Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
4
408
Save the Date
Save the Date #408
Male 75+
04:32:44.46
04:32:44.46
2
(3)
75+
2
00:21:28.26
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hewitt
Grant Trew
89
13:50 min/km
Wave 7
404
Hidden Budgies III
Hidden Budgies III #404
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Hodgson
Gregory O'Shannessy
86
Wave 7
22
428
Manly
Manly #428
Male 75+
04:57:24.08
04:57:24.08
7
(13)
75+
7
00:46:07.88
Male
13
New South Wales
AUS
Andrew Cloke
Brendan Wood
93
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
111
429
Salamanders rebooted
Salamanders rebooted #429
Male 75+
06:10:54.02
06:10:54.02
25
(60)
75+
25
01:59:37.82
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Mitch Jamieson
75
18:49 min/km
Wave 7
73
438
Having a Stroke
Having a Stroke #438
Male 75+
05:47:56.18
05:47:56.18
19
(44)
75+
19
01:36:39.98
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Bath
Matthew Robson
95
17:39 min/km
Wave 7
36
425
Edmon + Edmon
Edmon + Edmon #425
Male 75+
05:16:59.24
05:16:59.24
13
(23)
75+
13
01:05:43.04
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Alen Pazin
Warren Salamone
90
16:05 min/km
Wave 7
34
440
We'll beat THEM
We'll beat THEM #440
Male 75+
05:15:03.35
05:15:03.35
12
(21)
75+
12
01:03:47.15
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Hurley
Chris Macquillan
94
15:59 min/km
Wave 7
149
441
Our Husbands Would Rather Be Fishing
Our Husbands Would Rather Be Fishin.. #441
Female 75+
06:55:43.78
06:55:43.78
5
(36)
75+
5
02:00:14.72
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
80
21:06 min/km
Wave 6
75
433
WD40+
WD40+ #433
Male 75+
05:48:35.93
05:48:35.93
21
(46)
75+
21
01:37:19.73
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
John Drinkwater
Paul Wallace
88
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
134
471
Cop a Feel
Cop a Feel #471
Male 75+
06:34:28.34
06:34:28.34
29
(72)
75+
29
02:23:12.14
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Oostryck
Dan Plummer
77
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
88
474
Exchanging Heat
Exchanging Heat #474
Male 75+
05:55:28.27
05:55:28.27
22
(51)
75+
22
01:44:12.07
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Barrett
Steve Sammut
85
18:02 min/km
Wave 7
9
461
Its all about logsie's bike
Its all about logsie's bike #461
Male 75+
04:41:58.03
04:41:58.03
3
(5)
75+
3
00:30:41.83
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Davis
Travis Kell
76
14:18 min/km
Wave 6
29
466
Prime Vintage
Prime Vintage #466
Male 75+
05:04:18.77
05:04:18.77
11
(18)
75+
11
00:53:02.57
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Mcmanis
Jamie Morphett
84
15:26 min/km
Wave 7
74
467
Snakes V Sharks
Snakes V Sharks #467
Male 75+
05:48:25.76
05:48:25.76
20
(45)
75+
20
01:37:09.56
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Bubrzycki
Kurt Lewis
87
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
26
458
troyandbrad
troyandbrad #458
Male 75+
05:00:09.18
05:00:09.18
9
(15)
75+
9
00:48:52.98
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
87
15:14 min/km
Wave 7
143
552
Fleetspec Hire
Fleetspec Hire #552
Male 75+
06:43:52.42
06:43:52.42
32
(76)
75+
32
02:32:36.22
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Daiman Clarke
Andy Dean
83
20:30 min/km
Wave 7
45
563
Zig and Zag
Zig and Zag #563
Male 75+
05:24:13.57
05:24:13.57
15
(29)
75+
15
01:12:57.37
Male
29
New South Wales
AUS
Matt Hayes
Mark Mallinson
94
16:27 min/km
Wave 7
556
Team Glenngarry
Team Glenngarry #556
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Monaghan
Garry Taylor
88
Wave 7
57
577
The bear and the yak
The bear and the yak #577
Male 75+
05:33:17.71
05:33:17.71
18
(35)
75+
18
01:22:01.51
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Collier
Paul Isaachsen
77
16:55 min/km
Wave 7
568
It's her fault I'm here
It's her fault I'm here #568
Female 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jann Louw
Kim Louw
96
Wave 6
136
572
Mermaid Mummies
Mermaid Mummies #572
Female 75+
06:37:34.39
06:37:34.39
4
(32)
75+
4
01:42:05.33
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Alicia Asic
Jennifer Smith
88
20:10 min/km
Wave 6
99
578
Turbo Turtles
Turbo Turtles #578
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:03:03.93
06:03:03.93
6
(25)
75+ Mixed
6
01:11:12.18
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
James Bennett
Katherine Bennett
86
18:25 min/km
Wave 6
39
564
Maggs Mews
Maggs Mews #564
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:18:09.24
05:18:09.24
2
(6)
75+ Mixed
2
00:26:17.48
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
David Maggs
Natalie Mews
97
16:08 min/km
Wave 6
97
445
30 knot easterlies
30 knot easterlies #445
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:01:59.02
06:01:59.02
5
(24)
75+ Mixed
5
01:10:07.27
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Gabrielle Leach
Matthew Wright
84
18:22 min/km
Wave 6
123
442
Cold and Delirious
Cold and Delirious #442
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:21:56.08
06:21:56.08
7
(30)
75+ Mixed
7
01:30:04.33
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Creeper
Simon Gilders
76
19:23 min/km
Wave 6
449
JQ 77
JQ 77 #449
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Joanne Mckenzie
Craig Needham
80
Wave 6
59
406
Langlands number 1
Langlands number 1 #406
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:36:41.67
05:36:41.67
4
(12)
75+ Mixed
4
00:44:49.91
Mixed
12
Queensland
AUS
Peter Carroll
Michelle Massy
82
17:05 min/km
Wave 6
58
418
Body Logic Physio
Body Logic Physio #418
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:34:00.22
05:34:00.22
3
(11)
75+ Mixed
3
00:42:08.46
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Nigel Coles
Sarah Young
83
16:57 min/km
Wave 6
411
Sharkie Sharkie
Sharkie Sharkie #411
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Tully Young
83
Wave 6
127
502
Sana
Sana #502
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:23:43.65
06:23:43.65
8
(31)
75+ Mixed
8
01:31:51.89
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Costa Arathimos
Anna Negus
75
19:28 min/km
Wave 6
140
508
Doggie Paddlers
Doggie Paddlers #508
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:42:10.29
06:42:10.29
9
(34)
75+ Mixed
9
01:50:18.54
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Barry Ashwin
Danella Ashwin
80
20:24 min/km
Wave 6
14
489
Mickle Duo
Mickle Duo #489
Mixed 75+ Mixed
04:51:51.75
04:51:51.75
1
(3)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Mickle
Liv Mickle
76
14:48 min/km
Wave 6
537
Tri 2 Swim
Tri 2 Swim #537
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Taylor
Mari Turner
77
Wave 6
530
Team Cinkey
Team Cinkey #530
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
SIN
Cindee Allister
Michael Buckley
81
Wave 6
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)