Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
712
Banana expats
Banana expats #712
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lucian Currie
Hugo Kuhn
Louie Naude
Johann Visser
201
Wave 9
714
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #714
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Burke
Paul Clifton
Phil Jones
Nick Pearson
202
Wave 9
715
Live Bait
Live Bait #715
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Gavin Lockyer
Peter Sherrington
Stephen Strack
Tim Wilson
203
Wave 9
17
726
Langlands Masters #1
Langlands Masters #1 #726
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:46:32.49
04:46:32.49
1
(8)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
8
Queensland
AUS
Steven Bacon
Paul Green
Paddy Hintz
Michael Miller
212
14:32 min/km
Wave 9
20
721
TWMB
TWMB #721
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:48:39.89
04:48:39.89
2
(11)
200+ Mixed
2
00:02:07.40
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
Luke Bond
Gareth Mcclurg
John Townend
Leanne Walter
207
14:39 min/km
Wave 9
126
713
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat #713
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:55.76
05:49:55.76
3
(49)
200+ Mixed
3
01:03:23.27
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Judy Lucas
Terry Murray
Narissa Perks
Peter Rowe
202
17:45 min/km
Wave 9
727
Phil's Friends
Phil's Friends #727
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Fyfe
Jane Kelsbie
George Mumford
Ranee Wilson
212
Wave 9
720
SEQTARIANS
SEQTARIANS #720
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Becks Green
Daniel Hayes
Chris Marley
Tim Tickner
206
Wave 9
722
One born sandy and three blow ins
One born sandy and three blow ins #722
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Dan Crosby
Katharine Honeybul
Malcolm Jones
Jane Stott
208
Wave 9
723
gintastics
gintastics #723
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryn Edwards
Lee Maloney
Gay Riches
David Scott
211
Wave 9
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
736
Lucky 12
Lucky 12 #736
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Caddy
David Craig
Shelley Hatton
Suzie Tonich
227
Wave 9
730
Darwin Dugongs
Darwin Dugongs #730
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Gary Wall
Michael Gough
Helen Gould
Jo Gardiner
221
Wave 9
731
The Gate Crashers
The Gate Crashers #731
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bryan Greatrex
Gary Johnson
Greg Reudavey
Elena Zuvela
233
Wave 9
741
Sultans of Swim
Sultans of Swim #741
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Cockram
Paul Jacklin
Raymond Reynolds
Kate Smith
241
Wave 9
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
30
742
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones #742
Mixed 250+ Mixed
04:59:56.86
04:59:56.86
1
(16)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cook
Warwick Maxted
Catherine Shryock
Ian Vilkson
250
15:13 min/km
Wave 9
744
Invaders
Invaders #744
Mixed 250+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
250+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Dr Clive S Fraser
Fran Johnson
Harry Leather
Bruce Whan
255
Wave 9
58
604
The aquagirls
The aquagirls #604
Female 56+
05:20:44.18
05:20:44.18
1
(2)
56+
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Kimberley Nielsen
Hannah Plummer
63
16:16 min/km
Wave 8
62
680
Sala
Sala #680
Female 56+
05:21:54.09
05:21:54.09
2
(3)
56+
2
00:01:09.91
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Gleeson
Amy Bannerman
Alexandra Ayers
Sharon Gleeson
94
16:20 min/km
Wave 8
76
611
Hammerheads
Hammerheads #611
Female 56+
05:29:26.84
05:29:26.84
3
(4)
56+
3
00:08:42.65
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tessa Chapman
Genevieve Frank
Kimberley Hince
Jessica Sherlock
65
16:43 min/km
Wave 8
78
673
Ducks Not Sponges
Ducks Not Sponges #673
Female 56+
05:30:56.91
05:30:56.91
4
(5)
56+
4
00:10:12.72
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Brooke Clark
Jorja Clark
Sarah Hamilton
Natasha Valentine
93
16:47 min/km
Wave 8
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
ChloƩ Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
104
614
Missed the ferry
Missed the ferry #614
Female 56+
05:40:57.63
05:40:57.63
10
(12)
56+
10
00:20:13.45
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Cook
