Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
62
515
Well Seasoned
Well Seasoned #515
Female 28+
05:37:02.17
05:37:02.17
10
(15)
28+
10
01:03:21.27
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Patane
Courtney Smaniotto
38
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
101
532
The Hunters
The Hunters #532
Female 28+
06:03:16.51
06:03:16.51
11
(22)
28+
11
01:29:35.61
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Hunter
Sheridan Hunter
46
18:26 min/km
Wave 6
106
476
Not on Porpoise
Not on Porpoise #476
Female 28+
06:04:35.36
06:04:35.36
12
(23)
28+
12
01:30:54.45
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Sophie Preston
42
18:30 min/km
Wave 6
117
545
Chocolate Wasted
Chocolate Wasted #545
Female 28+
06:18:20.04
06:18:20.04
13
(26)
28+
13
01:44:39.14
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jacinta Benetti
Tess Stroud
47
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
144
443
Foz Dawgs
Foz Dawgs #443
Female 28+
06:44:02.98
06:44:02.98
14
(34)
28+
14
02:10:22.07
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Forrester
Sophie Forrester
44
20:30 min/km
Wave 6
446
FISH Bait
FISH Bait #446
Female 28+
DNF
DNF
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jera Rogers-Uff
Sage Rogers-Uff
40
Wave 6
523
Just here for the afterparty
Just here for the afterparty #523
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Abbey Evans
Elizabeth Vickery
36
Wave 6
519
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo
Hangry Jo & Hangry Zo #519
Female 28+
DNF
DNF
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Davidson
Josephine Weston
39
Wave 6
557
Dragonfish
Dragonfish #557
Female 28+
DNS
DNS
28+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Morrell
Gillian Morrell
47
Wave 6
10
427
SaltNPepper
SaltNPepper #427
Male 28+
04:42:25.97
04:42:25.97
1
(6)
28+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Beattie
Ben Waterman
32
14:20 min/km
Wave 7
27
509
Team Turtles
Team Turtles #509
Male 28+
05:02:36.72
05:02:36.72
2
(16)
28+
2
00:20:10.75
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Lazarides Lazarides
Ned Melvin
49
15:21 min/km
Wave 7
33
521
Lesley Chows
Lesley Chows #521
Male 28+
05:14:45.21
05:14:45.21
3
(20)
28+
3
00:32:19.23
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Morisey
Jack Swainson
41
15:58 min/km
Wave 7
41
559
Sea Serpents
Sea Serpents #559
Male 28+
05:21:57.50
05:21:57.50
4
(27)
28+
4
00:39:31.52
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jackson Shaw
Pat Slevin
46
16:20 min/km
Wave 7
42
472
Team Crust
Team Crust #472
Male 28+
05:22:25.00
05:22:25.00
5
(28)
28+
5
00:39:59.02
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Cronan
Jack Smith
38
16:21 min/km
Wave 7
63
400
Jacob and Charlie
Jacob and Charlie #400
Male 28+
05:37:31.66
05:37:31.66
6
(36)
28+
6
00:55:05.68
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
42
17:08 min/km
Wave 7
83
419
Team Saba - BD
Team Saba - BD #419
Male 28+
05:53:20.13
05:53:20.13
7
(48)
28+
7
01:10:54.16
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Dylan Salvia
37
17:56 min/km
Wave 7
110
423
Saba's Stingrays
Saba's Stingrays #423
Male 28+
06:10:01.77
06:10:01.77
8
(59)
28+
8
01:27:35.80
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrod Ng
James Valentine
40
18:46 min/km
Wave 7
124
460
Two Buoys
Two Buoys #460
Male 28+
06:22:09.50
06:22:09.50
9
(66)
28+
9
01:39:43.53
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Jaxon Evans
Harrison Marslen
47
19:23 min/km
Wave 7
133
413
Bangers & Mash
Bangers & Mash #413
Male 28+
06:33:57.06
06:33:57.06
10
(71)
28+
10
01:51:31.09
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Nick Moulton
Andrew Rich
39
19:59 min/km
Wave 7
79
542
Skinny Minnies
Skinny Minnies #542
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:50:16.26
05:50:16.26
1
(16)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Alan De Lacy
Sari Galsworthy
118
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
540
Burley Griffins
Burley Griffins #540
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
David Champion
Pauline English
121
Wave 6
131
551
Windswept
Windswept #551
Female 100+
06:29:45.28
06:29:45.28
1
(31)
100+
1
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jeannette Rein
Tanya Thaw
109
19:47 min/km
Wave 6
150
573
Sea Birds
Sea Birds #573
Female 100+
06:59:20.53
06:59:20.53
2
(37)
100+
2
00:29:35.25
Female
37
New South Wales
AUS
Jannion Di Tommaso
Elizabeth Verth
120
21:17 min/km
Wave 6
409
Dos Sirenas
Dos Sirenas #409
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Loughlin
Amanda Nitschke
107
Wave 6
16
514
2BCs
2BCs #514
Male 100+
04:53:06.98
04:53:06.98
1
(11)
100+
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
David Holt
Craig Martin
111
14:52 min/km
Wave 7
38
401
Boer n' Brit #2
Boer n' Brit #2 #401
Male 100+
05:18:02.99
05:18:02.99
2
(25)
100+
2
00:24:56.01
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Jeff Booth
Patrick Verryn
101
16:08 min/km
Wave 7
40
538
The Escapees
The Escapees #538
Male 100+
05:19:53.00
05:19:53.00
3
(26)
100+
3
00:26:46.02
Male
26
SIN
Mark Radford
Robin Scrimgeour
100
16:14 min/km
Wave 7
65
579
2 Easy
2 Easy #579
Male 100+
05:38:54.57
05:38:54.57
4
(38)
100+
4
00:45:47.59
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Reyn Bennell
Kim B Smith
101
17:12 min/km
Wave 7
85
479
Kojy Choppers
Kojy Choppers #479
Male 100+
05:53:50.25
05:53:50.25
5
(50)
100+
5
01:00:43.27
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Heggaton
Tim Trezise
102
17:57 min/km
Wave 7
109
582
Team Tamagochi
Team Tamagochi #582
Male 100+
06:07:19.52
06:07:19.52
6
(58)
100+
6
01:14:12.54
Male
58
TOKYO
JPN
Takashi Kitayama
Furuta Toshinao
107
18:38 min/km
Wave 7
146
493
Chakoma
Chakoma #493
Male 100+
06:45:25.53
06:45:25.53
7
(78)
100+
7
01:52:18.55
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Roger Staunton
John Widdup
129
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
148
483
Having Fun
Having Fun #483
Male 100+
06:50:33.84
06:50:33.84
8
(79)
100+
8
01:57:26.86
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Elders
Daryl Smith
111
20:50 min/km
Wave 7
510
Dutch Treat
Dutch Treat #510
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Bevan Goodreid
Cees Koeman
117
Wave 7
403
Flying Fish1
Flying Fish1 #403
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Mike Hodge
Rick Hodge
110
Wave 7
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)