Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
140
843
2YC2OB
2YC2OB #843
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:55:26.03
05:55:26.03
6
(54)
150+ Mixed
6
00:34:21.01
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Francis
Alison Gee
Brooke Kempton
Cameron Lockley
161
18:02 min/km
Wave 11
146
825
The Rottnest Rascals
The Rottnest Rascals #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:59:20.33
05:59:20.33
7
(57)
150+ Mixed
7
00:38:15.31
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Gillie
Andrew Goss
Chenae King
Cindi Mispagel
181
18:14 min/km
Wave 10
160
890
Not Fast; Just Furious
Not Fast; Just Furious #890
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:38.18
06:07:38.18
8
(63)
150+ Mixed
8
00:46:33.16
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
Jeff Baxter
Suzie Baxter-Green
Rhian Chin
Werner Lupker
197
18:39 min/km
Wave 11
173
851
2 Strokers
2 Strokers #851
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:15:47.97
06:15:47.97
9
(72)
150+ Mixed
9
00:54:42.94
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Eames
Stephanie Mcginty
Nat Muir
Neville Steele
152
19:04 min/km
Wave 11
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
217
847
Fat and the furious
Fat and the furious #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:59:48.75
07:59:48.75
11
(92)
150+ Mixed
11
02:38:43.73
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Christel Magorian
Matthew Roddis
John Williams
Kate Williams
172
24:21 min/km
Wave 11
848
No Regerts
No Regerts #848
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Michaela Haley
Simon Nelson
Joshua O'Keefe
Francois Sauzier
172
Wave 11
829
SWIMERGY
SWIMERGY #829
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashley Edwards
Brett Grover
Richard Henham-Barrow
Damien Mccann
166
Wave 10
827
Cott4Rott
Cott4Rott #827
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Fernandes Lyons
Susan Gifford
Helen Hendy
Jean-Pierre Le Roux
166
Wave 10
860
The Young and the Rest of Us
The Young and the Rest of Us #860
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Christopher Pantin
Phillipa Pantin
Renata Sivacolundhu
Hans-Willem Van Hall
176
Wave 11
863
Chargers
Chargers #863
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Olimpia Cullity
Robert Franklyn
Nick Muir
Sean Webb
181
Wave 11
864
Clownfish Doctors
Clownfish Doctors #864
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Erik Andersen
Simon Erickson
Chris Gibson
Soo-Im Lim
182
Wave 11
856
Aqua Roads 2000
Aqua Roads 2000 #856
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Chambers
Matt Chambers
Frits De Vroet
Natashya Wheldale
158
Wave 11
853
Coffee Time
Coffee Time #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Deniqua Boston
Gabrielle Bourke
Glenn De Sillery
Greg Young
174
Wave 11
854
Holy Swimomolies
Holy Swimomolies #854
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sally Ferreira
Adam Gage
Stephen Gobby
Kiely O'Flaherty
174
Wave 11
850
Thirsty Work
Thirsty Work #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Grose
Grant Olsen
Helen Sharman
Paul Szijarto
159
Wave 11
803
Underdogs
Underdogs #803
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Harwood
Laura Manley
Ryan Manley
Matt Richmond
155
Wave 10
817
Fish Biscuits
Fish Biscuits #817
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Diana Barnett
Jye Barnett
Toby Barnett
Jessica Jane Green
160
Wave 10
813
Mic’s XXXI
Mic’s XXXI #813
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
AUT
Dan Barber
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Michael Kent
160
Wave 10
814
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits #814
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Flanagan
Andrea Gibbs
Louise Smith
Sean Walsh
160
Wave 10
823
AUSA Cott2Rott
AUSA Cott2Rott #823
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Howland
Daniel Trotter
Jeanne Trotter
Rachel Venn
164
Wave 10
800
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #800
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Ian Foulsham
Rachel Mathewson
Shane Waldeck
155
Wave 10
797
Dads and Daughters
Dads and Daughters #797
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Grant Hurley
Samantha Hurley
Tammy Mckeith
Tommy Mckeith
153
Wave 10
790
Miles 2 Mojito's
Miles 2 Mojito's #790
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Amir Homayfar
