Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1008
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers
Skywalker's Lane Crawlers #1008
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hamilton
Duan Pater
Lauren Bailey
Danielle Reid
130
Wave 13
901
Beached Males
Beached Males #901
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Azzollini
Robert Azzollini
Robert Balint
Michael Zoiti
100
Wave 12
816
Faster On My Bike
Faster On My Bike #816
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Brittain
Brett Parkes
Samuel Wolyniec
Darryl Worthington
161
Wave 10
105
703
The Slothodiles
The Slothodiles #703
Male 56+
05:41:30.26
05:41:30.26
20
(54)
56+
20
02:04:53.76
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jerwood
Niall Morrow
Ryan Palk
Patrick Vos
99
17:20 min/km
Wave 8
190
907
Kiss My Wrasse
Kiss My Wrasse #907
Female 56+
06:44:44.17
06:44:44.17
18
(25)
56+
18
01:23:59.98
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Cundy
Jessica Fitzgerald
Megan Ong
Torrie Revell
97
20:32 min/km
Wave 12
34
608
Three and a Half Men
Three and a Half Men #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:01:11.94
05:01:11.94
5
(17)
56+ Mixed
5
00:50:32.84
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
Cameron Roth
65
15:17 min/km
Wave 8
925
Good Energies
Good Energies #925
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Allbeury
Beau Roberts
Daniel Roberts
Nicholas Wroe
105
Wave 12
210
906
Dippers
Dippers #906
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:26.54
07:29:26.54
42
(88)
100+ Mixed
42
03:14:09.66
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anderson
Georgia Burgess
Lauren Reiddornbusch
Nicholas Vincent
101
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
636
Water Wizards
Water Wizards #636
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Biesheuvel
Travis Dunkley
Oliver Thompson
Oscar Winter
79
Wave 8
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
30
742
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones #742
Mixed 250+ Mixed
04:59:56.86
04:59:56.86
1
(16)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cook
Warwick Maxted
Catherine Shryock
Ian Vilkson
250
15:13 min/km
Wave 9
26
844
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #844
Male 150+
04:54:07.51
04:54:07.51
2
(13)
150+
2
00:34:48.54
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Culley
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
170
14:55 min/km
Wave 11
885
Jetstar mean machine
Jetstar mean machine #885
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Queensland
AUS
Michael Danaher
Iain Jones
Bill Kentish
Steve Lines
193
Wave 11
820
Cruzin
Cruzin #820
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Fitzgerald
Ben Reeve
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
177
Wave 10
1047
Forgein Floaters
Forgein Floaters #1047
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kapp
Manfred Schroder
Henry Stratford
Richard Swinnerton
139
Wave 13
848
No Regerts
No Regerts #848
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Michaela Haley
Simon Nelson
Joshua O'Keefe
Francois Sauzier
172
Wave 11
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
876
Esperance Hippocampus
Esperance Hippocampus #876
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Jim Macmillan
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
189
Wave 11
688
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #688
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Jessica Stacey
Hannah Tunstill
Nikolah Vermeersch
96
Wave 8
2
701
Team Saupin Legal
Team Saupin Legal #701
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:10:39.09
04:10:39.09
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Miranda Bell
Sam Bell
Rebecca Pegg
Liam Ryan
99
12:43 min/km
Wave 8
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
141
828
Salty Seanuts
Salty Seanuts #828
Male 150+
05:56:46.47
05:56:46.47
12
(72)
150+
12
01:37:27.51
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Morgan Barron
Julian Beaumont
Blair Hartstone
Josh Hodby
166
18:06 min/km
Wave 10
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
12
593
The Alphas
The Alphas #593
Male 56+
04:41:26.95
04:41:26.95
4
(6)
56+
4
01:04:50.45
Male
6
New South Wales
AUS
Nathan Fleetwood
Christopher Leka
Kane Mcnamara
Michael Payne
58
14:17 min/km
Wave 8
151
1030
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders #1030
Male 100+
06:03:41.02
06:03:41.02
28
(74)
100+
28
01:24:11.87
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Atkinson
Dan Blenkinsop
Nicholas Broad
Alex Jenkins
135
18:27 min/km
Wave 13
921
Prosser Boys
Prosser Boys #921
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nic Belfrage
Jarryd Catalano
Andrew Jonson
Aaron Rawlinson
104
Wave 12
967
SCGH Freestylin Physios
SCGH Freestylin Physios #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
AUT
Nichola Foster
Ellie Green
Erika Lori
Miah Okamoto
116
Wave 12
990
Tamworth High School Old Boys
Tamworth High School Old Boys #990
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Dart
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Finn Hussey
123
Wave 13
866
Howfar2go?
