Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
9
973
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #973
Female 15-24
00:17:51.4
00:17:51.4
1
(2)
15-24
1
18-24
1
Female
2
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
1
00:17:05
Peel Aquatic Club
11:54 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:17:51.4
37
692
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #692
Male 55-64
00:20:53.0
00:20:53.0
2
(30)
55-64
2
00:01:43.8
55-59
2
Male
30
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
2
00:25:00
13:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:20:53.0
60
841
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #841
Female 25-34
00:21:41.2
00:21:41.2
3
(14)
25-34
3
00:02:03.9
30-34
2
Female
14
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
3
00:22:19
Mandurah Swimming Club
14:27 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:41.2
91
677
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #677
Male 55-64
00:22:50.9
00:22:50.9
8
(63)
55-64
8
00:03:41.7
55-59
8
Male
63
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
4
00:24:30
Mandurah Triathlon Club
15:13 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:50.9
194
492
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #492
Male 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
20
(117)
55-64
20
00:06:18.1
60-64
7
Male
117
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
5
00:25:30
16:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
284
598
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #598
Female 55-64
00:26:55.7
00:26:55.7
17
(123)
55-64
17
00:05:50.6
55-59
13
Female
123
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
6
00:23:01
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:55.7
309
667
Anne Marie LEAHY
Anne Marie LEAHY #667
Female 55-64
00:27:16.7
00:27:16.7
19
(134)
55-64
19
00:06:11.6
60-64
7
Female
134
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
7
00:31:06
18:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:16.7
338
606
Ken ISBISTER
Ken ISBISTER #606
Male 55-64
00:27:53.2
00:27:53.2
32
(192)
55-64
32
00:08:44.0
55-59
19
Male
192
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
8
00:30:00
Mandurah Triathlon Club
18:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:53.2
341
258
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #258
Male 65-74
00:27:57.0
00:27:57.0
12
(193)
65-74
12
00:06:18.7
70-74
3
Male
193
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
9
00:29:15
Mandurah Triathlon Club
18:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:57.0
350
833
Ray REYNOLDS
Ray REYNOLDS #833
Male 55-64
00:28:03.4
00:28:03.4
35
(197)
55-64
35
00:08:54.2
60-64
14
Male
197
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
10
00:25:35
18:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:03.4
397
520
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #520
Female 45-54
00:29:01.7
00:29:01.7
38
(177)
45-54
38
00:08:58.4
50-54
15
Female
177
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
11
00:28:10
19:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:01.7
418
785
James PATTISON
James PATTISON #785
Male 65-74
00:29:36.1
00:29:36.1
16
(228)
65-74
16
00:07:57.8
65-69
14
Male
228
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
12
00:35:30
19:44 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:36.1
450
328
Debbie BROWN
Debbie BROWN #328
Female 55-64
00:30:14.1
00:30:14.1
34
(208)
55-64
34
00:09:09.0
60-64
18
Female
208
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
13
00:29:55
20:09 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:14.1
485
921
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #921
Female 55-64
00:31:02.1
00:31:02.1
41
(227)
55-64
41
00:09:57.0
55-59
23
Female
227
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
14
00:33:05
20:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:02.1
496
599
Wayne HURTADO
Wayne HURTADO #599
Male 55-64
00:31:17.7
00:31:17.7
54
(266)
55-64
54
00:12:08.5
55-59
34
Male
266
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
15
00:30:01
20:51 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:17.7
499
390
Greg COCKRAM
Greg COCKRAM #390
Male 65-74
00:31:23.9
00:31:23.9
22
(268)
65-74
22
00:09:45.6
65-69
19
Male
268
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
16
00:29:20
20:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:23.9
510
605
Cathy ISBISTER
Cathy ISBISTER #605
Female 45-54
00:31:39.3
00:31:39.3
49
(238)
45-54
49
00:11:36.0
50-54
22
Female
238
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
17
00:40:00
Mandurah Triathlon Club
21:06 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:39.3
513
297
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #297
Female 55-64
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
45
(239)
55-64
45
00:10:38.8
60-64
25
Female
239
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
18
00:35:10
21:09 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:43.9
602
298
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #298
Female 65-74
00:34:53.5
00:34:53.5
22
(292)
65-74
22
00:09:43.2
65-69
18
Female
292
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
19
00:36:03
23:15 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:53.5
604
716
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #716
Female 55-64
00:35:02.3
00:35:02.3
58
(293)
55-64
58
00:13:57.2
60-64
34
Female
293
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
20
00:37:02
23:21 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:02.3
619
491
Ann FERGUSON
Ann FERGUSON #491
Female 55-64
00:35:31.2
00:35:31.2
60
(305)
55-64
60
00:14:26.1
60-64
35
Female
305
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
21
00:40:00
23:40 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:31.2
620
1005
Ivan WINGATE
Ivan WINGATE #1005
Male 75+
00:35:38.5
00:35:38.5
6
(315)
75+
6
00:08:31.8
75-79
6
Male
315
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
22
00:35:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:38.5
624
450
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #450
Female 65-74
00:35:47.9
00:35:47.9
24
(308)
65-74
24
00:10:37.6
65-69
20
Female
308
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
23
00:40:09
23:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:35:47.9
626
1006
Pauline WINGATE
Pauline WINGATE #1006
Female 75+
00:35:56.5
00:35:56.5
3
(310)
