Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
782
Channel 10
Channel 10 #782
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Tilleke
Locklan Gilbert
50
Wave 9
921
Prosser Boys
Prosser Boys #921
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nic Belfrage
Jarryd Catalano
Andrew Jonson
Aaron Rawlinson
104
Wave 12
166
637
The Mighty Duck Ups
The Mighty Duck Ups #637
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:37.87
06:10:37.87
28
(67)
56+ Mixed
28
01:59:58.77
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Barwood
Mikaela Dunn
Brianna Newmham
Aaron Salter
80
18:48 min/km
Wave 8
153
927
Faster than ewe
Faster than ewe #927
Female 100+
06:04:47.78
06:04:47.78
3
(19)
100+
3
00:24:53.95
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Bowler
Caroline House
Julia Scolari
Abbie Wintle
102
18:31 min/km
Wave 12
931
Barracudas
Barracudas #931
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Remy Donraadt
Sam Gilmour
Torvar Mirsky
Adam Negri
107
Wave 12
810
Romano
Romano #810
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Scott Green
Adam Smythe
158
Wave 10
1066
Worry About It
Worry About It #1066
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
144
Wave 13
189
976
Seafood Platter
Seafood Platter #976
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:03.40
06:43:03.40
33
(79)
100+ Mixed
33
02:27:46.51
Mixed
79
Western Australia
AUS
Clare Buckley
Jamie Sharman
Aidan Talijancich
Adam Whitehouse
119
20:27 min/km
Wave 12
616
Gills And Bouy
Gills And Bouy #616
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
James Bull
Olivia Marshall
Shoney Owens
Alana Zorich
70
Wave 8
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
151
1030
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders #1030
Male 100+
06:03:41.02
06:03:41.02
28
(74)
100+
28
01:24:11.87
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Atkinson
Dan Blenkinsop
Nicholas Broad
Alex Jenkins
135
18:27 min/km
Wave 13
878
Flying Fish
Flying Fish #878
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Coleman
Paul Jarrett
Angus Keogh
Alex Obeirne
190
Wave 11
1005
Team Ricard
Team Ricard #1005
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Cyril Holyst
Matt Pride
Michael Rowe
Alex Yerbury
128
Wave 13
627
Legally Pink
Legally Pink #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bethany Coulter
Sophie Craddock
Millie Sales
Alexander Stregas
76
Wave 8
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
162
620
The 4 Blondies
The 4 Blondies #620
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:31.34
06:08:31.34
26
(65)
56+ Mixed
26
01:57:52.24
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Brook
Madison Gleeson
Tom Gleeson
Amber Kinnane
72
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
202
975
ReboundWA
ReboundWA #975
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:02:19.98
07:02:19.98
38
(84)
100+ Mixed
38
02:47:03.10
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Eveson
Igor Ivanov
Kayl Jeffery
Amber Merritt
139
21:26 min/km
Wave 12
869
THE BLUE WHALES
THE BLUE WHALES #869
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Tai Mclaren
Alan Mclean
Matthew Waideman
Amy Wilkinson
164
Wave 11
821
The PACK
The PACK #821
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Camille
Cara Carrodus
Pippa Davis
Amy Williams
163
Wave 10
917
Holy Quokkamoley
Holy Quokkamoley #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Mealiff
Declan Newing
Michael Schmook
Amy Wyatt
101
Wave 12
628
MMALibu Mermaids
MMALibu Mermaids #628
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Goldie
Lucy Houghton
Meg Kavenagh
Amy Wylde
76
Wave 8
148
928
Kelp Us
Kelp Us #928
Female 100+
06:00:46.78
06:00:46.78
2
(18)
100+
2
00:20:52.95
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Sammy Andrzejaczek
Sahira Bell
Claire Butler
Ana Giraldo Ospina
106
18:18 min/km
Wave 12
881
Team Blackwood Hills
Team Blackwood Hills #881
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
South Australia
AUS
Brandon Chaplin
Linda Chaplin
Greg Kerr
Andrea Parker
191
Wave 11
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
182
691
ZETA
ZETA #691
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:28:38.05
06:28:38.05
33
(77)
56+ Mixed
33
02:17:58.96
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Aitken
Victoria Hoad
Zoe Marson
Andrew Mountain
96
19:43 min/km
Wave 8
857
Bog Bore Fire
Bog Bore Fire #857
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Doubleday
Martin Law
Micheal Redmond
Andrew Rich
173
Wave 11
855
MMNT
MMNT #855
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Berry
Ben Jeffcote
Leon Smith
Andrew Thompson
174
Wave 11
27
902
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #902
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:54:29.75
04:54:29.75
8
(14)
100+ Mixed
8
00:39:12.86
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Ruby Burrell
Claudia Tatlow
Gregg Tidboald
Andrew Todd
100
14:56 min/km
Wave 12
820
Cruzin
Cruzin #820
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Fitzgerald
Ben Reeve
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
177
Wave 10
130
739
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #739
Male 200+
05:51:15.76
05:51:15.76
6
(67)
200+
6
00:34:34.75
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Perry Robson
Andrew Winning
233
17:49 min/km
Wave 9
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
119
943
M8's and D8's
M8's and D8's #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:33.37
05:48:33.37
23
(44)
100+ Mixed
23
01:33:16.49
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jasmine Aitken
Taneeka Bettenay
Jeremy Marsh
Ben Moulton
110
17:41 min/km
Wave 12
135
674
Swim For Proudie 3
Swim For Proudie 3 #674
Male 56+
05:53:31.92
05:53:31.92
26
(71)
56+
26
02:16:55.42
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Andrew
Will Benson
Ben Taylor
93
17:56 min/km
Wave 8
10
1065
Vladswim Wahoos
Vladswim Wahoos #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:38:37.33
04:38:37.33
4
(6)
100+ Mixed
4
00:23:20.44
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
Kylee De Rooy
Jason Fan
Jeremy Povey
Ben Van-Rooy
144
14:08 min/km
Wave 13
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
165
665
Team Superfins (Coaches)
Team Superfins (Coaches) #665
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:12.99
06:10:12.99
27
(66)
56+ Mixed
27
01:59:33.90
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Yumi Kagi
Suzanna Olsen
Benjamin Osborne
Benjamin Rosenstreich
90
18:47 min/km
Wave 8
969
Rockdale
Rockdale #969
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Anne-Marie Juengling
Benjamin Juengling
Rhodri Simmonds
Bernadette Williams
117
Wave 12
46
1040
Graysonline
Graysonline #1040
Male 100+
05:13:42.59
05:13:42.59
9
(26)
100+
9
00:34:13.45
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Corbin
Jeremy Dodds
Matthew Fraser
Bernard Shapland
137
15:55 min/km
Wave 13
1021
The Mermaid Training Company
The Mermaid Training Company #1021
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Barclay
Ashlee Booker
Jessica Palmer
Bethaney Whitehead
132
Wave 13
112
916
Chili Mussels
Chili Mussels #916
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:46:01.87
05:46:01.87
22
(43)
100+ Mixed
22
01:30:44.98
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Henry Hickson
Abby Mae Strange
Michelle Travaglione
Bianca Valencia
103
17:33 min/km
Wave 12
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
15
641
The Quokkadiles
The Quokkadiles #641
Male 56+
04:44:13.48
04:44:13.48
6
(9)
56+
6
01:07:36.98
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leighton Cook
Harrison Uglow
Andrew Warnock
Bradley Williams
82
14:25 min/km
Wave 8
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (436 items)