Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
120
644
Ascots
Ascots #644
Male 56+
05:48:34.01
05:48:34.01
22
(64)
56+
22
02:11:57.51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Coli
Jake Edwards
Edward Prevost
Hugo Shervington
84
17:41 min/km
Wave 8
181
1051
Dads dream team
Dads dream team #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:32.98
06:27:32.98
31
(76)
100+ Mixed
31
02:12:16.10
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Smith
Renee Smith
Rick Smith
Todd Smith
140
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
198
926
The Manatees
The Manatees #926
Male 100+
06:52:40.80
06:52:40.80
36
(89)
100+
36
02:13:11.65
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Jacob Carter
Robert Delroy
David George
Jared Rhodes
110
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
124
640
Italiani
Italiani #640
Male 56+
05:49:48.20
05:49:48.20
23
(65)
56+
23
02:13:11.70
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Antoniazzi
Michael Braut
Daniel Lenzo
Luke Salerno
82
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
199
945
SMACS
SMACS #945
Male 100+
06:54:53.03
06:54:53.03
37
(90)
100+
37
02:15:23.89
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Deveney
Eaton Lee
Marc Mccaughey
Cullen Williams
110
21:03 min/km
Wave 12
132
632
Jim's Swimming
Jim's Swimming #632
Male 56+
05:52:29.77
05:52:29.77
24
(68)
56+
24
02:15:53.27
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Crabbe
Jack Duffield
Henry Evans
Tom Frazer
79
17:53 min/km
Wave 8
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
135
674
Swim For Proudie 3
Swim For Proudie 3 #674
Male 56+
05:53:31.92
05:53:31.92
26
(71)
56+
26
02:16:55.42
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Andrew
Will Benson
Ben Taylor
93
17:56 min/km
Wave 8
182
691
ZETA
ZETA #691
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:28:38.05
06:28:38.05
33
(77)
56+ Mixed
33
02:17:58.96
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Aitken
Victoria Hoad
Zoe Marson
Andrew Mountain
96
19:43 min/km
Wave 8
186
1083
JABS
JABS #1083
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:20.24
06:34:20.24
32
(78)
100+ Mixed
32
02:19:03.35
Mixed
78
Victoria
AUS
Bianca Levkovich
Aaron Mitchelson
Steve Philpot
Jessica Smith
148
20:01 min/km
Wave 13
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
142
635
The Shrivelled Squad
The Shrivelled Squad #635
Male 56+
05:56:48.27
05:56:48.27
27
(73)
56+
27
02:20:11.77
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Crawford
Lucas Fleming
Jake Hickey
Zac Hickey
79
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
189
976
Seafood Platter
Seafood Platter #976
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:43:03.40
06:43:03.40
33
(79)
100+ Mixed
33
02:27:46.51
Mixed
79
Western Australia
AUS
Clare Buckley
Jamie Sharman
Aidan Talijancich
Adam Whitehouse
119
20:27 min/km
Wave 12
155
631
Aquaholics 2018
Aquaholics 2018 #631
Male 56+
06:06:37.77
06:06:37.77
28
(75)
56+
28
02:30:01.27
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Armstrong
Aaron Quiskamp
Owen Quiskamp
Liam Wright
78
18:36 min/km
Wave 8
158
655
Spruce Moose
Spruce Moose #655
Male 56+
06:07:05.94
06:07:05.94
29
(76)
56+
29
02:30:29.44
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Curtis Borszeky
Alexander Marcoux
Travis Preston
Harry Wilkinson
86
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
191
1042
Rearguard Action
Rearguard Action #1042
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:45:54.03
06:45:54.03
34
(80)
100+ Mixed
34
02:30:37.14
Mixed
80
Western Australia
AUS
Robert Chandler
Anne Keogh
Samuel Medway
Camilla Spry
137
20:36 min/km
Wave 13
159
697
FMC II
FMC II #697
Male 56+
06:07:16.77
06:07:16.77
30
(77)
56+
30
02:30:40.27
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Ronan Casey
Luke Randazzo
Luke Screaigh
Max Vining
98
18:38 min/km
Wave 8
192
1014
Big Tuna
Big Tuna #1014
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:19.27
06:46:19.27
35
(81)
100+ Mixed
35
02:31:02.39
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Barron
Eoin Mcclintock
Sinead Mcclintock
Kevin O'Brien
128
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
193
1012
The 4 Chaps
The 4 Chaps #1012
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:46:26.24
