Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
113
162
Joanne QUIMADA
Joanne QUIMADA #162
Female 35-44
00:17:11.7
00:17:11.7
4
(45)
35-44
4
00:05:28.0
35-39
2
Female
45
00:19:30
22:55 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:11.7
43
163
Lily RABL
Lily RABL #163
Female 15-24
00:13:57.5
00:13:57.5
3
(22)
15-24
3
00:03:10.3
Under 18
15
Female
22
00:14:00
York
18:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:57.5
138
165
Barbara READ
Barbara READ #165
Female 65-74
00:18:34.6
00:18:34.6
3
(60)
65-74
3
00:01:30.0
65-69
2
Female
60
00:17:02
24:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:18:34.6
82
166
Trevor REED
Trevor REED #166
Male 65-74
00:16:05.4
00:16:05.4
4
(47)
65-74
4
00:01:30.2
70-74
1
Male
47
00:13:50
21:27 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:05.4
41
167
Jeannette REIN
Jeannette REIN #167
Female 55-64
00:13:55.6
00:13:55.6
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:00:01.4
60-64
1
Female
20
Mandurah Masters
1
00:21:01
18:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:13:55.6
192
1115
Charles RENNER
Charles RENNER #1115
Male 75+
00:21:51.9
00:21:51.9
3
(103)
75+
3
00:05:39.4
85-89
1
Male
103
Melville Masters
2
00:20:00
29:09 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:51.9
184
169
Carol RICHARDSON
Carol RICHARDSON #169
Female 55-64
00:21:31.8
00:21:31.8
11
(84)
55-64
11
00:07:37.6
60-64
4
Female
84
00:45:00
28:42 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:31.8
64
170
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #170
Male 35-44
00:14:53.8
00:14:53.8
3
(36)
35-44
3
00:02:27.5
35-39
1
Male
36
00:45:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:53.8
176
171
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #171
Male 15-24
00:20:35.2
00:20:35.2
14
(95)
15-24
14
00:11:14.5
18-24
8
Male
95
Superfins Masters
3
00:22:00
Superfins WA
27:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:35.2
177
172
Steve ROBINSON
Steve ROBINSON #172
Male 45-54
00:20:37.2
00:20:37.2
15
(96)
45-54
15
00:08:49.6
50-54
8
Male
96
00:24:00
27:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:37.2
174
Hailey ROSS
Hailey ROSS #174
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
00:12:00
Wave 1 (750m)
10
175
Tim ROWBERRY
Tim ROWBERRY #175
Male Wetsuit
00:11:58.1
00:11:58.1
2
(7)
Wetsuit
2
00:02:21.7
50-54
1
Male
7
00:11:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:58.1
135
176
Paul ROWE
Paul ROWE #176
Male 45-54
00:18:14.4
00:18:14.4
10
(78)
45-54
10
00:06:26.8
45-49
7
Male
78
00:20:20
24:19 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:14.4
59
177
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN #177
Male 65-74
00:14:44.3
00:14:44.3
2
(33)
65-74
2
00:00:09.1
65-69
2
Male
33
00:12:55
19:39 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:44.3
48
178
Raymond SALES
Raymond SALES #178
Male 10-14
00:14:15.1
00:14:15.1
8
(25)
10-14
8
00:01:50.7
Under 18
13
Male
25
00:25:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:15.1
75
179
Mark SALOMON
Mark SALOMON #179
Male 55-64
00:15:27.4
00:15:27.4
4
(42)
55-64
4
00:02:24.8
55-59
3
Male
42
00:14:01
20:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:27.4
111
180
Don SCOTT
Don SCOTT #180
Male 45-54
00:17:07.6
00:17:07.6
9
(67)
45-54
9
00:05:20.0
50-54
4
Male
67
00:18:00
22:50 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:07.6
67
181
Donna SCOTT
Donna SCOTT #181
Female 45-54
00:15:05.6
00:15:05.6
5
(30)
45-54
5
00:01:00.4
45-49
2
Female
30
00:20:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:05.6
74
183
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #183
Male 45-54
00:15:26.0
00:15:26.0
4
(41)
45-54
4
00:03:38.4
45-49
3
Male
41
00:14:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:26.0
58
184
Graham SENDERS
Graham SENDERS #184
Male 55-64
00:14:41.7
00:14:41.7
2
(32)
55-64
2
00:01:39.1
55-59
2
Male
32
Claremont Masters
2
00:14:01
19:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:41.7
185
Americk SEOW DE VRIES
Americk SEOW DE VRIES #185
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Under 18
Male
01:01:02
Wave 2 (750m)
159
186
Teresa SEPAROVICH
Teresa SEPAROVICH #186
Female 45-54
00:19:27.5
00:19:27.5
10
(71)
45-54
10
00:05:22.3
50-54
4
Female
71
00:21:02
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.5
73
187
David SETTELMAIER
David SETTELMAIER #187
Male 35-44
00:15:23.2
00:15:23.2
5
(40)
35-44
5
00:02:56.9
35-39
2
Male
40
00:15:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:23.2
157
188
Ben SHARP
Ben SHARP #188
Male 15-24
00:19:27.1
00:19:27.1
12
(87)
15-24
12
00:10:06.4
18-24
6
Male
87
00:27:01
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.1
76
189
Ben SHEARER
Ben SHEARER #189
Male 10-14
00:15:27.5
00:15:27.5
11
(43)
10-14
11
00:03:03.1
Under 18
19
Male
43
00:30:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:27.5
