2018 Rockingham Ocean Classic
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
LiveLighter MSWA 2km State Swim
2km Public Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
State
Country
Estimated Time
AgePoints
Points
Pace
75
176
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #176
Male 30-34
00:38:06.2
00:38:06.2
2
(39)
30-34
2
00:07:53.0
Male
39
Carine Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:40:00
4
18
19:03 min/km
89
177
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #177
Male 55-59
00:39:47.6
00:39:47.6
6
(46)
55-59
6
00:09:12.4
Male
46
Inglewood Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:01
9
10
19:53 min/km
5
178
Hamish BUDDLE
Hamish BUDDLE #178
Male 40-44
00:27:32.7
00:27:32.7
1
(4)
40-44
1
Male
4
Stadium Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:31:00
6
20
13:46 min/km
76
179
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #179
Male 60-64
00:38:14.6
00:38:14.6
5
(40)
60-64
5
00:07:56.0
Male
40
Bunbury Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
10
12
19:07 min/km
72
174
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #174
Male 55-59
00:37:43.9
00:37:43.9
5
(37)
55-59
5
00:07:08.7
Male
37
Kwinana Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:40
9
12
18:51 min/km
181
Dean CALDER
Dean CALDER #181
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Melville Masters
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
0
0
6
192
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #192
Male 50-54
00:27:35.2
00:27:35.2
2
(5)
50-54
2
00:00:09.8
Male
5
Stadium Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:28:00
8
18
13:47 min/km
86
193
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #193
Male 75-79
00:38:47.0
00:38:47.0
1
(43)
75-79
1
Male
43
Stadium Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:00
13
20
19:23 min/km
194
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #194
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
0
0
47
197
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #197
Male 55-59
00:33:30.5
00:33:30.5
3
(27)
55-59
3
00:02:55.3
Male
27
Melville Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:17
9
16
16:45 min/km
43
198
Chris HOPKINS
Chris HOPKINS #198
Male 40-44
00:33:12.9
00:33:12.9
6
(24)
40-44
6
00:05:40.2
Male
24
Swan Hills Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:00
6
10
16:36 min/km
16
209
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #209
Male 35-39
00:28:53.7
00:28:53.7
2
(12)
35-39
2
00:03:22.6
Male
12
Swan Hills Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:30
5
18
14:26 min/km
51
207
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #207
Male 65-69
00:33:49.7
00:33:49.7
1
(29)
65-69
1
Male
29
Riverton Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
11
20
16:54 min/km
66
215
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #215
Male 65-69
00:36:53.1
00:36:53.1
5
(36)
65-69
5
00:03:03.4
Male
36
Riverton Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:00
11
12
18:26 min/km
46
218
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #218
Male 50-54
00:33:29.2
00:33:29.2
9
(26)
50-54
9
00:06:03.8
Male
26
Beatty Park Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:09
8
4
16:44 min/km
9
219
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #219
Male 40-44
00:27:40.7
00:27:40.7
2
(8)
40-44
2
00:00:08.0
Male
8
Melville Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:28:00
6
18
13:50 min/km
19
221
Bruce SCORER
Bruce SCORER #221
Male 35-39
00:29:26.6
00:29:26.6
3
(14)
35-39
3
00:03:55.5
Male
14
Riverton Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
5
16
14:43 min/km
57
224
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #224
Male 60-64
00:34:56.5
00:34:56.5
3
(32)
60-64
3
00:04:37.9
Male
32
Bunbury Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:11
10
16
17:28 min/km
4
225
Andrew TWINE
Andrew TWINE #225
Male 50-54
00:27:25.4
00:27:25.4
1
(3)
50-54
1
Male
3
Carine Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:29:40
8
20
13:42 min/km
95
232
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #232
Female 60-64
00:40:38.1
00:40:38.1
6
(49)
60-64
6
00:10:04.9
Female
49
Belmont Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:09
10
10
20:19 min/km
37
235
Amy BARKER
Amy BARKER #235
Female 18-24
00:31:22.2
00:31:22.2
2
(15)
18-24
2
00:03:18.9
Female
15
Bold Park Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:00
2
18
15:41 min/km
81
242
Jen CASOTTI
Jen CASOTTI #242
Female 40-44
00:38:34.8
00:38:34.8
4
(39)
40-44
4
00:05:10.4
Female
39
Swan Hills Masters
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:41:09
6
14
19:17 min/km
260
Alana HARPER
Alana HARPER #260
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Belmont Masters
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:21
0
0
117
266
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #266
Female 45-49
00:46:47.9
00:46:47.9
5
(64)
45-49
5
00:08:19.0
Female
64
Belmont Masters
2
Western Australia
AUS
01:00:00
7
10
23:23 min/km
45
269
Sarah JEMERSON
Sarah JEMERSON #269
Female 40-44
00:33:24.4
00:33:24.4
1
(20)
40-44
1
Female
20
Swan Hills Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:00
