2018 Rockingham Ocean Classic
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
LiveLighter MSWA 2km State Swim
2km Public Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Country
Estimated Time
AgePoints
Points
Pace
276
Kacy MAZZINI
Kacy MAZZINI #276
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
0
0
33
279
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #279
Female 30-34
00:30:45.1
00:30:45.1
3
(11)
30-34
3
00:01:50.5
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
4
16
15:22 min/km
49
280
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #280
Female 55-59
00:33:39.2
00:33:39.2
2
(21)
55-59
2
00:02:34.1
Female
21
Bunbury Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
9
18
16:49 min/km
296
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #296
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
0
0
36
240
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #240
Female 30-34
00:31:20.2
00:31:20.2
4
(14)
30-34
4
00:02:25.6
Female
14
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:10
4
14
15:40 min/km
65
196
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #196
Male 65-69
00:36:31.0
00:36:31.0
4
(35)
65-69
4
00:02:41.3
Male
35
Armadale Masters
455
7
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:00
11
14
18:15 min/km
45
269
Sarah JEMERSON
Sarah JEMERSON #269
Female 40-44
00:33:24.4
00:33:24.4
1
(20)
40-44
1
Female
20
Swan Hills Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:00
6
20
16:42 min/km
55
241
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #241
Female 50-54
00:34:32.2
00:34:32.2
4
(24)
50-54
4
00:07:26.5
Female
24
Armadale Masters
455
7
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:05
8
14
17:16 min/km
73
220
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #220
Male 60-64
00:37:45.2
00:37:45.2
4
(38)
60-64
4
00:07:26.6
Male
38
Armadale Masters
455
7
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:13
10
14
18:52 min/km
68
254
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #254
Female 40-44
00:37:00.9
00:37:00.9
3
(32)
40-44
3
00:03:36.5
Female
32
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
17
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:15
6
16
18:30 min/km
47
197
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #197
Male 55-59
00:33:30.5
00:33:30.5
3
(27)
55-59
3
00:02:55.3
Male
27
Melville Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:17
9
16
16:45 min/km
50
246
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #246
Female 40-44
00:33:43.7
00:33:43.7
2
(22)
40-44
2
00:00:19.3
Female
22
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:45
6
18
16:51 min/km
58
282
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #282
Female 55-59
00:35:00.7
00:35:00.7
4
(26)
55-59
4
00:03:55.6
Female
26
Bunbury Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:50
9
14
17:30 min/km
29
287
Jordan RIDDELL
Jordan RIDDELL #287
Female 25-29
00:30:39.0
00:30:39.0
1
(9)
25-29
1
Female
9
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:37:00
3
20
15:19 min/km
56
261
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #261
Female 55-59
00:34:47.8
00:34:47.8
3
(25)
55-59
3
00:03:42.7
Female
25
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:37:29
9
16
17:23 min/km
54
185
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #185
Male 65-69
00:34:31.6
00:34:31.6
2
(31)
65-69
2
00:00:41.9
Male
31
Cockburn Masters
464
8
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:37:30
11
18
17:15 min/km
71
233
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #233
Female 50-54
00:37:08.0
00:37:08.0
6
(35)
50-54
6
00:10:02.3
Female
35
Cockburn Masters
464
8
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:37:48
8
10
18:34 min/km
76
179
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #179
Male 60-64
00:38:14.6
00:38:14.6
5
(40)
60-64
5
00:07:56.0
Male
40
Bunbury Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
10
12
19:07 min/km
43
198
Chris HOPKINS
Chris HOPKINS #198
Male 40-44
00:33:12.9
00:33:12.9
6
(24)
40-44
6
00:05:40.2
Male
24
Swan Hills Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
6
10
16:36 min/km
35
270
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #270
Female 55-59
00:31:05.1
00:31:05.1
1
(13)
55-59
1
Female
13
Mandurah Masters
219
3
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
9
20
15:32 min/km
62
199
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #199
Male 55-59
00:36:14.3
00:36:14.3
4
(34)
55-59
4
00:05:39.1
Male
34
Claremont Masters
262
6
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:08
9
14
18:07 min/km
57
224
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #224
Male 60-64
00:34:56.5
00:34:56.5
3
(32)
60-64
3
00:04:37.9
Male
32
Bunbury Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:11
10
16
17:28 min/km
70
278
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #278
Female 60-64
00:37:05.7
00:37:05.7
3
(34)
60-64
3
00:06:32.5
Female
34
Swan Hills Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:15
10
16
18:32 min/km
67
303
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #303
Female 35-39
00:36:59.2
00:36:59.2
6
(31)
35-39
6
00:09:10.5
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:30
5
10
18:29 min/km
83
293
Sandra TEAGLE
Sandra TEAGLE #293
Female 55-59
00:38:37.0
00:38:37.0
7
(41)
55-59
7
00:07:31.9
Female
41
Westcoast Masters
195
2
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:06
9
8
19:18 min/km
90