Howfar2go? #866
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nick Bolton
Tom Bottrell
Clint Mitchell
Lui Santaromita
180
Wave 11
175
1081
Are we there yet
Are we there yet #1081
Female 150+
06:18:20.29
06:18:20.29
2
(23)
150+
2
00:58:51.04
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Connolly
Kristi Cswaykus
Katrina Downes
Kirsten Liljeqvist
172
19:12 min/km
Wave 13
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
137
733
M2 Ariels
M2 Ariels #733
Female 200+
05:53:57.53
05:53:57.53
1
(14)
200+
1
Female
14
TOKYO
JPN
Noriko Kawasaki
Hiroko Minami
Yumiko Okuda
Etsuko Shima
222
17:58 min/km
Wave 9
200
859
Fare Dodgers
Fare Dodgers #859
Female 150+
06:56:37.04
06:56:37.04
3
(27)
150+
3
01:37:07.79
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Odette Eccles
Moya Jones
Melissa Lazic
Helen Smelter
176
21:08 min/km
Wave 11
863
Chargers
Chargers #863
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Olimpia Cullity
Robert Franklyn
Nick Muir
Sean Webb
181
Wave 11
124
640
Italiani
Italiani #640
Male 56+
05:49:48.20
05:49:48.20
23
(65)
56+
23
02:13:11.70
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Antoniazzi
Michael Braut
Daniel Lenzo
Luke Salerno
82
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
694
Speedy Sloths
Speedy Sloths #694
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Cox
Wilmot Creasy
Jessica Quintero-Sabogal
Joe Rooney
97
Wave 8
29
617
Pink Budgies
Pink Budgies #617
Male 56+
04:59:53.24
04:59:53.24
8
(14)
56+
8
01:23:16.74
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Davis
Toby Muir
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
70
15:13 min/km
Wave 8
37
606
TeenFit Male
TeenFit Male #606
Male 56+
05:06:39.75
05:06:39.75
9
(19)
56+
9
01:30:03.25
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Leonardo Rachetti
Harry Taverner
64
15:33 min/km
Wave 8
138
642
Doggy Paddle
Doggy Paddle #642
Female 56+
05:54:16.20
05:54:16.20
12
(15)
56+
12
00:33:32.01
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Chin
Tayla Clark
Taylah Johnson
Natalie Ryder
83
17:58 min/km
Wave 8
62
680
Sala
Sala #680
Female 56+
05:21:54.09
05:21:54.09
2
(3)
56+
2
00:01:09.91
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Gleeson
Amy Bannerman
Alexandra Ayers
Sharon Gleeson
94
16:20 min/km
Wave 8
74
662
Young Punters
Young Punters #662
Male 56+
05:27:11.51
05:27:11.51
16
(41)
56+
16
01:50:35.01
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Collins
Patrick Harris
Liam Pardini
Edward Sawle
89
16:36 min/km
Wave 8
621
Gun & Roses
Gun & Roses #621
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paige Higgins
Caitlin Murray
Joshua Saunders
Kelly Whelahan
74
Wave 8
695
Sting Baes
Sting Baes #695
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Pascale Brockman
Frances Doubell
Emily Moran
Isabelle Ramos
98
Wave 8
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
878
Flying Fish
Flying Fish #878
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Coleman
Paul Jarrett
Angus Keogh
Alex Obeirne
190
Wave 11
840
The Brown Grievous Bow Cocks
The Brown Grievous Bow Cocks #840
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Brown
Anthony Foss
Richard Lucas
Corey Moylan
179
Wave 11
892
The Ocean Warriors
The Ocean Warriors #892
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Kannemeyer
Mark Richards
Cameron Robertson
Renee Waller
199
Wave 11
870
The Dugongs
The Dugongs #870
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Perry Jasper
Craig Reekie
Daniel Taylor
Darren Thomas
186
Wave 13
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)