Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
101
40
Derryn CLARKSON
Derryn CLARKSON #40
Male 25-34
00:16:51.4
00:16:51.4
7
(60)
25-34
7
00:05:09.6
25-29
5
Male
60
00:20:02
22:28 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:51.4
102
29
Greg BURBRIDGE
Greg BURBRIDGE #29
Male 10-14
00:16:52.2
00:16:52.2
13
(61)
10-14
13
00:04:27.8
Under 18
21
Male
61
00:50:00
22:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:52.2
103
33
Michael BUTCHER
Michael BUTCHER #33
Male 45-54
00:16:52.6
00:16:52.6
8
(62)
45-54
8
00:05:05.0
45-49
6
Male
62
02:00:00
22:30 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:52.6
104
64
Murray EDWARDS.
Murray EDWARDS. #64
Male 65-74
00:16:53.9
00:16:53.9
8
(63)
65-74
8
00:02:18.7
70-74
3
Male
63
Melville Masters
1
00:18:06
22:31 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:53.9
105
133
Luke MCPHERSON
Luke MCPHERSON #133
Male 15-24
00:16:55.7
00:16:55.7
11
(64)
15-24
11
00:07:35.0
18-24
5
Male
64
00:20:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:55.7
106
136
Barbara MORRIS
Barbara MORRIS #136
Female 55-64
00:16:58.0
00:16:58.0
6
(42)
55-64
6
00:03:03.8
60-64
2
Female
42
Riverton Masters
1
00:16:30
22:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:58.0
107
28
Simon BURBIDGE
Simon BURBIDGE #28
Male 35-44
00:16:58.7
00:16:58.7
8
(65)
35-44
8
00:04:32.4
35-39
4
Male
65
00:17:00
22:38 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:58.7
108
96
Edwina HOWES
Edwina HOWES #96
Female 25-34
00:17:01.2
00:17:01.2
4
(43)
25-34
4
00:03:22.4
25-29
1
Female
43
00:20:02
22:41 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:01.2
109
210
Denise VERCOE
Denise VERCOE #210
Female 65-74
00:17:04.6
00:17:04.6
1
(44)
65-74
1
70-74
1
Female
44
Carine Masters
1
00:15:30
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.6
110
109
Lachlan JONES
Lachlan JONES #109
Male 10-14
00:17:04.9
00:17:04.9
14
(66)
10-14
14
00:04:40.5
Under 18
22
Male
66
00:15:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.9
111
180
Don SCOTT
Don SCOTT #180
Male 45-54
00:17:07.6
00:17:07.6
9
(67)
45-54
9
00:05:20.0
50-54
4
Male
67
00:18:00
22:50 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:07.6
112
24
Benjamin BRAY
Benjamin BRAY #24
Male 10-14
00:17:08.4
00:17:08.4
15
(68)
10-14
15
00:04:44.0
Under 18
23
Male
68
00:17:45
22:51 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:08.4
113
162
Joanne QUIMADA
Joanne QUIMADA #162
Female 35-44
00:17:11.7
00:17:11.7
4
(45)
35-44
4
00:05:28.0
35-39
2
Female
45
00:19:30
22:55 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:11.7
114
142
Matthew NEESHAM
Matthew NEESHAM #142
Male 35-44
00:17:12.9
00:17:12.9
9
(69)
35-44
9
00:04:46.6
40-44
5
Male
69
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:12.9
115
31
Jack BUSCH
Jack BUSCH #31
Male 65-74
00:17:13.3
00:17:13.3
9
(70)
65-74
9
00:02:38.1
70-74
4
Male
70
Fremantle Masters
2
00:17:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:13.3
116
173
Eleta RONSON
Eleta RONSON #173
Female 45-54
00:17:13.5
00:17:13.5
7
(46)
45-54
7
00:03:08.3
45-49
4
Female
46
00:14:00
Phoenix Triathlon Club
22:58 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:13.5
117
154
Robin PEART
Robin PEART #154
Male 35-44
00:17:14.6
00:17:14.6
10
(71)
35-44
10
00:04:48.3
40-44
6
Male
71
