Rottnest Swim Run
10 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Pace
WestEnd
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
1
Back to back
Back to back #1
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:51.8
03:13:51.8
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Gary Couanis
Emily Loughnan
5:55 min/km
01:29:06.0
1
1
01:44:45.8
1
1
45
2
Chafing the Dream
Chafing the Dream #2
Mixed Mixed Team
04:43:11.3
04:43:11.3
9
(9)
Mixed Team
9
01:29:19.5
Mixed
9
Celina Mckean
Nathan Linehan
8:39 min/km
02:03:00.0
48
10
02:40:11.3
40
8
3
The Traveling WilBerrys
The Traveling WilBerrys #3
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Berry
Anthony Wilson
02:52:30.1
83
4
Quokkettes
Quokkettes #4
Female Female Team
05:56:25.2
05:56:25.2
22
(22)
Female Team
22
02:21:32.3
Female
22
Shirley Treasure
Martha Allen-Byatt
10:53 min/km
02:28:37.0
84
22
03:27:48.2
80
21
46
5
Tethered Turtles
Tethered Turtles #5
Female Female Team
04:46:52.7
04:46:52.7
10
(10)
Female Team
10
01:11:59.8
Female
10
Tania Stone
Susan
8:46 min/km
02:04:26.0
50
11
02:42:26.7
43
10
6
Blisters
Blisters #6
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
39
7
At last no bike!
At last no bike! #7
Female Female Team
04:37:34.9
04:37:34.9
8
(8)
Female Team
8
01:02:42.0
Female
8
Rachelle Doyle
Jo Rees
8:29 min/km
01:57:42.0
32
6
02:39:52.9
38
9
57
9
Brian and Jimena
Brian and Jimena #9
Mixed Mixed Team
05:01:02.4
05:01:02.4
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
01:47:10.6
Mixed
13
Brian Shaddick
Jimena Taracena
9:12 min/km
02:07:20.0
54
13
02:53:42.4
61
16
41
10
Hermes Endakis
Hermes Endakis #10
Male Male Team
04:39:25.2
04:39:25.2
24
(24)
Male Team
24
01:18:11.2
Male
24
Matthew Brittan
Darryl Worthington
8:32 min/km
01:59:31.0
38
24
02:39:54.2
39
23
42
10
Damion & Zach
Damion & Zach #10
Male Male Team
04:39:25.2
04:39:25.2
25
(25)
Male Team
25
01:18:11.2
Male
25
Damion Last
Zachary Vinten
8:32 min/km
04:39:25.2
13
11
Willis Street Duo
Willis Street Duo #11
Male Male Team
03:53:19.7
03:53:19.7
10
(10)
Male Team
10
00:32:05.7
Male
10
Jon Evans
Peter Reeves
7:08 min/km
01:44:55.0
13
10
02:08:24.7
12
9
67
12
For The Beer
For The Beer #12
Male Male Team
05:11:28.2
05:11:28.2
35
(35)
Male Team
35
01:50:14.2
Male
35
Ashley Slocum
Matthew Kraus
9:31 min/km
02:17:33.0
78
38
02:53:55.2
62
31
24
13
SkuseWebber
SkuseWebber #13
Male Male Team
04:21:51.8
04:21:51.8
17
(17)
Male Team
17
01:00:37.8
Male
17
Paul Skuse
Michael Webber
8:00 min/km
01:52:31.0
24
16
02:29:20.8
27
19
10
14
Cam and Phil
Cam and Phil #14
Male Male Team
03:47:41.0
03:47:41.0
7
(7)
Male Team
7
00:26:27.0
Male
7
Cameron Storm
Philip Corrick
6:57 min/km
01:40:38.0
10
7
02:07:03.0
10
7
75
15
Why are we doing this?
