Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
51
118
Anton KOMNINOS
Anton KOMNINOS #118
Male Wetsuit
00:14:19.7
00:14:19.7
3
(27)
Wetsuit
3
00:04:43.3
Under 18
15
Male
27
00:18:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:19.7
52
208
Sarah TYDEMAN
Sarah TYDEMAN #208
Female 55-64
00:14:24.6
00:14:24.6
4
(25)
55-64
4
00:00:30.4
55-59
3
Female
25
00:15:00
19:12 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:24.6
53
32
Michael BUSHELL
Michael BUSHELL #32
Male 25-34
00:14:27.7
00:14:27.7
4
(28)
25-34
4
00:02:45.9
30-34
2
Male
28
00:15:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:27.7
54
160
Peter PUPOVAC
Peter PUPOVAC #160
Male 15-24
00:14:30.3
00:14:30.3
8
(29)
15-24
8
00:05:09.6
Under 18
16
Male
29
00:13:45
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:30.3
55
219
Gregory WILSON
Gregory WILSON #219
Male 65-74
00:14:35.2
00:14:35.2
1
(30)
65-74
1
65-69
1
Male
30
00:13:45
19:26 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:35.2
56
153
Joel PEART
Joel PEART #153
Male 10-14
00:14:35.9
00:14:35.9
9
(31)
10-14
9
00:02:11.5
Under 18
17
Male
31
00:25:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:35.9
57
76
Debbie GILLARD
Debbie GILLARD #76
Female 45-54
00:14:36.1
00:14:36.1
2
(26)
45-54
2
00:00:30.9
50-54
2
Female
26
00:13:01
19:28 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:36.1
58
184
Graham SENDERS
Graham SENDERS #184
Male 55-64
00:14:41.7
00:14:41.7
2
(32)
55-64
2
00:01:39.1
55-59
2
Male
32
Claremont Masters
2
00:14:01
19:35 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:41.7
59
177
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN
Ian RUSSELL -BROWN #177
Male 65-74
00:14:44.3
00:14:44.3
2
(33)
65-74
2
00:00:09.1
65-69
2
Male
33
00:12:55
19:39 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:44.3
60
128
Julie MATHESON
Julie MATHESON #128
Female 45-54
00:14:48.9
00:14:48.9
3
(27)
45-54
3
00:00:43.7
50-54
3
Female
27
Beatty Park Masters
2
00:15:00
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:14:48.9
61
97
Eleanor HOWES
Eleanor HOWES #97
Female 15-24
00:14:50.7
00:14:50.7
4
(28)
15-24
4
00:04:03.5
18-24
2
Female
28
00:20:05
19:47 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:50.7
62
98
John HOWES
John HOWES #98
Male 55-64
00:14:51.1
00:14:51.1
3
(34)
55-64
3
00:01:48.5
60-64
1
Male
34
00:20:01
19:48 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:51.1
63
37
Cooper CAMPBELL
Cooper CAMPBELL #37
Male 10-14
00:14:53.0
00:14:53.0
10
(35)
10-14
10
00:02:28.6
Under 18
18
Male
35
00:30:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:53.0
64
170
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #170
Male 35-44
00:14:53.8
00:14:53.8
3
(36)
35-44
3
00:02:27.5
35-39
1
Male
36
00:45:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:53.8
65
135
Naomi MILL
Naomi MILL #135
Female 45-54
00:14:56.2
00:14:56.2
4
(29)
45-54
4
00:00:51.0
45-49
1
Female
29
00:20:28
19:54 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:14:56.2
66
132
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #132
Male 65-74
00:15:05.3
00:15:05.3
3
(37)
65-74
3
00:00:30.1
65-69
3
Male
37
Leeming Masters
1
00:15:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:05.3
67
181
Donna SCOTT
Donna SCOTT #181
Female 45-54
