Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
80
103
Joel IRELAND
Joel IRELAND #103
Male 35-44
00:16:02.9
00:16:02.9
7
(45)
35-44
7
00:03:36.6
40-44
4
Male
45
00:18:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:02.9
141
104
Isaac JACKSON
Isaac JACKSON #104
Male 10-14
00:18:51.6
00:18:51.6
16
(79)
10-14
16
00:06:27.2
Under 18
24
Male
79
00:20:00
25:08 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:51.6
153
105
Keith JECKELLS
Keith JECKELLS #105
Male 55-64
00:19:14.8
00:19:14.8
10
(86)
55-64
10
00:06:12.2
60-64
4
Male
86
00:25:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:14.8
134
106
Stephen JECKELLS
Stephen JECKELLS #106
Male 25-34
00:18:10.8
00:18:10.8
8
(77)
25-34
8
00:06:29.0
30-34
3
Male
77
00:25:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:10.8
132
107
Tonya JENSEN
Tonya JENSEN #107
Female 35-44
00:18:02.5
00:18:02.5
9
(56)
35-44
9
00:06:18.8
35-39
5
Female
56
00:25:00
24:03 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:02.5
18
108
Neil JOHNSON
Neil JOHNSON #108
Male 35-44
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
1
(12)
35-44
1
40-44
1
Male
12
00:10:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:26.3
110
109
Lachlan JONES
Lachlan JONES #109
Male 10-14
00:17:04.9
00:17:04.9
14
(66)
10-14
14
00:04:40.5
Under 18
22
Male
66
00:15:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:04.9
163
110
Tom JONES
Tom JONES #110
Male 45-54
00:19:46.1
00:19:46.1
13
(90)
45-54
13
00:07:58.5
50-54
6
Male
90
00:30:00
26:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:46.1
11
111
Daisy KAMMERMANN
Daisy KAMMERMANN #111
Female 10-14
00:11:59.7
00:11:59.7
2
(4)
10-14
2
00:00:53.9
Under 18
2
Female
4
00:11:00
Riverton Aquanauts
15:59 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:59.7
36
113
Gabrielle KEANE
Gabrielle KEANE #113
Female 10-14
00:13:44.8
00:13:44.8
12
(16)
10-14
12
00:02:39.0
Under 18
12
Female
16
00:18:00
Thornlie Swimming Club
18:19 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:44.8
129
114
Joanne KEANE
Joanne KEANE #114
Female 35-44
00:17:34.0
00:17:34.0
8
(55)
35-44
8
00:05:50.3
40-44
4
Female
55
Thornlie Masters
1
00:20:00
23:25 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:34.0
187
115
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #115
Male 75+
00:21:40.3
00:21:40.3
2
(102)
75+
2
00:05:27.8
75-79
2
Male
102
00:18:04
28:53 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:40.3
88
116
Lara KIRKWOOD
Lara KIRKWOOD #116
Female 25-34
00:16:24.9
00:16:24.9
2
(36)
25-34
2
00:02:46.1
30-34
2
Female
36
00:50:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:24.9
30
117
Tahlia KITSON
Tahlia KITSON #117
Female 10-14
00:13:17.0
00:13:17.0
9
(11)
10-14
9
00:02:11.2
Under 18
9
Female
11
00:12:00
South Shore Swimming Club
17:42 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:17.0
51
118
Anton KOMNINOS
Anton KOMNINOS #118
Male Wetsuit
00:14:19.7
00:14:19.7
3
(27)
Wetsuit
3
00:04:43.3
Under 18
15
Male
27
00:18:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:19.7
12
119
James KOMNINOS
James KOMNINOS #119
Male 45-54
00:12:08.6
00:12:08.6
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:00:21.0
45-49
2
Male
8
00:11:30
16:11 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:08.6
46
120
Carolyn LANGDON
Carolyn LANGDON #120
Female 45-54
