Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
14
15
16
Page 8 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
717
Simon MCGARVIE
Simon MCGARVIE #717
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
00:22:30
Wave 3 (1500m)
88
698
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #698
Male 45-54
00:22:42.1
00:22:42.1
10
(61)
45-54
10
00:03:51.2
45-49
6
Male
61
00:27:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
15:08 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:22:42.1
258
693
Holly MACKEY
Holly MACKEY #693
Female Under 15
00:26:33.4
00:26:33.4
13
(111)
Under 15
13
00:05:29.9
Under 18
20
Female
111
00:32:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:33.4
256
694
Jody MACKEY
Jody MACKEY #694
Female 45-54
00:26:31.8
00:26:31.8
21
(110)
45-54
21
00:06:28.5
45-49
15
Female
110
00:32:00
17:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:31.8
17
695
Alessio MACRI
Alessio MACRI #695
Male Under 15
00:18:52.8
00:18:52.8
2
(15)
Under 15
2
00:00:02.3
Under 18
9
Male
15
00:19:10
12:35 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:18:52.8
2
696
Rhys MAINSTONE
Rhys MAINSTONE #696
Male 25-34
00:16:11.2
00:16:11.2
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-29
1
Male
2
00:16:10
10:47 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:16:11.2
709
Craig MAXWELL
Craig MAXWELL #709
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
00:29:30
Wave 5 (1500m)
710
Mitchell MCADAM
Mitchell MCADAM #710
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Under 18
Male
00:36:01
Wave 7 (1500m)
255
711
Thomas MCADAM
Thomas MCADAM #711
Male 15-24
00:26:31.7
00:26:31.7
24
(146)
15-24
24
00:10:25.5
Under 18
29
Male
146
00:23:04
17:41 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:31.7
365
712
Chris MCCONNELL
Chris MCCONNELL #712
Male 35-44
00:28:21.3
00:28:21.3
33
(206)
35-44
33
00:09:36.1
35-39
17
Male
206
01:00:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:21.3
589
713
Paul MCCORMACK
Paul MCCORMACK #713
Male 55-64
00:34:11.8
00:34:11.8
63
(306)
55-64
63
00:15:02.6
55-59
38
Male
306
00:35:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:11.8
277
714
Bruce MCCULLY
Bruce MCCULLY #714
Male Wetsuit
00:26:52.2
00:26:52.2
11
(160)
Wetsuit
11
00:09:02.6
45-49
17
Male
160
00:27:55
Stadium Triathlon Club
17:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:52.2
31
715
Oakleigh MCDONALD
Oakleigh MCDONALD #715
Male 15-24
00:20:33.3
00:20:33.3
10
(25)
15-24
10
00:04:27.1
Under 18
12
Male
25
00:21:00
Peel Aquatic Club
13:42 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:33.3
313
643
Richard KING
Richard KING #643
Male 45-54
00:27:19.6
00:27:19.6
34
(179)
45-54
34
00:08:28.7
50-54
22
Male
179
00:35:17
18:13 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:27:19.6
645
644
Geoff KINGSTON
Geoff KINGSTON #644
Male 45-54
00:37:24.7
00:37:24.7
52
(321)
45-54
52
00:18:33.8
50-54
37
Male
321
01:45:05
24:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:24.7
144
645
Ross KIRBY
Ross KIRBY #645
Male 35-44
00:24:20.5
00:24:20.5
18
(93)
35-44
18
00:05:35.3
35-39
11
Male
93
00:26:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:20.5
656
646
Jenny KISS
Jenny KISS #646
Female 55-64
00:38:50.3
00:38:50.3
67
(332)
55-64
67
00:17:45.2
55-59
36
Female
332
00:55:00
25:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:50.3
494
647
Ashleigh KIVILAAKSO SEOW
Ashleigh KIVILAAKSO SEOW #647
Male 55-64
00:31:16.2
00:31:16.2
53
(265)
55-64
53
00:12:07.0
60-64
22
Male
265
00:45:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:16.2
83
648
James KJELLGREN-LEWIS
James KJELLGREN-LEWIS #648
Male Under 15
00:22:33.5
00:22:33.5
11
(60)
Under 15
11
00:03:43.0
Under 18
23
Male
60
00:28:00
South Lake Dolphins
Fremantle Triathlon Club
15:02 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:22:33.5
232
649
Kristin KNIGHT
Kristin KNIGHT #649
Female 35-44
00:26:05.1
00:26:05.1
18
(97)
35-44
18
00:08:13.7
35-39
9
Female
97
00:30:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:05.1
257
661
Martin LAW
Martin LAW #661
Male 35-44
00:26:33.0
00:26:33.0
25
(147)
35-44
25
00:07:47.8
40-44
12
Male
147
00:30:00
17:42 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:33.0
540
651
Stacey KNOWLES
Stacey KNOWLES #651
Female 25-34
00:32:36.8
00:32:36.8
48
(256)
25-34
48
00:12:59.5
25-29
25
Female
256
01:00:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:36.8
285
653
Richard KOZLOWSKI
Richard KOZLOWSKI #653
Male Wetsuit
00:26:56.1
00:26:56.1
12
(162)
Wetsuit
12
00:09:06.5
45-49
18
Male
162
00:30:00
Exceed Triathlon Club
17:57 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:56.1
498
654
Kenny KROSS
Kenny KROSS #654
Male 35-44
00:31:21.1
00:31:21.1
47
(267)
35-44
47
00:12:35.9
35-39
21
Male
267
00:28:00
20:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:31:21.1
268
655
Cassie KULKER
Cassie KULKER #655
Female 25-34
00:26:41.8
00:26:41.8
26
(115)
25-34
26
00:07:04.5
25-29
14
Female
115
00:33:00