00:15:05.6
00:15:05.6
5
(30)
45-54
5
00:01:00.4
45-49
2
Female
30
00:20:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:05.6
68
122
Chiara LEHMANN
Chiara LEHMANN #122
Female 15-24
00:15:10.8
00:15:10.8
5
(31)
15-24
5
00:04:23.6
18-24
3
Female
31
00:17:00
20:14 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:10.8
69
223
Tiana WILSON
Tiana WILSON #223
Female 10-14
00:15:13.1
00:15:13.1
15
(32)
10-14
15
00:04:07.3
Under 18
17
Female
32
00:16:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:13.1
70
65
Mark EVANS
Mark EVANS #65
Male 25-34
00:15:13.9
00:15:13.9
5
(38)
25-34
5
00:03:32.1
25-29
3
Male
38
00:30:01
20:18 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:13.9
71
218
Brad WILSON
Brad WILSON #218
Male 35-44
00:15:16.0
00:15:16.0
4
(39)
35-44
4
00:02:49.7
40-44
3
Male
39
00:14:10
20:21 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:16.0
72
47
Isabella COUBROUGH
Isabella COUBROUGH #47
Female 10-14
00:15:16.1
00:15:16.1
16
(33)
10-14
16
00:04:10.3
Under 18
18
Female
33
00:20:00
Saint Hildas
20:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:16.1
73
187
David SETTELMAIER
David SETTELMAIER #187
Male 35-44
00:15:23.2
00:15:23.2
5
(40)
35-44
5
00:02:56.9
35-39
2
Male
40
00:15:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:23.2
74
183
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #183
Male 45-54
00:15:26.0
00:15:26.0
4
(41)
45-54
4
00:03:38.4
45-49
3
Male
41
00:14:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:26.0
75
179
Mark SALOMON
Mark SALOMON #179
Male 55-64
00:15:27.4
00:15:27.4
4
(42)
55-64
4
00:02:24.8
55-59
3
Male
42
00:14:01
20:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:27.4
76
189
Ben SHEARER
Ben SHEARER #189
Male 10-14
00:15:27.5
00:15:27.5
11
(43)
10-14
11
00:03:03.1
Under 18
19
Male
43
00:30:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:27.5
77
2
Grace ALCOCK
Grace ALCOCK #2
Female 10-14
00:15:37.8
00:15:37.8
17
(34)
10-14
17
00:04:32.0
Under 18
19
Female
34
00:15:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:15:37.8
78
18
Matthew BENDALL
Matthew BENDALL #18
Male 35-44
00:15:46.3
00:15:46.3
6
(44)
35-44
6
00:03:20.0
35-39
3
Male
44
Armadale Masters
1
00:25:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:15:46.3
79
26
Claire BROWTON
Claire BROWTON #26
Female 15-24
00:16:00.9
00:16:00.9
6
(35)
15-24
6
00:05:13.7
18-24
4
Female
35
00:25:00
21:21 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:00.9
80
103
Joel IRELAND
Joel IRELAND #103
Male 35-44
00:16:02.9
00:16:02.9
7
(45)
35-44
7
00:03:36.6
40-44
4
Male
45
00:18:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:02.9
81
215
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #215
Male 55-64
00:16:03.6
00:16:03.6
5
(46)
55-64
5
00:03:01.0
60-64
2
Male
46
00:30:00
21:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:03.6
82
166
Trevor REED
Trevor REED #166
Male 65-74
00:16:05.4
00:16:05.4
4
(47)
65-74
4
00:01:30.2
70-74
1
Male
47
00:13:50
21:27 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:05.4
83
93
Jamie HOGAN
Jamie HOGAN #93
Male 45-54
00:16:07.2
00:16:07.2
5
(48)
45-54
5
00:04:19.6
45-49
4
Male
48
00:14:38
Phoenix Triathlon Club
21:29 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:07.2
84
59
Andrew DUFFIELD
