Australian Surf Life Saving Championships OWS
15 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
111
101
Peter BRIGG
Peter BRIGG #101
Male Open
00:26:51.33
00:26:51.33
14
(75)
Open
14
00:06:40.01
Male
75
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
13:25 min/km
78
102
Tim BONESS
Tim BONESS #102
Male 50-59
00:24:50.98
00:24:50.98
6
(58)
50-59
6
00:01:31.47
Male
58
Lorne SLSC
12:25 min/km
81
103
Roger BELMAR
Roger BELMAR #103
Male 50-59
00:24:54.47
00:24:54.47
7
(61)
50-59
7
00:01:34.96
Male
61
Northcliffe SLSC
12:27 min/km
209
104
Marcia WATKINSON
Marcia WATKINSON #104
Female 60-69
00:36:09.03
00:36:09.03
6
(88)
60-69
6
00:07:41.91
Female
88
18:04 min/km
136
105
Deborah WAREING
Deborah WAREING #105
Female 60-69
00:28:27.11
00:28:27.11
1
(47)
60-69
1
Female
47
West Beach SA
14:13 min/km
162
106
Mary-Anne PATON
Mary-Anne PATON #106
Female 60-69
00:30:40.36
00:30:40.36
2
(58)
60-69
2
00:02:13.25
Female
58
North Cottesloe SLSC
15:20 min/km
185
107
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #107
Female 60-69
00:32:45.38
00:32:45.38
4
(74)
60-69
4
00:04:18.27
Female
74
North Cottesloe SLSC
16:22 min/km
183
108
Amanda NITSCHKE
Amanda NITSCHKE #108
Female 60-69
00:32:40.06
00:32:40.06
3
(72)
60-69
3
00:04:12.95
Female
72
North Cottesloe SLSC
16:20 min/km
187
109
Karen LIGGINS
Karen LIGGINS #109
Female 60-69
00:33:32.66
00:33:32.66
5
(76)
60-69
5
00:05:05.55
Female
76
North Cottesloe SLSC
16:46 min/km
93
110
Grant SIMPSON
Grant SIMPSON #110
Male 60-69
00:25:52.29
00:25:52.29
3
(65)
60-69
3
00:01:12.44
Male
65
West Beach SA
12:56 min/km
111
Lindsay LEWIS
Lindsay LEWIS #111
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
North Entrance
215
112
Michael HARRY
Michael HARRY #112
Male 60-69
00:36:54.76
00:36:54.76
11
(124)
60-69
11
00:12:14.92
Male
124
Port Elliot
18:27 min/km
190
113
Phillip GRAY
Phillip GRAY #113
Male 60-69
00:34:00.41
00:34:00.41
9
(113)
60-69
9
00:09:20.57
Male
113
Grange
17:00 min/km
74
114
Stephen FRY
Stephen FRY #114
Male 60-69
00:24:39.84
00:24:39.84
1
(54)
60-69
1
Male
54
Northcliffe SLSC
12:19 min/km
127
115
Stephen DE LORENZO
Stephen DE LORENZO #115
Male 60-69
00:27:57.43
00:27:57.43
6
(86)
60-69
6
00:03:17.58
Male
86
Maroubra 44
13:58 min/km
112
116
Tony CURRAN
Tony CURRAN #116
Male 60-69
00:27:03.40
00:27:03.40
5
(76)
60-69
5
00:02:23.55
Male
76
North Avoca SLSC
13:31 min/km
95
117
Graeme CONDIE
Graeme CONDIE #117
Male 60-69
00:25:53.60
00:25:53.60
4
(66)
60-69
4
00:01:13.76
Male
66
Byron Bay
12:56 min/km
80
118
Robert CHAPMAN
Robert CHAPMAN #118
Male 60-69
00:24:54.10
00:24:54.10
2
(60)
60-69
2
00:00:14.26
Male
60
Bondi
12:27 min/km
195
119
Richard BEDFORD
Richard BEDFORD #119
Male 60-69
00:34:25.60
00:34:25.60
10
(115)
60-69
10
00:09:45.75
Male
115
Northcliffe SLSC
17:12 min/km
211
120
Lesley MEANEY
Lesley MEANEY #120
Female 70+
00:36:40.84
00:36:40.84
2
(90)
70+
2
00:04:50.85
Female
90
COTTESLOE
18:20 min/km
221
121
Lea HILL
Lea HILL #121
Female 70+
00:39:06.76
00:39:06.76
3
(93)
70+
3
00:07:16.77
Female
93
Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club
19:33 min/km
177
122
Elizabeth CRILLY
Elizabeth CRILLY #122
Female 70+
00:31:49.99
00:31:49.99
1
(68)
70+
1
Female
68
Kurrawa SLSC
15:54 min/km
226
123
Richard VON SENGER
Richard VON SENGER #123
Male 70+
00:40:48.62
00:40:48.62
5
(129)
70+
5
00:12:38.11
Male
129
20:24 min/km
182
124
John GUILFOYLE
John GUILFOYLE #124
Male 70+
00:32:22.27
00:32:22.27
3
(111)
70+
3
00:04:11.75
Male
111
City of Perth SLSC
16:11 min/km
214
125
Lionel FARGHER
Lionel FARGHER #125
Male 70+
00:36:51.87
00:36:51.87