Ella Grace Maclean
Brydie Neesham
Lara Zimmerman
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 8
136
687
Girl Power
Girl Power #687
Female 56+
05:53:54.28
05:53:54.28
11
(13)
56+
11
00:33:10.09
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Bates
Genevieve Brown
Elizabeth Mckenzie
Josephine Mckenzie
66
17:57 min/km
Wave 8
138
642
Doggy Paddle
Doggy Paddle #642
Female 56+
05:54:16.20
05:54:16.20
12
(15)
56+
12
00:33:32.01
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Chin
Tayla Clark
Taylah Johnson
Natalie Ryder
83
17:58 min/km
Wave 8
144
682
MND-eep Sea Swimmers
MND-eep Sea Swimmers #682
Female 56+
05:57:35.48
05:57:35.48
13
(16)
56+
13
00:36:51.30
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alexandra Crompton
Mimi Crompton
Penny Grant
Imogen Prevost
95
18:09 min/km
Wave 8
147
676
Swim For Proudie Girls
Swim For Proudie Girls #676
Female 56+
06:00:23.08
06:00:23.08
14
(17)
56+
14
00:39:38.89
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Adelaide Garland
Tessa Maroni
Millie Martino
Hailey Wyatt
93
18:17 min/km
Wave 8
156
619
Island Girls
Island Girls #619
Female 56+
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
15
(20)
56+
15
00:46:14.57
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Bonadeo
Eleanor Mclarty
Eloise Elizabeth Bolt
Zara Wege
72
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
163
668
California Ducks
California Ducks #668
Female 56+
06:08:42.77
06:08:42.77
16
(21)
56+
16
00:47:58.59
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte Easden
Rebecca Gibb
Jess Sandford
Monique Sandford
91
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
172
612
Let'S Start Next Week
Let'S Start Next Week #612
Female 56+
06:15:39.28
06:15:39.28
17
(22)
56+
17
00:54:55.09
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Allan
Georgie Atkins
Brianna Sinclair
Kate Storm
67
19:04 min/km
Wave 8
190
907
Kiss My Wrasse
Kiss My Wrasse #907
Female 56+
06:44:44.17
06:44:44.17
18
(25)
56+
18
01:23:59.98
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Cundy
Jessica Fitzgerald
Megan Ong
Torrie Revell
97
20:32 min/km
Wave 12
622
Shaz and co
Shaz and co #622
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sara Foster
Victoria Parker
Sophie Rowney
Jane Storm
74
Wave 8
605
BETZ
BETZ #605
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Clark
Bridgette Harch
Zoƫ Sandell
Tully Warner
64
Wave 8
628
MMALibu Mermaids
MMALibu Mermaids #628
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Goldie
Lucy Houghton
Meg Kavenagh
Amy Wylde
76
Wave 8
634
Sink or Swim1
Sink or Swim1 #634
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jessie Bunker
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
Lauren Mcphee
79
Wave 8
652
PKEL
PKEL #652
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fanny Courtaud
Eliza Kelly
Georgia Kyros
Lisa Vener
91
Wave 8
654
The Beach Buoys
The Beach Buoys #654
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Bracone
Elizabeth Edwards
Dayna Fimmano
Olivia Italiano
85
Wave 8
677
YEAH THE GIRLS
YEAH THE GIRLS #677
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
Sophie Kelly
Tessa Kelly
93
Wave 8
688
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #688
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Jessica Stacey
Hannah Tunstill
Nikolah Vermeersch
96
Wave 8
685
The Orana Team
The Orana Team #685
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Harte
Sarah Monahan
Sarah Nguyen
Hannah Robertson
95
Wave 8
692
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #692
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Abby Hill
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
97
Wave 8
693
Red Hot Swimming Peppers
Red Hot Swimming Peppers #693
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Bronte Foale
Catherine James
Lauren James
Tess Patterson
97
Wave 8
695
Sting Baes
Sting Baes #695
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Pascale Brockman
Frances Doubell
Emily Moran
Isabelle Ramos
98
Wave 8
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
1
629
Team Tommybay
Team Tommybay #629
Male 56+
03:36:36.50
03:36:36.50
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Reilly Kennedy
Callum Lauriston
Nicholas Rollo
William Rollo
76
10:59 min/km
Wave 8
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)