Kerry Mouton
Liam Shalders
Lisl Van Aarde
150
Wave 10
892
The Ocean Warriors
The Ocean Warriors #892
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Kannemeyer
Mark Richards
Cameron Robertson
Renee Waller
199
Wave 11
889
Relaaax
Relaaax #889
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Graeme Christie
Gavin Crisp
Gerry Fallara
Linda Fawcett
196
Wave 11
881
Team Blackwood Hills
Team Blackwood Hills #881
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
South Australia
AUS
Brandon Chaplin
Linda Chaplin
Greg Kerr
Andrea Parker
191
Wave 11
882
Water Ratters
Water Ratters #882
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Robert De Laeter
Glen Holst
Loretta Kerse
Martin Quill
191
Wave 11
883
WELpower
WELpower #883
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay De Kock
Perrine Lombart
Mary Matthews
Nick Shrewsbury
185
Wave 11
879
Gust ho
Gust ho #879
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
Christopher Stevens
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
190
Wave 11
869
THE BLUE WHALES
THE BLUE WHALES #869
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Tai Mclaren
Alan Mclean
Matthew Waideman
Amy Wilkinson
164
Wave 11
877
Aussie Aquaducks
Aussie Aquaducks #877
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Cindy Colling
Lynda Green
Alex Jolly
Kellie Moxham
190
Wave 11
718
Take it slow
Take it slow #718
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Addy
John Aitchison
David Benson
Jim Mcneilly
180
Wave 9
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
137
733
M2 Ariels
M2 Ariels #733
Female 200+
05:53:57.53
05:53:57.53
1
(14)
200+
1
Female
14
TOKYO
JPN
Noriko Kawasaki
Hiroko Minami
Yumiko Okuda
Etsuko Shima
222
17:58 min/km
Wave 9
729
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #729
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cumming
Gail Parsons
Erin Shaw
Carole Steketee
218
Wave 9
719
GV Crocs gals
GV Crocs gals #719
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Carole Mcgregor
Margreet Stegeman
206
Wave 9
724
The Swan Hill Billies
The Swan Hill Billies #724
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sharron Burns
Jeannette Casotti
Kerry Den Boer
Sarah Jemerson
211
Wave 9
711
The Hunger Project
The Hunger Project #711
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jillian Formentin
Deborah Protter
Lily Protter
Shirley Thurston
200
Wave 9
53
725
All Aboard
All Aboard #725
Male 200+
05:16:41.00
05:16:41.00
1
(31)
200+
1
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Declan Morgan
Wesley Phillips
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
216
16:04 min/km
Wave 9
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
111
735
Where's Bazza
Where's Bazza #735
Male 200+
05:45:53.54
05:45:53.54
3
(57)
200+
3
00:29:12.54
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
Barry Plummer
Mark Selfe
226
17:33 min/km
Wave 9
115
716
Aquajets
Aquajets #716
Male 200+
05:47:02.74
05:47:02.74
4
(60)
200+
4
00:30:21.73
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Andrews
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
205
17:36 min/km
Wave 9
117
732
GV Crocs Lads
GV Crocs Lads #732
Male 200+
05:47:51.57
05:47:51.57
5
(62)
200+
5
00:31:10.57
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Glenn Gibson
Darren Nabbs
Stephen Orr
John Van Ooi
222
17:39 min/km
Wave 9
130
739
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #739
Male 200+
05:51:15.76
05:51:15.76
6
(67)
200+
6
00:34:34.75
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Perry Robson
Andrew Winning
233
17:49 min/km
Wave 9
740
Grey or Bald
Grey or Bald #740
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Bell
Peter Duckett
Steve Watt
Geoff White
234
Wave 9
737
Shinboners
Shinboners #737
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Trevor Benson
Murray Jacobs
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
228
Wave 9
738
WiiSwim
WiiSwim #738
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
229
Wave 9
728
East West
East West #728
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Geoff Elliott
Damon Hurst
Michael Morgan
Kim Torma
218
Wave 9
717
Leapfrog Property Pie Run
Leapfrog Property Pie Run #717
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
David Cain
Stephen Handley
David Hartree
Kevin Mccabe
205
Wave 9
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)