Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
997
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #997
Male 65-74
DNF
DNF
65-74
70-74
Male
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
00:27:15
Wave 4 (1500m)
998
Karali WILLIAMS
Karali WILLIAMS #998
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Female
00:40:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
545
999
Grant WILMOT
Grant WILMOT #999
Male 35-44
00:32:47.0
00:32:47.0
53
(286)
35-44
53
00:14:01.8
35-39
25
Male
286
00:35:00
21:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:47.0
398
1000
John WILMOT
John WILMOT #1000
Male 65-74
00:29:03.0
00:29:03.0
14
(221)
65-74
14
00:07:24.7
65-69
12
Male
221
00:30:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:03.0
299
1001
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #1001
Female 35-44
00:27:05.1
00:27:05.1
25
(130)
35-44
25
00:09:13.7
35-39
14
Female
130
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
8
00:25:30
18:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:05.1
342
1003
Jimmy WILSON
Jimmy WILSON #1003
Male 55-64
00:27:57.6
00:27:57.6
33
(194)
55-64
33
00:08:48.4
55-59
20
Male
194
00:30:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:57.6
111
1004
Susannah WILSON
Susannah WILSON #1004
Female 25-34
00:23:26.5
00:23:26.5
10
(36)
25-34
10
00:03:49.2
25-29
4
Female
36
00:23:47
15:37 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:26.5
620
1005
Ivan WINGATE
Ivan WINGATE #1005
Male 75+
00:35:38.5
00:35:38.5
6
(315)
75+
6
00:08:31.8
75-79
6
Male
315
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
22
00:35:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:35:38.5
626
1006
Pauline WINGATE
Pauline WINGATE #1006
Female 75+
00:35:56.5
00:35:56.5
3
(310)
75+
3
00:06:46.4
75-79
3
Female
310
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
24
00:33:10
Mandurah Triathlon Club
23:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:35:56.5
408
1007
Matthew WISHAW
Matthew WISHAW #1007
Male 25-34
00:29:19.5
00:29:19.5
31
(225)
25-34
31
00:13:08.3
30-34
17
Male
225
00:35:05
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:19.5
141
1008
Megan WISHAW
Megan WISHAW #1008
Female 25-34
00:24:12.7
00:24:12.7
13
(50)
25-34
13
00:04:35.4
25-29
6
Female
50
00:28:12
16:08 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:12.7
507
1009
Julie WOODCOCK
Julie WOODCOCK #1009
Female 55-64
00:31:33.0
00:31:33.0
43
(236)
55-64
43
00:10:27.9
60-64
23
Female
236
00:40:02
21:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.0
22
1010
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #1010
Female 25-34
00:19:37.3
00:19:37.3
1
(5)
25-34
1
30-34
1
Female
5
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
2
00:20:30
13:04 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:37.3
1011
Mimi WORMALD
Mimi WORMALD #1011
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Under 18
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
1012
Sophie WORMALD
Sophie WORMALD #1012
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
242
1013
William WORSLEY
William WORSLEY #1013
Male 25-34
00:26:16.9
00:26:16.9
18
(140)
25-34
18
00:10:05.7
30-34
9
Male
140
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
3
00:30:00
17:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:16.9
429
1014
Emma WRIGHT
Emma WRIGHT #1014
Female Under 15
00:29:47.3
00:29:47.3
17
(196)
Under 15
17
00:08:43.8
Under 18
25
Female
196
00:30:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:47.3
680
1015
Rachel WRIGHT
Rachel WRIGHT #1015
Female 35-44
00:51:42.1
00:51:42.1
60
(351)
35-44
60
00:33:50.7
40-44
30
Female
351
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
8
00:40:00
34:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:51:42.1
1016
Sarah WRIGHT
Sarah WRIGHT #1016
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
1017
Shannon WRIGHT
Shannon WRIGHT #1017
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
40-44
Male
00:28:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
1018
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #1018
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
329
164
Claire RAINFORD
Claire RAINFORD #164
Female 45-54
00:27:36.9
00:27:36.9
27
(141)
45-54
27
00:07:33.6
55-59
15
Female
141
Somerset Masters
2
00:28:15
18:24 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:36.9
157
1116
Anya MESSMER
Anya MESSMER #1116
Female 25-34
00:24:40.8
00:24:40.8
15
(58)
25-34
15
00:05:03.5
30-34
8
Female
58
16:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:24:40.8
635
1114
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA
Ingrid DA SILVA ESPINOSA #1114
Female 35-44
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
56
(317)
35-44
56
00:18:38.2
35-39
31
Female
317
24:19 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:36:29.6
174
1113
Americk SEOW DE VRIES
Americk SEOW DE VRIES #1113
Male 15-24
00:25:06.4
00:25:06.4
20
(108)
15-24
20
00:09:00.2
Under 18
27
Male
108
16:44 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:06.4
592
1112
Mary MCHENRY
Mary MCHENRY #1112
Female 65-74
00:34:18.6
00:34:18.6
21
(286)
65-74
21
00:09:08.3
65-69
17
Female
286
22:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:18.6
462
967
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #967
Male 45-54
00:30:24.6
00:30:24.6
43
(250)
45-54
43
00:11:33.7
50-54
28
Male
250
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
12
00:28:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:30:24.6
69
968
