Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
109
210
Denise VERCOE
Denise VERCOE #210
Female 65-74
00:17:04.6
00:17:04.6
1
(44)
65-74
1
70-74
1
Female
44
Carine Masters
1
00:15:30
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.6
188
200
Suzanne SULLIVAN
Suzanne SULLIVAN #200
Female 65-74
00:21:41.5
00:21:41.5
6
(86)
65-74
6
00:04:36.9
60-64
5
Female
86
Armadale Masters
4
00:34:00
28:55 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:41.5
197
213
Toni WHEELER
Toni WHEELER #213
Female 75+
00:30:56.7
00:30:56.7
4
(92)
75+
4
00:12:17.6
75-79
4
Female
92
00:24:28
41:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:30:56.7
49
214
Emily WHITE
Emily WHITE #214
Female 10-14
00:14:15.1
00:14:15.1
14
(24)
10-14
14
00:03:09.3
Under 18
16
Female
24
00:24:28
19:00 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:15.1
92
216
Diana WILLIAMS
Diana WILLIAMS #216
Female 35-44
00:16:35.5
00:16:35.5
3
(38)
35-44
3
00:04:51.8
35-39
1
Female
38
00:18:17
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:35.5
93
220
Holly WILSON
Holly WILSON #220
Female 10-14
00:16:37.5
00:16:37.5
18
(39)
10-14
18
00:05:31.7
Under 18
20
Female
39
00:18:00
22:10 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:37.5
69
223
Tiana WILSON
Tiana WILSON #223
Female 10-14
00:15:13.1
00:15:13.1
15
(32)
10-14
15
00:04:07.3
Under 18
17
Female
32
00:16:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:13.1
91
225
Julie WINNETT
Julie WINNETT #225
Female 45-54
00:16:27.7
00:16:27.7
6
(37)
45-54
6
00:02:22.5
45-49
3
Female
37
00:30:00
21:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:27.7
160
444
Barry DE JONG
Barry DE JONG #444
Male 55-64
00:19:33.3
00:19:33.3
11
(89)
55-64
11
00:06:30.7
55-59
7
Male
89
00:30:00
26:04 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:33.3
50
224
Zane WILSON
Zane WILSON #224
Male 15-24
00:14:18.0
00:14:18.0
7
(26)
15-24
7
00:04:57.3
Under 18
14
Male
26
00:13:09
19:04 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:18.0
28
221
Noah WILSON
Noah WILSON #221
Male 15-24
00:13:05.7
00:13:05.7
5
(19)
15-24
5
00:03:45.0
Under 18
9
Male
19
00:12:29
17:27 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:05.7
96
217
Luke WILLIAMS
Luke WILLIAMS #217
Male 25-34
00:16:45.3
00:16:45.3
6
(56)
25-34
6
00:05:03.5
25-29
4
Male
56
00:27:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:45.3
71
218
Brad WILSON
Brad WILSON #218
Male 35-44
00:15:16.0
00:15:16.0
4
(39)
35-44
4
00:02:49.7
40-44
3
Male
39
00:14:10
20:21 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:16.0
55
219
Gregory WILSON
Gregory WILSON #219
Male 65-74
00:14:35.2
00:14:35.2
1
(30)
65-74
1
65-69
1
Male
30
00:13:45
19:26 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:35.2
81
215
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #215
Male 55-64
00:16:03.6
00:16:03.6
5
(46)
55-64
5
00:03:01.0
60-64
2
Male
46
00:30:00
21:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:03.6
123
201
David TABRETT
David TABRETT #201
Male 35-44
00:17:22.5
00:17:22.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:04:56.2
40-44
7
Male
73
00:20:00
23:10 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:22.5
97
202
Peter Charles TAYLOR
Peter Charles TAYLOR #202
Male 65-74
00:16:46.4
00:16:46.4
6
(57)
65-74
6
00:02:11.2
65-69
5
Male
57
00:17:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:46.4
167
211
Scott VINER
Scott VINER #211
Male 35-44
00:19:52.0
00:19:52.0
13
(92)
35-44
13
00:07:25.7
40-44
9
Male
92
00:22:30
26:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:52.0
85
212
John WHEELER
John WHEELER #212
Male 75+
00:16:12.5
00:16:12.5
1
(50)
75+
1
75-79
1
Male
50
00:15:22
21:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:12.5
130
204
Richard THOMSON
Richard THOMSON #204
Male 55-64
00:17:42.9
00:17:42.9
8
(75)
55-64
8
00:04:40.3
55-59
5
Male
75
00:15:00
23:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:42.9
205
William TITTUMS
William TITTUMS #205
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 (750m)
9
206
Peter TRENCH
Peter TRENCH #206
Male 45-54
00:11:47.6
00:11:47.6
1
(6)
45-54
1
45-49
1
Male
6
00:11:00
15:43 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:47.6
23
207
Austin TREZISE
Austin TREZISE #207
Male 10-14
00:12:53.8
00:12:53.8
2
(15)
10-14
2
00:00:29.4
Under 18
6
Male
15
00:19:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:53.8
131
199
Stephen STRETCH
Stephen STRETCH #199
Male 35-44
00:18:02.0
00:18:02.0
12
(76)
35-44
12
00:05:35.7
40-44
8
Male
76
00:30:00
24:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:02.0
45
193
Jonathan SMIRK
Jonathan SMIRK #193
Male 10-14
00:14:01.6
00:14:01.6
7
(23)
10-14
7
00:01:37.2
Under 18
12
Male
23
00:16:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:01.6
180
194
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #194
