Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
117
154
Robin PEART
Robin PEART #154
Male 35-44
00:17:14.6
00:17:14.6
10
(71)
35-44
10
00:04:48.3
40-44
6
Male
71
00:20:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:14.6
15
155
Jeremy PEREY
Jeremy PEREY #155
Male 25-34
00:12:22.2
00:12:22.2
3
(10)
25-34
3
00:00:40.4
25-29
2
Male
10
00:15:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:22.2
25
145
Lleyton NORREGAARD
Lleyton NORREGAARD #145
Male 10-14
00:12:57.0
00:12:57.0
3
(16)
10-14
3
00:00:32.6
Under 18
7
Male
16
00:15:00
Maida Vale Masters
17:16 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:57.0
26
126
Rocco MACRI
Rocco MACRI #126
Male 10-14
00:13:00.5
00:13:00.5
4
(17)
10-14
4
00:00:36.1
Under 18
8
Male
17
00:18:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:00.5
121
140
Paul NAPIER
Paul NAPIER #140
Male 55-64
00:17:18.1
00:17:18.1
7
(72)
55-64
7
00:04:15.5
55-59
4
Male
72
00:40:00
23:04 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:18.1
87
141
Kian NEESHAM
Kian NEESHAM #141
Male 10-14
00:16:21.9
00:16:21.9
12
(52)
10-14
12
00:03:57.5
Under 18
20
Male
52
00:30:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:21.9
114
142
Matthew NEESHAM
Matthew NEESHAM #142
Male 35-44
00:17:12.9
00:17:12.9
9
(69)
35-44
9
00:04:46.6
40-44
5
Male
69
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:12.9
98
137
William MORTIMER
William MORTIMER #137
Male 65-74
00:16:47.4
00:16:47.4
7
(58)
65-74
7
00:02:12.2
70-74
2
Male
58
Belmont Masters
1
00:18:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:47.4
31
138
Zander MOSTERT
Zander MOSTERT #138
Male 10-14
00:13:19.9
00:13:19.9
5
(20)
10-14
5
00:00:55.5
Under 18
10
Male
20
00:15:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:19.9
151
129
Liam MC ALEER
Liam MC ALEER #129
Male 10-14
00:19:10.7
00:19:10.7
18
(84)
10-14
18
00:06:46.3
Under 18
26
Male
84
00:20:00
25:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:10.7
182
130
Paul MC ALEER
Paul MC ALEER #130
Male 45-54
00:21:28.6
00:21:28.6
16
(99)
45-54
16
00:09:41.0
45-49
9
Male
99
00:20:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
28:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:28.6
183
131
Tomas MC ALEER
Tomas MC ALEER #131
Male 10-14
00:21:29.0
00:21:29.0
20
(100)
10-14
20
00:09:04.6
Under 18
28
Male
100
00:20:00
28:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:29.0
66
132
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #132
Male 65-74
00:15:05.3
00:15:05.3
3
(37)
65-74
3
00:00:30.1
65-69
3
Male
37
Leeming Masters
1
00:15:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:05.3
105
133
Luke MCPHERSON
Luke MCPHERSON #133
Male 15-24
00:16:55.7
00:16:55.7
11
(64)
15-24
11
00:07:35.0
18-24
5
Male
64
00:20:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:55.7
164
134
Rob MCPHERSON
Rob MCPHERSON #134
Male 15-24
00:19:48.5
00:19:48.5
13
(91)
15-24
13
00:10:27.8
18-24
7
Male
91
00:20:00
26:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:48.5
142
123
Daniel LENANE
Daniel LENANE #123
Male 45-54
00:18:54.8
00:18:54.8
11
(80)
45-54
11
00:07:07.2
45-49
8
Male
80
00:20:00
25:13 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:54.8
51
118
Anton KOMNINOS
Anton KOMNINOS #118
Male Wetsuit