00:20:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:14.6
118
7
Emily BAKER
Emily BAKER #7
Female 25-34
00:17:16.1
00:17:16.1
5
(47)
25-34
5
00:03:37.3
25-29
2
Female
47
00:20:00
23:01 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:16.1
119
144
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #144
Female 15-24
00:17:16.8
00:17:16.8
7
(48)
15-24
7
00:06:29.6
18-24
5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:20:00
Superfins WA
23:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:16.8
120
73
Monique GILKS
Monique GILKS #73
Female 65-74
00:17:17.9
00:17:17.9
2
(49)
65-74
2
00:00:13.3
65-69
1
Female
49
Fremantle Masters
3
00:15:30
23:03 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:17.9
121
140
Paul NAPIER
Paul NAPIER #140
Male 55-64
00:17:18.1
00:17:18.1
7
(72)
55-64
7
00:04:15.5
55-59
4
Male
72
00:40:00
23:04 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:18.1
122
44
Penny CLOHESSY
Penny CLOHESSY #44
Female 35-44
00:17:20.6
00:17:20.6
5
(50)
35-44
5
00:05:36.9
35-39
3
Female
50
00:24:00
23:07 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:20.6
123
201
David TABRETT
David TABRETT #201
Male 35-44
00:17:22.5
00:17:22.5
11
(73)
35-44
11
00:04:56.2
40-44
7
Male
73
00:20:00
23:10 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:22.5
124
158
Jennifer POPE
Jennifer POPE #158
Female 55-64
00:17:23.0
00:17:23.0
7
(51)
55-64
7
00:03:28.8
55-59
5
Female
51
00:30:05
23:10 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:23.0
125
72
Jane GIBSON
Jane GIBSON #72
Female 35-44
00:17:24.4
00:17:24.4
6
(52)
35-44
6
00:05:40.7
35-39
4
Female
52
00:24:00
23:12 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:24.4
126
139
Meabh MURPHY
Meabh MURPHY #139
Female 10-14
00:17:24.8
00:17:24.8
19
(53)
10-14
19
00:06:19.0
Under 18
21
Female
53
00:17:24
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:24.8
127
69
Robyn FERGUSON
Robyn FERGUSON #69
Female 35-44
00:17:26.8
00:17:26.8
7
(54)
35-44
7
00:05:43.1
40-44
3
Female
54
02:00:00
23:15 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:26.8
128
42
Patrick CLOHESSY
Patrick CLOHESSY #42
Male 65-74
00:17:28.9
00:17:28.9
10
(74)
65-74
10
00:02:53.7
65-69
6
Male
74
00:24:00
23:18 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:28.9
129
114
Joanne KEANE
Joanne KEANE #114
Female 35-44
00:17:34.0
00:17:34.0
8
(55)
35-44
8
00:05:50.3
40-44
4
Female
55
Thornlie Masters
1
00:20:00
23:25 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:34.0
130
204
Richard THOMSON
Richard THOMSON #204
Male 55-64
00:17:42.9
00:17:42.9
8
(75)
55-64
8
00:04:40.3
55-59
5
Male
75
00:15:00
23:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:42.9
131
199
Stephen STRETCH
Stephen STRETCH #199
Male 35-44
00:18:02.0
00:18:02.0
12
(76)
35-44
12
00:05:35.7
40-44
8
Male
76
00:30:00
24:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:02.0
132
107
Tonya JENSEN
Tonya JENSEN #107
Female 35-44
00:18:02.5
00:18:02.5
9
(56)
35-44
9
00:06:18.8
35-39
5
Female
56
00:25:00
24:03 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:02.5
133
35
Tanya BUTCHER
Tanya BUTCHER #35
Female 45-54
00:18:04.6
00:18:04.6
8
(57)
45-54
8
00:03:59.4
45-49
5
Female
57
02:00:00
24:06 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:04.6
134
106
Stephen JECKELLS
Stephen JECKELLS #106
Male 25-34
00:18:10.8
00:18:10.8
8
