X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
74
1204
Jarred MOON
Jarred MOON #1204
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:51.03
01:47:51.03
16
(53)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
16
00:15:46.59
Male
53
5:52 min/km
00:13:55.36
19:53 min/km
16
1
7
00:02:27.83
240
39
115
00:43:40.73
7:02 min/km
51
11
40
00:01:58.94
261
39
126
00:45:48.16
14.4 km/h
128
27
87
78
1078
Matthew RENNIE
Matthew RENNIE #1078
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:41.87
01:48:41.87
15
(57)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
15
00:27:36.62
Male
57
5:55 min/km
00:17:56.21
25:37 min/km
164
24
89
00:01:08.47
98
6
22
00:43:43.08
7:03 min/km
52
15
41
00:00:46.52
70
1
18
00:45:07.56
14.6 km/h
119
23
81
92
1226
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #1226
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:51:16.18
01:51:16.18
7
(66)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
00:09:37.15
Male
66
6:03 min/km
00:21:13.47
30:19 min/km
275
8
142
00:02:22.73
227
7
108
00:43:46.21
7:03 min/km
53
4
42
00:01:42.34
236
7
110
00:42:11.42
15.6 km/h
62
2
44
102
1032
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #1032
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.28
01:52:36.28
17
(73)
Junior Male (U18)
17
00:16:32.46
Male
73
6:08 min/km
00:18:27.02
26:21 min/km
184
26
102
00:02:04.48
203
18
89
00:43:47.93
7:03 min/km
54
11
43
00:01:54.10
255
26
122
00:46:22.74
14.2 km/h
138
24
93
104
1242
Augie HWEE
Augie HWEE #1242
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:52:57.20
01:52:57.20
23
(75)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
00:20:52.76
Male
75
6:09 min/km
00:21:14.03
30:20 min/km
276
51
143
00:02:19.90
221
32
102
00:43:48.28
7:03 min/km
55
12
44
00:02:10.07
275
43
135
00:43:24.91
15.2 km/h
84
18
58
89
1111
Karl TULLOCH
Karl TULLOCH #1111
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:50:52.39
01:50:52.39
17
(64)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
00:29:47.13
Male
64
6:02 min/km
00:21:34.47
30:49 min/km
278
43
144
00:02:00.78
194
26
81
00:43:49.53
7:04 min/km
56
16
45
00:00:46.97
76
4
22
00:42:40.63
15.5 km/h
67
15
47
16
1546
April Swell
April Swell #1546
Mixed Mixed Team
01:36:58.21
01:36:58.21
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Novak Van Herwaarde
Julie Aylward
Novak Van Herwaarde
5:17 min/km
00:14:03.70
20:05 min/km
19
3
6
00:00:42.49
26
11
18
00:43:50.76
7:04 min/km
57
5
8
00:00:36.42
17
9
11
00:37:44.82
17.5 km/h
9
1
1
73
1039
Cameron DERRY
Cameron DERRY #1039
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:48.71
01:47:48.71
13
(52)
Junior Male (U18)
13
00:11:44.89
Male
52
5:52 min/km
00:17:37.64
25:10 min/km
149
17
81
00:02:09.18
211
19
94
00:43:51.96
7:04 min/km
58
12
46
00:02:38.54
294
32
149
00:41:31.38
15.9 km/h
48
9
34
52
1137
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1137
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:46:02.34
01:46:02.34
2
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
00:02:02.94
Female
6
5:46 min/km
00:15:33.10
22:13 min/km
68
3
14
00:00:44.52
41
1
6
00:43:54.04
7:04 min/km
59
2
5
00:00:31.45
4
1
1
00:45:19.22
14.6 km/h
122
2
6
32
1035
Troy BLACKLER
Troy BLACKLER #1035
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:25.53
01:42:25.53
7
(26)
Junior Male (U18)
7
00:06:21.71
Male
26
5:34 min/km
00:16:28.03
23:31 min/km
99
11
54
00:01:27.69