06:46:26.24
36
(82)
100+ Mixed
36
02:31:09.36
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
Ashley Chaplyn
Ray Stocker
Karis Chaplyn
Laura Chaplyn
167
20:37 min/km
Wave 13
164
653
SIDEffECT
SIDEffECT #653
Male 56+
06:09:10.52
06:09:10.52
31
(78)
56+
31
02:32:34.02
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
David Coppin
Jared Hardisty
Corey Houwen
Marcus Pike
85
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
197
952
Bob Marlins
Bob Marlins #952
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:52:33.44
06:52:33.44
37
(83)
100+ Mixed
37
02:37:16.55
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Austen
Renee Fish
James Mann
Stuart Mansaon
112
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
217
847
Fat and the furious
Fat and the furious #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:59:48.75
07:59:48.75
11
(92)
150+ Mixed
11
02:38:43.73
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Christel Magorian
Matthew Roddis
John Williams
Kate Williams
172
24:21 min/km
Wave 11
170
661
Team FARC
Team FARC #661
Male 56+
06:15:22.28
06:15:22.28
32
(79)
56+
32
02:38:45.78
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Dylan Bennett
Braydon Da Silva
Ethan Sciascia
Mitchell Stewart
89
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
180
686
Flog Nation
Flog Nation #686
Male 56+
06:23:14.38
06:23:14.38
33
(82)
56+
33
02:46:37.87
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Carlson
Rhys Frewin
Matt Hill
Jacob Mcdonald
96
19:27 min/km
Wave 8
202
975
ReboundWA
ReboundWA #975
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:02:19.98
07:02:19.98
38
(84)
100+ Mixed
38
02:47:03.10
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Eveson
Igor Ivanov
Kayl Jeffery
Amber Merritt
139
21:26 min/km
Wave 12
205
1017
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods #1017
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:00.51
07:08:00.51
39
(85)
100+ Mixed
39
02:52:43.62
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Hamilton
Chris Jackson
Courtney Lind
James Ludgate
131
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
207
978
Pool Tan Clan
Pool Tan Clan #978
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:13:13.04
07:13:13.04
40
(86)
100+ Mixed
40
02:57:56.15
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Aidan Davies
Lylah Farrell
Tiffany Haliburton
Owen Perry
120
21:59 min/km
Wave 12
208
1048
Mum made us do it
Mum made us do it #1048
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:22:33.29
07:22:33.29
41
(87)
100+ Mixed
41
03:07:16.40
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Corsbie
Nick Corsbie
Rebecca Morse
Jaime Smith
139
22:27 min/km
Wave 13
210
906
Dippers
Dippers #906
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:26.54
07:29:26.54
42
(88)
100+ Mixed
42
03:14:09.66
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anderson
Georgia Burgess
Lauren Reiddornbusch
Nicholas Vincent
101
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
214
873
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #873
Male 150+
07:39:25.51
07:39:25.51
14
(92)
150+
14
03:20:06.55
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Jeremy Stringer
Simon Stringer
185
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
213
938
Harmony
Harmony #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:37:30.90
07:37:30.90
43
(90)
100+ Mixed
43
03:22:14.02
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
Kathryn Blake
Lachlan Hunter
Holly Ludeman
Lucas Rossen
109
23:13 min/km
Wave 12
215
1075
It'S All Good!
It'S All Good! #1075
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:40:28.79
07:40:28.79
44
(91)
100+ Mixed
44
03:25:11.91
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Berneigh Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
Kenny Kross
Maryann Kross
146
23:22 min/km
Wave 13
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
219
935
Athlete X
Athlete X #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:01:34.05
08:01:34.05
45
(93)
100+ Mixed
45
03:46:17.16
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Baker
Carlya Bell
Tiana Edwards
Sam Newton
108
24:26 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (436 items)