Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1034
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #1034
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Dom Allen
David Barham
John Cordin
Tom Nicholls
136
Wave 13
1036
Splishy Splashy Unicorns
Splishy Splashy Unicorns #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Day
Clayton Dorrington
Michael Kirkness
Daniel Webster
136
Wave 13
4
1039
GC2018 Queen’s Baton Relay
GC2018 Queen’s Baton Relay #1039
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:15:16.88
04:15:16.88
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Jaime Bowler
Tamara Bruce
Simon Huitegena
Eamon Sullivan
137
12:57 min/km
Wave 1
1041
north cott starfish
north cott starfish #1041
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Gregson
Robert Henderson
Joseph Hockley
Shaun Samuelson
137
Wave 13
1043
Tour de Le Vaux
Tour de Le Vaux #1043
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Davis
Joanne Le Vaux
Naomi Le Vaux
Yolanda Le Vaux
137
Wave 13
1044
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Alexis Caird
Danielle Mcgillvray
Kristen Pavez
Pedro Pavez
138
Wave 13
1046
Dohmenators
Dohmenators #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lenae Dohmen
Matthew Dohmen
Wayne Dohmen
Jenna Went
139
Wave 13
1047
Forgein Floaters
Forgein Floaters #1047
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kapp
Manfred Schroder
Henry Stratford
Richard Swinnerton
139
Wave 13
1049
Three Docs and their Patience
Three Docs and their Patience #1049
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Julian Atlas
Gavin Cull
Oliver Cull
Insiyah Nazir
139
Wave 13
1050
6304
6304 #1050
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Mann
Scott Minchin
Ben Murray
Thomas Smith
140
Wave 13
1053
JUGS N THUGS
JUGS N THUGS #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lisa De Lang
Tristan Eastwood
Nikky Ellis
Cameron Hill
140
Wave 13
1054
Training Starts Tuesday
Training Starts Tuesday #1054
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Brown
Bendito Fossilo
Matt Hopkins
Tom Lee
140
Wave 13
1055
Westcoast Mermaids
Westcoast Mermaids #1055
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Charlene Gale
Samantha Gale
Jacinta King
Michelle O'Mara
140
Wave 13
1056
Boobs Balls and Bathers
Boobs Balls and Bathers #1056
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Phillips
Elisa Phillips
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
141
Wave 13
11
1057
Three Men and a Ranga
Three Men and a Ranga #1057
Male 100+
04:39:29.14
04:39:29.14
1
(5)
100+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Evan Broadway
Chris Cooper
Tim Johnson
Tim Maccallum
141
14:11 min/km
Wave 13
1058
Zaxon 2
Zaxon 2 #1058
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Catis Allen
Kirsten Hudson
Tim Newing
Byron Renfrey
141
Wave 13
1059
Barra Beauties
Barra Beauties #1059
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Courtney Bounds
Sharon Mascall-Dare
Hayley Sampson
Karmen Sampson
142
Wave 13
1062
Golden Boys and Silver Girls
Golden Boys and Silver Girls #1062
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Calvert
William Jones
Fiona Langdon
Sebastian Leathersich
143
Wave 13
1063
Lead Balloons
Lead Balloons #1063
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart Peletier
Andrew Pelletier
Matthew Smith
George Watson
143
Wave 13
1064
Go Fish
Go Fish #1064
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Andrew Kuypers
Brydie Weston
Stuart Weston
Tahlia Weston
144
Wave 13
1066
Worry About It
Worry About It #1066
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
144
Wave 13
1067
Gary and the Jets
Gary and the Jets #1067
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Mccaffrey
Gary Shaw
Justin Shaw
Ryan Shaw
145
Wave 13
1072
Emu Imports
Emu Imports #1072
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Egling
Peter Henry
Katie Minor
Simon Wood
146
Wave 13
1073
gage roads girls
gage roads girls #1073
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Grace Foley
Emma Frank
Eliana Hardie
68
Wave 13
1074
Water we thinking
Water we thinking #1074
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Naomi Bezu
Ben Bizzaca
Rachel Carpenter
Ben Walker
153
Wave 13
