Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
181
1051
Dads dream team
Dads dream team #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:32.98
06:27:32.98
31
(76)
100+ Mixed
31
02:12:16.10
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Smith
Renee Smith
Rick Smith
Todd Smith
140
19:40 min/km
Wave 13
213
938
Harmony
Harmony #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:37:30.90
07:37:30.90
43
(90)
100+ Mixed
43
03:22:14.02
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
Kathryn Blake
Lachlan Hunter
Holly Ludeman
Lucas Rossen
109
23:13 min/km
Wave 12
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
ChloƩ Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
915
Truenorth
Truenorth #915
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kier Clifford
Jackson Howson
Shaun Hutton
Ryan O'Dea
102
Wave 12
714
The Chilly Muscles
The Chilly Muscles #714
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Burke
Paul Clifton
Phil Jones
Nick Pearson
202
Wave 9
821
The PACK
The PACK #821
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Kim Camille
Cara Carrodus
Pippa Davis
Amy Williams
163
Wave 10
83
913
Team JAKS
Team JAKS #913
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:09.44
05:33:09.44
18
(34)
100+ Mixed
18
01:17:52.56
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kirby Rex
Annabel Stewart
Jock Stewart
Sophie Stewart
102
16:54 min/km
Wave 12
84
989
Team Saba1
Team Saba1 #989
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:18.03
05:33:18.03
19
(35)
100+ Mixed
19
01:18:01.14
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Button
Jane Humphrys
Sharon Baird
Leigh Taylor
159
16:55 min/km
Wave 12
49
920
Random Tandem
Random Tandem #920
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:14:48.08
05:14:48.08
12
(22)
100+ Mixed
12
00:59:31.20
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Kirstie Briggs
Ross Briggs
Andrew Cunningham
Caylee Holmes
103
15:58 min/km
Wave 12
964
The Deadweights
The Deadweights #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Krystal Copley
Graham Cox
Coenrad Mouton
Roxanne Visser
115
Wave 12
10
1065
Vladswim Wahoos
Vladswim Wahoos #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:38:37.33
04:38:37.33
4
(6)
100+ Mixed
4
00:23:20.44
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
Kylee De Rooy
Jason Fan
Jeremy Povey
Ben Van-Rooy
144
14:08 min/km
Wave 13
41
689
Sharkkas
Sharkkas #689
Male 56+
05:07:57.64
05:07:57.64
10
(21)
56+
10
01:31:21.14
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Astfalck
Paul Bajada
John Lyall
Zachary Mccarrey
97
15:37 min/km
Wave 8
1067
Gary and the Jets
Gary and the Jets #1067
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Mccaffrey
Gary Shaw
Justin Shaw
Ryan Shaw
145
Wave 13
827
Cott4Rott
Cott4Rott #827
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Fernandes Lyons
Susan Gifford
Helen Hendy
Jean-Pierre Le Roux
166
Wave 10
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
1003
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #1003
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Brooks
Luke Carmichael
Simon Cuthbert
Craig Speed
128
Wave 13
114
1007
Shark bait
Shark bait #1007
Male 100+
05:46:37.03
05:46:37.03
24
(59)
100+
24
01:07:07.88
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Hughes
Tim Mccarthy
Lee Pollard
Matt Sporn
129
17:35 min/km
Wave 13
15
641
The Quokkadiles
The Quokkadiles #641
Male 56+
04:44:13.48
04:44:13.48
6
(9)
56+
6
01:07:36.98
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leighton Cook
Harrison Uglow
Andrew Warnock
Bradley Williams
82
14:25 min/km
Wave 8
1046
Dohmenators
Dohmenators #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lenae Dohmen
Matthew Dohmen
Wayne Dohmen
Jenna Went
139
Wave 13
211
1068
Gr8 White Swimphony
Gr8 White Swimphony #1068
Female 100+
07:30:06.29
07:30:06.29
10
(32)
100+
10
01:50:12.46
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Leza Doran
Adina Keane
Faye Malone
Lisa Vass
145
22:50 min/km
Wave 13
103
957
Franks fast fish
Franks fast fish #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:40:11.75
05:40:11.75
21
(39)
100+ Mixed
21
01:24:54.86
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Kate Johnston
Nicholas Mcinerney
Daniel Mclennan
