Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
520
293
Sally BLANE
Sally BLANE #293
Female 35-44
00:31:55.3
00:31:55.3
42
(242)
35-44
42
00:14:03.9
40-44
21
Female
242
00:40:00
21:16 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:55.3
521
389
Sonya CLYNE
Sonya CLYNE #389
Female 35-44
00:31:55.6
00:31:55.6
43
(243)
35-44
43
00:14:04.2
35-39
24
Female
243
00:32:00
21:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:55.6
524
348
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #348
Female 35-44
00:32:05.9
00:32:05.9
44
(246)
35-44
44
00:14:14.5
40-44
22
Female
246
00:29:00
21:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:32:05.9
542
679
Victoria LIENERT
Victoria LIENERT #679
Female 35-44
00:32:37.3
00:32:37.3
45
(257)
35-44
45
00:14:45.9
35-39
25
Female
257
02:00:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:37.3
559
364
Sonia CASON
Sonia CASON #364
Female 35-44
00:33:10.5
00:33:10.5
46
(264)
35-44
46
00:15:19.1
35-39
26
Female
264
00:36:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:10.5
568
596
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #596
Female 35-44
00:33:32.0
00:33:32.0
47
(272)
35-44
47
00:15:40.6
40-44
23
Female
272
Belmont Masters
03:22:29.9
16
3
00:45:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:33:32.0
570
244
Jay ANDERSON
Jay ANDERSON #244
Female 35-44
00:33:34.6
00:33:34.6
48
(273)
35-44
48
00:15:43.2
40-44
24
Female
273
00:35:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:34.6
596
395
Jennifer COOK
Jennifer COOK #395
Female 35-44
00:34:26.4
00:34:26.4
49
(288)
35-44
49
00:16:35.0
35-39
27
Female
288
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
15
00:35:20
22:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:26.4
605
481
Melinda EVANGELISTA
Melinda EVANGELISTA #481
Female 35-44
00:35:03.0
00:35:03.0
50
(294)
35-44
50
00:17:11.6
35-39
28
Female
294
00:30:00
23:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:35:03.0
610
889
Anne Marie SOCKETT
Anne Marie SOCKETT #889
Female 35-44
00:35:12.8
00:35:12.8
51
(297)
35-44
51
00:17:21.4
35-39
29
Female
297
00:45:04
23:28 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:12.8
616
537
Susan GROBER
Susan GROBER #537
Female 35-44
00:35:29.0
00:35:29.0
52
(302)
35-44
52
00:17:37.6
35-39
30
Female
302
00:35:00
23:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:29.0
621
384
Kimberley CLARKE
Kimberley CLARKE #384
Female 35-44
00:35:38.6
00:35:38.6
53
(306)
35-44
53
00:17:47.2
40-44
25
Female
306
00:50:05
Fremantle Triathlon Club
23:45 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:38.6
623
270
Andrea BATTAMS
Andrea BATTAMS #270
Female 35-44
00:35:43.2
00:35:43.2
54
(307)
35-44
54
00:17:51.8
40-44
26
Female
307
01:10:52
Fremantle Triathlon Club
23:48 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:43.2
631
885
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #885
Female 35-44
00:36:04.3
00:36:04.3
55
(314)
35-44
55
00:18:12.9
40-44
27
Female
314
00:24:03
24:02 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:36:04.3
635
1114
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA #1114
Female 35-44
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
56
(317)
35-44
56
00:18:38.2
35-39
31
Female
317
24:19 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:29.6
638
282
Clare BENNELL
Clare BENNELL #282
Female 35-44
00:36:44.9
00:36:44.9
57
(320)
35-44
57
00:18:53.5
35-39
32
Female
320
00:32:00
24:29 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:36:44.9
641
652
Olena KOPYL
Olena KOPYL #652
Female 35-44
00:37:08.1
00:37:08.1
58
(321)
35-44
58
00:19:16.7
35-39
33
Female
321
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
8
00:45:02
24:45 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:08.1
652
575
Sue HILL
Sue HILL #575
Female 35-44
00:37:54.2
00:37:54.2
59
(329)
35-44
59
00:20:02.8
40-44
28
Female
329
00:35:00
25:16 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:37:54.2
680
1015
Rachel WRIGHT
Rachel WRIGHT #1015
Female 35-44
00:51:42.1
00:51:42.1
60
(351)
35-44
60
00:33:50.7
40-44
30
Female
351
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
8
00:40:00
34:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:51:42.1
1012
Sophie WORMALD
Sophie WORMALD #1012
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
924
Vanessa TOOP
Vanessa TOOP #924
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
00:29:18
Wave 5 (1500m)
832
Louise REYMOND
Louise REYMOND #832
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
00:45:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
562
Angela HAYWARD
Angela HAYWARD #562
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
00:32:09
Wave 6 (1500m)
740
Sue MOODY
Sue MOODY #740
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:40:30
Wave 8 (1500m)
795
Alana PHILLIPS
Alana PHILLIPS #795
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
789
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #789
Female 35-44
DNF
DNF
35-44
40-44
Female
00:45:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.7
372
Julia CHAY
