Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
33
999
We met on Tinder
We met on Tinder #999
Male 100+
05:01:11.93
05:01:11.93
5
(17)
100+
5
00:21:42.78
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Matthew Rowett
Ryan Stanford
Harry Whitehand
127
15:17 min/km
Wave 13
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
36
830
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #830
Male 150+
05:05:00.69
05:05:00.69
5
(18)
150+
5
00:45:41.73
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Doyle
Adam Knight
Rian Mcdermid
David Pusey
166
15:28 min/km
Wave 10
148
928
Kelp Us
Kelp Us #928
Female 100+
06:00:46.78
06:00:46.78
2
(18)
100+
2
00:20:52.95
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Sammy Andrzejaczek
Sahira Bell
Claire Butler
Ana Giraldo Ospina
106
18:18 min/km
Wave 12
153
927
Faster than ewe
Faster than ewe #927
Female 100+
06:04:47.78
06:04:47.78
3
(19)
100+
3
00:24:53.95
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Jess Bowler
Caroline House
Julia Scolari
Abbie Wintle
102
18:31 min/km
Wave 12
37
606
TeenFit Male
TeenFit Male #606
Male 56+
05:06:39.75
05:06:39.75
9
(19)
56+
9
01:30:03.25
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Leonardo Rachetti
Harry Taverner
64
15:33 min/km
Wave 8
39
630
Stallions
Stallions #630
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:07:16.75
05:07:16.75
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
00:56:37.66
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Mertens
Luke Mertens
Lauren Studniczky
Emma Weston
77
15:35 min/km
Wave 8
156
619
Island Girls
Island Girls #619
Female 56+
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
15
(20)
56+
15
00:46:14.57
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Bonadeo
Eleanor Mclarty
Eloise Elizabeth Bolt
Zara Wege
72
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
40
918
Mumma's Buoys
Mumma's Buoys #918
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:07:47.82
05:07:47.82
10
(20)
100+ Mixed
10
00:52:30.93
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Mary Bowman
Ashton Maloney
Georgia Ogden
Perry Short
103
15:37 min/km
Wave 12
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
47
936
Buoys to Men
Buoys to Men #936
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:13:47.92
05:13:47.92
11
(21)
100+ Mixed
11
00:58:31.04
Mixed
21
New South Wales
AUS
Jakki Artus
Lucy Greer
Tim Greer
Thomas Hendriks
108
15:55 min/km
Wave 12
163
668
California Ducks
California Ducks #668
Female 56+
06:08:42.77
06:08:42.77
16
(21)
56+
16
00:47:58.59
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte Easden
Rebecca Gibb
Jess Sandford
Monique Sandford
91
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
41
689
Sharkkas
Sharkkas #689
Male 56+
05:07:57.64
05:07:57.64
10
(21)
56+
10
01:31:21.14
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Astfalck
Paul Bajada
John Lyall
Zachary Mccarrey
97
15:37 min/km
Wave 8
42
671
GLDT
GLDT #671
Male 56+
05:08:27.44
05:08:27.44
11
(22)
56+
11
01:31:50.93
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
James Allen
Edwin Liam
Michael Snart
Nick Thompson
92
15:39 min/km
Wave 8
172
612
Let'S Start Next Week
Let'S Start Next Week #612
Female 56+
06:15:39.28
06:15:39.28
17
(22)
56+
17
00:54:55.09
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Allan
Georgie Atkins
Brianna Sinclair
Kate Storm
67
19:04 min/km
Wave 8
49
920
Random Tandem
Random Tandem #920
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:14:48.08
05:14:48.08
12
(22)
100+ Mixed
12
00:59:31.20
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Kirstie Briggs
Ross Briggs
Andrew Cunningham
Caylee Holmes
103
15:58 min/km
Wave 12
59
872
Colleen's All Stars
Colleen's All Stars #872
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:21:05.02
05:21:05.02
1
(23)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
23
South Australia
AUS
Tim Burfield
Samantha Mckinlay
Serena Murphy
Jo Stefanac
184
16:17 min/km
Wave 11
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
175
1081
Are we there yet
Are we there yet #1081
Female 150+
06:18:20.29
06:18:20.29
2
(23)
150+
2
00:58:51.04
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Connolly
Kristi Cswaykus
Katrina Downes
Kirsten Liljeqvist
172
19:12 min/km
Wave 13
61
951
Twin Fin
Twin Fin #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:21:29.10
05:21:29.10
13
(24)
100+ Mixed
13
01:06:12.22
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Luca Calligaro
Marcus Carter
Kelleigh Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
111
16:19 min/km
Wave 12
188
972
Sea Gypseas
Sea Gypseas #972
Female 100+
06:38:19.04
06:38:19.04
4
(24)
100+
4
00:58:25.20
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Andrea Hough
Jade Loffman
Olivia Mcdonald-Holland
Kali Sandberg
118
20:13 min/km
Wave 12
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
45
679
Quarter Life Crisis
Quarter Life Crisis #679
Male 56+
05:12:41.38
05:12:41.38
12
(25)
56+
12
01:36:04.88
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Atkinson
Jack Bannister
Daniel Crisp
William Ogden
94
15:52 min/km
Wave 8
190
907
Kiss My Wrasse
Kiss My Wrasse #907
Female 56+
06:44:44.17
06:44:44.17
18
(25)
56+
18
01:23:59.98
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Cundy
Jessica Fitzgerald
Megan Ong
Torrie Revell
97
20:32 min/km
Wave 12
194
971
MWWM
MWWM #971
Female 100+
06:46:33.42
06:46:33.42
5
(26)
100+
5
01:06:39.59
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqui Morgan
Kelly Morgan
Charlotte Woollard
Elizabeth Woollard
118
20:38 min/km
