2018 Rockingham Ocean Classic
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
LiveLighter MSWA 2km State Swim
2km Public Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Country
Estimated Time
AgePoints
Points
Pace
8
210
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #210
Male 50-54
00:27:40.5
00:27:40.5
3
(7)
50-54
3
00:00:15.1
Male
7
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
8
16
13:50 min/km
2
211
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #211
Male 45-49
00:27:00.3
00:27:00.3
1
(2)
45-49
1
Male
2
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:25:50
7
20
13:30 min/km
26
212
Sean NEARY
Sean NEARY #212
Male 50-54
00:30:34.3
00:30:34.3
6
(18)
50-54
6
00:03:08.9
Male
18
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:55
8
10
15:17 min/km
31
203
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #203
Male 55-59
00:30:44.6
00:30:44.6
2
(22)
55-59
2
00:00:09.4
Male
22
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
9
18
15:22 min/km
195
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #195
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:28:30
0
0
23
205
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #205
Male 60-64
00:30:18.6
00:30:18.6
1
(17)
60-64
1
Male
17
Westcoast Masters
195
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:30
10
20
15:09 min/km
44
183
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #183
Male 50-54
00:33:17.4
00:33:17.4
8
(25)
50-54
8
00:05:52.0
Male
25
Westcoast Masters
195
2
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:59
8
6
16:38 min/km
53
189
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #189
Male 50-54
00:34:29.8
00:34:29.8
10
(30)
50-54
10
00:07:04.4
Male
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
8
2
17:14 min/km
30
216
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #216
Male 40-44
00:30:43.2
00:30:43.2
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:03:10.5
Male
21
Westcoast Masters
195
2
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
6
12
15:21 min/km
20
227
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #227
Male 50-54
00:29:29.4
00:29:29.4
5
(15)
50-54
5
00:02:04.0
Male
15
Westcoast Masters
195
2
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:30
8
12
14:44 min/km
230
Max WANNELL
Max WANNELL #230
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
0
0
121
247
Jan ECCLES
Jan ECCLES #247
Female 60-64
00:51:23.6
00:51:23.6
11
(67)
60-64
11
00:20:50.4
Female
67
Westcoast Masters
195
2
16
Western Australia
AUS
01:15:00
10
2
25:41 min/km
64
252
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #252
Female 55-59
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
6
(30)
55-59
6
00:05:24.5
Female
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
10
18:14 min/km
63
253
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #253
Female 30-34
00:36:20.9
00:36:20.9
6
(29)
30-34
6
00:07:26.3
Female
29
Westcoast Masters
195
2
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
4
10
18:10 min/km
110
263
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #263
Female 60-64
00:43:19.5
00:43:19.5
9
(58)
60-64
9
00:12:46.3
Female
58
Westcoast Masters
195
2
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
10
4
21:39 min/km
94
273
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #273
Female 25-29
00:40:26.1
00:40:26.1
5
(48)
25-29
5
00:09:47.1
Female
48
Westcoast Masters
195
2
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:37
3
12
20:13 min/km
276
Kacy MAZZINI
Kacy MAZZINI #276
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
0
0
77
285
Lorraine QUAYLE
Lorraine QUAYLE #285
Female 60-64
00:38:20.7
00:38:20.7
4
(37)
60-64
4
00:07:47.5
Female
37
Westcoast Masters
195
2
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:10
10
14
19:10 min/km
60
347
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #347
Female 25-29
00:35:11.5
00:35:11.5
3
(28)
25-29
3
00:04:32.5
Female
28
Westcoast Masters
195
2
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:25:00
3
16
17:35 min/km
102
301
Julie WILLDIGG
Julie WILLDIGG #301
Female 55-59
00:42:00.6
00:42:00.6
10
(54)
55-59
10
00:10:55.5
Female
54
Westcoast Masters
195
2
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
2
21:00 min/km
83
293
Sandra TEAGLE
Sandra TEAGLE #293
Female 55-59
00:38:37.0
00:38:37.0
7
(41)
55-59
7
00:07:31.9
Female
41
Westcoast Masters
195
2
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:06
9
8
19:18 min/km
98
288
Christine ROBERTS
Christine ROBERTS #288
Female 70-74
00:41:38.6
00:41:38.6
1
(50)
70-74
1
Female
50
Westcoast Masters
195
2
13
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:30
12
20
20:49 min/km
25
290
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #290
Female 60-64
00:30:33.2
00:30:33.2
1
(8)
60-64
1
Female
8
Westcoast Masters
195
2
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:31:02
10
20
15:16 min/km
298
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #298
Female 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:00
0
0
14
300
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #300
Female 18-24
00:28:03.3
00:28:03.3
1
(4)
18-24
1
Female
4
Mandurah Masters
219
3
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:30
2
20
14:01 min/km
103
305
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #305
Female 55-59
00:42:09.5
00:42:09.5
11
(55)
55-59