Male 65-74
00:21:18.7
00:21:18.7
11
(98)
65-74
11
00:06:43.5
70-74
5
Male
98
Inglewood Masters
1
00:26:40
28:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:18.7
158
195
Jarrod SMITH
Jarrod SMITH #195
Male 10-14
00:19:27.3
00:19:27.3
19
(88)
10-14
19
00:07:02.9
Under 18
27
Male
88
00:25:00
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.3
73
187
David SETTELMAIER
David SETTELMAIER #187
Male 35-44
00:15:23.2
00:15:23.2
5
(40)
35-44
5
00:02:56.9
35-39
2
Male
40
00:15:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:23.2
157
188
Ben SHARP
Ben SHARP #188
Male 15-24
00:19:27.1
00:19:27.1
12
(87)
15-24
12
00:10:06.4
18-24
6
Male
87
00:27:01
25:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:27.1
76
189
Ben SHEARER
Ben SHEARER #189
Male 10-14
00:15:27.5
00:15:27.5
11
(43)
10-14
11
00:03:03.1
Under 18
19
Male
43
00:30:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:27.5
74
183
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #183
Male 45-54
00:15:26.0
00:15:26.0
4
(41)
45-54
4
00:03:38.4
45-49
3
Male
41
00:14:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:26.0
58
184
Graham SENDERS
Graham SENDERS #184
Male 55-64
00:14:41.7
00:14:41.7
2
(32)
55-64
2
00:01:39.1
55-59
2
Male
32
Claremont Masters
2
00:14:01
19:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:41.7
185
Americk SEOW DE VRIES
Americk SEOW DE VRIES #185
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Under 18
Male
01:01:02
Wave 2 (750m)
10
175
Tim ROWBERRY
Tim ROWBERRY #175
Male Wetsuit
00:11:58.1
00:11:58.1
2
(7)
Wetsuit
2
00:02:21.7
50-54
1
Male
7
00:11:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:58.1
135
176
Paul ROWE
Paul ROWE #176
Male 45-54
00:18:14.4
00:18:14.4
10
(78)
45-54
10
00:06:26.8
45-49
7
Male
78
00:20:20
24:19 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:14.4
59
177
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN #177
Male 65-74
00:14:44.3
00:14:44.3
2
(33)
65-74
2
00:00:09.1
65-69
2
Male
33
00:12:55
19:39 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:44.3
48
178
Raymond SALES
Raymond SALES #178
Male 10-14
00:14:15.1
00:14:15.1
8
(25)
10-14
8
00:01:50.7
Under 18
13
Male
25
00:25:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:15.1
75
179
Mark SALOMON
Mark SALOMON #179
Male 55-64
00:15:27.4
00:15:27.4
4
(42)
55-64
4
00:02:24.8
55-59
3
Male
42
00:14:01
20:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:27.4
111
180
Don SCOTT
Don SCOTT #180
Male 45-54
00:17:07.6
00:17:07.6
9
(67)
45-54
9
00:05:20.0
50-54
4
Male
67
00:18:00
22:50 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:07.6
64
170
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #170
Male 35-44
00:14:53.8
00:14:53.8
3
(36)
35-44
3
00:02:27.5
35-39
1
Male
36
00:45:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:53.8
176
171
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #171
Male 15-24
00:20:35.2
00:20:35.2
14
(95)
15-24
14
00:11:14.5
18-24
8
Male
95
Superfins Masters
3
00:22:00
Superfins WA
27:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:35.2
177
172
Steve ROBINSON
Steve ROBINSON #172
Male 45-54
00:20:37.2
00:20:37.2
15
(96)
45-54
15
00:08:49.6
50-54
8
Male
96
00:24:00
27:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:37.2
192
1115
Charles RENNER
Charles RENNER #1115
Male 75+
00:21:51.9
00:21:51.9
3
(103)
75+
3
00:05:39.4
85-89
1
Male
103
Melville Masters
2
00:20:00
29:09 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:51.9
148
Nino ODORISIO
Nino ODORISIO #148
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
02:00:00
Wave 2 (750m)
82
166
Trevor REED
Trevor REED #166
Male 65-74
00:16:05.4
00:16:05.4
4
(47)
65-74
4
00:01:30.2
70-74
1
Male
47
00:13:50
21:27 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:05.4
54
160
Peter PUPOVAC
Peter PUPOVAC #160
Male 15-24
00:14:30.3
00:14:30.3
8
(29)
15-24
8
00:05:09.6
Under 18
16
Male
29
00:13:45
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:30.3
47
161
Slobodan PUPOVAC
Slobodan PUPOVAC #161
Male 45-54
00:14:15.0
00:14:15.0
3
(24)
45-54
3
00:02:27.4
50-54
2
Male
24
00:13:45
19:00 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:15.0
147
151
Christopher PANTIN
Christopher PANTIN #151
Male 55-64
00:19:03.2
00:19:03.2
9
(82)
55-64
9
00:06:00.6
55-59
6
Male
82
00:20:00
EFS Triathlon Club
25:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:03.2
179
152
Brenton PANZICH
Brenton PANZICH #152
Male 25-34
00:20:57.3
00:20:57.3
10
(97)
25-34
10
00:09:15.5
25-29
7
Male
97
01:10:00
27:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:57.3
56
153
Joel PEART
Joel PEART #153
Male 10-14
00:14:35.9
00:14:35.9
9
(31)
10-14
9
00:02:11.5
Under 18
17
Male
31
00:25:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:35.9
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)