Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
253
Jane BAIJAL
Jane BAIJAL #253
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Female
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
249
254
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #254
Male 35-44
00:26:25.0
00:26:25.0
24
(142)
35-44
24
00:07:39.8
35-39
13
Male
142
00:26:00
17:36 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:25.0
108
255
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #255
Male 55-64
00:23:22.6
00:23:22.6
11
(74)
55-64
11
00:04:13.4
60-64
2
Male
74
00:24:00
15:35 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:22.6
591
257
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #257
Female 55-64
00:34:13.4
00:34:13.4
56
(285)
55-64
56
00:13:08.3
60-64
32
Female
285
Somerset Masters
5
00:34:40
22:48 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:34:13.4
341
258
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #258
Male 65-74
00:27:57.0
00:27:57.0
12
(193)
65-74
12
00:06:18.7
70-74
3
Male
193
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
9
00:29:15
Mandurah Triathlon Club
18:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:57.0
252
259
Christopher BANASIK
Christopher BANASIK #259
Male 55-64
00:26:29.3
00:26:29.3
25
(144)
55-64
25
00:07:20.1
55-59
16
Male
144
00:34:34
17:39 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:29.3
283
260
Nola BANASIK
Nola BANASIK #260
Female 45-54
00:26:55.4
00:26:55.4
23
(122)
45-54
23
00:06:52.1
50-54
8
Female
122
00:34:34
17:56 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:55.4
563
261
Aly BANNISTER
Aly BANNISTER #261
Female 45-54
00:33:18.2
00:33:18.2
53
(267)
45-54
53
00:13:14.9
45-49
29
Female
267
00:30:00
22:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:18.2
325
262
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #262
Male 25-34
00:27:33.8
00:27:33.8
24
(187)
25-34
24
00:11:22.6
30-34
11
Male
187
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
2
00:28:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:33.8
453
295
Claire BLAQUIERE
Claire BLAQUIERE #295
Female 15-24
00:30:20.0
00:30:20.0
23
(209)
15-24
23
00:12:28.6
18-24
15
Female
209
00:30:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:20.0
153
296
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #296
Male Wetsuit
00:24:33.8
00:24:33.8
2
(99)
Wetsuit
2
00:06:44.2
50-54
11
Male
99
00:25:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:33.8
513
297
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #297
Female 55-64
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
45
(239)
55-64
45
00:10:38.8
60-64
25
Female
239
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
18
00:35:10
21:09 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:43.9
602
298
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #298
Female 65-74
00:34:53.5
00:34:53.5
22
(292)
65-74
22
00:09:43.2
65-69
18
Female
292
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
19
00:36:03
23:15 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:53.5
330
Gillie BROWN
Gillie BROWN #330
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Female
00:45:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
41
404
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #404
Female 55-64
00:21:05.1
00:21:05.1
1
(10)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Female
10
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
2
00:23:00
14:03 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:05.1
586
449
Jarrad DOHERTY
Jarrad DOHERTY #449
Male 35-44
00:34:07.7
00:34:07.7
58
(303)
35-44
58
00:15:22.5
40-44
34
Male
303
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
7
00:30:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:07.7
534
460
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #460
Male 35-44
00:32:25.0
00:32:25.0
52
(283)
35-44
52
00:13:39.8
35-39
24
Male
283
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
7
00:40:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:25.0
446
461
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #461
Male 55-64
00:30:06.5
00:30:06.5
48
(241)
55-64
48
00:10:57.3
60-64
19
Male
241
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
10
00:30:00
20:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:06.5
183
463
Susan DOLGOY
Susan DOLGOY #463
Female 45-54
00:25:13.9
00:25:13.9
13
(72)
45-54
13
00:05:10.6
50-54
5
Female
72
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
2
00:27:32
16:49 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:13.9
464
Colin DORAN
Colin DORAN #464
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
00:33:33
Wave 6 (1500m)
372
465
Michael DOYLE
Michael DOYLE #465
Male 55-64
00:28:28.8
00:28:28.8
38
(209)
55-64
38
00:09:19.6
55-59
24
Male
209
00:29:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:28.8
664
466
Karon DREW
Karon DREW #466
Female 55-64
00:40:23.6
00:40:23.6
70
(338)
55-64
70
00:19:18.5
55-59
38
Female
338
00:45:00
26:55 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:40:23.6
420
467
Jonathan DU PLESSIS
Jonathan DU PLESSIS #467
Male 35-44
00:29:38.2
00:29:38.2
38
(229)
35-44
38
00:10:53.0
40-44
26
Male
229
01:30:17
19:45 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:29:38.2
414
468
Amy DUFFIELD
Amy DUFFIELD #468
Female 25-34
00:29:32.4
00:29:32.4
39
(187)
25-34
39
00:09:55.1
25-29
20
Female
187
00:38:00
19:41 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:32.4
594
469
Glen DUFFIELD
Glen DUFFIELD #469
Male 55-64
00:34:25.7
00:34:25.7
64
(307)