00:14:19.7
00:14:19.7
3
(27)
Wetsuit
3
00:04:43.3
Under 18
15
Male
27
00:18:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:19.7
12
119
James KOMNINOS
James KOMNINOS #119
Male 45-54
00:12:08.6
00:12:08.6
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:00:21.0
45-49
2
Male
8
00:11:30
16:11 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:08.6
187
115
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #115
Male 75+
00:21:40.3
00:21:40.3
2
(102)
75+
2
00:05:27.8
75-79
2
Male
102
00:18:04
28:53 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:40.3
6
112
Thomas KAMMERMANN
Thomas KAMMERMANN #112
Male 15-24
00:11:20.6
00:11:20.6
3
(4)
15-24
3
00:01:59.9
Under 18
4
Male
4
00:11:00
Riverton Aquanauts
Fremantle Triathlon Club
15:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:20.6
18
108
Neil JOHNSON
Neil JOHNSON #108
Male 35-44
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
1
(12)
35-44
1
40-44
1
Male
12
00:10:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:26.3
110
109
Lachlan JONES
Lachlan JONES #109
Male 10-14
00:17:04.9
00:17:04.9
14
(66)
10-14
14
00:04:40.5
Under 18
22
Male
66
00:15:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.9
163
110
Tom JONES
Tom JONES #110
Male 45-54
00:19:46.1
00:19:46.1
13
(90)
45-54
13
00:07:58.5
50-54
6
Male
90
00:30:00
26:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:46.1
80
103
Joel IRELAND
Joel IRELAND #103
Male 35-44
00:16:02.9
00:16:02.9
7
(45)
35-44
7
00:03:36.6
40-44
4
Male
45
00:18:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:02.9
141
104
Isaac JACKSON
Isaac JACKSON #104
Male 10-14
00:18:51.6
00:18:51.6
16
(79)
10-14
16
00:06:27.2
Under 18
24
Male
79
00:20:00
25:08 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:51.6
153
105
Keith JECKELLS
Keith JECKELLS #105
Male 55-64
00:19:14.8
00:19:14.8
10
(86)
55-64
10
00:06:12.2
60-64
4
Male
86
00:25:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:14.8
134
106
Stephen JECKELLS
Stephen JECKELLS #106
Male 25-34
00:18:10.8
00:18:10.8
8
(77)
25-34
8
00:06:29.0
30-34
3
Male
77
00:25:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:10.8
95
101
Andy ION
Andy ION #101
Male 45-54
00:16:42.8
00:16:42.8
7
(55)
45-54
7
00:04:55.2
50-54
3
Male
55
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:42.8
104
64
Murray EDWARDS.
Murray EDWARDS. #64
Male 65-74
00:16:53.9
00:16:53.9
8
(63)
65-74
8
00:02:18.7
70-74
3
Male
63
Melville Masters
1
00:18:06
22:31 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:53.9
70
65
Mark EVANS
Mark EVANS #65
Male 25-34
00:15:13.9
00:15:13.9
5
(38)
25-34
5
00:03:32.1
25-29
3
Male
38
00:30:01
20:18 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:13.9
62
98
John HOWES
John HOWES #98
Male 55-64
00:14:51.1
00:14:51.1
3
(34)
55-64
3
00:01:48.5
60-64
1
Male
34
00:20:01
19:48 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:51.1
89
78
Vern GOUGH
Vern GOUGH #78
Male 65-74
00:16:25.4
00:16:25.4
5
(53)
65-74
5
00:01:50.2
65-69
4
Male
53
Mandurah Masters
2
00:20:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:25.4
99
79
David GRAFTON
David GRAFTON #79
Male 15-24
00:16:48.0
00:16:48.0
10
(59)
15-24
10
00:07:27.3
18-24
4
Male
59
00:17:42
22:24 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:48.0