00:14:05.2
00:14:05.2
1
(23)
45-54
1
50-54
1
Female
23
00:15:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:05.2
178
121
Linda LEAMAN
Linda LEAMAN #121
Female 45-54
00:20:38.2
00:20:38.2
13
(82)
45-54
13
00:06:33.0
50-54
6
Female
82
00:20:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
27:30 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:38.2
68
122
Chiara LEHMANN
Chiara LEHMANN #122
Female 15-24
00:15:10.8
00:15:10.8
5
(31)
15-24
5
00:04:23.6
18-24
3
Female
31
00:17:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:10.8
142
123
Daniel LENANE
Daniel LENANE #123
Male 45-54
00:18:54.8
00:18:54.8
11
(80)
45-54
11
00:07:07.2
45-49
8
Male
80
00:20:00
25:13 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:18:54.8
186
124
Yvonne LOVEGROVE
Yvonne LOVEGROVE #124
Female 75+
00:21:38.9
00:21:38.9
3
(85)
75+
3
00:02:59.8
75-79
3
Female
85
Armadale Masters
3
00:19:59
28:51 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:21:38.9
4
125
Jaymie LUTTON
Jaymie LUTTON #125
Female 10-14
00:11:05.8
00:11:05.8
1
(2)
10-14
1
Under 18
1
Female
2
02:00:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
14:47 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:11:05.8
26
126
Rocco MACRI
Rocco MACRI #126
Male 10-14
00:13:00.5
00:13:00.5
4
(17)
10-14
4
00:00:36.1
Under 18
8
Male
17
00:18:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:13:00.5
171
127
Gale MARTIN
Gale MARTIN #127
Female 75+
00:20:03.0
00:20:03.0
2
(78)
75+
2
00:01:23.9
75-79
2
Female
78
Claremont Masters
3
00:20:00
26:44 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:03.0
60
128
Julie MATHESON
Julie MATHESON #128
Female 45-54
00:14:48.9
00:14:48.9
3
(27)
45-54
3
00:00:43.7
50-54
3
Female
27
Beatty Park Masters
2
00:15:00
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:48.9
151
129
Liam MC ALEER
Liam MC ALEER #129
Male 10-14
00:19:10.7
00:19:10.7
18
(84)
10-14
18
00:06:46.3
Under 18
26
Male
84
00:20:00
25:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:10.7
183
131
Tomas MC ALEER
Tomas MC ALEER #131
Male 10-14
00:21:29.0
00:21:29.0
20
(100)
10-14
20
00:09:04.6
Under 18
28
Male
100
00:20:00
28:38 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:21:29.0
66
132
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #132
Male 65-74
00:15:05.3
00:15:05.3
3
(37)
65-74
3
00:00:30.1
65-69
3
Male
37
Leeming Masters
1
00:15:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:05.3
105
133
Luke MCPHERSON
Luke MCPHERSON #133
Male 15-24
00:16:55.7
00:16:55.7
11
(64)
15-24
11
00:07:35.0
18-24
5
Male
64
00:20:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:55.7
164
134
Rob MCPHERSON
Rob MCPHERSON #134
Male 15-24
00:19:48.5
00:19:48.5
13
(91)
15-24
13
00:10:27.8
18-24
7
Male
91
00:20:00
26:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:48.5
65
135
Naomi MILL
Naomi MILL #135
Female 45-54
00:14:56.2
00:14:56.2
4
(29)
45-54
4
00:00:51.0
45-49
1
Female
29
00:20:28
19:54 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:56.2
106
136
Barbara MORRIS
Barbara MORRIS #136
Female 55-64
00:16:58.0
00:16:58.0
6
(42)
55-64
6
00:03:03.8
60-64
2
Female
42
Riverton Masters
1
00:16:30
22:37 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:58.0
98
137
William MORTIMER
William MORTIMER #137
Male 65-74
00:16:47.4
00:16:47.4
7
(58)
65-74
7
00:02:12.2
70-74
2
Male