55-64
64
00:15:16.5
55-59
39
Male
307
00:45:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
22:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:25.7
470
Elizabeth DUNN
Elizabeth DUNN #470
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
70-74
Female
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
00:30:28
Wave 6 (1500m)
484
471
Chris DWYER
Chris DWYER #471
Male 55-64
00:31:01.7
00:31:01.7
51
(258)
55-64
51
00:11:52.5
60-64
21
Male
258
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
20
00:32:08
20:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:01.7
396
472
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #472
Female 55-64
00:29:01.3
00:29:01.3
30
(176)
55-64
30
00:07:56.2
60-64
14
Female
176
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
14
00:27:30
19:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:01.3
196
473
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #473
Female 35-44
00:25:30.5
00:25:30.5
11
(79)
35-44
11
00:07:39.1
40-44
6
Female
79
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
6
00:26:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:30.5
360
474
Mark EDEN
Mark EDEN #474
Male Wetsuit
00:28:17.0
00:28:17.0
17
(203)
Wetsuit
17
00:10:27.4
55-59
23
Male
203
00:37:36
18:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:17.0
475
Leon EDWARDS
Leon EDWARDS #475
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Male
00:25:05
Wave 4 (1500m)
564
476
Kate ELLIOTT
Kate ELLIOTT #476
Female 65-74
00:33:19.2
00:33:19.2
17
(268)
65-74
17
00:08:08.9
65-69
13
Female
268
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
14
00:31:08
22:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:19.2
537
477
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #477
Female 65-74
00:32:34.9
00:32:34.9
13
(254)
65-74
13
00:07:24.6
70-74
4
Female
254
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
9
00:36:36
21:43 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:34.9
355
478
Lee ELLIS
Lee ELLIS #478
Female 45-54
00:28:10.6
00:28:10.6
32
(155)
45-54
32
00:08:07.3
45-49
21
Female
155
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
5
00:25:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:10.6
479
David EMBRY
David EMBRY #479
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
00:42:20
Wave 8 (1500m)
369
480
Clare ESKANDER
Clare ESKANDER #480
Female 25-34
00:28:27.8
00:28:27.8
37
(162)
25-34
37
00:08:50.5
30-34
18
Female
162
00:34:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:27.8
605
481
Melinda EVANGELISTA
Melinda EVANGELISTA #481
Female 35-44
00:35:03.0
00:35:03.0
50
(294)
35-44
50
00:17:11.6
35-39
28
Female
294
00:30:00
23:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:35:03.0
482
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #482
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
00:34:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Wave 6 (1500m)
668
483
Maria EVANS
Maria EVANS #483
Female 65-74
00:41:26.6
00:41:26.6
27
(341)
65-74
27
00:16:16.3
65-69
23
Female
341
00:45:00
27:37 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:41:26.6
161
484
Theo EVANS
Theo EVANS #484
Male 45-54
00:24:47.2
00:24:47.2
20
(102)
45-54
20
00:05:56.3
50-54
12
Male
102
00:30:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:47.2
317
485
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #485
Male 65-74
00:27:24.0
00:27:24.0
10
(183)
65-74
10
00:05:45.7
70-74
2
Male
183
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
5
00:31:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:24.0
170
486
Donna FARLEY
Donna FARLEY #486
Female 45-54
00:25:00.6
00:25:00.6
11
(66)
45-54
11
00:04:57.3
45-49
8
Female
66
00:45:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:00.6
482
487
Karin FARR
Karin FARR #487
Female 35-44
00:30:59.7
00:30:59.7
39
(225)
35-44
39
00:13:08.3
40-44
19
Female
225
01:00:00
20:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:59.7
87
488
Sandra FAY
Sandra FAY #488
Female 45-54
00:22:41.8
00:22:41.8
2
(27)
45-54
2
00:02:38.5
45-49
1
Female
27
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
6
00:19:45
15:07 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:41.8
595
489
Simon FELL
Simon FELL #489
Male 35-44
00:34:26.3
00:34:26.3
60
(308)
35-44
60
00:15:41.1
40-44
35
Male
308
00:40:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:26.3
630
490
Rose FENTON
Rose FENTON #490
Female 45-54
00:36:02.0
00:36:02.0
61
(313)
45-54
61
00:15:58.7
45-49
35
Female
313
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
12
01:10:04
24:01 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:02.0
619
491
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #491
Female 55-64
00:35:31.2
00:35:31.2
60
(305)
55-64
60
00:14:26.1
60-64
35
Female
305
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
21
00:40:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:31.2
194
492
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #492
Male 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
20
(117)
55-64
20
00:06:18.1
60-64
7
Male
117
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
5
00:25:30
16:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
583
493
Bridget FERRANTE
Bridget FERRANTE #493
Female 45-54
00:34:01.2
00:34:01.2
56
(283)
45-54
56
00:13:57.9
50-54
26
Female
283
00:30:00
22:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:01.2
494
Tiegan FIRIOS
Tiegan FIRIOS #494
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
00:55:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)