Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
184
804
Whalebacks
Whalebacks #804
Male 150+
06:30:36.48
06:30:36.48
13
(84)
150+
13
02:11:17.51
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
Wayne Bennett
Ben Dunstan
Michael Mackinnon
Kevin May
161
19:49 min/km
Wave 10
205
1017
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods #1017
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:00.51
07:08:00.51
39
(85)
100+ Mixed
39
02:52:43.62
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Hamilton
Chris Jackson
Courtney Lind
James Ludgate
131
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
185
1061
Relay Far
Relay Far #1061
Male 100+
06:33:38.29
06:33:38.29
32
(85)
100+
32
01:54:09.15
Male
85
Bristol
GBR
Charles Allen
Edward Allen
Will Griffiths
Duncan Wood
142
19:58 min/km
Wave 13
187
1000
3 aussies and a scaussie
3 aussies and a scaussie #1000
Male 100+
06:36:55.79
06:36:55.79
33
(86)
100+
33
01:57:26.64
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Harvey
Jacob Kendall
Darren Mcfarlane
Craig Shepherd
128
20:08 min/km
Wave 13
207
978
Pool Tan Clan
Pool Tan Clan #978
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:13:13.04
07:13:13.04
40
(86)
100+ Mixed
40
02:57:56.15
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Aidan Davies
Lylah Farrell
Tiffany Haliburton
Owen Perry
120
21:59 min/km
Wave 12
208
1048
Mum made us do it
Mum made us do it #1048
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:22:33.29
07:22:33.29
41
(87)
100+ Mixed
41
03:07:16.40
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Corsbie
Nick Corsbie
Rebecca Morse
Jaime Smith
139
22:27 min/km
Wave 13
195
909
Coastal Suns
Coastal Suns #909
Male 100+
06:48:50.78
06:48:50.78
34
(87)
100+
34
02:09:21.63
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Geoffrey Dwyer
Tom Lamond
Mitchell Lang
Jacob Pollard
102
20:45 min/km
Wave 12
210
906
Dippers
Dippers #906
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:26.54
07:29:26.54
42
(88)
100+ Mixed
42
03:14:09.66
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anderson
Georgia Burgess
Lauren Reiddornbusch
Nicholas Vincent
101
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
196
1069
The Con Artists
The Con Artists #1069
Male 100+
06:48:51.54
06:48:51.54
35
(88)
100+
35
02:09:22.39
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shaun Hannan
Elliott Jones
Phillip Peel
Nick Rive
145
20:45 min/km
Wave 13
198
926
The Manatees
The Manatees #926
Male 100+
06:52:40.80
06:52:40.80
36
(89)
100+
36
02:13:11.65
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Jacob Carter
Robert Delroy
David George
Jared Rhodes
110
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
213
938
Harmony
Harmony #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:37:30.90
07:37:30.90
43
(90)
100+ Mixed
43
03:22:14.02
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
Kathryn Blake
Lachlan Hunter
Holly Ludeman
Lucas Rossen
109
23:13 min/km
Wave 12
199
945
SMACS
SMACS #945
Male 100+
06:54:53.03
06:54:53.03
37
(90)
100+
37
02:15:23.89
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Deveney
Eaton Lee
Marc Mccaughey
Cullen Williams
110
21:03 min/km
Wave 12
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
215
1075
It'S All Good!
