2018 Rockingham Ocean Classic
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
LiveLighter MSWA 2km State Swim
2km Public Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Country
Estimated Time
AgePoints
Points
Pace
97
228
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #228
Male 45-49
00:41:34.2
00:41:34.2
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:14:33.9
Male
48
Cockburn Masters
464
8
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:05
7
10
20:47 min/km
77
285
Lorraine QUAYLE
Lorraine QUAYLE #285
Female 60-64
00:38:20.7
00:38:20.7
4
(37)
60-64
4
00:07:47.5
Female
37
Westcoast Masters
195
2
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:10
10
14
19:10 min/km
72
174
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #174
Male 55-59
00:37:43.9
00:37:43.9
5
(37)
55-59
5
00:07:08.7
Male
37
Kwinana Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:40
9
12
18:51 min/km
106
286
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #286
Female 60-64
00:42:23.5
00:42:23.5
8
(56)
60-64
8
00:11:50.3
Female
56
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:44
10
6
21:11 min/km
107
206
Peter KING
Peter KING #206
Male 50-54
00:42:32.5
00:42:32.5
12
(51)
50-54
12
00:15:07.1
Male
51
Mandurah Masters
219
3
17
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:50
8
2
21:16 min/km
194
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #194
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
0
0
181
Dean CALDER
Dean CALDER #181
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Melville Masters
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
0
0
112
237
Danielle BERRY
Danielle BERRY #237
Female 35-39
00:44:53.4
00:44:53.4
7
(60)
35-39
7
00:17:04.7
Female
60
Cockburn Masters
464
8
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
5
6
22:26 min/km
92
295
Sandra THOMPSON
Sandra THOMPSON #295
Female 50-54
00:40:17.1
00:40:17.1
7
(46)
50-54
7
00:13:11.4
Female
46
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
8
8
20:08 min/km
110
263
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #263
Female 60-64
00:43:19.5
00:43:19.5
9
(58)
60-64
9
00:12:46.3
Female
58
Westcoast Masters
195
2
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
10
4
21:39 min/km
104
204
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #204
Male 55-59
00:42:09.9
00:42:09.9
7
(49)
55-59
7
00:11:34.7
Male
49
Mandurah Masters
219
3
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:05
9
6
21:04 min/km
98
288
Christine ROBERTS
Christine ROBERTS #288
Female 70-74
00:41:38.6
00:41:38.6
1
(50)
70-74
1
Female
50
Westcoast Masters
195
2
13
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:30
12
20
20:49 min/km
39
234
Ashley ARANDA
Ashley ARANDA #234
Female 25-29
00:31:56.3
00:31:56.3
2
(17)
25-29
2
00:01:17.3
Female
17
Cockburn Masters
464
8
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:41
3
18
15:58 min/km
114
272
Linda JORDINSON
Linda JORDINSON #272
Female 45-49
00:45:53.4
00:45:53.4
3
(61)
45-49
3
00:07:24.5
Female
61
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
19
Western Australia
AUS
00:46:01
7
14
22:56 min/km
113
307
Cliff BRENNAN
Cliff BRENNAN #307
Male 35-39
00:45:18.2
00:45:18.2
4
(53)
35-39
4
00:19:47.1
Male
53
Cockburn Masters
464
8
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:46:30
5
14
22:39 min/km
111
267
Cathy ISBISTER
Cathy ISBISTER #267
Female 55-59
00:43:27.7
00:43:27.7
13
(59)
55-59
13
00:12:22.6
Female
59
Mandurah Masters
219
3
20
Western Australia
AUS
00:47:00
9
2
21:43 min/km
122
277
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #277
Female 60-64
00:51:28.1
00:51:28.1
12
(68)
60-64
12
00:20:54.9
Female
68
Mandurah Masters
219
3
22
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:02
10
2
25:44 min/km
100
238
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #238
Female 60-64
00:41:49.0
00:41:49.0
7
(52)
