Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
84
989
Team Saba1
Team Saba1 #989
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:18.03
05:33:18.03
19
(35)
100+ Mixed
19
01:18:01.14
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Button
Jane Humphrys
Sharon Baird
Leigh Taylor
159
16:55 min/km
Wave 12
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
87
861
AquaPlants
AquaPlants #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:34:48.52
05:34:48.52
2
(36)
150+ Mixed
2
00:13:43.49
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Royston Colam
Colin Plant
Justin Plant
Melissa Plant
181
16:59 min/km
Wave 11
65
1028
Cray bait
Cray bait #1028
Male 100+
05:23:01.78
05:23:01.78
15
(36)
100+
15
00:43:32.63
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carnie
Duncan Gemmell
Leigh Millar
Kyle Nelligan
135
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
93
1013
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:36:52.76
05:36:52.76
20
(37)
100+ Mixed
20
01:21:35.87
Mixed
37
New South Wales
AUS
Georgia Dillon
Nick Ryan
Rosie Ryan
Grace Williams
130
17:06 min/km
Wave 13
66
1038
The Soft Shell Crabs
The Soft Shell Crabs #1038
Male 100+
05:23:17.14
05:23:17.14
16
(37)
100+
16
00:43:48.00
Male
37
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Avery
Dane Barrett
Alexander Burgoyne
Jeremy Dimitrijevich
136
16:24 min/km
Wave 13
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
68
922
Shooter McGavins
Shooter McGavins #922
Male 100+
05:23:49.02
05:23:49.02
17
(38)
100+
17
00:44:19.88
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Coleman Cristinelli
George Cunningham
Patch Jannings
Danny Smyth
104
16:26 min/km
Wave 12
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
103
957
Franks fast fish
Franks fast fish #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:40:11.75
05:40:11.75
21
(39)
100+ Mixed
21
01:24:54.86
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Kate Johnston
Nicholas Mcinerney
Daniel Mclennan
113
17:16 min/km
Wave 12
73
626
Coulson Legal
Coulson Legal #626
Male 56+
05:26:54.89
05:26:54.89
15
(40)
56+
15
01:50:18.39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Coulson
Denver Quantrill
Connor Smith
Fletcher Wolpers
76
16:35 min/km
Wave 8
107
670
Do You Wanna Rotate
Do You Wanna Rotate #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:04.65
05:44:04.65
13
(40)
56+ Mixed
13
01:33:25.56
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Tom Orford
Fraser Read
Robyn Santos
92
17:27 min/km
Wave 8
74
662
Young Punters
Young Punters #662
Male 56+
05:27:11.51
05:27:11.51
16
(41)
56+
16
01:50:35.01
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Collins
Patrick Harris
Liam Pardini
Edward Sawle
89
16:36 min/km
Wave 8
108
880
The Fab 4
The Fab 4 #880
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:44:19.73
05:44:19.73
4
(41)
150+ Mixed
4
00:23:14.71
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Stefano Capellini
Sandra Fay
Patrick Ryan
Fiona Wilkins
190
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
81
594
Something Cool
Something Cool #594
Male 56+
05:31:50.07
05:31:50.07
17
(43)
56+
17
01:55:13.57
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Brogan
Ben Ellis
Finnegan Kelly
William Wardle
59
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
112
916
Chili Mussels
Chili Mussels #916
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:46:01.87
05:46:01.87
22
(43)
100+ Mixed
22
01:30:44.98
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Henry Hickson
Abby Mae Strange
Michelle Travaglione
Bianca Valencia
103
17:33 min/km
Wave 12
82
643
Team BDS
Team BDS #643
Male 56+
05:32:35.39
05:32:35.39
18
(44)
56+
18
01:55:58.89
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Dennis
Joel Hooper
Chris Rushford
Harrison Whiteside
83
16:52 min/km
Wave 8
119
943
M8's and D8's
M8's and D8's #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:33.37
05:48:33.37
23
(44)
100+ Mixed
23
01:33:16.49
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jasmine Aitken
Taneeka Bettenay
Jeremy Marsh
Ben Moulton
110
17:41 min/km
Wave 12
121
675
Saba's Salty Soldiers
Saba's Salty Soldiers #675
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:12.16
05:49:12.16
15
(45)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.06
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
Emily Valentine
Tom Valentine
93
17:43 min/km
Wave 8
85
865
Too Stupid to Quit
Too Stupid to Quit #865
Male 150+
05:33:49.66
05:33:49.66
7
(45)
150+
7
01:14:30.70
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Eoin Byrne
Troy Millen
Earl John Morgan
Wayne Morris
181
16:56 min/km
Wave 11
122
639
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #639
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:25.69
05:49:25.69
16
(46)
56+ Mixed
16
01:38:46.60
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Hulley
Dominique Loreggian
Gianluca Loreggian
Savannah Loreggian
81
17:44 min/km
Wave 8
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
123
1023
Rott Ness Monster
Rott Ness Monster #1023
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:49:47.68
05:49:47.68
24
(47)
100+ Mixed
24
01:34:30.80
Mixed
47
Queensland
AUS
Trent Bartlett
Whitney Bartlett
Grace Christie
Peter Vowles
136
17:45 min/km
Wave 13
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
125
700
Guns & Roses
Guns & Roses #700