Julia CHAY #372
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
425
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #425
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
11
911
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #911
Male 35-44
00:18:45.2
00:18:45.2
1
(9)
35-44
1
35-39
1
Male
9
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
1
00:19:59
12:30 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:18:45.2
28
345
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #345
Male 35-44
00:20:10.4
00:20:10.4
2
(22)
35-44
2
00:01:25.2
40-44
1
Male
22
Rockingham Masters
02:28:52.4
7
1
00:19:30
13:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:10.4
36
505
Tristan FULLER
Tristan FULLER #505
Male 35-44
00:20:50.3
00:20:50.3
3
(29)
35-44
3
00:02:05.1
40-44
2
Male
29
00:20:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:50.3
43
725
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #725
Male 35-44
00:21:07.9
00:21:07.9
4
(33)
35-44
4
00:02:22.7
35-39
2
Male
33
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
1
00:22:00
14:05 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:07.9
46
806
Matthew POWERS
Matthew POWERS #806
Male 35-44
00:21:15.9
00:21:15.9
5
(36)
35-44
5
00:02:30.7
35-39
3
Male
36
00:21:02
14:10 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:15.9
54
866
Bruce SCORER
Bruce SCORER #866
Male 35-44
00:21:29.7
00:21:29.7
6
(41)
35-44
6
00:02:44.5
35-39
4
Male
41
Riverton Masters
1
00:22:00
14:19 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:29.7
69
968
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #968
Male 35-44
00:22:08.7
00:22:08.7
7
(50)
35-44
7
00:03:23.5
40-44
3
Male
50
00:23:00
14:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:08.7
76
563
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #563
Male 35-44
00:22:24.8
00:22:24.8
8
(55)
35-44
8
00:03:39.6
40-44
4
Male
55
00:22:00
14:56 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:24.8
90
928
Julian TREZISE
Julian TREZISE #928
Male 35-44
00:22:49.4
00:22:49.4
9
(62)
35-44
9
00:04:04.2
40-44
5
Male
62
00:24:00
15:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:49.4
97
834
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #834
Male 35-44
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
10
(65)
35-44
10
00:04:23.3
35-39
5
Male
65
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
1
00:22:22
15:25 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:08.5
101
745
Ben MURPHY
Ben MURPHY #745
Male 35-44
00:23:11.4
00:23:11.4
11
(68)
35-44
11
00:04:26.2
35-39
6
Male
68
00:25:00
15:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:11.4
104
226
Roberto ABILIO
Roberto ABILIO #226
Male 35-44
00:23:14.4
00:23:14.4
12
(71)
35-44
12
00:04:29.2
35-39
7
Male
71
00:22:00
15:29 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:14.4
117
683
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #683
Male 35-44
00:23:31.8
00:23:31.8
13
(79)
35-44
13
00:04:46.6
40-44
6
Male
79
00:24:00
15:41 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:31.8
123
630
Jason JURASZEK
Jason JURASZEK #630
Male 35-44
00:23:39.0
00:23:39.0
14
(81)
35-44
14
00:04:53.8
35-39
8
Male
81
00:30:00
15:46 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:23:39.0
129
314
David BRACKSTONE
David BRACKSTONE #314
Male 35-44
00:23:48.5
00:23:48.5
15
(87)
35-44
15
00:05:03.3
40-44
7
Male
87
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
5
00:26:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
15:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:48.5
133
564
Daniel HEARY
Daniel HEARY #564
Male 35-44
00:23:56.6
00:23:56.6
16
(88)
35-44
16
00:05:11.4
35-39
9
Male
88
00:27:00
15:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:56.6
135
733
Stephen METZ
Stephen METZ #733
Male 35-44
00:24:00.5
00:24:00.5
17
(90)
35-44
17
00:05:15.3
35-39
10
Male
90
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
2
00:25:00
Beatty Park Masters
16:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:00.5
144
645
Ross KIRBY
Ross KIRBY #645
Male 35-44
00:24:20.5
00:24:20.5
18
(93)
35-44
18
00:05:35.3
35-39
11
Male
93
00:26:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:20.5
162
798
Daniel PLUMMER
Daniel PLUMMER #798
Male 35-44
00:24:47.7
00:24:47.7
19
(103)
35-44
19
00:06:02.5
35-39
12
Male
103
00:28:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:47.7
180
925
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #925
Male 35-44
00:25:11.1
00:25:11.1
20
(110)
35-44
20
00:06:25.9
40-44
8
Male
110
00:25:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:11.1
216
855
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #855
Male 35-44
00:25:51.5
00:25:51.5
21
(128)
35-44
21
00:07:06.3
40-44
9
Male
128
00:30:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:51.5
233
864
Alex SCHWETZ
Alex SCHWETZ #864
Male 35-44
00:26:05.2
00:26:05.2
22
(136)
35-44
22
00:07:20.0
40-44
10
Male
136
00:28:45
17:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:05.2
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (787 items)