75+
3
00:06:46.4
75-79
3
Female
310
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
24
00:33:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:35:56.5
665
436
Marta DANIEL
Marta DANIEL #436
Female 55-64
00:41:11.1
00:41:11.1
71
(339)
55-64
71
00:20:06.0
55-59
39
Female
339
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
25
01:00:00
27:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:41:11.1
425
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #425
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
97
834
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #834
Male 35-44
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
10
(65)
35-44
10
00:04:23.3
35-39
5
Male
65
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
1
00:22:22
15:25 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:08.5
150
579
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #579
Male 55-64
00:24:28.4
00:24:28.4
15
(96)
55-64
15
00:05:19.2
55-59
13
Male
96
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
2
00:25:00
16:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:28.4
156
891
Kate SORENSEN
Kate SORENSEN #891
Female 45-54
00:24:37.9
00:24:37.9
10
(57)
45-54
10
00:04:34.6
45-49
7
Female
57
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
3
00:25:00
16:25 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:37.9
181
346
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #346
Male 55-64
00:25:11.7
00:25:11.7
19
(111)
55-64
19
00:06:02.5
60-64
6
Male
111
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
4
00:27:17
16:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:11.7
251
797
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #797
Male Wetsuit
00:26:28.2
00:26:28.2
7
(143)
Wetsuit
7
00:08:38.6
50-54
15
Male
143
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
5
00:27:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:28.2
286
380
Sheena CLARK
Sheena CLARK #380
Female 25-34
00:26:56.3
00:26:56.3
28
(124)
25-34
28
00:07:19.0
30-34
13
Female
124
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
6
00:27:46
17:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:56.3
324
448
Aithne DELL
Aithne DELL #448
Female 25-34
00:27:32.6
00:27:32.6
33
(138)
25-34
33
00:07:55.3
25-29
18
Female
138
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
7
00:35:00
18:21 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:27:32.6
334
773
Jeanne ONG
Jeanne ONG #773
Female 45-54
00:27:48.6
00:27:48.6
29
(144)
45-54
29
00:07:45.3
45-49
18
Female
144
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
8
00:28:00
18:32 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:48.6
361
379
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #379
Male 55-64
00:28:18.0
00:28:18.0
37
(204)
55-64
37
00:09:08.8
60-64
15
Male
204
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
9
00:27:15
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:18.0
384
352
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #352
Male Wetsuit
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
18
(214)
Wetsuit
18
00:10:54.4
45-49
23
Male
214
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
10
00:31:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:44.0
402
952
Pam WALKER
Pam WALKER #952
Female 75+
00:29:10.1
00:29:10.1
1
(180)
75+
1
75-79
1
Female
180
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
11
00:32:15
19:26 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:10.1
442
590
Jan HOWIE
Jan HOWIE #590
Female 55-64
00:29:58.2
00:29:58.2
33
(203)
55-64
33
00:08:53.1
60-64
17
Female
203
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
12
00:29:30
19:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:58.2
486
581
Michael HO
Michael HO #581
Male 45-54
00:31:02.4
00:31:02.4
45
(259)
45-54
45
00:12:11.5
50-54
30
Male
259
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
13
00:34:00
20:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:02.4
560
720
Pamela MCHUGH
Pamela MCHUGH #720
Female 65-74
00:33:13.1
00:33:13.1
16
(265)
65-74
16
00:08:02.8
65-69
12
Female
265
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
14
00:37:26
22:08 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:13.1
576
236
Lynne ALGUIRE
Lynne ALGUIRE #236
Female 55-64
00:33:41.9
00:33:41.9
53
(278)
55-64
53
00:12:36.8
60-64
29
Female
278
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
15
00:35:30
22:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:41.9
292
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #292
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
00:19:00
Wave 3 (1500m)
767
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #767
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
00:25:30
Wave 4 (1500m)
562
Angela HAYWARD
Angela HAYWARD #562
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
00:32:09
Wave 6 (1500m)
542
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #542
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
00:19:30
Wave 3 (1500m)
11
911
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #911
Male 35-44
00:18:45.2
00:18:45.2
1
(9)
35-44
1
35-39
1
Male
9
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
1
00:19:59
12:30 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:18:45.2
22
1010
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #1010
Female 25-34
00:19:37.3
00:19:37.3
1
(5)
25-34
1
30-34
1
Female
5
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
2
00:20:30
13:04 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:37.3
23
750
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #750
Male 45-54
00:19:37.6
00:19:37.6
3
(18)
45-54
3
00:00:46.7
45-49
2
Male
18
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
3
00:18:30
Perth City SC
Stadium Triathlon Club
13:05 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:37.6
34
738
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #738
Male 45-54
00:20:40.8
00:20:40.8
7
(27)
45-54
7
00:01:49.9
45-49
4
Male
27
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
4
00:22:30
13:47 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:40.8
38
988
Siobhan WILKINS
Siobhan WILKINS #988
Female 15-24
00:20:53.2
00:20:53.2
3
(8)
15-24
3
00:03:01.8
18-24
2
Female
8
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
5
00:26:10
13:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:20:53.2
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (787 items)