Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
650
411
Michael COWIE
Michael COWIE #411
Male 65-74
00:37:46.5
00:37:46.5
30
(323)
65-74
30
00:16:08.2
65-69
26
Male
323
00:40:00
25:10 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:37:46.5
651
228
Sigrid ADAMS
Sigrid ADAMS #228
Female 55-64
00:37:48.2
00:37:48.2
66
(328)
55-64
66
00:16:43.1
55-59
35
Female
328
00:50:00
25:12 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:37:48.2
652
575
Sue HILL
Sue HILL #575
Female 35-44
00:37:54.2
00:37:54.2
59
(329)
35-44
59
00:20:02.8
40-44
28
Female
329
00:35:00
25:16 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:37:54.2
653
290
Ken BIRCH
Ken BIRCH #290
Male 65-74
00:38:08.9
00:38:08.9
31
(324)
65-74
31
00:16:30.6
65-69
27
Male
324
00:50:00
25:25 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:08.9
654
614
Sharlane JARVIS
Sharlane JARVIS #614
Female Wetsuit
00:38:27.9
00:38:27.9
13
(330)
Wetsuit
13
00:12:26.8
45-49
37
Female
330
00:59:17
25:38 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:27.9
655
618
Gail JOHNSON
Gail JOHNSON #618
Female 65-74
00:38:49.1
00:38:49.1
25
(331)
65-74
25
00:13:38.8
65-69
21
Female
331
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
9
00:34:40
25:52 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:38:49.1
656
646
Jenny KISS
Jenny KISS #646
Female 55-64
00:38:50.3
00:38:50.3
67
(332)
55-64
67
00:17:45.2
55-59
36
Female
332
00:55:00
25:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:50.3
657
642
Lyn KING
Lyn KING #642
Female 55-64
00:38:56.7
00:38:56.7
68
(333)
55-64
68
00:17:51.6
55-59
37
Female
333
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
10
00:45:12
25:57 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:38:56.7
658
366
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #366
Male 65-74
00:39:00.5
00:39:00.5
32
(325)
65-74
32
00:17:22.2
65-69
28
Male
325
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
26
00:39:05
26:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:39:00.5
659
946
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #946
Female Wetsuit
00:39:40.0
00:39:40.0
14
(334)
Wetsuit
14
00:13:38.9
50-54
30
Female
334
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
26:26 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:39:40.0
660
783
Christine PATERSON
Christine PATERSON #783
Female 55-64
00:39:40.9
00:39:40.9
69
(335)
55-64
69
00:18:35.8
60-64
38
Female
335
Belmont Masters
03:22:29.9
16
5
00:33:10
26:27 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:39:40.9
661
595
Lynette HUNTER
Lynette HUNTER #595
Female 65-74
00:39:42.5
00:39:42.5
26
(336)
65-74
26
00:14:32.2
65-69
22
Female
336
Belmont Masters
03:22:29.9
16
6
00:40:16
26:28 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:39:42.5
662
947
Petrus VERNOOY
Petrus VERNOOY #947
Male 15-24
00:39:52.5
00:39:52.5
28
(326)
15-24
28
00:23:46.3
18-24
13
Male
326
00:30:00
26:34 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:39:52.5
663
899
Kathi STORIG
Kathi STORIG #899
Female 75+
00:39:53.6
00:39:53.6
6
(337)
75+
6
00:10:43.5
75-79
5
Female
337
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
9
00:42:00
26:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:39:53.6
664
466
Karon DREW
Karon DREW #466
Female 55-64
00:40:23.6
00:40:23.6
70
(338)
55-64
70
00:19:18.5
55-59
38
Female
338
00:45:00
26:55 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:40:23.6
665
436
Marta DANIEL
Marta DANIEL #436
Female 55-64
00:41:11.1
00:41:11.1
71
(339)
55-64
71
00:20:06.0
55-59
39
Female
339
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
25
01:00:00
27:27 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:41:11.1
666
325
Barry BROGDEN
Barry BROGDEN #325
Male 65-74
00:41:13.3
00:41:13.3
33
(327)
65-74
33
00:19:35.0
65-69
29
Male
327
00:40:00
27:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:41:13.3
667
843
Riana ROSE
Riana ROSE #843
Female Wetsuit
00:41:20.6
00:41:20.6
15
(340)
Wetsuit
15
00:15:19.5
40-44
29
Female
340
00:33:01
North Coast Triathlon Club
27:33 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:41:20.6
668
483
Maria EVANS
Maria EVANS #483
Female 65-74
00:41:26.6
00:41:26.6
27
(341)
65-74
27
00:16:16.3
65-69
23
Female
341
00:45:00
27:37 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:41:26.6
669
697
Natasha MALINOVIC
Natasha MALINOVIC #697
Female 45-54
00:41:44.2
00:41:44.2
64
(342)
45-54
64
00:21:40.9
45-49
38
Female
342
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
7
00:35:00
27:49 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:41:44.2
670
326
Frances BROGDEN
Frances BROGDEN #326
Female 65-74
00:41:44.4
00:41:44.4
28
(343)
65-74
28
00:16:34.1
65-69
24
Female
343
00:40:00
27:49 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:41:44.4
671
919
Yasmin TAYLOR
Yasmin TAYLOR #919
Female Wetsuit
00:42:09.1
00:42:09.1
16
(344)
Wetsuit
16
00:16:08.0
55-59
40
Female
344
00:50:00
28:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:42:09.1
672
749
Lesley MURRAY
Lesley MURRAY #749
Female 55-64