Why are we doing this? #15
Female Female Team
05:24:56.7
05:24:56.7
18
(18)
Female Team
18
01:50:03.8
Female
18
Tamsyn Black
Julie Gibson
9:56 min/km
02:13:24.0
76
19
03:11:32.7
72
18
60
16
Ridgeview Ringnecks
Ridgeview Ringnecks #16
Mixed Mixed Team
05:02:15.6
05:02:15.6
16
(16)
Mixed Team
16
01:48:23.8
Mixed
16
Michael Hodgson
Niamh Keane
9:14 min/km
02:09:24.0
60
16
02:52:51.6
58
13
40
17
Why not
Why not #17
Female Female Team
04:38:44.3
04:38:44.3
9
(9)
Female Team
9
01:03:51.4
Female
9
Cate Law
Suzanne Watt
8:31 min/km
01:59:52.0
40
8
02:38:52.3
37
8
59
18
Mr and Mrs
Mr and Mrs #18
Mixed Mixed Team
05:02:05.8
05:02:05.8
15
(15)
Mixed Team
15
01:48:14.0
Mixed
15
Roger Hastie
Kylie Fletcher
9:14 min/km
02:09:08.0
58
15
02:52:57.8
59
14
58
19
49ers
49ers #19
Mixed Mixed Team
05:01:41.9
05:01:41.9
14
(14)
Mixed Team
14
01:47:50.1
Mixed
14
Ross Sutherland
Kristine Ricci
9:13 min/km
02:12:04.0
71
19
02:49:37.9
51
11
22
20
GR8 Mates
GR8 Mates #20
Female Female Team
04:21:17.5
04:21:17.5
3
(3)
Female Team
3
00:46:24.6
Female
3
Melanie Hill
Morgan Marsh
7:59 min/km
01:57:22.0
31
5
02:23:55.5
20
3
11
21
Pesich Twins
Pesich Twins #21
Male Male Team
03:48:45.9
03:48:45.9
8
(8)
Male Team
8
00:27:31.9
Male
8
Glenn Pesich
Darren Pesich
6:59 min/km
01:40:33.0
9
6
02:08:12.9
11
8
43
22
Jawsome
Jawsome #22
Male Male Team
04:40:56.9
04:40:56.9
26
(26)
Male Team
26
01:19:42.9
Male
26
Bryan Apathy
Steve Knezevich
8:35 min/km
01:58:01.0
34
22
02:42:55.9
44
26
62
23
No Nerve; No Veuve
No Nerve; No Veuve #23
Female Female Team
05:03:26.5
05:03:26.5
15
(15)
Female Team
15
01:28:33.6
Female
15
Pips Woodhouse
Megan Criddle
9:16 min/km
02:12:42.0
73
17
02:50:44.5
55
14
65
24
Glissy bros
Glissy bros #24
Male Male Team
05:10:20.7
05:10:20.7
34
(34)
Male Team
34
01:49:06.7
Male
34
Charles Angliss
Alexander Angliss
9:29 min/km
02:04:33.0
52
30
03:05:47.7
68
36
44
25
Leighton Beach Buzzards
Leighton Beach Buzzards #25
Male Male Team
04:42:00.3
04:42:00.3
27
(27)
Male Team
27
01:20:46.3
Male
27
Rowan Clarke
David Bason
8:37 min/km
02:00:16.0
42
27
02:41:44.3
42
25
32
26
Wednesday Waddlers
Wednesday Waddlers #26
Female Female Team
04:29:14.7
04:29:14.7
6
(6)
Female Team
6
00:54:21.8
Female
6
Mum Thomas
Emily Roberts
8:14 min/km
01:59:25.0
37
7
02:29:49.7
29
5
27
Spread the Froth
Spread the Froth #27
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Michael Cuttler
Andrew Strunk
02:01:43.0
73
28
Tay-Lo
Tay-Lo #28
Mixed Mixed Team
05:21:26.8
05:21:26.8
18
(18)
Mixed Team
18
02:07:35.0
Mixed
18
Mark Taylor
Josie Love
9:49 min/km
02:07:32.0
55
14
03:13:54.8
75
19
20
29
Duo Forte
Duo Forte #29
Mixed Mixed Team
04:18:54.0
04:18:54.0
4
(4)
Mixed Team
4
01:05:02.2
Mixed
4
Suzanne Gray
Ryan Craig
7:55 min/km
01:53:37.0
27
6
02:25:17.0
21
4
48
30
French toast
French toast #30
Female Female Team
04:48:34.1
04:48:34.1
11
(11)
Female Team
11
01:13:41.2
Female
11
Louise Black
Nathalie Laurendeau
8:49 min/km
02:01:15.0
45
9
02:47:19.1
47
11
14
32
Westcoast Warriors
Westcoast Warriors #32
Male Male Team
03:57:02.9
03:57:02.9
11
(11)
Male Team
11
00:35:48.9
Male
11
Cameron Robertson
Tom Ridsdill-Smith
7:14 min/km
01:45:26.0
14
11
02:11:36.9
14
11
33
M&M
M&M #33
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Michelle Gander
Marcus Whelband
49
34
Pint and a Half
Pint and a Half #34
Mixed Mixed Team
04:49:29.7
04:49:29.7
