Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
33
999
We met on Tinder
We met on Tinder #999
Male 100+
05:01:11.93
05:01:11.93
5
(17)
100+
5
00:21:42.78
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Matthew Rowett
Ryan Stanford
Harry Whitehand
127
15:17 min/km
Wave 13
9
1015
Find Nemo
Find Nemo #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:37:19.19
04:37:19.19
3
(5)
100+ Mixed
3
00:22:02.31
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Robin Dinsdale
Marie Dx
Melanie Flux
Cameron Norsworthy
131
14:04 min/km
Wave 13
108
880
The Fab 4
The Fab 4 #880
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:44:19.73
05:44:19.73
4
(41)
150+ Mixed
4
00:23:14.71
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Stefano Capellini
Sandra Fay
Patrick Ryan
Fiona Wilkins
190
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
10
1065
Vladswim Wahoos
Vladswim Wahoos #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:38:37.33
04:38:37.33
4
(6)
100+ Mixed
4
00:23:20.44
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
Kylee De Rooy
Jason Fan
Jeremy Povey
Ben Van-Rooy
144
14:08 min/km
Wave 13
153
927
Faster than ewe
Faster than ewe #927
Female 100+
06:04:47.78
06:04:47.78
3
(19)
100+
3
00:24:53.95
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Bowler
Caroline House
Julia Scolari
Abbie Wintle
102
18:31 min/km
Wave 12
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
111
735
Where's Bazza
Where's Bazza #735
Male 200+
05:45:53.54
05:45:53.54
3
(57)
200+
3
00:29:12.54
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
Barry Plummer
Mark Selfe
226
17:33 min/km
Wave 9
16
994
A-Rods
A-Rods #994
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:45:04.76
04:45:04.76
5
(7)
100+ Mixed
5
00:29:47.87
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Innocent
Sascha Innocent
Deane Pieters
Olivia Pieters
125
14:28 min/km
Wave 13
129
833
Blonde Bombs
Blonde Bombs #833
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:51:05.53
05:51:05.53
5
(51)
150+ Mixed
5
00:30:00.50
Mixed
51
Western Australia
AUS
Julie Andrew
Tim Buckman
Hillary Macmillan
Kristin Small
174
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
115
716
Aquajets
Aquajets #716
Male 200+
05:47:02.74
05:47:02.74
4
(60)
200+
4
00:30:21.73
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Andrews
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
205
17:36 min/km
Wave 9
117
732
GV Crocs Lads
GV Crocs Lads #732
Male 200+
05:47:51.57
05:47:51.57
5
(62)
200+
5
00:31:10.57
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Glenn Gibson
Darren Nabbs
Stephen Orr
John Van Ooi
222
17:39 min/km
Wave 9
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
136
687
Girl Power
Girl Power #687
Female 56+
05:53:54.28
05:53:54.28
11
(13)
56+
11
00:33:10.09
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Bates
Genevieve Brown
Elizabeth Mckenzie
Josephine Mckenzie
66
17:57 min/km
Wave 8
138
642
Doggy Paddle
Doggy Paddle #642
Female 56+
05:54:16.20
05:54:16.20
12
(15)
56+
12
00:33:32.01
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Chin
Tayla Clark
Taylah Johnson
Natalie Ryder
83
17:58 min/km
Wave 8
46
1040
Graysonline
Graysonline #1040
Male 100+
05:13:42.59
05:13:42.59
9
(26)
100+
9
00:34:13.45
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Corbin
Jeremy Dodds
Matthew Fraser
Bernard Shapland
137
15:55 min/km
Wave 13
140
843
2YC2OB
2YC2OB #843
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:55:26.03
05:55:26.03
6
(54)
150+ Mixed
6
00:34:21.01
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Francis
Alison Gee
Brooke Kempton
Cameron Lockley
161
18:02 min/km
Wave 11
21
809
NSP
NSP #809
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:49:49.17
04:49:49.17
6
(12)
100+ Mixed
6
00:34:32.28
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Bowker
Tristan Box
Bernard Hester
Imogen Mason
135
14:42 min/km
Wave 10
130
739
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #739
Male 200+
05:51:15.76
05:51:15.76
6
(67)
200+
6
00:34:34.75
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Perry Robson
Andrew Winning
233
17:49 min/km
Wave 9
48
1019
brothers in arms
brothers in arms #1019
Male 100+
05:14:13.00
05:14:13.00
10
(27)
100+
10
00:34:43.85
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Hardy
Nathan Hardy
Jason Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
132
15:57 min/km
Wave 13
26
844
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #844
Male 150+
04:54:07.51
04:54:07.51
2
(13)
150+
2
00:34:48.54
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Culley
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
170
14:55 min/km
Wave 11
50
1029
D Team
D Team #1029
Male 100+
05:14:54.27
05:14:54.27
11
(28)
100+
11
00:35:25.13
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Fletcher
James Groom
Murray Richards
Struan Richards
135
15:59 min/km
Wave 13
23
1045
Eat Our Bubbles
Eat Our Bubbles #1045
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:50:54.64
04:50:54.64
7
(13)
100+ Mixed
7
00:35:37.75
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Phoebe Jones
Warren Jones
Amber Passera
Jeff Vidler
138
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
18
597
Trigg Groms
Trigg Groms #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:46:52.01
04:46:52.01
3
(9)
56+ Mixed
3
00:36:12.91
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Aberhart
Bree Elliott
Olivia Schou
Matt Toms
60
14:33 min/km
Wave 8
51
947
TEAM MNG
TEAM MNG #947
Male 100+
05:15:57.92