135
8
45
00:44:01.77
7:06 min/km
60
13
47
00:01:01.29
128
10
40
00:39:26.74
16.7 km/h
23
4
20
70
1038
Johan KRIEL
Johan KRIEL #1038
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:41.62
01:47:41.62
12
(49)
Junior Male (U18)
12
00:11:37.80
Male
49
5:52 min/km
00:15:19.63
21:53 min/km
59
7
35
00:02:30.29
249
24
121
00:44:02.28
7:06 min/km
61
14
48
00:01:38.81
228
24
104
00:44:10.60
14.9 km/h
98
16
70
76
1164
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #1164
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:32.03
01:48:32.03
18
(55)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
18
00:16:27.60
Male
55
5:54 min/km
00:17:31.35
25:01 min/km
142
28
77
00:01:32.89
150
14
54
00:44:11.20
7:07 min/km
62
13
49
00:02:12.39
278
45
138
00:43:04.19
15.3 km/h
73
15
50
27
1514
Wolfpack
Wolfpack #1514
Mixed Junior Team
01:41:10.84
01:41:10.84
2
(5)
Junior Team
2
00:06:58.32
Mixed
5
Eden McDonald
Lucy Mansfield
Naomi Hill
5:30 min/km
00:12:40.61
18:06 min/km
3
1
2
00:00:39.46
11
5
8
00:44:13.08
7:07 min/km
63
4
9
00:00:42.47
40
10
24
00:42:55.20
15.4 km/h
69
5
20
121
1022
Euan BARRETT-LENNARD
Euan BARRETT-LENNARD #1022
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:24.50
01:54:24.50
23
(87)
Junior Male (U18)
23
00:18:20.68
Male
87
6:14 min/km
00:21:48.28
31:08 min/km
281
30
145
00:04:09.86
313
34
163
00:44:14.90
7:08 min/km
64
15
50
00:03:58.42
311
35
162
00:40:13.02
16.4 km/h
28
5
23
57
1216
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1216
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:29.96
01:46:29.96
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
00:04:50.92
Male
40
5:48 min/km
00:16:26.00
23:28 min/km
98
4
53
00:01:13.25
110
2
29
00:44:22.51
7:09 min/km
65
5
51
00:01:16.46
182
4
76
00:43:11.72
15.3 km/h
77
4
54
71
1143
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #1143
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:46.03
01:47:46.03
15
(50)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
00:15:41.59
Male
50
5:52 min/km
00:15:20.49
21:54 min/km
60
9
36
00:01:11.50
106
3
28
00:44:27.28
7:10 min/km
66
14
52
00:01:44.57
242
34
112
00:45:02.17
14.7 km/h
117
26
80
44
1261
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1261
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:44:28.62
01:44:28.62
8
(31)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
00:12:24.18
Male
31
5:41 min/km
00:16:25.96
23:28 min/km
97
19
52
00:01:58.76
190
24
80
00:44:27.73
7:10 min/km
67
15
53
00:02:10.82
277
44
137
00:39:25.33
16.7 km/h
22
6
19
126
1084
Clint HAMPSON
Clint HAMPSON #1084
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:30.77
01:54:30.77
25
(90)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
25
00:33:25.52
Male
90
6:14 min/km
00:20:14.70
28:55 min/km
265
42
135
00:03:15.74
289
41
146
00:44:27.84
7:10 min/km
68
17
54
00:02:43.86
295
43
150
00:43:48.61
15.1 km/h
92
19
65
106
1263
Scott RADICI
Scott RADICI #1263
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:02.77
01:53:02.77
21
(77)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
00:31:57.52
Male
77
6:09 min/km
00:18:52.24
26:57 min/km
204
31
107
00:02:43.94
266
36
130
00:44:32.30
7:11 min/km
69
18
55
00:01:07.33
150
14
53
00:45:46.95
14.4 km/h
127
25
86
98
1262
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1262
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:12.95
01:52:12.95
16
(71)
Junior Male (U18)