136
190
Kathryn SHORTLAND-JONES
Kathryn SHORTLAND-JONES #190
Female 35-44
00:18:19.9
00:18:19.9
10
(58)
35-44
10
00:06:36.2
40-44
5
Female
58
00:45:00
24:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:19.9
146
191
Hailey SLATTERY
Hailey SLATTERY #191
Female 15-24
00:19:00.1
00:19:00.1
10
(65)
15-24
10
00:08:12.9
Under 18
22
Female
65
00:18:04
25:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:19:00.1
173
192
Kym SLATTERY
Kym SLATTERY #192
Female 45-54
00:20:26.5
00:20:26.5
12
(80)
45-54
12
00:06:21.3
45-49
7
Female
80
00:20:06
27:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:26.5
45
193
Jonathan SMIRK
Jonathan SMIRK #193
Male 10-14
00:14:01.6
00:14:01.6
7
(23)
10-14
7
00:01:37.2
Under 18
12
Male
23
00:16:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:01.6
180
194
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #194
Male 65-74
00:21:18.7
00:21:18.7
11
(98)
65-74
11
00:06:43.5
70-74
5
Male
98
Inglewood Masters
1
00:26:40
28:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:18.7
158
195
Jarrod SMITH
Jarrod SMITH #195
Male 10-14
00:19:27.3
00:19:27.3
19
(88)
10-14
19
00:07:02.9
Under 18
27
Male
88
00:25:00
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.3
17
196
Kai SPENCER
Kai SPENCER #196
Female 10-14
00:12:25.5
00:12:25.5
4
(6)
10-14
4
00:01:19.7
Under 18
4
Female
6
00:11:30
South Lake Dolphins
16:34 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:25.5
22
197
Julia STAMPALIA
Julia STAMPALIA #197
Female 10-14
00:12:52.1
00:12:52.1
6
(8)
10-14
6
00:01:46.3
Under 18
6
Female
8
00:15:00
South Lake Dolphins
17:09 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:52.1
190
198
Miyanna STRETCH
Miyanna STRETCH #198
Female 35-44
00:21:43.4
00:21:43.4
14
(88)
35-44
14
00:09:59.7
40-44
6
Female
88
00:30:00
28:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:43.4
131
199
Stephen STRETCH
Stephen STRETCH #199
Male 35-44
00:18:02.0
00:18:02.0
12
(76)
35-44
12
00:05:35.7
40-44
8
Male
76
00:30:00
24:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:02.0
188
200
Suzanne SULLIVAN
Suzanne SULLIVAN #200
Female 65-74
00:21:41.5
00:21:41.5
6
(86)
65-74
6
00:04:36.9
60-64
5
Female
86
Armadale Masters
4
00:34:00
28:55 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:41.5
123
201
David TABRETT
David TABRETT #201
Male 35-44
00:17:22.5
00:17:22.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:04:56.2
40-44
7
Male
73
00:20:00
23:10 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:22.5
97
202
Peter Charles TAYLOR
Peter Charles TAYLOR #202
Male 65-74
00:16:46.4
00:16:46.4
6
(57)
65-74
6
00:02:11.2
65-69
5
Male
57
00:17:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:46.4
169
203
Meg THOMPSON
Meg THOMPSON #203
Female 15-24
00:20:01.4
00:20:01.4
11
(76)
15-24
11
00:09:14.2
18-24
8
Female
76
00:15:00
26:41 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:20:01.4
130
204
Richard THOMSON
Richard THOMSON #204
Male 55-64
00:17:42.9
00:17:42.9
8
(75)
55-64
8
00:04:40.3
55-59
5
Male
75
00:15:00
23:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:42.9
205
William TITTUMS
William TITTUMS #205
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 (750m)
9
206
Peter TRENCH
Peter TRENCH #206
Male 45-54
00:11:47.6
00:11:47.6
1
(6)
45-54
1
45-49
1
Male
6
00:11:00
15:43 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:47.6
23
207
Austin TREZISE
Austin TREZISE #207
Male 10-14
00:12:53.8
00:12:53.8
2
(15)
10-14
2
00:00:29.4
Under 18
6
Male
15
00:19:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:53.8
52
208
Sarah TYDEMAN
Sarah TYDEMAN #208
Female 55-64
00:14:24.6
00:14:24.6
4
(25)
55-64
4
00:00:30.4
55-59
3
Female
25
00:15:00
19:12 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:24.6
209
Jessica VEALE-CHAN
Jessica VEALE-CHAN #209
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Female
00:20:00
Wave 2 (750m)
109
210
Denise VERCOE
Denise VERCOE #210
Female 65-74
00:17:04.6
00:17:04.6
1
(44)
65-74
1
70-74
1
Female
44
Carine Masters
1
00:15:30
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.6
167
211
Scott VINER
Scott VINER #211
Male 35-44
00:19:52.0
00:19:52.0
13
(92)
35-44
13
00:07:25.7
40-44
9
Male
92
00:22:30
26:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:52.0
85
212
John WHEELER
John WHEELER #212
Male 75+
00:16:12.5
00:16:12.5
1
(50)
75+
1
75-79
1
Male
50
00:15:22
21:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:12.5
197
213
Toni WHEELER
Toni WHEELER #213
Female 75+
00:30:56.7
00:30:56.7
4
(92)
75+
4
00:12:17.6
75-79
4
Female
92
00:24:28
41:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:30:56.7
49
214
Emily WHITE
Emily WHITE #214
Female 10-14
00:14:15.1
00:14:15.1
14
(24)
10-14
14
00:03:09.3
Under 18
16
Female
24
00:24:28
19:00 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:15.1
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (222 items)