11
00:11:04.4
Female
55
Mandurah Masters
219
3
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:30
9
2
21:04 min/km
21
289
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #289
Female 35-39
00:29:49.3
00:29:49.3
2
(6)
35-39
2
00:02:00.6
Female
6
Mandurah Masters
219
3
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:35
5
18
14:54 min/km
109
294
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #294
Female 55-59
00:43:18.9
00:43:18.9
12
(57)
55-59
12
00:12:13.8
Female
57
Mandurah Masters
219
3
19
Western Australia
AUS
01:01:07
9
2
21:39 min/km
40
284
Barbara PELLICK
Barbara PELLICK #284
Female 50-54
00:32:04.4
00:32:04.4
3
(18)
50-54
3
00:04:58.7
Female
18
Mandurah Masters
219
3
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:01
8
16
16:02 min/km
122
277
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #277
Female 60-64
00:51:28.1
00:51:28.1
12
(68)
60-64
12
00:20:54.9
Female
68
Mandurah Masters
219
3
22
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:02
10
2
25:44 min/km
35
270
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #270
Female 55-59
00:31:05.1
00:31:05.1
1
(13)
55-59
1
Female
13
Mandurah Masters
219
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
9
20
15:32 min/km
116
264
Donna HOSKINS
Donna HOSKINS #264
Female 45-49
00:46:03.3
00:46:03.3
4
(63)
45-49
4
00:07:34.4
Female
63
Mandurah Masters
219
3
21
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:08
7
12
23:01 min/km
111
267
Cathy ISBISTER
Cathy ISBISTER #267
Female 55-59
00:43:27.7
00:43:27.7
13
(59)
55-59
13
00:12:22.6
Female
59
Mandurah Masters
219
3
20
Western Australia
AUS
00:47:00
9
2
21:43 min/km
80
268
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #268
Female 45-49
00:38:28.9
00:38:28.9
1
(38)
45-49
1
Female
38
Mandurah Masters
219
3
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:28
7
20
19:14 min/km
101
255
Sue GILES
Sue GILES #255
Female 55-59
00:41:59.4
00:41:59.4
9
(53)
55-59
9
00:10:54.3
Female
53
Mandurah Masters
219
3
13
Western Australia
AUS
01:30:00
9
4
20:59 min/km
84
256
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #256
Female 55-59
00:38:37.7
00:38:37.7
8
(42)
55-59
8
00:07:32.6
Female
42
Mandurah Masters
219
3
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:59
9
6
19:18 min/km
82
244
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #244
Female 65-69
00:38:36.8
00:38:36.8
1
(40)
65-69
1
Female
40
Mandurah Masters
219
3
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:10
11
20
19:18 min/km
100
238
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #238
Female 60-64
00:41:49.0
00:41:49.0
7
(52)
60-64
7
00:11:15.8
Female
52
Mandurah Masters
219
3
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:13
10
8
20:54 min/km
123
239
Jan BODDY
Jan BODDY #239
Female 65-69
00:52:09.2
00:52:09.2
5
(69)
65-69
5
00:13:32.4
Female
69
Mandurah Masters
219
3
23
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:45
11
10
26:04 min/km
48
188
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #188
Male 60-64
00:33:33.7
00:33:33.7
2
(28)
60-64
2
00:03:15.1
Male
28
Mandurah Masters
219
3
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:30
10
18
16:46 min/km
61
184
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #184
Male 65-69
00:35:48.5
00:35:48.5
3
(33)
65-69
3
00:01:58.8
Male
33
Mandurah Masters
219
3
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:30
11
16
17:54 min/km
182
Jay COOK
Jay COOK #182
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Mandurah Masters
219
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:52:30
0
0
88
175
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #175
Male 70-74
00:39:46.3
00:39:46.3
3
(45)
70-74
3
00:09:11.2
Male
45
Mandurah Masters
219
3
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:15
12
16
19:53 min/km
107
206
Peter KING
Peter KING #206
Male 50-54
00:42:32.5
00:42:32.5
12
(51)
50-54
12
00:15:07.1
Male
51
Mandurah Masters
219
3
17
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:50
8
2
21:16 min/km
104
204
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #204
Male 55-59
00:42:09.9
00:42:09.9
7
(49)
55-59
7
00:11:34.7
Male
49
Mandurah Masters
219
3
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:05
9
6
21:04 min/km
108
213
James PATTISON
James PATTISON #213
Male 65-69
00:43:12.7
00:43:12.7
6
(52)
65-69
6
00:09:23.0
Male
52
Mandurah Masters
219
3
18
Western Australia
AUS
00:48:26
11
8
21:36 min/km
78
201
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #201
Male 60-64
00:38:22.0
00:38:22.0
6
(41)
60-64
6
00:08:03.4
Male
41
Mandurah Masters
219
3
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:22:01
10
10
19:11 min/km
105
202
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #202
Male 70-74
00:42:10.6
00:42:10.6
4
(50)
70-74
4
00:11:35.5
Male
50
Mandurah Masters
219
3
16
Western Australia
AUS
00:57:19
12
14
21:05 min/km
13
180
Craig BURDEKIN
Craig BURDEKIN #180
Male 40-44
00:27:56.7
00:27:56.7
3
(10)
40-44
3
00:00:24.0
Male
10
Rockingham Masters
235
4
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:00
6
16
13:58 min/km
1
200
Stephen HUGHES
Stephen HUGHES #200
Male 35-39
00:25:31.1
00:25:31.1
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
Rockingham Masters
235
4
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:40
5
20
12:45 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (136 items)