Andrew DUFFIELD #59
Male 15-24
00:16:09.2
00:16:09.2
9
(49)
15-24
9
00:06:48.5
18-24
3
Male
49
00:25:00
21:32 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:09.2
85
212
John WHEELER
John WHEELER #212
Male 75+
00:16:12.5
00:16:12.5
1
(50)
75+
1
75-79
1
Male
50
00:15:22
21:36 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:12.5
86
39
Raphael CHEE
Raphael CHEE #39
Male 45-54
00:16:16.6
00:16:16.6
6
(51)
45-54
6
00:04:29.0
45-49
5
Male
51
00:12:00
21:42 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:16.6
87
141
Kian NEESHAM
Kian NEESHAM #141
Male 10-14
00:16:21.9
00:16:21.9
12
(52)
10-14
12
00:03:57.5
Under 18
20
Male
52
00:30:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:21.9
88
116
Lara KIRKWOOD
Lara KIRKWOOD #116
Female 25-34
00:16:24.9
00:16:24.9
2
(36)
25-34
2
00:02:46.1
30-34
2
Female
36
00:50:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:24.9
89
78
Vern GOUGH
Vern GOUGH #78
Male 65-74
00:16:25.4
00:16:25.4
5
(53)
65-74
5
00:01:50.2
65-69
4
Male
53
Mandurah Masters
2
00:20:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:25.4
90
17
Robert BECKETT
Robert BECKETT #17
Male 55-64
00:16:27.2
00:16:27.2
6
(54)
55-64
6
00:03:24.6
60-64
3
Male
54
Superfins Masters
1
00:18:03
21:56 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:27.2
91
225
Julie WINNETT
Julie WINNETT #225
Female 45-54
00:16:27.7
00:16:27.7
6
(37)
45-54
6
00:02:22.5
45-49
3
Female
37
00:30:00
21:56 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:27.7
92
216
Diana WILLIAMS
Diana WILLIAMS #216
Female 35-44
00:16:35.5
00:16:35.5
3
(38)
35-44
3
00:04:51.8
35-39
1
Female
38
00:18:17
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:35.5
93
220
Holly WILSON
Holly WILSON #220
Female 10-14
00:16:37.5
00:16:37.5
18
(39)
10-14
18
00:05:31.7
Under 18
20
Female
39
00:18:00
22:10 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:37.5
94
10
Kerry BANDIERA
Kerry BANDIERA #10
Female 55-64
00:16:38.7
00:16:38.7
5
(40)
55-64
5
00:02:44.5
55-59
4
Female
40
00:15:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:38.7
95
101
Andy ION
Andy ION #101
Male 45-54
00:16:42.8
00:16:42.8
7
(55)
45-54
7
00:04:55.2
50-54
3
Male
55
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:42.8
96
217
Luke WILLIAMS
Luke WILLIAMS #217
Male 25-34
00:16:45.3
00:16:45.3
6
(56)
25-34
6
00:05:03.5
25-29
4
Male
56
00:27:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:45.3
97
202
Peter Charles TAYLOR
Peter Charles TAYLOR #202
Male 65-74
00:16:46.4
00:16:46.4
6
(57)
65-74
6
00:02:11.2
65-69
5
Male
57
00:17:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:46.4
98
137
William MORTIMER
William MORTIMER #137
Male 65-74
00:16:47.4
00:16:47.4
7
(58)
65-74
7
00:02:12.2
70-74
2
Male
58
Belmont Masters
1
00:18:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:47.4
99
79
David GRAFTON
David GRAFTON #79
Male 15-24
00:16:48.0
00:16:48.0
10
(59)
15-24
10
00:07:27.3
18-24
4
Male
59
00:17:42
22:24 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
00:16:48.0
100
20
Chelsea BONATO
Chelsea BONATO #20
Female 25-34
00:16:50.2
00:16:50.2
3
(41)
25-34
3
00:03:11.4
30-34
3
Female
41
00:30:00
22:26 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
00:16:50.2
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (222 items)