58
Belmont Masters
1
00:18:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:47.4
126
139
Meabh MURPHY
Meabh MURPHY #139
Female 10-14
00:17:24.8
00:17:24.8
19
(53)
10-14
19
00:06:19.0
Under 18
21
Female
53
00:17:24
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:17:24.8
121
140
Paul NAPIER
Paul NAPIER #140
Male 55-64
00:17:18.1
00:17:18.1
7
(72)
55-64
7
00:04:15.5
55-59
4
Male
72
00:40:00
23:04 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:18.1
87
141
Kian NEESHAM
Kian NEESHAM #141
Male 10-14
00:16:21.9
00:16:21.9
12
(52)
10-14
12
00:03:57.5
Under 18
20
Male
52
00:30:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:21.9
114
142
Matthew NEESHAM
Matthew NEESHAM #142
Male 35-44
00:17:12.9
00:17:12.9
9
(69)
35-44
9
00:04:46.6
40-44
5
Male
69
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:12.9
8
143
Elena NESCI
Elena NESCI #143
Female 35-44
00:11:43.7
00:11:43.7
1
(3)
35-44
1
40-44
1
Female
3
Claremont Masters
1
00:11:10
15:38 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:11:43.7
119
144
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #144
Female 15-24
00:17:16.8
00:17:16.8
7
(48)
15-24
7
00:06:29.6
18-24
5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:20:00
Superfins WA
23:02 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:16.8
25
145
Lleyton NORREGAARD
Lleyton NORREGAARD #145
Male 10-14
00:12:57.0
00:12:57.0
3
(16)
10-14
3
00:00:32.6
Under 18
7
Male
16
00:15:00
Maida Vale Masters
17:16 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:12:57.0
148
146
Jessica O?RIORDAN
Jessica O?RIORDAN #146
Female 25-34
00:19:05.2
00:19:05.2
6
(66)
25-34
6
00:05:26.4
30-34
5
Female
66
00:30:00
25:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:05.2
147
Roslyn O'CONNELL
Roslyn O'CONNELL #147
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Female
00:20:00
Wave 2 (750m)
148
Nino ODORISIO
Nino ODORISIO #148
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
02:00:00
Wave 2 (750m)
149
Sienna ODORISIO
Sienna ODORISIO #149
Female 10-14
DNS
DNS
10-14
Under 18
Female
02:00:00
Wave 2 (750m)
174
150
Chelsea OSBORN
Chelsea OSBORN #150
Female 15-24
00:20:28.0
00:20:28.0
12
(81)
15-24
12
00:09:40.8
18-24
9
Female
81
00:25:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:20:28.0
29
157
Kirsten PETTERSON
Kirsten PETTERSON #157
Female 10-14
00:13:12.2
00:13:12.2
8
(10)
10-14
8
00:02:06.4
Under 18
8
Female
10
00:20:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:13:12.2
124
158
Jennifer POPE
Jennifer POPE #158
Female 55-64
00:17:23.0
00:17:23.0
7
(51)
55-64
7
00:03:28.8
55-59
5
Female
51
00:30:05
23:10 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:17:23.0
156
159
Laura PRINDIVILLE
Laura PRINDIVILLE #159
Female 25-34
00:19:24.1
00:19:24.1
8
(70)
25-34
8
00:05:45.3
25-29
3
Female
70
00:30:00
25:52 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:19:24.1
54
160
Peter PUPOVAC
Peter PUPOVAC #160
Male 15-24
00:14:30.3
00:14:30.3
8
(29)
15-24
8
00:05:09.6
Under 18
16
Male
29
00:13:45
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:30.3
47
161
Slobodan PUPOVAC
Slobodan PUPOVAC #161
Male 45-54
00:14:15.0
00:14:15.0
3
(24)
45-54
3
00:02:27.4
50-54
2
Male
24
00:13:45
19:00 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:15.0
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (222 items)