Wave 12
46
1040
Graysonline
Graysonline #1040
Male 100+
05:13:42.59
05:13:42.59
9
(26)
100+
9
00:34:13.45
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Corbin
Jeremy Dodds
Matthew Fraser
Bernard Shapland
137
15:55 min/km
Wave 13
64
1027
The Swimmy McSwimfaces
The Swimmy McSwimfaces #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:22:55.95
05:22:55.95
14
(26)
100+ Mixed
14
01:07:39.06
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Flora Davies
Mark Davies
Katie Nash
Robert Nash
134
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
48
1019
brothers in arms
brothers in arms #1019
Male 100+
05:14:13.00
05:14:13.00
10
(27)
100+
10
00:34:43.85
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Hardy
Nathan Hardy
Jason Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
132
15:57 min/km
Wave 13
200
859
Fare Dodgers
Fare Dodgers #859
Female 150+
06:56:37.04
06:56:37.04
3
(27)
150+
3
01:37:07.79
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Odette Eccles
Moya Jones
Melissa Lazic
Helen Smelter
176
21:08 min/km
Wave 11
67
683
Slip Slap Sloppy
Slip Slap Sloppy #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:23:25.09
05:23:25.09
9
(27)
56+ Mixed
9
01:12:46.00
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Bruno Barna
Mitch Barns
Andrew Bartlett
Sophie Moustaka
95
16:25 min/km
Wave 8
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
50
1029
D Team
D Team #1029
Male 100+
05:14:54.27
05:14:54.27
11
(28)
100+
11
00:35:25.13
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Fletcher
James Groom
Murray Richards
Struan Richards
135
15:59 min/km
Wave 13
203
963
Southies
Southies #963
Female 100+
07:06:51.66
07:06:51.66
6
(28)
100+
6
01:26:57.83
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Croxford
Karis Gough
Kaitlyn Lucy
Tara Tubb
115
21:40 min/km
Wave 12
204
960
Let's hope we make it
Let's hope we make it #960
Female 100+
07:07:56.99
07:07:56.99
7
(29)
100+
7
01:28:03.16
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Cook
Abby Mitchell
Zoe Snedden
Jasmine Zupan
114
21:43 min/km
Wave 12
51
947
TEAM MNG
TEAM MNG #947
Male 100+
05:15:57.92
05:15:57.92
12
(29)
100+
12
00:36:28.77
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Lavell
Tavis Lavell
Jackson Lavell-Lee
Mitchell Sellars
110
16:02 min/km
Wave 12
71
1060
Frittata Cats
Frittata Cats #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:24.89
05:26:24.89
15
(29)
100+ Mixed
15
01:11:08.00
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Hammond
Kathleen Hammond
Sarah Hammond
Will Hammond
142
16:34 min/km
Wave 13
206
1052
In Over Our Heads
In Over Our Heads #1052
Female 100+
07:10:59.01
07:10:59.01
8
(30)
100+
8
01:31:05.17
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Philippa Doran
Claire Edwards
Shona Smith
140
21:52 min/km
Wave 13
52
633
Bottom Feeders
Bottom Feeders #633
Male 56+
05:16:24.50
05:16:24.50
13
(30)
56+
13
01:39:48.00
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Gus Stewart
George Van Beem
Sam Wilson
80
16:03 min/km
Wave 8
72
932
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:47.41
05:26:47.41
16
(30)
100+ Mixed
16
01:11:30.52
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Harangozo
Tess Marslen
Troy Okeefe
Caroline Sandover
107
16:35 min/km
Wave 12
77
613
WAVE RUNNERS
WAVE RUNNERS #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:16.26
05:30:16.26
11
(31)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:37.16
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Douglas
Jacob Fitzgerald
Clare O'Connor
Eamon Walker
68
16:45 min/km
Wave 8
53
725
All Aboard
All Aboard #725
Male 200+
05:16:41.00
05:16:41.00
1
(31)
200+
1
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Declan Morgan
Wesley Phillips
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
216
16:04 min/km
Wave 9
209
968
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo #968
Female 100+
07:23:12.17
07:23:12.17
9
(31)
100+
9
01:43:18.34
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Althorpe
Sarah Althorpe
Sara Esmapefa
Jessica Fragomeni
117
22:29 min/km
Wave 12
79
970
Team 88
Team 88 #970
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:31:07.28
05:31:07.28
17
(32)
100+ Mixed
17
01:15:50.39
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Bond
Harry Miller
Thomas Powell
Nicholas Teraci
117
16:48 min/km
Wave 12
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
211
1068
Gr8 White Swimphony
Gr8 White Swimphony #1068
Female 100+
07:30:06.29
07:30:06.29
10
(32)
100+
10
01:50:12.46
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Leza Doran
Adina Keane
Faye Malone
Lisa Vass
145
22:50 min/km
Wave 13
80
702
No boat about it
No boat about it #702
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:31:44.94
05:31:44.94
12
(33)
56+ Mixed
12
01:21:05.84
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carter
Georgia Devlin
Jesse D'Sylva
Claudia Stynes
99
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
55
868
Seacows
Seacows #868
Male 150+
05:18:07.02
05:18:07.02
6
(33)
150+
6
00:58:48.05
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Andrew Camfield
Cameron Gray
Trent Mellier
Myles Pollard
182
16:08 min/km
Wave 11
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
83
913
Team JAKS
Team JAKS #913
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:09.44
05:33:09.44
18
(34)
100+ Mixed
18
01:17:52.56
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kirby Rex
Annabel Stewart
Jock Stewart
Sophie Stewart
102
16:54 min/km
Wave 12
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (436 items)