1076
Keep Hammering
Keep Hammering #1076
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Connor
Bec Johnson
Jeremy Trevenen
Michael Trevenen
146
Wave 13
1077
Burnt Sausages
Burnt Sausages #1077
Male 100+
Not started
Not started
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Clapp
Alan Edler
Andrew Macgregor
Scott Whitmore
147
Wave 13
1078
Cat Attack
Cat Attack #1078
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Suzi Hogg
Jonathon Price
Tracey Price
Ryan Wilkie
148
Wave 13
1079
Pol Dive
Pol Dive #1079
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brody Baker
Chris Jacob
Alan Parle
Rod Veal
148
Wave 13
1070
#FOAMINTHROFFIES
#FOAMINTHROFFIES #1070
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Blazak
Phil Corrick
Peter Hillman
Darrin Stobba
146
Wave 13
1082
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #1082
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Gilchrist
James Habershon
Tony Hager
Alistair Smith
148
Wave 13
3
607
And in 1st Place CKTJ
And in 1st Place CKTJ #607
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:11:10.84
04:11:10.84
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
00:00:31.74
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
Jye Jensen
Kyle Lee
Courtney Lee
Kyle Lee
65
12:45 min/km
Wave 8
62
680
Sala
Sala #680
Female 56+
05:21:54.09
05:21:54.09
2
(3)
56+
2
00:01:09.91
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Gleeson
Amy Bannerman
Alexandra Ayers
Sharon Gleeson
94
16:20 min/km
Wave 8
20
721
TWMB
TWMB #721
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:48:39.89
04:48:39.89
2
(11)
200+ Mixed
2
00:02:07.40
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
Luke Bond
Gareth Mcclurg
John Townend
Leanne Walter
207
14:39 min/km
Wave 9
13
946
Team Jazzia
Team Jazzia #946
Male 100+
04:42:34.39
04:42:34.39
2
(7)
100+
2
00:03:05.24
Male
7
Victoria
AUS
Thomas Moreton
Sam Sheppard
Ben Syme-Ross
Johnson Tran
110
14:20 min/km
Wave 12
76
611
Hammerheads
Hammerheads #611
Female 56+
05:29:26.84
05:29:26.84
3
(4)
56+
3
00:08:42.65
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Tessa Chapman
Genevieve Frank
Kimberley Hince
Jessica Sherlock
65
16:43 min/km
Wave 8
78
673
Ducks Not Sponges
Ducks Not Sponges #673
Female 56+
05:30:56.91
05:30:56.91
4
(5)
56+
4
00:10:12.72
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Brooke Clark
Jorja Clark
Sarah Hamilton
Natasha Valentine
93
16:47 min/km
Wave 8
22
1024
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #1024
Male 100+
04:50:54.44
04:50:54.44
3
(10)
100+
3
00:11:25.29
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
James Doyle
Chris Easton
Peter Easton
Todd Lewis
133
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
24
955
Shredding for the Wedding
Shredding for the Wedding #955
Male 100+
04:51:08.26
04:51:08.26
4
(11)
100+
4
00:11:39.11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bailey
Peter Gaunt
Harry Paterson
Luke Swanson
112
14:46 min/km
Wave 12
87
861
AquaPlants
AquaPlants #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:34:48.52
05:34:48.52
2
(36)
150+ Mixed
2
00:13:43.49
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Royston Colam
Colin Plant
Justin Plant
Melissa Plant
181
16:59 min/km
Wave 11
7
965
The Rotto Roosters
The Rotto Roosters #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:29:40.73
04:29:40.73
2
(4)
100+ Mixed
2
00:14:23.85
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Julia Burford
Eva Demarcq
Blair Mcfadden
Damon Starkey
115
13:41 min/km
Wave 12
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
Chloé Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
104
614
Missed the ferry
Missed the ferry #614
Female 56+
05:40:57.63
05:40:57.63
10
(12)
56+
10
00:20:13.45
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Cook
Ella Grace Maclean
Brydie Neesham
Lara Zimmerman
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 8
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
148
928
Kelp Us
Kelp Us #928
Female 100+
06:00:46.78
06:00:46.78
2
(18)
100+
2
00:20:52.95
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Sammy Andrzejaczek
Sahira Bell
Claire Butler
Ana Giraldo Ospina
106
18:18 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)