00:42:16.5
00:42:16.5
72
(345)
55-64
72
00:21:11.4
60-64
39
Female
345
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
10
00:45:01
28:10 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:42:16.5
673
703
Alan MARSH
Alan MARSH #703
Male 65-74
00:42:27.7
00:42:27.7
34
(328)
65-74
34
00:20:49.4
65-69
30
Male
328
00:33:30
28:18 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:42:27.7
674
664
Michelle LAZENBY
Michelle LAZENBY #664
Female 45-54
00:42:32.4
00:42:32.4
65
(346)
45-54
65
00:22:29.1
45-49
39
Female
346
00:30:00
28:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:42:32.4
675
810
Andrea PREECE
Andrea PREECE #810
Female 55-64
00:43:11.9
00:43:11.9
73
(347)
55-64
73
00:22:06.8
55-59
41
Female
347
00:55:00
28:47 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:43:11.9
676
374
Carol CHILD
Carol CHILD #374
Female 55-64
00:44:39.3
00:44:39.3
74
(348)
55-64
74
00:23:34.2
55-59
42
Female
348
00:45:00
29:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:44:39.3
677
995
Carol WILLIAMS
Carol WILLIAMS #995
Female 45-54
00:44:40.2
00:44:40.2
66
(349)
45-54
66
00:24:36.9
50-54
31
Female
349
00:45:00
29:46 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:44:40.2
678
503
Don FREER
Don FREER #503
Male 45-54
00:45:12.6
00:45:12.6
53
(329)
45-54
53
00:26:21.7
50-54
38
Male
329
00:47:00
30:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:45:12.6
679
558
Pauline HAYDOCK
Pauline HAYDOCK #558
Female 55-64
00:49:57.3
00:49:57.3
75
(350)
55-64
75
00:28:52.2
55-59
43
Female
350
00:50:00
33:18 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:49:57.3
680
1015
Rachel WRIGHT
Rachel WRIGHT #1015
Female 35-44
00:51:42.1
00:51:42.1
60
(351)
35-44
60
00:33:50.7
40-44
30
Female
351
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
8
00:40:00
34:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:51:42.1
681
391
Leslie James COLEMAN
Leslie James COLEMAN #391
Male Wetsuit
00:52:57.5
00:52:57.5
30
(330)
Wetsuit
30
00:35:07.9
80-84
1
Male
330
01:02:02
35:18 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:52:57.5
682
393
Muriel COLLIS
Muriel COLLIS #393
Female 75+
00:57:13.6
00:57:13.6
7
(352)
75+
7
00:28:03.5
80-84
2
Female
352
00:59:40
38:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:57:13.6
394
Paul CONNELL
Paul CONNELL #394
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
392
Mandy COLES
Mandy COLES #392
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
50-54
Female
00:37:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Wave 7 (1500m)
400
Alex COOTE
Alex COOTE #400
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Male
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
402
Mary CORNELIUS
Mary CORNELIUS #402
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Female
00:40:30
City Triathlon Club
Wave 8 (1500m)
415
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #415
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Female
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:31:21
Wave 6 (1500m)
416
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #416
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-69
Male
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
00:28:34
Wave 5 (1500m)
425
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #425
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Female
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
426
Sarah CUERDEN
Sarah CUERDEN #426
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Female
00:45:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
457
Margaret DODDS
Margaret DODDS #457
Female 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
75-79
Female
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
00:39:06
Wave 7 (1500m)
504
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #504
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
00:28:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
512
Max GARBUTT-WILKINS
Max GARBUTT-WILKINS #512
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
18-24
Male
00:29:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
498
Bronte FOALE
Bronte FOALE #498
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-29
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
502
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #502
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
00:17:20
Wave 3 (1500m)
515
Debbie GAUNT
Debbie GAUNT #515
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Female
00:30:00
Wave 5 (1500m)
482
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #482
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-39
Male
00:34:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Wave 6 (1500m)
479
David EMBRY
David EMBRY #479
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-59
Male
00:42:20
Wave 8 (1500m)
494
Tiegan FIRIOS
Tiegan FIRIOS #494
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
30-34
Female
00:55:00
Wave 8 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
Page 14 of 16 (787 items)