Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
403
Flying Fish1
Flying Fish1 #403
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Mike Hodge
Rick Hodge
110
Wave 7
404
Hidden Budgies III
Hidden Budgies III #404
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Hodgson
Gregory O'Shannessy
86
Wave 7
409
Dos Sirenas
Dos Sirenas #409
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Loughlin
Amanda Nitschke
107
Wave 6
411
Sharkie Sharkie
Sharkie Sharkie #411
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Tully Young
83
Wave 6
412
The Hoffman duo
The Hoffman duo #412
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Amber Hoffman
Paul Hoffman
59
Wave 6
417
Acott & Siekierka
Acott & Siekierka #417
Mixed 28+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
28+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Acott
22
Wave 6
430
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #430
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Amy Carmichael
Laura Maclean
65
Wave 6
439
Marie and Kendall
Marie and Kendall #439
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Marie Bullock
Kendall Walker
60
Wave 6
444
Cott Sports Physio
Cott Sports Physio #444
Female 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Mia Evans
Stephanie Ness
54
Wave 6
446
FISH Bait
FISH Bait #446
Female 28+
DNF
DNF
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jera Rogers-Uff
Sage Rogers-Uff
40
Wave 6
449
JQ 77
JQ 77 #449
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Joanne Mckenzie
Craig Needham
80
Wave 6
455
Acott & Siekierka
Acott & Siekierka #455
Mixed 28+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
28+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Siekierka
29
Wave 6
462
The Princess and the Podge
The Princess and the Podge #462
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Johnson
Peter Waldock
74
Wave 7
475
Bottoms Up!
Bottoms Up! #475
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jaymee Depiazzi
Bradley Evans
62
Wave 6
482
Whaleshark 1.0
Whaleshark 1.0 #482
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Alison Butt
Amy Doumany
55
Wave 6
487
BK & A
BK & A #487
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Brendan Klemm
Asha Stipanicev
53
Wave 6
491
Flying Fish - Take 2
Flying Fish - Take 2 #491
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jason Kennedy
Luke Kennedy
90
Wave 7
495
Fatboys slim
Fatboys slim #495
Male 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
86
Wave 7
503
Ramrod2
Ramrod2 #503
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Cumming
Ali Raza Sarwari
56
Wave 7
506
Zillas Bros
Zillas Bros #506
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Nathan Gillespie
60
Wave 7
510
Dutch Treat
Dutch Treat #510
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Bevan Goodreid
Cees Koeman
117
Wave 7
519
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo #519
Female 28+
DNF
DNF
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Davidson
Josephine Weston
39
Wave 6
523
Just here for the afterparty
Just here for the afterparty #523
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Evans
Elizabeth Vickery
36
Wave 6
530
Team Cinkey
Team Cinkey #530
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
SIN
Cindee Allister
Michael Buckley
81
Wave 6
533
PMH Clown Fish
PMH Clown Fish #533
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Cassandra Gwinnutt
Kim Klaver
61
Wave 6
537
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #537
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Taylor
Mari Turner
77
Wave 6
540
Burley Griffins
Burley Griffins #540
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
David Champion
Pauline English
121
Wave 6
554
Double Dippers Double Down
Double Dippers Double Down #554
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Christopher Ravat
Anthony Samsa
61
Wave 7
556
Team Glenngarry
Team Glenngarry #556
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Monaghan
Garry Taylor
88
Wave 7
557
Dragonfish
Dragonfish #557
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Morrell
Gillian Morrell
47
Wave 6
558
Julgies
Julgies #558
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Davis
Luke Yates
56
Wave 7
568
It's her fault I'm here
It's her fault I'm here #568
Female 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jann Louw
Kim Louw
96
Wave 6
570
Farmers not fish
Farmers not fish #570
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alexander Davies
Murray Mccartney
56
Wave 7
576
WhaleSharks 3.0
WhaleSharks 3.0 #576
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
New South Wales
AUS
Lucy Bartlett
Henry Shepherd
64
Wave 6
1
507
Old Rivals
Old Rivals #507
Male 50+
04:03:59.57
04:03:59.57
1
(1)
50+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Hewitt
Byron Kimber
60
12:23 min/km
Wave 7
2
504
Tattersalls Duo
Tattersalls Duo #504
Male 75+
04:11:16.20
04:11:16.20
1
(2)
75+
1
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Fydler
Peter Thiel
91
12:45 min/km
Wave 7
3
448
I.M.O GWG
I.M.O GWG #448
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:29:05.70
04:29:05.70
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Grimshaw
Rhiann Grimshaw
53
13:39 min/km
Wave 6
4
408
Save the Date
Save the Date #408
Male 75+
04:32:44.46
04:32:44.46
2
(3)
75+
2
00:21:28.26
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hewitt
Grant Trew
89
13:50 min/km
Wave 7
5
492
Nemo & Dory
Nemo & Dory #492
Female 28+
04:33:40.90
04:33:40.90
1
(1)
28+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Tia Donovan
Camille Talbot
30
13:53 min/km
Wave 6
6
488
Jones Sisters
Jones Sisters #488
Female 28+
04:37:45.07
04:37:45.07
2
(2)
28+
2
00:04:04.17
Female
2
South Australia
AUS
Abbey Jones
Leah Jones
36
14:05 min/km
Wave 6
7
549
SharedMuffins
SharedMuffins #549
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:38:45.04
04:38:45.04
2
(2)
50+ Mixed
2
00:09:39.34
Mixed
2
Auckland
NZL
Jade Hollick
Rohan Hollick
63
14:08 min/km
Wave 6
8
571
The Invincibles
The Invincibles #571
Male 50+
04:39:44.44
04:39:44.44
2
(4)
50+
2
00:35:44.86
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cousins
Jon Mcardell
59
14:12 min/km
Wave 7
9
461
Its all about logsie's bike
Its all about logsie's bike #461
Male 75+
04:41:58.03
04:41:58.03
3
(5)
75+
3
00:30:41.83
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Davis
Travis Kell
76
14:18 min/km
Wave 6
10
427
SaltNPepper
SaltNPepper #427
Male 28+
04:42:25.97
04:42:25.97
1
(6)
28+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Beattie
Ben Waterman
32
14:20 min/km
Wave 7
11
420
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #420
Male 50+
04:47:15.47
04:47:15.47
3
(7)
50+
3
00:43:15.90
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Billy Jerry
Joel Smith
58
14:34 min/km
Wave 7
12
414
Specki & Flash
Specki & Flash #414
Male 75+
04:48:32.11
04:48:32.11
4
(8)
75+
4
00:37:15.91
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Gordon Jones
Brenton Rzepecki
86
14:38 min/km
Wave 7
13
535
Spitting Cobras - Leon & Kyle
Spitting Cobras - Leon & Kyle #535
Male 75+
04:49:07.97
04:49:07.97
5
(9)
75+
5
00:37:51.77
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leon Musca
Kyle Quaid
76
14:40 min/km
Wave 7
14
489
Mickle Duo
Mickle Duo #489
Mixed 75+ Mixed
04:51:51.75
04:51:51.75
1
(3)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Mickle
Liv Mickle
76
14:48 min/km
Wave 6
15
500
Carn the Sharks
Carn the Sharks #500
Male 50+
04:52:02.72
04:52:02.72
4
(10)
50+
4
00:48:03.14
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Guerini
Matt Rudland
54
14:49 min/km
Wave 7
16
514
2BCs
2BCs #514
Male 100+
04:53:06.98
04:53:06.98
1
(11)
100+
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
David Holt
Craig Martin
111
14:52 min/km
Wave 7
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)