Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
642
519
Jan GILL
Jan GILL #519
Female 75+
00:37:16.9
00:37:16.9
4
(322)
75+
4
00:08:06.8
80-84
1
Female
322
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
8
00:59:12
24:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:16.9
655
618
Gail JOHNSON
Gail JOHNSON #618
Female 65-74
00:38:49.1
00:38:49.1
25
(331)
65-74
25
00:13:38.8
65-69
21
Female
331
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
9
00:34:40
25:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:38:49.1
139
342
Hanna BURBIDGE
Hanna BURBIDGE #342
Female 35-44
00:24:09.8
00:24:09.8
7
(48)
35-44
7
00:06:18.4
35-39
4
Female
48
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
1
00:25:30
16:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:09.8
183
463
Susan DOLGOY
Susan DOLGOY #463
Female 45-54
00:25:13.9
00:25:13.9
13
(72)
45-54
13
00:05:10.6
50-54
5
Female
72
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
2
00:27:32
16:49 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:13.9
219
893
Mark STEPHENS
Mark STEPHENS #893
Male 45-54
00:25:55.0
00:25:55.0
24
(130)
45-54
24
00:07:04.1
45-49
13
Male
130
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
3
00:30:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:55.0
278
722
Ian MCKAY
Ian MCKAY #722
Male 65-74
00:26:53.3
00:26:53.3
9
(161)
65-74
9
00:05:15.0
65-69
9
Male
161
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
4
00:28:00
17:55 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:53.3
310
283
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #283
Male 55-64
00:27:18.2
00:27:18.2
29
(176)
55-64
29
00:08:09.0
55-59
17
Male
176
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
5
00:34:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:18.2
535
883
Kerry SMITH
Kerry SMITH #883
Female 45-54
00:32:25.1
00:32:25.1
51
(252)
45-54
51
00:12:21.8
50-54
23
Female
252
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
6
01:00:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:25.1
586
449
Jarrad DOHERTY
Jarrad DOHERTY #449
Male 35-44
00:34:07.7
00:34:07.7
58
(303)
35-44
58
00:15:22.5
40-44
34
Male
303
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
7
00:30:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:07.7
96
721
Kate MCINERNEY
Kate MCINERNEY #721
Female 25-34
00:23:06.6
00:23:06.6
8
(32)
25-34
8
00:03:29.3
30-34
5
Female
32
Kwinana Masters
1
00:21:03
15:24 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:06.6
314
256
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #256
Male 55-64
00:27:22.1
00:27:22.1
30
(180)
55-64
30
00:08:12.9
55-59
18
Male
180
Kwinana Masters
2
00:54:15
Kwinana
18:14 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:22.1
611
816
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #816
Male Wetsuit
00:35:14.4
00:35:14.4
26
(314)
Wetsuit
26
00:17:24.8
40-44
36
Male
314
Kwinana Masters
3
00:30:01
23:29 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:35:14.4
659
Kelli LAPHAM
Kelli LAPHAM #659
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Female
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
00:35:17
Wave 7 (1500m)
306
Kaye BOWATER
Kaye BOWATER #306
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Female
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
00:31:15
Wave 6 (1500m)
125
884
Kim B SMITH
Kim B SMITH #884
Male 45-54
00:23:40.9
00:23:40.9
14
(83)
45-54
14
00:04:50.0
50-54
6
Male
83
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
1
00:25:34
15:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:40.9
134
660
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #660
Male 55-64
00:23:58.3
00:23:58.3
13
(89)
55-64
13
00:04:49.1
55-59
11
Male
89
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
2
00:26:14
15:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:58.3
242
1013
William WORSLEY
William WORSLEY #1013
Male 25-34
00:26:16.9
00:26:16.9
18
(140)
25-34
18
00:10:05.7
30-34
9
Male
140
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
3
00:30:00
17:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:16.9
276
305
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #305
Male 65-74
00:26:52.2
00:26:52.2
8
(159)
65-74
8
00:05:13.9
65-69
8
Male
159
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
4
00:25:02
17:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:52.2
355
478
Lee ELLIS
Lee ELLIS #478
Female 45-54
00:28:10.6
00:28:10.6
32
(155)
45-54
32
00:08:07.3
45-49
21
Female
155
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
5
00:25:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:10.6
405
770
Peter O'HEHIR
Peter O'HEHIR #770
Male 65-74
00:29:12.9
00:29:12.9
15
(224)
65-74
15
00:07:34.6
65-69
13
Male
224
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
6
00:35:07
19:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:12.9
478
496
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #496
Female 55-64
00:30:52.1
00:30:52.1
38
(222)
55-64
38
00:09:47.0
55-59
22
Female
222
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
7
00:30:30
20:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:52.1
557
307
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER
Kaye Suzanne BOWATER #307
Female 65-74
00:33:06.7
00:33:06.7
15
(263)
65-74
15
00:07:56.4
65-69
11
Female
263
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
8
00:32:12
22:04 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:06.7
663
899
Kathi STORIG
Kathi STORIG #899
Female 75+
00:39:53.6
00:39:53.6
6
(337)
75+
6
00:10:43.5
75-79
5
Female
337
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
9
00:42:00
26:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:39:53.6
672
749
Lesley MURRAY
Lesley MURRAY #749
Female 55-64
00:42:16.5
00:42:16.5
72
(345)
55-64
72
00:21:11.4
60-64
39
Female
345
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
10
00:45:01
28:10 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:42:16.5
544
629
Glenda JOYCE
Glenda JOYCE #629
Female 55-64
00:32:46.5
00:32:46.5
48
(259)
55-64
48
00:11:41.4
60-64
26
Female