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #968
Male 35-44
00:22:08.7
00:22:08.7
7
(50)
35-44
7
00:03:23.5
40-44
3
Male
50
00:23:00
14:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:08.7
270
969
Kt WEBSTER
Kt WEBSTER #969
Female 35-44
00:26:47.6
00:26:47.6
23
(117)
35-44
23
00:08:56.2
40-44
11
Female
117
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
5
00:30:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:47.6
492
970
Tim WEBSTER
Tim WEBSTER #970
Male 55-64
00:31:15.2
00:31:15.2
52
(264)
55-64
52
00:12:06.0
55-59
33
Male
264
00:30:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:15.2
120
971
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #971
Female 25-34
00:23:37.6
00:23:37.6
11
(40)
25-34
11
00:04:00.3
30-34
7
Female
40
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
7
00:22:00
15:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:37.6
192
972
Steve WELLARD
Steve WELLARD #972
Male 45-54
00:25:25.4
00:25:25.4
22
(116)
45-54
22
00:06:34.5
45-49
11
Male
116
00:30:00
16:56 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:25.4
35
407
Izaac COUBROUGH
Izaac COUBROUGH #407
Male Under 15
00:20:43.7
00:20:43.7
4
(28)
Under 15
4
00:01:53.2
Under 18
13
Male
28
00:20:00
Bayview saints
13:49 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:20:43.7
135
733
Stephen METZ
Stephen METZ #733
Male 35-44
00:24:00.5
00:24:00.5
17
(90)
35-44
17
00:05:15.3
35-39
10
Male
90
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
2
00:25:00
Beatty Park Masters
16:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:00.5
3
640
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #640
Male 15-24
00:16:14.7
00:16:14.7
2
(3)
15-24
2
00:00:08.5
Under 18
1
Male
3
00:16:30
Breakers Swim Club
10:49 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:16:14.7
55
294
Ashley BLAQUIERE
Ashley BLAQUIERE #294
Male Under 15
00:21:32.0
00:21:32.0
6
(42)
Under 15
6
00:02:41.5
Under 18
17
Male
42
00:20:00
Breakers Swim Club
14:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:32.0
882
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #882
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:17:20
Breakers Swim Club
Wave 3 (1500m)
85
788
Rhonda PEARSALL
Rhonda PEARSALL #788
Female 55-64
00:22:35.3
00:22:35.3
4
(25)
55-64
4
00:01:30.2
55-59
3
Female
25
Busselton Masters
1
00:25:00
Busselton Masters
15:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:22:35.3
439
299
Kathie BORROMEI
Kathie BORROMEI #299
Female 35-44
00:29:53.0
00:29:53.0
35
(201)
35-44
35
00:12:01.6
35-39
20
Female
201
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
4
00:28:50
Carine Masters
19:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:53.0
550
405
Jim COTEN
Jim COTEN #405
Male 45-54
00:32:54.3
00:32:54.3
48
(289)
45-54
48
00:14:03.4
50-54
33
Male
289
00:35:00
Kwinana
21:56 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:54.3
13
406
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #406
Male Under 15
00:18:50.5
00:18:50.5
1
(11)
Under 15
1
Under 18
7
Male
11
00:19:00
Kwinana
12:33 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:18:50.5
314
256
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #256
Male 55-64
00:27:22.1
00:27:22.1
30
(180)
55-64
30
00:08:12.9
55-59
18
Male
180
Kwinana Masters
2
00:54:15
Kwinana
18:14 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:22.1
94
812
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #812
Female 45-54
00:23:01.5
00:23:01.5
4
(30)
45-54
4
00:02:58.2
45-49
3
Female
30
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
6
00:22:30
Kwinana
15:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:01.5
426
828
Mark REED
Mark REED #828
Male 55-64
00:29:44.6
00:29:44.6
42
(232)
55-64
42
00:10:35.4
55-59
27
Male
232
00:36:06
Lesmurdie Legends
19:49 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:44.6
267
762
Connor NORREGAARD
Connor NORREGAARD #762
Male Under 15
00:26:41.7
00:26:41.7
14
(153)
Under 15
14
00:07:51.2
Under 18
30
Male
153
00:30:00
Maida Vale Masters
17:47 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:41.7
145
763
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #763
Male 45-54
00:24:21.3
00:24:21.3
18
(94)
45-54
18
00:05:30.4
50-54
9
Male
94
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
3
00:27:20
Maida Vale Masters
16:14 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:21.3
250
764
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #764
Female 35-44
00:26:25.6
00:26:25.6
21
(108)
35-44
21
00:08:34.2
35-39
11
Female
108
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
7
00:27:20
Maida Vale Masters
17:37 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:25.6
79
622
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #622
Female 35-44
00:22:30.0
00:22:30.0
4
(22)
35-44
4
00:04:38.6
35-39
3
Female
22
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
2
00:22:00
Maida Vale Masters
15:00 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:30.0
21
252
Jeremy AWFORD
Jeremy AWFORD #252
Male Under 15
00:19:28.3
00:19:28.3
3
(17)
Under 15
3
00:00:37.8
Under 18
10
Male
17
00:24:02
Mandurah Swimming Club
12:58 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:28.3
60
841
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #841
Female 25-34
00:21:41.2
00:21:41.2
3
(14)
25-34
3
00:02:03.9
30-34
2
Female
14
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
3
00:22:19
Mandurah Swimming Club
14:27 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:41.2
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (787 items)