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
01:35:37.9
Mixed
10
John Haig
Kate Smith
8:51 min/km
01:59:16.0
36
7
02:50:13.7
53
12
53
35
HERO
HERO #35
Female Female Team
04:58:07.5
04:58:07.5
12
(12)
Female Team
12
01:23:14.6
Female
12
Robyn Scott
Helen Vagnoni
9:07 min/km
02:10:25.0
64
14
02:47:42.5
49
12
81
36
KnT rotto tour
KnT rotto tour #36
Female Female Team
05:50:45.1
05:50:45.1
21
(21)
Female Team
21
02:15:52.2
Female
21
Kate Smith
Tegan Case
10:43 min/km
02:23:48.0
80
21
03:26:57.1
79
20
37
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #37
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Mari Turner
Paul Taylor
02:25:02.0
38
38
Hot Hurricane
Hot Hurricane #38
Male Male Team
04:37:19.2
04:37:19.2
23
(23)
Male Team
23
01:16:05.2
Male
23
Michael Cameron
Davin Buekes
8:28 min/km
01:57:05.0
30
20
02:40:14.2
41
24
74
39
Kath and Kell
Kath and Kell #39
Mixed Mixed Team
05:22:48.0
05:22:48.0
19
(19)
Mixed Team
19
02:08:56.2
Mixed
19
Jeremy Boland
Tania De Abreu
9:52 min/km
02:12:32.0
72
20
03:10:16.0
70
17
31
40
Wherethefkrwe's
Wherethefkrwe's #40
Male Male Team
04:27:48.5
04:27:48.5
21
(21)
Male Team
21
01:06:34.5
Male
21
Travis Needham
Alex Larsen
8:11 min/km
01:53:43.0
28
19
02:34:05.5
36
22
72
41
Blister Sisters
Blister Sisters #41
Mixed Mixed Team
05:20:58.8
05:20:58.8
17
(17)
Mixed Team
17
02:07:07.0
Mixed
17
Sarah Cosoleto
Greg Woood
9:48 min/km
02:09:28.0
61
17
03:11:30.8
71
18
8
42
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyers
Carr & Co Divorce and Family Lawyer.. #42
Male Male Team
03:45:27.9
03:45:27.9
6
(6)
Male Team
6
00:24:13.9
Male
6
Ben King
Jarryod Morton
6:53 min/km
01:40:56.0
11
8
02:04:31.9
8
6
43
Simon Gregg
Simon Gregg #43
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Simon Gregg
Travis Kell
50
44
Ruth & Leon
Ruth & Leon #44
Mixed Mixed Team
04:50:30.6
04:50:30.6
11
(11)
Mixed Team
11
01:36:38.8
Mixed
11
Ruth Murdie
Leon Normore
8:53 min/km
02:07:13.0
53
12
02:43:17.6
45
9
23
45
Get Crakin Bruthaz
Get Crakin Bruthaz #45
Male Male Team
04:21:45.9
04:21:45.9
16
(16)
Male Team
16
01:00:31.9
Male
16
Andrew Zadow
Mark Zadow
8:00 min/km
01:51:10.0
21
14
02:30:35.9
31
20
46
REYN and Stinky
REYN and Stinky #46
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Bradley Hosking
Reyn Bennell
2
47
Back to the beach
Back to the beach #47
Male Male Team
03:21:14.0
03:21:14.0
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
James Shapcott
Samuel Colvin
6:09 min/km
01:31:13.0
2
1
01:50:01.0
2
1
29
48
Two Turtles
Two Turtles #48
Male Male Team
04:25:29.1
04:25:29.1
20
(20)
Male Team
20
01:04:15.1
Male
20
Simon Agar
Russell Fitzgerald
8:07 min/km
01:58:47.0
35
23
02:26:42.1
22
15
49
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAIN!
Missed the bus; and the ferry; AGAI.. #49
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Sarah Thompson
Judi Clemie
16
50
The Happy Clappy's
The Happy Clappy's #50
Mixed Mixed Team
04:06:42.7
04:06:42.7
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
00:52:50.9
Mixed
3
Aaron Milward
Tara Yewers
7:32 min/km
01:49:18.0
18
5
02:17:24.7
18
3
84
51
OnePTS
OnePTS #51
Female Female Team
05:57:56.0
05:57:56.0
23
(23)
Female Team
23
02:23:03.1
Female
23
Sarah Houteas
Caroline Braddick
10:56 min/km
02:12:50.0
74
18
03:45:06.0
85
23
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)