(77)
25-34
8
00:06:29.0
30-34
3
Male
77
00:25:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:10.8
135
176
Paul ROWE
Paul ROWE #176
Male 45-54
00:18:14.4
00:18:14.4
10
(78)
45-54
10
00:06:26.8
45-49
7
Male
78
00:20:20
24:19 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:14.4
136
190
Kathryn SHORTLAND-JONES
Kathryn SHORTLAND-JONES #190
Female 35-44
00:18:19.9
00:18:19.9
10
(58)
35-44
10
00:06:36.2
40-44
5
Female
58
00:45:00
24:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:19.9
137
86
Brittany HAYES
Brittany HAYES #86
Female 15-24
00:18:33.1
00:18:33.1
8
(59)
15-24
8
00:07:45.9
18-24
6
Female
59
00:20:30
24:44 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:33.1
138
165
Barbara READ
Barbara READ #165
Female 65-74
00:18:34.6
00:18:34.6
3
(60)
65-74
3
00:01:30.0
65-69
2
Female
60
00:17:02
24:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:18:34.6
139
4
Hilary ARBER
Hilary ARBER #4
Female 75+
00:18:39.1
00:18:39.1
1
(61)
75+
1
75-79
1
Female
61
Belmont Masters
2
00:16:30
24:52 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:18:39.1
140
87
Tayla HAYES
Tayla HAYES #87
Female 15-24
00:18:39.2
00:18:39.2
9
(62)
15-24
9
00:07:52.0
18-24
7
Female
62
00:20:30
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:39.2
141
104
Isaac JACKSON
Isaac JACKSON #104
Male 10-14
00:18:51.6
00:18:51.6
16
(79)
10-14
16
00:06:27.2
Under 18
24
Male
79
00:20:00
25:08 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:51.6
142
123
Daniel LENANE
Daniel LENANE #123
Male 45-54
00:18:54.8
00:18:54.8
11
(80)
45-54
11
00:07:07.2
45-49
8
Male
80
00:20:00
25:13 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:54.8
143
52
Genevieve CURTIN
Genevieve CURTIN #52
Female 55-64
00:18:55.2
00:18:55.2
8
(63)
55-64
8
00:05:01.0
55-59
6
Female
63
00:25:00
25:13 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:55.2
144
62
Jordan EDEN
Jordan EDEN #62
Male 25-34
00:18:55.8
00:18:55.8
9
(81)
25-34
9
00:07:14.0
25-29
6
Male
81
00:35:00
25:14 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:55.8
145
66
Lucy FAIRHURST
Lucy FAIRHURST #66
Female 35-44
00:19:00.0
00:19:00.0
11
(64)
35-44
11
00:07:16.3
30-34
4
Female
64
00:30:00
25:20 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:00.0
146
191
Hailey SLATTERY
Hailey SLATTERY #191
Female 15-24
00:19:00.1
00:19:00.1
10
(65)
15-24
10
00:08:12.9
Under 18
22
Female
65
00:18:04
25:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:19:00.1
147
151
Christopher PANTIN
Christopher PANTIN #151
Male 55-64
00:19:03.2
00:19:03.2
9
(82)
55-64
9
00:06:00.6
55-59
6
Male
82
00:20:00
EFS Triathlon Club
25:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:03.2
148
146
Jessica O?RIORDAN
Jessica O?RIORDAN #146
Female 25-34
00:19:05.2
00:19:05.2
6
(66)
25-34
6
00:05:26.4
30-34
5
Female
66
00:30:00
25:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:05.2
149
58
Sebastian DOBRZANSKI
Sebastian DOBRZANSKI #58
Male 10-14
00:19:06.8
00:19:06.8
17
(83)
10-14
17
00:06:42.4
Under 18
25
Male
83
00:15:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:19:06.8
150
462
Victoria DOLAN
Victoria DOLAN #462
Female 25-34
00:19:09.3
00:19:09.3
7
(67)
25-34
7
00:05:30.5
30-34
6
Female
67
00:55:01
25:32 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:09.3
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)