05:15:57.92
12
(29)
100+
12
00:36:28.77
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Lavell
Tavis Lavell
Jackson Lavell-Lee
Mitchell Sellars
110
16:02 min/km
Wave 12
144
682
MND-eep Sea Swimmers
MND-eep Sea Swimmers #682
Female 56+
05:57:35.48
05:57:35.48
13
(16)
56+
13
00:36:51.30
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alexandra Crompton
Mimi Crompton
Penny Grant
Imogen Prevost
95
18:09 min/km
Wave 8
19
609
Lasr
Lasr #609
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:47:49.48
04:47:49.48
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
00:37:10.39
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Amie Holwill
Lachlan Jamieson
Ross Rann
Stevie Stanley
66
14:36 min/km
Wave 8
146
825
The Rottnest Rascals
The Rottnest Rascals #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:59:20.33
05:59:20.33
7
(57)
150+ Mixed
7
00:38:15.31
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Gillie
Andrew Goss
Chenae King
Cindi Mispagel
181
18:14 min/km
Wave 10
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
27
902
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #902
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:54:29.75
04:54:29.75
8
(14)
100+ Mixed
8
00:39:12.86
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Ruby Burrell
Claudia Tatlow
Gregg Tidboald
Andrew Todd
100
14:56 min/km
Wave 12
28
949
Smoothy Train
Smoothy Train #949
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:54:39.41
04:54:39.41
9
(15)
100+ Mixed
9
00:39:22.52
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Esther Smoothy
Luke Smoothy
Martin Smoothy
Samuel Smoothy
111
14:57 min/km
Wave 12
147
676
Swim For Proudie Girls
Swim For Proudie Girls #676
Female 56+
06:00:23.08
06:00:23.08
14
(17)
56+
14
00:39:38.89
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Adelaide Garland
Tessa Maroni
Millie Martino
Hailey Wyatt
93
18:17 min/km
Wave 8
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
31
826
#ROTTO19.7
#ROTTO19.7 #826
Male 150+
05:00:35.38
05:00:35.38
3
(15)
150+
3
00:41:16.42
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Buddle
Karl Heiden
Jesper Jensen
Nathan Sumner
165
15:15 min/km
Wave 10
32
832
The flanno squad
The flanno squad #832
Male 150+
05:00:49.87
05:00:49.87
4
(16)
150+
4
00:41:30.91
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Rate
Andrew Rigg
Brad Wall
Troy Ward
157
15:16 min/km
Wave 10
65
1028
Cray bait
Cray bait #1028
Male 100+
05:23:01.78
05:23:01.78
15
(36)
100+
15
00:43:32.63
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carnie
Duncan Gemmell
Leigh Millar
Kyle Nelligan
135
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
66
1038
The Soft Shell Crabs
The Soft Shell Crabs #1038
Male 100+
05:23:17.14
05:23:17.14
16
(37)
100+
16
00:43:48.00
Male
37
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Avery
Dane Barrett
Alexander Burgoyne
Jeremy Dimitrijevich
136
16:24 min/km
Wave 13
6
696
Swim For Proudie
Swim For Proudie #696
Male 56+
04:20:30.84
04:20:30.84
2
(3)
56+
2
00:43:54.34
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Alex Chin
Jack Gangemi
Harrison Garland
Chris Guard
97
13:13 min/km
Wave 8
68
922
Shooter McGavins
Shooter McGavins #922
Male 100+
05:23:49.02
05:23:49.02
17
(38)
100+
17
00:44:19.88
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Coleman Cristinelli
George Cunningham
Patch Jannings
Danny Smyth
104
16:26 min/km
Wave 12
36
830
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #830
Male 150+
05:05:00.69
05:05:00.69
5
(18)
150+
5
00:45:41.73
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Doyle
Adam Knight
Rian Mcdermid
David Pusey
166
15:28 min/km
Wave 10
156
619
Island Girls
Island Girls #619
Female 56+
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
15
(20)
56+
15
00:46:14.57
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Bonadeo
Eleanor Mclarty
Eloise Elizabeth Bolt
Zara Wege
72
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
160
890
Not Fast; Just Furious
Not Fast; Just Furious #890
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:38.18
06:07:38.18
8
(63)
150+ Mixed
8
00:46:33.16
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
Jeff Baxter
Suzie Baxter-Green
Rhian Chin
Werner Lupker
197
18:39 min/km
Wave 11
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
163
668
California Ducks
California Ducks #668
Female 56+
06:08:42.77
06:08:42.77
16
(21)
56+
16
00:47:58.59
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte Easden
Rebecca Gibb
Jess Sandford
Monique Sandford
91
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
34
608
Three and a Half Men
Three and a Half Men #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:01:11.94
05:01:11.94
5
(17)
56+ Mixed
5
00:50:32.84
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
Cameron Roth
65
15:17 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
40
918
Mumma's Buoys
Mumma's Buoys #918
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:07:47.82
05:07:47.82
10
(20)
100+ Mixed
10
00:52:30.93
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Mary Bowman
Ashton Maloney
Georgia Ogden
Perry Short
103
15:37 min/km
Wave 12
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
173
851
2 Strokers
2 Strokers #851
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:15:47.97
06:15:47.97
9
(72)
150+ Mixed
9
00:54:42.94
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Eames
Stephanie Mcginty
Nat Muir
Neville Steele
152
19:04 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)