6
20
16:42 min/km
85
275
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #275
Female 60-64
00:38:40.9
00:38:40.9
5
(43)
60-64
5
00:08:07.7
Female
43
Stadium Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:43:06
10
12
19:20 min/km
70
278
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #278
Female 60-64
00:37:05.7
00:37:05.7
3
(34)
60-64
3
00:06:32.5
Female
34
Swan Hills Masters
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:38:15
10
16
18:32 min/km
49
280
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #280
Female 55-59
00:33:39.2
00:33:39.2
2
(21)
55-59
2
00:02:34.1
Female
21
Bunbury Masters
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
9
18
16:49 min/km
58
282
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #282
Female 55-59
00:35:00.7
00:35:00.7
4
(26)
55-59
4
00:03:55.6
Female
26
Bunbury Masters
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:36:50
9
14
17:30 min/km
93
297
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #297
Female 65-69
00:40:19.5
00:40:19.5
4
(47)
65-69
4
00:01:42.7
Female
47
Stadium Masters
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
11
14
20:09 min/km
298
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #298
Female 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:00
0
0
102
301
Julie WILLDIGG
Julie WILLDIGG #301
Female 55-59
00:42:00.6
00:42:00.6
10
(54)
55-59
10
00:10:55.5
Female
54
Westcoast Masters
195
2
14
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
2
21:00 min/km
98
288
Christine ROBERTS
Christine ROBERTS #288
Female 70-74
00:41:38.6
00:41:38.6
1
(50)
70-74
1
Female
50
Westcoast Masters
195
2
13
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:30
12
20
20:49 min/km
25
290
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #290
Female 60-64
00:30:33.2
00:30:33.2
1
(8)
60-64
1
Female
8
Westcoast Masters
195
2
3
Western Australia
AUS
00:31:02
10
20
15:16 min/km
83
293
Sandra TEAGLE
Sandra TEAGLE #293
Female 55-59
00:38:37.0
00:38:37.0
7
(41)
55-59
7
00:07:31.9
Female
41
Westcoast Masters
195
2
11
Western Australia
AUS
00:39:06
9
8
19:18 min/km
60
347
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #347
Female 25-29
00:35:11.5
00:35:11.5
3
(28)
25-29
3
00:04:32.5
Female
28
Westcoast Masters
195
2
7
Western Australia
AUS
00:25:00
3
16
17:35 min/km
77
285
Lorraine QUAYLE
Lorraine QUAYLE #285
Female 60-64
00:38:20.7
00:38:20.7
4
(37)
60-64
4
00:07:47.5
Female
37
Westcoast Masters
195
2
10
Western Australia
AUS
00:44:10
10
14
19:10 min/km
276
Kacy MAZZINI
Kacy MAZZINI #276
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
0
0
94
273
Jacinta KING
Jacinta KING #273
Female 25-29
00:40:26.1
00:40:26.1
5
(48)
25-29
5
00:09:47.1
Female
48
Westcoast Masters
195
2
12
Western Australia
AUS
00:42:37
3
12
20:13 min/km
110
263
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #263
Female 60-64
00:43:19.5
00:43:19.5
9
(58)
60-64
9
00:12:46.3
Female
58
Westcoast Masters
195
2
15
Western Australia
AUS
00:45:00
10
4
21:39 min/km
64
252
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #252
Female 55-59
00:36:29.6
00:36:29.6
6
(30)
55-59
6
00:05:24.5
Female
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
9
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
9
10
18:14 min/km
63
253
Samantha GALE
Samantha GALE #253
Female 30-34
00:36:20.9
00:36:20.9
6
(29)
30-34
6
00:07:26.3
Female
29
Westcoast Masters
195
2
8
Western Australia
AUS
00:50:00
4
10
18:10 min/km
121
247
Jan ECCLES
Jan ECCLES #247
Female 60-64
00:51:23.6
00:51:23.6
11
(67)
60-64
11
00:20:50.4
Female
67
Westcoast Masters
195
2
16
Western Australia
AUS
01:15:00
10
2
25:41 min/km
20
227
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #227
Male 50-54
00:29:29.4
00:29:29.4
5
(15)
50-54
5
00:02:04.0
Male
15
Westcoast Masters
195
2
1
Western Australia
AUS
00:26:30
8
12
14:44 min/km
230
Max WANNELL
Max WANNELL #230
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Westcoast Masters
195
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:55:00
0
0
30
216
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #216
Male 40-44
00:30:43.2
00:30:43.2
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:03:10.5
Male
21
Westcoast Masters
195
2
4
Western Australia
AUS
00:30:00
6
12
15:21 min/km
23
205
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #205
Male 60-64
00:30:18.6
00:30:18.6
1
(17)
60-64
1
Male
17
Westcoast Masters
195
2
2
Western Australia
AUS
00:32:30
10
20
15:09 min/km
44
183
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #183
Male 50-54
00:33:17.4
00:33:17.4
8
(25)
50-54
8
00:05:52.0
Male
25
Westcoast Masters
195
2
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:59
8
6
16:38 min/km
53
189
Stephen FIDGE
Stephen FIDGE #189
Male 50-54
00:34:29.8
00:34:29.8
10
(30)
50-54
10
00:07:04.4
Male
30
Westcoast Masters
195
2
6
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
8
2
17:14 min/km
48
188
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #188
Male 60-64
00:33:33.7
00:33:33.7
2
(28)
60-64
2
00:03:15.1
Male
28
Mandurah Masters
219
3
5
Western Australia
AUS
00:34:30
10
18
16:46 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (136 items)