113
17:16 min/km
Wave 12
822
The Wolf Pack
The Wolf Pack #822
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Cochran
Ash Cornish
Julien Hunt
Ramon Palacios
163
Wave 10
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
883
WELpower
WELpower #883
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay De Kock
Perrine Lombart
Mary Matthews
Nick Shrewsbury
185
Wave 11
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
704
Hippocratic Boat
Hippocratic Boat #704
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lotte Boyle
Jessie Mudie
Georgia Nelson
Luke Sexton
99
Wave 8
962
Hardly Swimmers
Hardly Swimmers #962
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Louise Dawson
Sally Joynes
Daniel Toleman
Steed Wilson
115
Wave 13
61
951
Twin Fin
Twin Fin #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:21:29.10
05:21:29.10
13
(24)
100+ Mixed
13
01:06:12.22
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Luca Calligaro
Marcus Carter
Kelleigh Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
111
16:19 min/km
Wave 12
712
Banana expats
Banana expats #712
Male 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lucian Currie
Hugo Kuhn
Louie Naude
Johann Visser
201
Wave 9
20
721
TWMB
TWMB #721
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:48:39.89
04:48:39.89
2
(11)
200+ Mixed
2
00:02:07.40
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
Luke Bond
Gareth Mcclurg
John Townend
Leanne Walter
207
14:39 min/km
Wave 9
795
Zaxon 1
Zaxon 1 #795
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bongiascia
Matt Jenkins
Rowan Platel
Jono Sheehan
151
Wave 10
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
106
979
Southern Sunfish
Southern Sunfish #979
Male 100+
05:43:51.03
05:43:51.03
23
(55)
100+
23
01:04:21.88
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Cameron
Stefan Ericson
Lochlan Jones
Rhys Jones
120
17:27 min/km
Wave 12
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
628
MMALibu Mermaids
MMALibu Mermaids #628
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Goldie
Lucy Houghton
Meg Kavenagh
Amy Wylde
76
Wave 8
149
660
T&S
T&S #660
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:22.81
06:01:22.81
21
(58)
56+ Mixed
21
01:50:43.71
Mixed
58
Western Australia
AUS
Madeline Ardon
Montana Ardon
William Godwin
Fraser Murray
89
18:20 min/km
Wave 8
176
666
The Slippery Gypsies
The Slippery Gypsies #666
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:20:19.78
06:20:19.78
30
(73)
56+ Mixed
30
02:09:40.68
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Mairi Galbraith
Ingrid Naude
Dimitri Stamatis
Kit Strickland
90
19:18 min/km
Wave 8
120
644
Ascots
Ascots #644
Male 56+
05:48:34.01
05:48:34.01
22
(64)
56+
22
02:11:57.51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Coli
Jake Edwards
Edward Prevost
Hugo Shervington
84
17:41 min/km
Wave 8
166
637
The Mighty Duck Ups
The Mighty Duck Ups #637
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:37.87
06:10:37.87
28
(67)
56+ Mixed
28
01:59:58.77
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Barwood
Mikaela Dunn
Brianna Newmham
Aaron Salter
80
18:48 min/km
Wave 8
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
736
Lucky 12
Lucky 12 #736
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Caddy
David Craig
Shelley Hatton
Suzie Tonich
227
Wave 9
40
918
Mumma's Buoys
Mumma's Buoys #918
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:07:47.82
05:07:47.82
10
(20)
100+ Mixed
10
00:52:30.93
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Mary Bowman
Ashton Maloney
Georgia Ogden
Perry Short
103
15:37 min/km
Wave 12
8
615
South Shore
South Shore #615
Male 56+
04:36:35.68
04:36:35.68
3
(4)
56+
3
00:59:59.18
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Beck
Sean Beck
David Crothers
Eran Raichel
67
14:02 min/km
Wave 8
917
Holy Quokkamoley
Holy Quokkamoley #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Mealiff
Declan Newing
Michael Schmook
Amy Wyatt
101
Wave 12
100
808
For Shark Sake
For Shark Sake #808
Male 150+
05:39:03.02
05:39:03.02
9
(53)
150+
9
01:19:44.06
Male
53
Northern Territory
AUS
Matt Bishop
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Jason Spiro
158
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (436 items)