17:47 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:41.8
328
656
Alanna KURSAR
Alanna KURSAR #656
Female 15-24
00:27:36.8
00:27:36.8
16
(140)
15-24
16
00:09:45.4
18-24
9
Female
140
00:30:07
18:24 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:36.8
247
657
Ivana KURSAR
Ivana KURSAR #657
Female Under 15
00:26:23.0
00:26:23.0
12
(107)
Under 15
12
00:05:19.5
Under 18
19
Female
107
00:30:00
Rockingham Stingrays
17:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:23.0
551
658
Henrique KWONG
Henrique KWONG #658
Male 35-44
00:32:55.2
00:32:55.2
55
(290)
35-44
55
00:14:10.0
35-39
27
Male
290
01:00:00
21:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:55.2
39
637
Richard KERR
Richard KERR #637
Male 25-34
00:20:56.9
00:20:56.9
4
(31)
25-34
4
00:04:45.7
30-34
3
Male
31
00:21:00
13:57 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:56.9
304
638
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #638
Male 45-54
00:27:11.8
00:27:11.8
32
(173)
45-54
32
00:08:20.9
50-54
20
Male
173
00:25:00
18:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:11.8
3
640
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #640
Male 15-24
00:16:14.7
00:16:14.7
2
(3)
15-24
2
00:00:08.5
Under 18
1
Male
3
00:16:30
Breakers Swim Club
10:49 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:16:14.7
123
630
Jason JURASZEK
Jason JURASZEK #630
Male 35-44
00:23:39.0
00:23:39.0
14
(81)
35-44
14
00:04:53.8
35-39
8
Male
81
00:30:00
15:46 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:23:39.0
401
631
Andrew KAMPHAUG
Andrew KAMPHAUG #631
Male Wetsuit
00:29:08.3
00:29:08.3
20
(222)
Wetsuit
20
00:11:18.7
50-54
25
Male
222
00:50:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:29:08.3
433
632
William KAROLL
William KAROLL #632
Male 55-64
00:29:49.0
00:29:49.0
45
(237)
55-64
45
00:10:39.8
55-59
29
Male
237
00:30:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:49.0
370
633
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #633
Male 25-34
00:28:27.9
00:28:27.9
29
(208)
25-34
29
00:12:16.7
30-34
15
Male
208
00:32:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:27.9
390
634
Sally KELLY
Sally KELLY #634
Female 35-44
00:28:55.3
00:28:55.3
29
(173)
35-44
29
00:11:03.9
35-39
16
Female
173
00:33:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:55.3
274
635
Simon KEMP
Simon KEMP #635
Male Wetsuit
00:26:51.2
00:26:51.2
10
(157)
Wetsuit
10
00:09:01.6
45-49
16
Male
157
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:51.2
113
627
Andrew JONSON
Andrew JONSON #627
Male 25-34
00:23:28.7
00:23:28.7
11
(77)
25-34
11
00:07:17.5
25-29
5
Male
77
00:25:00
15:39 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:28.7
614
624
Lisa JONES
Lisa JONES #624
Female Wetsuit
00:35:20.4
00:35:20.4
11
(300)
Wetsuit
11
00:09:19.3
45-49
34
Female
300
00:45:00
23:33 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:20.4
625
Mike JONES
Mike JONES #625
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
00:25:10
Wave 4 (1500m)
32
620
Emma JOHNSTON
Emma JOHNSTON #620
Female 35-44
00:20:38.9
00:20:38.9
3
(7)
35-44
3
00:02:47.5
40-44
1
Female
7
00:22:05
13:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:38.9
621
Grant JOHNSTON
Grant JOHNSTON #621
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
118
668
Holly LEAMAN
Holly LEAMAN #668
Female Under 15
00:23:35.4
00:23:35.4
7
(39)
Under 15
7
00:02:31.9
Under 18
9
Female
39
00:35:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
15:43 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:23:35.4
127
669
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #669
Male 45-54
00:23:43.2
00:23:43.2
15
(85)
45-54
15
00:04:52.3
50-54
7
Male
85
00:23:30
EFS Triathlon Club
15:48 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:43.2
51
678
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #678
Male 55-64
00:21:24.9
00:21:24.9
5
(39)
55-64
5
00:02:15.7
55-59
5
Male
39
00:23:10
14:16 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:24.9
542
679
Victoria LIENERT
Victoria LIENERT #679
Female 35-44
00:32:37.3
00:32:37.3
45
(257)
35-44
45
00:14:45.9
35-39
25
Female
257
02:00:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:37.3
211
680
Tom LIGHTOWLER
Tom LIGHTOWLER #680
Male 25-34
00:25:48.3
00:25:48.3
16
(126)
25-34
16
00:09:37.1
30-34
7
Male
126
00:20:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:48.3
53
701
Thomas MARISSEN
Thomas MARISSEN #701
Male 15-24
00:21:29.1
00:21:29.1
12
(40)
15-24
12
00:05:22.9
Under 18
16
Male
40
00:30:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
14:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:21:29.1
702
Helene MARKMANN
Helene MARKMANN #702
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Female
00:37:19
Wave 7 (1500m)
673
703
Alan MARSH
Alan MARSH #703
Male 65-74
00:42:27.7
00:42:27.7
34
(328)
65-74
34
00:20:49.4
65-69
30
Male
328
00:33:30
28:18 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:42:27.7
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
14
15
16
Page 8 of 16 (787 items)