16
00:16:09.12
Male
71
6:06 min/km
00:18:20.46
26:12 min/km
179
25
100
00:01:47.76
164
12
63
00:44:34.98
7:11 min/km
70
16
56
00:01:07.30
149
14
52
00:46:22.43
14.2 km/h
137
23
92
75
1254
Mick LUPLAU
Mick LUPLAU #1254
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:20.28
01:48:20.28
17
(54)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
00:16:15.84
Male
54
5:54 min/km
00:19:07.20
27:18 min/km
226
40
118
00:01:30.30
144
12
51
00:44:37.44
7:11 min/km
71
16
57
00:01:08.77
158
15
59
00:41:56.55
15.7 km/h
58
13
42
148
1603
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1603
Mixed Mixed Team
01:58:19.96
01:58:19.96
18
(31)
Mixed Team
18
00:21:21.75
Mixed
31
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Donna Williamson
6:26 min/km
00:18:25.38
26:19 min/km
183
25
38
00:00:54.21
73
30
47
00:44:39.18
7:12 min/km
72
6
10
00:00:40.53
31
13
19
00:53:40.65
12.3 km/h
227
38
55
55
1215
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1215
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:16.98
01:46:16.98
3
(38)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
00:04:37.94
Male
38
5:47 min/km
00:15:14.92
21:47 min/km
56
3
34
00:01:22.24
122
3
38
00:44:49.54
7:13 min/km
73
6
58
00:01:08.11
152
1
54
00:43:42.15
15.1 km/h
89
5
62
31
1560
The Lucky Three
The Lucky Three #1560
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:59.79
01:41:59.79
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
00:05:01.58
Mixed
6
Debby Westell
Laura Bowler
Nathan Bowler
5:33 min/km
00:18:02.92
25:47 min/km
170
23
36
00:00:39.57
12
4
9
00:44:50.48
7:13 min/km
74
7
11
00:00:32.86
10
4
6
00:37:53.94
17.4 km/h
11
2
2
142
1185
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:57:33.77
01:57:33.77
30
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
00:25:29.33
Male
101
6:24 min/km
00:18:56.47
27:03 min/km
212
36
111
00:02:17.17
217
30
98
00:44:54.39
7:14 min/km
75
17
59
00:01:25.29
199
25
86
00:50:00.44
13.2 km/h
187
37
119
119
1025
James REX
James REX #1025
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:52.45
01:53:52.45
22
(85)
Junior Male (U18)
22
00:17:48.62
Male
85
6:12 min/km
00:18:19.44
26:10 min/km
177
24
98
00:02:56.68
279
30
140
00:44:55.91
7:14 min/km
76
17
60
00:00:52.62
96
7
28
00:46:47.78
14.1 km/h
145
26
98
96
1116
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:51:59.15
01:51:59.15
19
(69)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
00:30:53.89
Male
69
6:06 min/km
00:15:12.86
21:44 min/km
55
11
33
00:01:20.94
120
11
37
00:44:57.60
7:15 min/km
77
19
61
00:01:13.99
174
21
72
00:49:13.74
13.4 km/h
172
31
110
28
1095
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:30.53
01:41:30.53
9
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
00:20:25.28
Male
23
5:31 min/km
00:14:07.37
20:10 min/km
20
2
9
00:01:26.41
129
13
42
00:44:59.65
7:15 min/km
78
20
62
00:00:58.94
120
10
37
00:39:58.14
16.5 km/h
25
9
22
220
1041
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1041
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:56.26
02:10:56.26
32
(134)
Junior Male (U18)
32
00:34:52.44
Male
134
7:08 min/km
00:17:40.00
25:14 min/km
151
19
83
00:01:13.60
111
4
30
00:45:04.84
7:16 min/km
79
18
63
00:01:31.44
219
22
96
01:05:26.37
10.1 km/h
292
33
155
49
1202
Clinton CHAMBERS
Clinton CHAMBERS #1202
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:45:22.49
01:45:22.49
10