It'S All Good! #1075
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:40:28.79
07:40:28.79
44
(91)
100+ Mixed
44
03:25:11.91
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Berneigh Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
Kenny Kross
Maryann Kross
146
23:22 min/km
Wave 13
214
873
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #873
Male 150+
07:39:25.51
07:39:25.51
14
(92)
150+
14
03:20:06.55
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Jeremy Stringer
Simon Stringer
185
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
217
847
Fat and the furious
Fat and the furious #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:59:48.75
07:59:48.75
11
(92)
150+ Mixed
11
02:38:43.73
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Christel Magorian
Matthew Roddis
John Williams
Kate Williams
172
24:21 min/km
Wave 11
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
219
935
Athlete X
Athlete X #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:01:34.05
08:01:34.05
45
(93)
100+ Mixed
45
03:46:17.16
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Baker
Carlya Bell
Tiana Edwards
Sam Newton
108
24:26 min/km
Wave 12
933
Timmy'S Turtles
Timmy'S Turtles #933
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bennett Pearce
Aimee Smythe
Timothy Whyte
Julia Zambotti
107
Wave 12
934
Upstreamboys
Upstreamboys #934
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Stewart
Tom Kettle
Sam Monaghan
Liam Storey
105
Wave 12
939
Seal Later
Seal Later #939
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Veronica Andrews
Benjamin Ansell
Amy Duffield
Kelly Prindiville
118
Wave 12
940
BCFC
BCFC #940
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Cullen
Matthew Naughton
Iain Robinson
Peter Rogers
110
Wave 12
941
Boyant Booties
Boyant Booties #941
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendon Lear
Cathy Millar
Mistral Watson
Kylie Wrigley
110
Wave 12
942
Loose lips sink ships
Loose lips sink ships #942
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Bentley
Ashley Cripps
Sam Mainwaring
Trent Potter
110
Wave 12
921
Prosser Boys
Prosser Boys #921
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nic Belfrage
Jarryd Catalano
Andrew Jonson
Aaron Rawlinson
104
Wave 12
929
Seagals
Seagals #929
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqueline Beven
Madeleine Beven
Rachel Ross
105
Wave 12
930
Spud Muffins
Spud Muffins #930
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Bonnett
Brad Gardner
Stephen Hardy
Mark Radziejewski
106
Wave 12
931
Barracudas
Barracudas #931
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Remy Donraadt
Sam Gilmour
Torvar Mirsky
Adam Negri
107
Wave 12
910
GMLA
GMLA #910
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Cunningham
Matilda Cunningham
Tori Sumner
Molly Tarbett
102
Wave 12
911
qwerty
qwerty #911
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Drok
Cameron Rowick
Luke Rutter
James Taylor
102
Wave 12
912
Slippery Sardines
Slippery Sardines #912
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Ellis
Dan Paton
Carlo Piva
Jake Richards
102
Wave 12
914
Trouble
Trouble #914
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jonathan Burley
William Gorman
Courtney Kelley
Frank Mooney
102
Wave 12
915
Truenorth
Truenorth #915
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Kier Clifford
Jackson Howson
Shaun Hutton
Ryan O'Dea
102
Wave 12
908
Team Chattanooga
Team Chattanooga #908
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Banister
Evan Gow
Colm Mcnabb
Chadd Simson
101
Wave 12
917
Holy Quokkamoley
Holy Quokkamoley #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Mealiff
Declan Newing
Michael Schmook
Amy Wyatt
101
Wave 12
919
NS-PROjects
NS-PROjects #919
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Delich
Benjamin Hooper
Shaun Oostryck
Jayden Smith
103
Wave 12
924
Funk Cider
Funk Cider #924
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Douglas Clarke
Matthew Della Bosca
Jonathan Dos Santos
Nicholas Panizza
105
Wave 12
925
Good Energies
Good Energies #925
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Allbeury
Beau Roberts
Daniel Roberts
Nicholas Wroe
105
Wave 12
874
Dupain Dynamos
Dupain Dynamos #874
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Christopher Lambert
David Scott
Aldo Spadaccini
Jeremy Trott
186
Wave 11
875
Great Southern Sirens
Great Southern Sirens #875
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Cameron
Marcelle Cannon
Bethwyn Hearle
Natasha Williams
187
Wave 11
876
Esperance Hippocampus
Esperance Hippocampus #876
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Jim Macmillan
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
189
Wave 11
877
Aussie Aquaducks
Aussie Aquaducks #877
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Cindy Colling
Lynda Green
Alex Jolly
Kellie Moxham
190
Wave 11
878
Flying Fish
Flying Fish #878
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Coleman
Paul Jarrett
Angus Keogh
Alex Obeirne
190
Wave 11
879
Gust ho
Gust ho #879
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
Christopher Stevens
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
190
Wave 11
881
Team Blackwood Hills
Team Blackwood Hills #881
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
South Australia
AUS
Brandon Chaplin
Linda Chaplin
Greg Kerr
Andrea Parker
191
Wave 11
882
Water Ratters
Water Ratters #882
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Robert De Laeter
Glen Holst
Loretta Kerse
Martin Quill
191
Wave 11
883
WELpower
WELpower #883
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay De Kock
Perrine Lombart
Mary Matthews
Nick Shrewsbury
185
Wave 11
884
Hope we get to Rotto
Hope we get to Rotto #884
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Bruce Cheesman
Iwan Laubscher
Emerson Reece
Denis Winter
175
Wave 11
885
Jetstar mean machine
Jetstar mean machine #885
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Queensland
AUS
Michael Danaher
Iain Jones
Bill Kentish
Steve Lines
193
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)