60-64
7
00:11:15.8
Female
52
Mandurah Masters
219
3
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:13
10
8
20:54 min/km
108
213
James PATTISON
James PATTISON #213
Male 65-69
00:43:12.7
00:43:12.7
6
(52)
65-69
6
00:09:23.0
Male
52
Mandurah Masters
219
3
18
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:26
11
8
21:36 min/km
115
258
Christine HALL
Christine HALL #258
Female 60-64
00:46:00.4
00:46:00.4
10
(62)
60-64
10
00:15:27.2
Female
62
Cockburn Masters
464
8
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
10
2
23:00 min/km
64
252
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #252
Female 55-59
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
6
(30)
55-59
6
00:05:24.5
Female
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
10
18:14 min/km
63
253
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #253
Female 30-34
00:36:20.9
00:36:20.9
6
(29)
30-34
6
00:07:26.3
Female
29
Westcoast Masters
195
2
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
4
10
18:10 min/km
102
301
Julie WILLDIGG
Julie WILLDIGG #301
Female 55-59
00:42:00.6
00:42:00.6
10
(54)
55-59
10
00:10:55.5
Female
54
Westcoast Masters
195
2
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
2
21:00 min/km
118
226
Fred VAN ANDEL
Fred VAN ANDEL #226
Male 75-79
00:47:46.8
00:47:46.8
2
(54)
75-79
2
00:08:59.8
Male
54
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
20
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:01
13
18
23:53 min/km
123
239
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #239
Female 65-69
00:52:09.2
00:52:09.2
5
(69)
65-69
5
00:13:32.4
Female
69
Mandurah Masters
219
3
23
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:45
11
10
26:04 min/km
119
249
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #249
Female 75-79
00:47:59.9
00:47:59.9
1
(65)
75-79
1
Female
65
Claremont Masters
262
6
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:52:02
13
20
23:59 min/km
182
Jay COOK
Jay COOK #182
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Mandurah Masters
219
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:52:30
0
0
230
Max WANNELL
Max WANNELL #230
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
0
0
120
251
Karen FREAR
Karen FREAR #251
Female 45-49
00:49:07.0
00:49:07.0
6
(66)
45-49
6
00:10:38.1
Female
66
Rockingham Masters
235
4
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
7
8
24:33 min/km
93
297
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #297
Female 65-69
00:40:19.5
00:40:19.5
4
(47)
65-69
4
00:01:42.7
Female
47
Stadium Masters
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
11
14
20:09 min/km
105
202
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #202
Male 70-74
00:42:10.6
00:42:10.6
4
(50)
70-74
4
00:11:35.5
Male
50
Mandurah Masters
219
3
16
Western Australia
AUS
00:57:19
12
14
21:05 min/km
117
266
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #266
Female 45-49
00:46:47.9
00:46:47.9
5
(64)
45-49
5
00:08:19.0
Female
64
Belmont Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
01:00:00
7
10
23:23 min/km
52
291
Emi TANAKA
Emi TANAKA #291
Female 35-39
00:34:01.6
00:34:01.6
5
(23)
35-39
5
00:06:12.9
Female
23
Rockingham Masters
235
4
5
Western Australia
AUS
01:01:01
5
12
17:00 min/km
109
294
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #294
Female 55-59
00:43:18.9
00:43:18.9
12
(57)
55-59
12
00:12:13.8
Female
57
Mandurah Masters
219
3
19
Western Australia
AUS
01:01:07
9
2
21:39 min/km
121
247
Jan ECCLES
Jan ECCLES #247
Female 60-64
00:51:23.6
00:51:23.6
11
(67)
60-64
11
00:20:50.4
Female
67
Westcoast Masters
195
2
16
Western Australia
AUS
01:15:00
10
2
25:41 min/km
101
255
Sue GILES
Sue GILES #255
Female 55-59
00:41:59.4
00:41:59.4
9
(53)
55-59
9
00:10:54.3
Female
53
Mandurah Masters
219
3
13
Western Australia
AUS
01:30:00
9
4
20:59 min/km
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)