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
00:13:18.05
Male
35
5:44 min/km
00:14:48.71
21:09 min/km
43
4
23
00:01:55.53
183
21
75
00:45:07.29
7:16 min/km
80
18
64
00:01:57.31
258
37
124
00:41:33.65
15.9 km/h
51
9
37
110
1016
Jeremy BUGDEN
Jeremy BUGDEN #1016
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:04.27
01:53:04.27
19
(80)
Junior Male (U18)
19
00:17:00.45
Male
80
6:09 min/km
00:16:31.71
23:36 min/km
104
13
57
00:02:36.03
253
25
125
00:45:10.63
7:17 min/km
81
19
65
00:02:13.68
281
31
140
00:46:32.20
14.2 km/h
144
25
97
103
1543
Rich North Eagles
Rich North Eagles #1543
Male Male Team
01:52:51.97
01:52:51.97
8
(74)
Male Team
8
00:22:24.35
Male
74
Grant Crellin
Lynton Cocker
Paul Piavanini
6:09 min/km
00:22:39.95
32:22 min/km
291
14
154
00:00:56.96
82
12
17
00:45:15.82
7:18 min/km
82
3
66
00:00:43.50
42
6
11
00:43:15.73
15.3 km/h
78
8
55
26
1540
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #1540
Male Male Team
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(22)
Male Team
3
00:10:39.80
Male
22
Jordan Maseyk
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:30 min/km
00:17:14.84
24:38 min/km
133
9
71
00:00:42.12
21
3
5
00:45:17.56
7:18 min/km
83
4
67
00:00:32.27
6
1
2
00:37:20.61
17.7 km/h
7
2
7
79
1576
The Walfords
The Walfords #1576
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:00.01
01:49:00.01
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
00:12:01.80
Mixed
15
Sophie Walford
Ben Walford
Brad Walford
5:56 min/km
00:18:45.22
26:47 min/km
200
31
45
00:00:39.76
13
5
10
00:45:18.03
7:18 min/km
84
8
12
00:00:46.72
72
24
36
00:43:30.27
15.2 km/h
85
16
23
94
1102
Dave TULLOCH
Dave TULLOCH #1102
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:51:53.52
01:51:53.52
18
(67)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
18
00:30:48.27
Male
67
6:05 min/km
00:18:15.96
26:05 min/km
175
29
97
00:03:29.79
299
44
154
00:45:18.53
7:18 min/km
85
21
68
00:03:16.52
305
46
158
00:41:32.71
15.9 km/h
50
13
36
108
1106
Tyron ROBERTSON
Tyron ROBERTSON #1106
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:03.52
01:53:03.52
22
(78)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
00:31:58.27
Male
78
6:09 min/km
00:14:55.71
21:19 min/km
45
8
25
00:01:14.74
112
9
31
00:45:20.75
7:18 min/km
86
22
69
00:01:08.89
160
16
61
00:50:23.42
13.1 km/h
190
37
120
67
1017
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #1017
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:38.03
01:47:38.03
11
(47)
Junior Male (U18)
11
00:11:34.20
Male
47
5:51 min/km
00:14:36.72
20:52 min/km
30
5
13
00:00:57.27
84
3
19
00:45:22.00
7:19 min/km
87
20
70
00:00:29.82
2
1
1
00:46:12.20
14.3 km/h
133
21
89
47
1010
Lucy HILL
Lucy HILL #1010
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:45:15.49
01:45:15.49
2
(4)
Junior Female (U18)
2
00:01:43.98
Female
4
5:44 min/km
00:13:49.65
19:45 min/km
15
2
4
00:01:37.83
153
5
39
00:45:34.05
7:20 min/km
88
3
6
00:00:52.75
99
3
26
00:43:21.19
15.2 km/h
81
1
4
189
1532
And Then There Were 3
And Then There Were 3 #1532
Female Female Team
02:05:07.44
02:05:07.44
5
(25)
Female Team
5
00:06:31.25
Female
25
Christine Hofmann
Sara Caspani
Kerry Fraser
6:49 min/km
00:23:43.90
33:54 min/km
299
18
83
00:01:02.61
93
13
18
00:45:34.52
7:21 min/km
89
1
7
00:01:08.63
157
17
47
00:53:37.77
12.3 km/h
224
8
36
133
1094
Lee SWART
Lee SWART #1094
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:56:26.28
01:56:26.28