4
(123)
70+
4
00:08:41.35
Male
123
Terrigal
18:25 min/km
131
126
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #126
Male 70+
00:28:10.51
00:28:10.51
1
(87)
70+
1
Male
87
Trigg Island SLSC
14:05 min/km
176
127
Cyril BALDOCK
Cyril BALDOCK #127
Male 70+
00:31:34.36
00:31:34.36
2
(109)
70+
2
00:03:23.84
Male
109
Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club
15:47 min/km
224
128
Tayla TENAGLIA
Tayla TENAGLIA #128
Female Open
00:40:38.34
00:40:38.34
14
(96)
Open
14
00:20:03.46
Female
96
MULLALOO SLSC
20:19 min/km
225
129
Rosie TALIANO
Rosie TALIANO #129
Female Open
00:40:38.54
00:40:38.54
15
(97)
Open
15
00:20:03.66
Female
97
North Bondi SLSC
20:19 min/km
64
130
Madison SPENCER
Madison SPENCER #130
Female Open
00:24:00.63
00:24:00.63
4
(18)
Open
4
00:03:25.75
Female
18
Newport SLSC
12:00 min/km
54
131
Alexandra SMIROLDO
Alexandra SMIROLDO #131
Female Open
00:23:34.57
00:23:34.57
3
(13)
Open
3
00:02:59.69
Female
13
Northcliffe SLSC
11:47 min/km
132
Erin SLEIGHT
Erin SLEIGHT #132
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
100
133
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #133
Female Open
00:26:17.30
00:26:17.30
5
(32)
Open
5
00:05:42.42
Female
32
13:08 min/km
172
134
Katrina PORTER
Katrina PORTER #134
Female Open
00:31:26.33
00:31:26.33
10
(66)
Open
10
00:10:51.45
Female
66
North Cottesloe SLSC
15:43 min/km
135
Sue NOSKE
Sue NOSKE #135
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
229
136
Alice MCKEON
Alice MCKEON #136
Female Open
00:41:55.35
00:41:55.35
17
(100)
Open
17
00:21:20.47
Female
100
20:57 min/km
7
137
Kareena LEE
Kareena LEE #137
Female Open
00:20:34.88
00:20:34.88
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Noosa Heads
10:17 min/km
223
138
Clara KOENGETER
Clara KOENGETER #138
Female Open
00:40:13.55
00:40:13.55
13
(95)
Open
13
00:19:38.67
Female
95
20:06 min/km
123
139
Kathleen HAMMOND
Kathleen HAMMOND #139
Female Open
00:27:34.58
00:27:34.58
6
(39)
Open
6
00:06:59.70
Female
39
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
13:47 min/km
145
140
Jessica HALLETT
Jessica HALLETT #140
Female Open
00:29:04.88
00:29:04.88
7
(49)
Open
7
00:08:30.00
Female
49
City of Perth SLSC
14:32 min/km
26
141
Heidi GAN
Heidi GAN #141
Female Open
00:22:28.95
00:22:28.95
2
(4)
Open
2
00:01:54.07
Female
4
City of Perth SLSC
11:14 min/km
227
142
Sophia FLYNN
Sophia FLYNN #142
Female Open
00:41:02.34
00:41:02.34
16
(98)
Open
16
00:20:27.46
Female
98
North Cottesloe SLSC
20:31 min/km
191
143
Sarah DAVIES
Sarah DAVIES #143
Female Open
00:34:07.99
00:34:07.99
11
(78)
Open
11
00:13:33.11
Female
78
17:03 min/km
169
144
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #144
Female Open
00:31:11.51
00:31:11.51
9
(63)
Open
9
00:10:36.63
Female
63
City of Perth SLSC
15:35 min/km
154
145
Amy BARKER
Amy BARKER #145
Female Open
00:30:05.44
00:30:05.44
8
(54)
Open
8
00:09:30.56
Female
54
MULLALOO SLSC
15:02 min/km
16
146
Solomon WRIGHT
Solomon WRIGHT #146
Male Open
00:21:05.60
00:21:05.60
9
(15)
Open
9
00:00:54.28
Male
15
Kurrawa SLSC
10:32 min/km
2
147
Nicholas SLOMAN
Nicholas SLOMAN #147
Male Open
00:20:11.31
00:20:11.31
1
(2)
Open
1
Male
2
Noosa Heads
10:05 min/km
148
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #148
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
149
Rhodri SIMMONDS
Rhodri SIMMONDS #149
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
10
150
Ollie SIGNORINI
Ollie SIGNORINI #150
Male Open
00:20:42.81
00:20:42.81
5
(9)
Open
5
00:00:31.49
Male
9
Newport SLSC
10:21 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (269 items)