.31
02:59:46.31
31
(86)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
31
01:15:34.53
Female
86
9:47 min/km
00:29:16.17
41:48 min/km
316
31
87
00:04:12.05
315
32
88
01:20:00.08
12:54 min/km
317
31
87
00:02:12.88
280
29
83
01:04:05.11
10.3 km/h
287
28
73
256
1109
Tom SWABY
Tom SWABY #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:19:01.22
02:19:01.22
44
(146)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
44
00:57:55.96
Male
146
7:34 min/km
00:17:49.66
25:28 min/km
161
23
87
00:01:51.98
173
18
67
01:02:17.01
10:02 min/km
280
45
160
00:01:23.53
196
24
83
00:55:39.03
11.9 km/h
243
43
140
19
1024
Franco VAN ZYL
Franco VAN ZYL #1024
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:37:29.68
01:37:29.68
3
(17)
Junior Male (U18)
3
00:01:25.86
Male
17
5:18 min/km
00:17:56.20
25:37 min/km
163
21
88
00:00:55.34
78
2
16
00:41:03.98
6:37 min/km
29
7
23
00:01:27.11
205
19
90
00:36:07.04
18.3 km/h
6
1
6
289
1522
Hook Line And Sinker
Hook Line And Sinker #1522
Female Female Team
02:30:13.76
02:30:13.76
17
(74)
Female Team
17
00:31:37.57
Female
74
Marie Dee
Michelle Hardy
Onchada Amarak-Davis
8:11 min/km
00:30:17.27
43:16 min/km
319
19
88
00:01:04.36
94
14
19
01:09:44.48
11:14 min/km
302
16
76
00:00:54.68
105
15
29
00:48:12.95
13.7 km/h
162
2
14
1045
Kalinda BLENCOWE
Kalinda BLENCOWE #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
Started
Started
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Female
03:36:56.01
9:54 min/km
320
32
89
00:03:15.23
288
29
80
-00:31:54.54
54:51 min/km
-00:24:34.67
78
1078
Matthew RENNIE
Matthew RENNIE #1078
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:41.87
01:48:41.87
15
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
00:27:36.62
Male
57
5:55 min/km
00:17:56.21
25:37 min/km
164
24
89
00:01:08.47
98
6
22
00:43:43.08
7:03 min/km
52
15
41
00:00:46.52
70
1
18
00:45:07.56
14.6 km/h
119
23
81
77
1114
Tom BIGWOOD
Tom BIGWOOD #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:39.44
01:48:39.44
14
(56)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
00:27:34.18
Male
56
5:55 min/km
00:17:58.65
25:40 min/km
166
25
90
00:02:03.83
201
27
87
00:37:59.73
6:07 min/km
13
5
9
00:01:22.83
193
23
81
00:49:14.39
13.4 km/h
173
32
111
86
1026
Eckhard STRYDOM
Eckhard STRYDOM #1026
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:33.11
01:50:33.11
15
(62)
Junior Male (U18)
15
00:14:29.28
Male
62
6:01 min/km
00:17:59.88
25:42 min/km
167
22
91
00:02:02.36
199
16
85
00:45:54.02
7:24 min/km
92
21
72
00:01:16.30
181
17
75
00:43:20.53
15.2 km/h
80
12
56
84
1117
Alex POULTON
Alex POULTON #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:49.77
01:49:49.77
16
(60)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
00:28:44.52
Male
60
5:59 min/km
00:18:00.48
25:43 min/km
168
26
92
00:01:57.88
188
25
79
00:46:38.89
7:31 min/km
104
27
81
00:01:40.24
232
31
108
00:41:32.27
15.9 km/h
49
12
35
129
1080
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1080
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:54.52
01:54:54.52
27
(93)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
00:33:49.27
Male
93
6:15 min/km
00:18:02.96
25:47 min/km
171
27
93
00:03:20.03
293
43
150
00:48:39.79
7:50 min/km
138
33
104
00:01:49.50
248
34
117
00:43:02.23
15.3 km/h
72
16
49
56
1118
Mark CHALWELL
Mark CHALWELL #1118
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:46:24.71
01:46:24.71
13
(39)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
00:25:19.46
Male
39
5:47 min/km
00:18:03.20
25:47 min/km
172
28
94
00:00:41.62
18
1
4
00:42:44.95
6:53 min/km
44
14
36
00:01:11.40
164
17
63
00:43:43.53
15.1 km/h
90
17
63
128
1197
Joseph SANDERSON
Joseph SANDERSON #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:39.94
01:54:39.94
26
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
00:22:35.50
Male
92
6:14 min/km
00:18:03.96
25:48 min/km
173
31
95
00:02:17.78
218
31
99
00:46:59.79
7:34 min/km
109
23
85
00:01:23.26
194
23
82
00:45:55.13
14.4 km/h
131
28
88
48
1013
Brodie PAYTON
Brodie PAYTON #1013
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:45:17.92
01:45:17.92
9
(34)
Junior Male (U18)
9
00:09:14.10
Male
34
5:44 min/km
00:18:06.81
25:52 min/km
174
23
96
00:02:02.19
197
15
83
00:42:26.97
6:50 min/km
39
9
31
00:01:28.52
211
20
93
00:41:13.41
16.0 km/h
41
8
29
94
1102
Dave TULLOCH
Dave TULLOCH #1102
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:51:53.52
01:51:53.52
18
(67)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
00:30:48.27
Male
67
6:05 min/km
00:18:15.96
26:05 min/km
175
29
97
00:03:29.79
299
44
154
00:45:18.53
7:18 min/km
85
21
68
00:03:16.52
305
46
158
00:41:32.71
15.9 km/h
50
13
36
119
1025
James REX
James REX #1025
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:52.45
01:53:52.45
22
(85)
Junior Male (U18)
22
00:17:48.62
Male
85
6:12 min/km
00:18:19.44
26:10 min/km
177
24
98
00:02:56.68
279
30
140
00:44:55.91
7:14 min/km
76
17
60
00:00:52.62
96
7
28
00:46:47.78
14.1 km/h
145
26
98
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (359 items)