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:51.77
05:49:51.77
17
(48)
56+ Mixed
17
01:39:12.68
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Rose
Hamish Rose
Lucy Rose
Tim Rose
99
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
90
1037
The Misfits
The Misfits #1037
Male 100+
05:36:31.52
05:36:31.52
21
(48)
100+
21
00:57:02.37
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Franklin
Josh Kavenagh
Jacob Yensch
Peter Yensch
136
17:04 min/km
Wave 13
126
713
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat #713
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:55.76
05:49:55.76
3
(49)
200+ Mixed
3
01:03:23.27
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Judy Lucas
Terry Murray
Narissa Perks
Peter Rowe
202
17:45 min/km
Wave 9
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
128
669
Supple Strokers
Supple Strokers #669
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:02.02
05:51:02.02
18
(50)
56+ Mixed
18
01:40:22.92
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Lake
Sam Lowman
Darcy Lubcke
Isabella Mclernon
91
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
129
833
Blonde Bombs
Blonde Bombs #833
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:51:05.53
05:51:05.53
5
(51)
150+ Mixed
5
00:30:00.50
Mixed
51
Western Australia
AUS
Julie Andrew
Tim Buckman
Hillary Macmillan
Kristin Small
174
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
131
996
Acton South
Acton South #996
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:52:27.23
05:52:27.23
25
(52)
100+ Mixed
25
01:37:10.35
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Alastair Black
Jac Fear
David Kane
Nancy Perree
126
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
99
819
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #819
Male 150+
05:38:58.18
05:38:58.18
8
(52)
150+
8
01:19:39.22
Male
52
AUT
Ian Grosse
Graeme Marsden
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
162
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
100
808
For Shark Sake
For Shark Sake #808
Male 150+
05:39:03.02
05:39:03.02
9
(53)
150+
9
01:19:44.06
Male
53
Northern Territory
AUS
Matt Bishop
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Jason Spiro
158
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
139
1016
Kojonup Sinkers
Kojonup Sinkers #1016
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:54:32.98
05:54:32.98
26
(53)
100+ Mixed
26
01:39:16.10
Mixed
53
Victoria
AUS
James Heggaton
Sonya Lawry
Hannah Matthews
Jacinta Sibley
132
17:59 min/km
Wave 13
140
843
2YC2OB
2YC2OB #843
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:55:26.03
05:55:26.03
6
(54)
150+ Mixed
6
00:34:21.01
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Francis
Alison Gee
Brooke Kempton
Cameron Lockley
161
18:02 min/km
Wave 11
105
703
The Slothodiles
The Slothodiles #703
Male 56+
05:41:30.26
05:41:30.26
20
(54)
56+
20
02:04:53.76
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jerwood
Niall Morrow
Ryan Palk
Patrick Vos
99
17:20 min/km
Wave 8
143
705
The Pacemakers
The Pacemakers #705
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:56:49.09
05:56:49.09
19
(55)
56+ Mixed
19
01:46:10.00
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Beard
Sally Cash
Sarah Finlay-Jones
Jarrad Turner
99
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
106
979
Southern Sunfish
Southern Sunfish #979
Male 100+
05:43:51.03
05:43:51.03
23
(55)
100+
23
01:04:21.88
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Cameron
Stefan Ericson
Lochlan Jones
Rhys Jones
120
17:27 min/km
Wave 12
145
659
Swim for Catherine
Swim for Catherine #659
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:09.25
05:58:09.25
20
(56)
56+ Mixed
20
01:47:30.16
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
Bridget Addis
Emma Bryant
Jemma Mcfarland
Hamish Murray
89
18:10 min/km
Wave 8
109
888
Board Shorts
Board Shorts #888
Male 150+
05:44:49.23
05:44:49.23
10
(56)
150+
10
01:25:30.26
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Gregory Brush
Mark Peers
Cav Rotham
Jared Stone
196
17:30 min/km
Wave 11
146
825
The Rottnest Rascals
The Rottnest Rascals #825
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:59:20.33
05:59:20.33
7
(57)
150+ Mixed
7
00:38:15.31
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Gillie
Andrew Goss
Chenae King
Cindi Mispagel
181
18:14 min/km
Wave 10
111
735
Where's Bazza
Where's Bazza #735
Male 200+
05:45:53.54
05:45:53.54
3
(57)
200+
3
00:29:12.54
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
Barry Plummer
Mark Selfe
226
17:33 min/km
Wave 9
149
660
T&S
T&S #660
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:22.81
06:01:22.81
21
(58)
56+ Mixed
21
01:50:43.71
Mixed
58
Western Australia
AUS
Madeline Ardon
Montana Ardon
William Godwin
Fraser Murray
89
18:20 min/km
Wave 8
113
845
The Savillians
The Savillians #845
Male 150+
05:46:05.99
05:46:05.99
11
(58)
150+
11
01:26:47.02
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
James Condon
Barney Dear
Ryan Jacob
Graham Nash
170
17:34 min/km
Wave 11
150
672
Da Buoys
Da Buoys #672
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:46.55
06:02:46.55
22
(59)
56+ Mixed
22
01:52:07.45
Mixed
59
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Cameron Richards
Eryn Richards
Maddison Yates
93
18:24 min/km
Wave 8
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (436 items)