29
(96)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
29
00:35:21.02
Male
96
6:20 min/km
00:15:51.69
22:39 min/km
78
13
44
00:02:46.55
270
37
133
00:45:42.00
7:22 min/km
90
23
71
00:02:14.57
283
40
141
00:49:51.45
13.2 km/h
186
36
118
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
86
1026
Eckhard STRYDOM
Eckhard STRYDOM #1026
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:33.11
01:50:33.11
15
(62)
Junior Male (U18)
15
00:14:29.28
Male
62
6:01 min/km
00:17:59.88
25:42 min/km
167
22
91
00:02:02.36
199
16
85
00:45:54.02
7:24 min/km
92
21
72
00:01:16.30
181
17
75
00:43:20.53
15.2 km/h
80
12
56
40
1060
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:44:11.77
01:44:11.77
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
5:40 min/km
00:13:33.21
19:21 min/km
11
2
3
00:00:54.77
75
2
14
00:45:54.45
7:24 min/km
93
2
9
00:01:09.13
161
15
48
00:42:40.20
15.5 km/h
66
2
2
114
1175
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #1175
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:16.77
01:53:16.77
24
(82)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
00:21:12.34
Male
82
6:10 min/km
00:18:58.63
27:06 min/km
215
38
113
00:02:27.37
238
38
113
00:46:00.92
7:25 min/km
94
19
73
00:02:12.80
279
46
139
00:43:37.05
15.1 km/h
88
20
61
64
1508
3 AmigoÆs
3 AmigoÆs #1508
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:10.52
01:47:10.52
5
(12)
Junior Team
5
00:12:58.00
Mixed
12
Neve Mcdonald
Marshall Grosse
Beaux Hough
5:50 min/km
00:19:23.00
27:41 min/km
237
17
52
00:00:44.74
43
11
28
00:46:03.40
7:25 min/km
95
5
13
00:00:41.08
34
8
21
00:40:18.29
16.4 km/h
29
1
6
117
1098
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:48.52
01:53:48.52
23
(84)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
00:32:43.27
Male
84
6:12 min/km
00:17:11.79
24:33 min/km
130
17
69
00:02:48.02
274
38
135
00:46:06.40
7:26 min/km
96
24
74
00:01:28.21
210
28
92
00:46:14.09
14.3 km/h
134
26
90
113
1243
Charles DICKIE
Charles DICKIE #1243
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:06.34
01:53:06.34
20
(81)
Junior Male (U18)
20
00:17:02.52
Male
81
6:09 min/km
00:18:50.21
26:54 min/km
201
27
106
00:04:28.93
316
36
165
00:46:07.14
7:26 min/km
97
22
75
00:01:11.58
165
16
64
00:42:28.46
15.5 km/h
65
11
46
135
1100
Damian ROLFE
Damian ROLFE #1100
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:56:34.82
01:56:34.82
30
(97)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
30
00:35:29.56
Male
97
6:21 min/km
00:21:50.22
31:11 min/km
284
44
148
00:02:27.69
239
34
114
00:46:08.61
7:26 min/km
98
25
76
00:01:12.61
171
20
70
00:44:55.67
14.7 km/h
114
21
78
90
1151
Brad POTGIETER
Brad POTGIETER #1151
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:51:04.57
01:51:04.57
20
(65)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
00:19:00.13
Male
65
6:03 min/km
00:19:17.87
27:34 min/km
235
41
122
00:01:56.37
185
22
77
00:46:23.91
7:29 min/km
99
20
77
00:01:49.04
247
36
116
00:41:37.37
15.9 km/h
53
10
38
58
1171
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #1171
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:46:32.01
01:46:32.01
11
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
00:14:27.58
Male
41
5:48 min/km
00:14:37.91
20:54 min/km
32
3
14
00:01:53.48
181
20
73
00:46:30.24
7:30 min/km
100
21
78
00:01:22.64
192
22
80
00:42:07.74
15.7 km/h
60
14
43
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)