302
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #302
Female 65-69
00:39:48.6
00:39:48.6
2
(44)
65-69
2
00:01:11.8
Female
44
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:25
11
18
19:54 min/km
80
268
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #268
Female 45-49
00:38:28.9
00:38:28.9
1
(38)
45-49
1
Female
38
Mandurah Masters
219
3
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:28
7
20
19:14 min/km
103
305
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #305
Female 55-59
00:42:09.5
00:42:09.5
11
(55)
55-59
11
00:11:04.4
Female
55
Mandurah Masters
219
3
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:30
9
2
21:04 min/km
61
184
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #184
Male 65-69
00:35:48.5
00:35:48.5
3
(33)
65-69
3
00:01:58.8
Male
33
Mandurah Masters
219
3
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:30
11
16
17:54 min/km
59
259
Angela HAMERSLEY PATTRICK
Angela HAMERSLEY PATTRICK #259
Female 55-59
00:35:10.4
00:35:10.4
5
(27)
55-59
5
00:04:05.3
Female
27
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
16
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:42
9
12
17:35 min/km
84
256
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #256
Female 55-59
00:38:37.7
00:38:37.7
8
(42)
55-59
8
00:07:32.6
Female
42
Mandurah Masters
219
3
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:59
9
6
19:18 min/km
257
Fiona HAIGH
Fiona HAIGH #257
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:00
0
0
74
274
Sarah LACEY
Sarah LACEY #274
Female 25-29
00:37:45.7
00:37:45.7
4
(36)
25-29
4
00:07:06.7
Female
36
Maida Vale Masters
260
5
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:00
3
14
18:52 min/km
75
176
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #176
Male 30-34
00:38:06.2
00:38:06.2
2
(39)
30-34
2
00:07:53.0
Male
39
Carine Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:00
4
18
19:03 min/km
88
175
Kirk BAMFORD
Kirk BAMFORD #175
Male 70-74
00:39:46.3
00:39:46.3
3
(45)
70-74
3
00:09:11.2
Male
45
Mandurah Masters
219
3
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:15
12
16
19:53 min/km
87
187
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #187
Male 70-74
00:38:54.6
00:38:54.6
2
(44)
70-74
2
00:08:19.5
Male
44
Armadale Masters
455
7
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:41:00
12
18
19:27 min/km
81
242
Jen CASOTTI
Jen CASOTTI #242
Female 40-44
00:38:34.8
00:38:34.8
4
(39)
40-44
4
00:05:10.4
Female
39
Swan Hills Masters
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:41:09
6
14
19:17 min/km
66
215
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #215
Male 65-69
00:36:53.1
00:36:53.1
5
(36)
65-69
5
00:03:03.4
Male
36
Riverton Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:00
11
12
18:26 min/km
116
264
Donna HOSKINS
Donna HOSKINS #264
Female 45-49
00:46:03.3
00:46:03.3
4
(63)
45-49
4
00:07:34.4
Female
63
Mandurah Masters
219
3
21
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:08
7
12
23:01 min/km
79
190
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #190
Male 50-54
00:38:22.5
00:38:22.5
11
(42)
50-54
11
00:10:57.1
Male
42
Armadale Masters
455
7
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:09
8
2
19:11 min/km
82
244
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #244
Female 65-69
00:38:36.8
00:38:36.8
1
(40)
65-69
1
Female
40
Mandurah Masters
219
3
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:10
11
20
19:18 min/km
99
236
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #236
Female 45-49
00:41:43.6
00:41:43.6
2
(51)
45-49
2
00:03:14.7
Female
51
Perth City Swim Club
42
1
18
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:11
7
16
20:51 min/km
91
245
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #245
Female 65-69
00:39:56.0
00:39:56.0
3
(45)
65-69
3
00:01:19.2
Female
45
Cockburn Masters
464
8
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:30
11
16
19:58 min/km
96
186
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #186
Male 60-64
00:41:05.4
00:41:05.4
7
(47)
60-64
7
00:10:46.8
Male
47
Armadale Masters
455
7
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:30
10
8
20:32 min/km
94
273
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #273
Female 25-29
00:40:26.1
00:40:26.1
5
(48)
25-29
5
00:09:47.1
Female
48
Westcoast Masters
195
2
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:37
3
12
20:13 min/km
86
193
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #193
Male 75-79
00:38:47.0
00:38:47.0
1
(43)
75-79
1
Male
43
Stadium Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:00
13
20
19:23 min/km
85
275
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #275
Female 60-64
00:38:40.9
00:38:40.9
5
(43)
60-64
5
00:08:07.7
Female
43
Stadium Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:06
10
12
19:20 min/km
95
232
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #232
Female 60-64
00:40:38.1
00:40:38.1
6
(49)
60-64
6
00:10:04.9
Female
49
Belmont Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:09
10
10
20:19 min/km
298
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #298
Female 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:00
0
0
89
177
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #177
Male 55-59
00:39:47.6
00:39:47.6
6
(46)
55-59
6
00:09:12.4
Male
46
Inglewood Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:01
9
10
19:53 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (136 items)