Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
75
433
WD40+
WD40+ #433
Male 75+
05:48:35.93
05:48:35.93
21
(46)
75+
21
01:37:19.73
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
John Drinkwater
Paul Wallace
88
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
91
432
Saba's Submarines
Saba's Submarines #432
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:57:50.26
05:57:50.26
3
(21)
28+ Mixed
3
00:34:31.30
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Gabby Charlton
Chris Manning
45
18:09 min/km
Wave 6
103
431
Lee and luke
Lee and luke #431
Male 50+
06:03:25.72
06:03:25.72
21
(56)
50+
21
01:59:26.14
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Hall
Luke Preston
68
18:26 min/km
Wave 7
430
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #430
Female 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Amy Carmichael
Laura Maclean
65
Wave 6
111
429
Salamanders rebooted
Salamanders rebooted #429
Male 75+
06:10:54.02
06:10:54.02
25
(60)
75+
25
01:59:37.82
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Mitch Jamieson
75
18:49 min/km
Wave 7
22
428
Manly
Manly #428
Male 75+
04:57:24.08
04:57:24.08
7
(13)
75+
7
00:46:07.88
Male
13
New South Wales
AUS
Andrew Cloke
Brendan Wood
93
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
10
427
SaltNPepper
SaltNPepper #427
Male 28+
04:42:25.97
04:42:25.97
1
(6)
28+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Beattie
Ben Waterman
32
14:20 min/km
Wave 7
81
426
Shungu
Shungu #426
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:50:30.99
05:50:30.99
2
(17)
28+ Mixed
2
00:27:12.02
Mixed
17
Mashonaland
AUS
Sinead Cockcroft
Brett Fox
43
17:47 min/km
Wave 6
36
425
Edmon + Edmon
Edmon + Edmon #425
Male 75+
05:16:59.24
05:16:59.24
13
(23)
75+
13
01:05:43.04
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Alen Pazin
Warren Salamone
90
16:05 min/km
Wave 7
53
424
Joey Wallace
Joey Wallace #424
Female 28+
05:32:17.60
05:32:17.60
8
(12)
28+
8
00:58:36.69
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Nicole Wallace
42
16:52 min/km
Wave 6
110
423
Saba's Stingrays
Saba's Stingrays #423
Male 28+
06:10:01.77
06:10:01.77
8
(59)
28+
8
01:27:35.80
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Jarrod Ng
James Valentine
40
18:46 min/km
Wave 7
87
422
Water Rats
Water Rats #422
Female 50+
05:54:22.01
05:54:22.01
7
(19)
50+
7
00:56:41.28
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
Samantha Doust
Kelly Seagrave
60
17:59 min/km
Wave 6
129
421
White Pointers
White Pointers #421
Male 50+
06:24:15.28
06:24:15.28
26
(68)
50+
26
02:20:15.70
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Rick Golding
Taylor Grant
60
19:30 min/km
Wave 7
11
420
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #420
Male 50+
04:47:15.47
04:47:15.47
3
(7)
50+
3
00:43:15.90
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Billy Jerry
Joel Smith
58
14:34 min/km
Wave 7
83
419
Team Saba - BD
Team Saba - BD #419
Male 28+
05:53:20.13
05:53:20.13
7
(48)
28+
7
01:10:54.16
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Dylan Salvia
37
17:56 min/km
Wave 7
58
418
Body Logic Physio
Body Logic Physio #418
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:34:00.22
05:34:00.22
3
(11)
75+ Mixed
3
00:42:08.46
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Nigel Coles
Sarah Young
83
16:57 min/km
Wave 6
417
Acott & Siekierka
Acott & Siekierka #417
Mixed 28+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
28+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Acott
22
Wave 6
147
416
Dolfinns
Dolfinns #416
Female 50+
06:49:16.03
06:49:16.03
16
(35)
50+
16
01:51:35.30
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Jones
Gemma Orange
72
20:46 min/km
Wave 6
48
415
East and West
East and West #415
Male 75+
05:26:10.90
05:26:10.90
16
(30)
75+
16
01:14:54.70
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Donato
Dominic Walsh
93
16:33 min/km
Wave 7
12
414
Specki & Flash
Specki & Flash #414
Male 75+
04:48:32.11
04:48:32.11
4
(8)
75+
4
00:37:15.91
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Gordon Jones
Brenton Rzepecki
86
14:38 min/km
Wave 7
133
413
Bangers & Mash
Bangers & Mash #413
Male 28+
06:33:57.06
06:33:57.06
10
(71)
28+
10
01:51:31.09
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Nick Moulton
Andrew Rich
39
19:59 min/km
Wave 7
412
The Hoffman duo
The Hoffman duo #412
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Victoria
AUS
Amber Hoffman
Paul Hoffman
59
Wave 6
411
Sharkie Sharkie
Sharkie Sharkie #411
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Sierakowski
Tully Young
83
Wave 6
82
410
Aine & Maëlle
Aine & Maëlle #410
Female 50+
05:52:31.19
05:52:31.19
6
(18)
50+
6
00:54:50.46
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Maelle Bourdais
Aine Mccarthy
60
17:53 min/km
Wave 6
409
Dos Sirenas
Dos Sirenas #409
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Loughlin
Amanda Nitschke
107
Wave 6
4
408
Save the Date
Save the Date #408
Male 75+
04:32:44.46
04:32:44.46
2
(3)
75+
2
00:21:28.26
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hewitt
Grant Trew
89
13:50 min/km
Wave 7
98
407
What the Quok! Huh?
What the Quok! Huh? #407
Male 75+
06:02:05.52
06:02:05.52
23
(53)
75+
23
01:50:49.32
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Duane Selman
Brendan White
88
18:22 min/km
Wave 7
59
406
Langlands number 1
Langlands number 1 #406
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:36:41.67
05:36:41.67
4
(12)
75+ Mixed
4
00:44:49.91
Mixed
12
Queensland
AUS
Peter Carroll
Michelle Massy
82
17:05 min/km
Wave 6
61
405
Backstroke Baes
Backstroke Baes #405
Female 50+
05:37:01.77
05:37:01.77
4
(14)
50+
4
00:39:21.04
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Leah Clark
51
17:06 min/km
Wave 6
404
Hidden Budgies III
Hidden Budgies III #404
Male 75+
DNF
DNF
75+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Hodgson
Gregory O'Shannessy
86
Wave 7
403
Flying Fish1
Flying Fish1 #403
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Victoria
AUS
Mike Hodge
Rick Hodge
110
Wave 7
122
402
Mermaids
Mermaids #402
Female 50+
06:21:13.53
06:21:13.53
13
(28)
50+
13
01:23:32.80
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Greene
Kylie Mason
72
19:21 min/km
Wave 7
38
401
Boer n' Brit #2
Boer n' Brit #2 #401
Male 100+
05:18:02.99
05:18:02.99
2
(25)
100+
2
00:24:56.01
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Jeff Booth
Patrick Verryn
101
16:08 min/km
Wave 7
63
400
Jacob and Charlie
Jacob and Charlie #400
Male 28+
05:37:31.66
05:37:31.66
6
(36)
28+
6
00:55:05.68
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
42
17:08 min/km
Wave 7
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (184 items)