16
91
Lucas HO
Lucas HO #91
Male 10-14
00:12:24.4
00:12:24.4
1
(11)
10-14
1
Under 18
5
Male
11
02:00:00
South Shore Swimming Club
16:32 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:12:24.4
21
92
Joshua HOFER
Joshua HOFER #92
Male 35-44
00:12:45.4
00:12:45.4
2
(14)
35-44
2
00:00:19.1
40-44
2
Male
14
Beatty Park Masters
1
00:13:40
17:00 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:45.4
83
93
Jamie HOGAN
Jamie HOGAN #93
Male 45-54
00:16:07.2
00:16:07.2
5
(48)
45-54
5
00:04:19.6
45-49
4
Male
48
00:14:38
Phoenix Triathlon Club
21:29 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:07.2
7
94
Aaron HOLDING
Aaron HOLDING #94
Male 25-34
00:11:41.8
00:11:41.8
1
(5)
25-34
1
30-34
1
Male
5
00:12:00
15:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:41.8
44
74
Aaron GILLARD
Aaron GILLARD #74
Male 15-24
00:14:00.4
00:14:00.4
6
(22)
15-24
6
00:04:39.7
18-24
2
Male
22
00:10:45
18:40 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:00.4
13
75
Cody GILLARD
Cody GILLARD #75
Male 25-34
00:12:10.2
00:12:10.2
2
(9)
25-34
2
00:00:28.4
25-29
1
Male
9
00:10:30
16:13 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:10.2
70
Connor FUTTER
Connor FUTTER #70
Male 10-14
DNS
DNS
10-14
Under 18
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 (750m)
144
62
Jordan EDEN
Jordan EDEN #62
Male 25-34
00:18:55.8
00:18:55.8
9
(81)
25-34
9
00:07:14.0
25-29
6
Male
81
00:35:00
25:14 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:55.8
2
54
Alec DAVISON
Alec DAVISON #54
Male Wetsuit
00:09:36.4
00:09:36.4
1
(2)
Wetsuit
1
Under 18
2
Male
2
00:10:06
Fremantle Triathlon Club
12:48 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:09:36.4
20
57
Lee DENNIS
Lee DENNIS #57
Male 15-24
00:12:29.3
00:12:29.3
4
(13)
15-24
4
00:03:08.6
18-24
1
Male
13
00:11:40
16:39 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:29.3
149
58
Sebastian DOBRZANSKI
Sebastian DOBRZANSKI #58
Male 10-14
00:19:06.8
00:19:06.8
17
(83)
10-14
17
00:06:42.4
Under 18
25
Male
83
00:15:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:19:06.8
84
59
Andrew DUFFIELD
Andrew DUFFIELD #59
Male 15-24
00:16:09.2
00:16:09.2
9
(49)
15-24
9
00:06:48.5
18-24
3
Male
49
00:25:00
21:32 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:09.2
175
60
Valda DUFFIELD
Valda DUFFIELD #60
Male 45-54
00:20:32.5
00:20:32.5
14
(94)
45-54
14
00:08:44.9
50-54
7
Male
94
00:45:00
27:23 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:32.5
168
51
Tony CURRY
Tony CURRY #51
Male 55-64
00:19:55.6
00:19:55.6
12
(93)
55-64
12
00:06:53.0
55-59
8
Male
93
00:21:00
26:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:55.6
48
Zachary COUBROUGH
Zachary COUBROUGH #48
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Under 18
Male
00:20:00
Wave 2 (750m)
196
45
Norman COCKERTON
Norman COCKERTON #45
Male 75+
00:28:57.8
00:28:57.8
4
(105)
75+
4
00:12:45.3
90+
1
Male
105
00:14:14
38:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:28:57.8
5
12
Mathew BECK
Mathew BECK #12
Male 15-24
00:11:11.3
00:11:11.3
2
(3)
15-24
2
00:01:50.6
Under 18
3
Male
3
00:09:10
South Shore Swimming Club
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:11.3
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)