259
Leisurepark Masters
1
00:42:00
21:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:46.5
581
553
Kaye HARVEY
Kaye HARVEY #553
Female 65-74
00:33:55.4
00:33:55.4
20
(281)
65-74
20
00:08:45.1
65-69
16
Female
281
Leisurepark Masters
2
00:30:00
22:36 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:33:55.4
632
628
Bevan JOYCE
Bevan JOYCE #628
Male 65-74
00:36:19.1
00:36:19.1
29
(318)
65-74
29
00:14:40.8
65-69
25
Male
318
Leisurepark Masters
3
00:42:00
24:12 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:19.1
633
435
Janet DANAHER
Janet DANAHER #435
Female 45-54
00:36:24.3
00:36:24.3
62
(315)
45-54
62
00:16:21.0
50-54
29
Female
315
Leisurepark Masters
4
00:45:00
24:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:24.3
997
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #997
Male 65-74
DNF
DNF
65-74
70-74
Male
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
00:27:15
Wave 4 (1500m)
65
245
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #245
Male 25-34
00:22:00.8
00:22:00.8
6
(48)
25-34
6
00:05:49.6
30-34
5
Male
48
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
1
00:21:30
14:40 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:00.8
79
622
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #622
Female 35-44
00:22:30.0
00:22:30.0
4
(22)
35-44
4
00:04:38.6
35-39
3
Female
22
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
2
00:22:00
Maida Vale Masters
15:00 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:30.0
145
763
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #763
Male 45-54
00:24:21.3
00:24:21.3
18
(94)
45-54
18
00:05:30.4
50-54
9
Male
94
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
3
00:27:20
Maida Vale Masters
16:14 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:21.3
191
964
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #964
Female 45-54
00:25:24.8
00:25:24.8
14
(76)
45-54
14
00:05:21.5
45-49
9
Female
76
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
4
00:23:05
16:56 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:24.8
195
550
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #550
Female 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
12
(78)
55-64
12
00:04:22.2
55-59
10
Female
78
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
5
00:29:29
16:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
196
473
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #473
Female 35-44
00:25:30.5
00:25:30.5
11
(79)
35-44
11
00:07:39.1
40-44
6
Female
79
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
6
00:26:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:30.5
250
764
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #764
Female 35-44
00:26:25.6
00:26:25.6
21
(108)
35-44
21
00:08:34.2
35-39
11
Female
108
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
7
00:27:20
Maida Vale Masters
17:37 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:25.6
299
1001
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #1001
Female 35-44
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
25
(130)
35-44
25
00:09:13.7
35-39
14
Female
130
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
8
00:25:30
18:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:05.1
353
826
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #826
Female 55-64
00:28:06.8
00:28:06.8
24
(154)
55-64
24
00:07:01.7
60-64
11
Female
154
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
9
00:33:33
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:06.8
377
922
Sandra THOMPSON
Sandra THOMPSON #922
Female 45-54
00:28:36.3
00:28:36.3
36
(168)
45-54
36
00:08:33.0
50-54
13
Female
168
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
10
00:30:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:36.3
435
993
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #993
Female 65-74
00:29:50.9
00:29:50.9
7
(197)
65-74
7
00:04:40.6
65-69
5
Female
197
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
11
00:28:15
19:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:50.9
462
967
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #967
Male 45-54
00:30:24.6
00:30:24.6
43
(250)
45-54
43
00:11:33.7
50-54
28
Male
250
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
12
00:28:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:30:24.6
490
302
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #302
Male 35-44
00:31:11.0
00:31:11.0
45
(262)
35-44
45
00:12:25.8
35-39
19
Male
262
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
13
00:29:10
20:47 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:11.0
564
476
Kate ELLIOTT
Kate ELLIOTT #476
Female 65-74
00:33:19.2
00:33:19.2
17
(268)
65-74
17
00:08:08.9
65-69
13
Female
268
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
14
00:31:08
22:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:19.2
596
395
Jennifer COOK
Jennifer COOK #395
Female 35-44
00:34:26.4
00:34:26.4
49
(288)
35-44
49
00:16:35.0
35-39
27
Female
288
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
15
00:35:20
22:57 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:34:26.4
415
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #415
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Female
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:31:21
Wave 6 (1500m)
416
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #416
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:28:34
Wave 5 (1500m)
354
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #354
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
355
Helen CAHILL
Helen CAHILL #355
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Female
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
356
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #356
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:23:23
Wave 3 (1500m)
821
David RALPH
David RALPH #821
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
70-74
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:32:10
Wave 6 (1500m)
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (787 items)